Pimlico 17th May 2019

Going: Good
16:30 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$17,640.002nd$5,600.003rd$2,801.004th$1,960.00
Forecast
Cyclical (2/1), Midnight Mass (5/2), Eifs (3/1), Gaby Vee (6/1), Trulee Ann (7/1), Queens Or Better (8/1), Cut Time (10/1), Simmard Shenanigan (10/1), Pictura (20/1), Freedom Queen (33/1), Merry Maid (40/1), Pigeon Creek (50/1), Expect Talk (66/1)
17:01 Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$23,940.002nd$7,601.003rd$3,800.004th$2,660.00
Forecast
Hey Prez (3/1), Boundary Pass (7/2), Rumson Rally (7/2), Jo's Bold Cat (4/1), Maryland Pride (9/2), Family Tree (9/2), Animal Kingston (6/1), Nicki De Nephew (14/1), Junipero Avenue (15/1), Seville Barber (15/1), Godlovesasinner (20/1), Lucky Leonard (25/1), Can't Pass It Up (40/1), Frathouse Music (50/1)
17:32 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$31,500.002nd$9,999.003rd$5,000.004th$3,500.00
9(9)49-232Rockstar Girl38-8T: Mark ReidJ: Julio Correa(5)
Forecast
China Cat (9/4), Fleeterthan (9/4), Trapped N My Mind (4/1), Instinctive (5/1), Rockstar Girl (5/1), Tobago (12/1), Bodhicitta (66/1), One Odd Story (66/1), Suzzette Star (66/1)
18:03 Race 4 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st$27,090.002nd$8,600.003rd$4,300.004th$3,011.00
Forecast
Time Flies By (8/11), Love Me Thrice (5/1), Kukulkan (8/1), Ready To Run (8/1), Railmaster (8/1), Rising Perry (12/1), Paid Holiday (16/1), Belmullet (20/1), Dapper Mun (40/1)
18:34 Race 5 - Allowance
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$32,760.002nd$10,400.003rd$5,199.004th$3,640.00
Forecast
Final Form (11/4), The Aurelia Factor (3/1), Disclude (7/2), Majestic Reason (7/2), Three Hawk (8/1), Marvelous Martina (14/1), Olive Kat (14/1), Saltworks (22/1), Barbsgray Lion (30/1), She Be Sassy (50/1), Drops And Buckets (50/1)
19:06 Race 6 - Allowance
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$32,760.002nd$10,400.003rd$5,199.004th$3,640.00
10(10)468650-PosterityD58-11T: Hassan ElamriJ: Felix Pinero(7)
Forecast
Largent (5/4), Eons (9/4), Seeking The Sunset (7/2), Liberty Lane (5/1), Never Nevermore (6/1), Hard Fought (10/1), Sindarius (10/1), Back To Back (16/1), Don't Poke The Cat (18/1), Shazier (20/1), Smokin Hot Factor (40/1), Makes Mo Cents (40/1), Toe Curlin' Kiss (50/1), Paratycachaca (66/1), Posterity (66/1), Partisan Divide (66/1)
19:39 Race 7 - Stakes
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$63,000.002nd$20,000.003rd$9,999.004th$7,000.00
6(6)343-111Anna's BanditD58-10T: John RobbJ: Xavier Perez
7(7)712412-Maybe WickedD48-10T: Brad CoxJ: Florent Geroux
Forecast
Chalon (4/7), Maybe Wicked (9/2), Estilo Femenino (9/2), Anna's Bandit (7/1), Adios Annie (15/1), Majestic Won (16/1), Hailey's Flip (25/1), Last True Love (40/1), Everlasting Secret (40/1), Phantom Shot (66/1)
20:13 Race 8 - Adena Springs Miss Preakness Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
Full racecard
6f3yo1st$94,500.002nd$30,001.003rd$15,000.004th$10,500.00
8(8)131-353TomlinD38-8T: Michael StidhamJ: Joel Rosario
10(10)31-2151Bye Bye JD38-8T: R MoquettJ: Ricardo Jr Santana
12(12)111-241Midnight Fantasyb1D38-8T: Joe SharpJ: Luis Saez
Forecast
Covfefe (7/4), Fighting Mad (11/4), Midnight Fantasy (8/1), Please Flatter Me (8/1), Congrats Gal (8/1), Never Enough Time (8/1), Miss Imperial (8/1), Tomlin (8/1), Iva (15/1), Bye Bye J (16/1), Best Kept Secret (30/1), Sue's Fortune (30/1), Brunette Princess (33/1)
20:43 Race 9 - Stakes
Full racecard
1m3yo1st$63,000.002nd$20,000.003rd$9,999.004th$7,000.00
12(12)1-134Orra Moor38-8T: Todd PletcherJ: Luis Saez
Forecast
Nova Sol (2/1), Dogtag (11/4), Makeme Dream (10/3), Fashion Faux Pas (6/1), Orra Moor (13/2), Be Nimble (12/1), Ebullient (14/1), Introduced (14/1), Her Royal Highness (15/1), Primela (20/1), Venetian Princess (20/1), Souper Escape (25/1), Cover Photo (66/1), Who U Gonna Call (100/1)
21:14 Race 10 - Pimlico Special Stakes (Grade 3)
Full racecard
1m 2f3yo+1st$189,000.002nd$60,000.003rd$30,001.004th$21,000.00
2(2)126/44-4Rally CryBF68-10T: Todd PletcherJ: John Velazquez
4(4)345414-Carlino58-10T: Mark HennigJ: Manuel Franco
5(5)58-1161Heavy Roller58-10T: Joe SharpJ: Luis Saez
11(11)627-316FlameawayBF48-10T: Mark CasseJ: J R Leparoux
14(14)47-1151Clubman58-10T: Rodolfo SalomonJ: Xavier Perez
Forecast
You're To Blame (5/2), Rally Cry (3/1), Tenfold (4/1), Cordmaker (11/2), War Story (6/1), Flameaway (8/1), Just Whistle (11/1), Carlino (12/1), Wait For It (16/1), Unbridled Juan (20/1), Heavy Roller (22/1), Clubman (33/1), Flying The Flag (33/1), Bobby G (50/1)
21:48 Race 11 - Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Fillies' Grade 2)
Full racecard
1m 1f3yo1st$157,500.002nd$49,999.003rd$25,000.004th$17,500.00
3(3)23-131UleleD38-8T: Brad CoxJ: Joel Rosario
Forecast
Always Shopping (11/4), Point Of Honor (11/4), Cookie Dough (7/2), Brill (7/2), Off Topic (8/1), Ulele (14/1), Sweet Diane (15/1), Las Setas (20/1), Our Super Freak (25/1)
22:25 Race 12 - Jim Mckay Turf Sprint Stakes
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st$63,000.002nd$20,000.003rd$9,999.004th$7,000.00
Forecast
Bound For Nowhere (1/1), Completed Pass (5/4), Tricks To Doo (13/8), Pure Sensation (7/2), American Sailor (7/1), Oldies But Goodies (7/1), New York's Finest (15/1), Clever Triad (16/1), Tempt Me Twice (20/1)
22:57 Race 13 - Allaire Dupont Distaff Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
Full racecard
1m 1f3yo+1st$94,500.002nd$30,001.003rd$15,000.004th$10,500.00
3(3)21353-1Gio GameD48-10T: Mark CasseJ: J R Leparoux
4(4)74-3211Mylady CurlinD48-10T: Brad CoxJ: Luis Saez
Forecast
Golden Award (5/2), Mylady Curlin (7/2), Another Broad (7/2), My Miss Lilly (4/1), Gio Game (5/1), Timeless Curls (12/1), Isotope (25/1)
23:31 Race 14 - Maiden Claiming
Full racecard
1m3yo+1st$23,310.002nd$7,400.003rd$3,700.004th$2,589.00
4(4)566/69-7Burak49-0T: Edward GrahamJ: Jorge Vargas Jr
Forecast
Nevisian Sunset (5/4), She'slikethewind (4/1), Miss Jackie G (9/2), Burak (5/1), Wolverette (5/1), Pantyhose (6/1), Go Amanda (6/1), Leroy's Sweetypie (10/1), That'sthewaytodoit (20/1), Gemini Lil (30/1), Jacobella (33/1), Here And Now (33/1), Play Charades (40/1), Along Came Mizzy (40/1), Redeemed Spirit (50/1), Alibarbara (50/1)

Next Race Off

00:22 Mountaineer
5
(5)
Grampy's Boy
J: Charle Oliveros
4
(4)
Not So Sterling
J: Alex Gonzalez
3
(3)
Ought To Livemore
J: Wilkin Ortiz
2
(2)
Air Balloon
J: Luis Quinones
8
(8)
Pastorelli
J: Luciano Hernandez
7
(7)
Bond
J: Luis Rivera
6
(6)
Asbaad
J: Keivan Serrano

Racing Tips

Seniority is in the staking plan for Wednesday

Value Bet: Swiftly does it

Our racing expert Ben Linfoot has six Value Bet selections for day two of Royal Ascot and he's taking two against the field in the Royal Hunt Cup.

Don't miss Oli Bell's latest selections

Oli Bell: Jalmoud can shine

Our tipster expects Charlie Appleby to make a flying start to day two of Royal Ascot and he has a 33/1 fancy for the Hunt Cup.

Agrotera is backed by Simon Holt

Simon Holt: Story time at Ascot

The top commentator has four bets for day two of Royal Ascot, including 22/1 and 25/1 fancies in the Royal Hunt Cup.