Chartres 16th May 2019

Going: Standard
15:57 Prix Hommage A Eric Poisson - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 202y6yo to 7yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
2hDh3h5h3-hDh0Cachemire Babou70-0T: B R PlaireJ: B R Plaire
3h3hD-hDhDh0hDChenonceau70-0T: A WilderbeekJ: Mlle S Duval
4h2h2-h4h1hDhDCitation70-0T: C H BoisnardJ: E Raffin
5h0h4m6mDh8h7Djag Du Rouezo60-0T: F HeonJ: F Heon
6h1mDh7h4h6-h0Deal Viervil60-0T: G MesnageJ: G Mesnage
7h0h0h7h9-h0m2Darine De La Pree60-0T: B RobinJ: V Reze
8h8h9h2hDh1h0Didilbert60-0T: F HouelJ: F Lecanu
9h2hDh3hDh2hDDuc De Boisney60-0T: A RandonJ: D Puniere
10h6h4-h6h9h8h6Denver De Vandel60-0T: G a PouJ: V Figueroa Paz
11h8h2h5h8h5hDDivine Emeraude60-0T: F GaillardJ: F Ouvrie
13hD-h0h3h5h7hDDorian De Souvigne60-0T: M LenoirJ: M Izzo
14h2hDh2h6h9hDDeesse Du Plessis60-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
15h3h9-h0h0hDh2Diamond Kalouma60-0T: N RaimbeauxJ: G Gelormini
16h1h2h4-h0h0h6Diamant Du Sam60-0T: S T MeunierJ: B Rochard
Forecast
Citation (15/8), Diamond Kalouma (5/2), Duc De Boisney (5/1), Diamant Du Sam (15/2), Didilbert (10/1), Dorian De Souvigne (11/1), Deesse Du Plessis (14/1), Divine Emeraude (22/1), Denver De Vandel (28/1), Darine De La Pree (28/1), Cristal Gede (40/1), Castor De La Roche (50/1), Cachemire Babou (66/1), Chenonceau (80/1), Djag Du Rouezo (80/1), Deal Viervil (100/1)
16:32 Prix Salon Ds - Chartres - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 202y5yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
2hDh0h4h6-hDh0Eclair Du Gosier50-0T: C HerserantJ: E Raffin
3h8m5h2h0m8h0Esha Perrine50-0T: J F MaryJ: A Wiels
4hDh4h9h0h8h2Edgewood50-0T: G ThorelJ: A Menager
5h2h0-h7h9h3h8Eole Chatho50-0T: F GaillardJ: F Lecanu
6hDh5h5h7h5h3Esprits Criminels50-0T: S HardyJ: P Geray
7hDh3hD-h5hDh4Etain De Vivoin50-0T: G LizeeJ: G Lizee
8h9h1h1hD-h4h5Emir Sly50-0T: P VercruysseJ: P Vercruysse
9mDh0hDh9m7-m7Elza De Souvigne50-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
10h0h7-h0h4h0h6Ellipse Turgot50-0T: P DanetJ: F Ouvrie
11h5h6-h0h1hDh3El Tigre Segah50-0T: S HouyvetJ: S Houyvet
12h2h4-h4hDh7h0Elinda Pasmarick50-0T: P DanetJ: P Y Verva
14h4h0hDh0-h4h7Elegance Express50-0T: V RenaultJ: V Renault
Forecast
Eagle Meslois (2/1), Emir Sly (85/40), El Tigre Segah (4/1), Etain De Vivoin (6/1), Eclair Du Gosier (13/2), Epilobe De Bailly (15/2), Edgewood (15/2), Eole Chatho (16/1), Elinda Pasmarick (20/1), Esprits Criminels (20/1), Eclair De Calendes (22/1), Ellipse Turgot (25/1), Esha Perrine (33/1), Elza De Souvigne (50/1), Ezano Villetot (80/1), Elegance Express (80/1)
17:07 Prix Du Cinema Les Enfants Du Paradis - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 202y7yo to 9yo1st€15,120.002nd€4,800.003rd€2,400.004th€1,681.00
1h3h5h8h4h7h3Boderec80-0T: P L DesaunetteJ: R Lamy
3h5h5h8-h7h9h4Chayane De Calvi70-0T: W BourdonJ: E Raffin
4h2h1h7-h4h1h9Concerto Gede70-0T: M SassierJ: T Le Beller
6h4h0h8-h1h1h8Atrium Gede90-0T: C ChenuJ: C Chenu
8h6h3-h8h4h3h0Condoleezza70-0T: G ThorelJ: S Dieudonne
10h4h5h0h5h2h0Civette Du Pont70-0T: A RandonJ: D Puniere
11h4h5hDh9h3h4Brandeis Jet80-0T: P VercruysseJ: P Vercruysse
12hDh0h0h9-h0h0Alpha D'Azif90-0T: R DerieuxJ: R Derieux
13hD-h2h9h8hDh2Abercrombis90-0T: J F SenetJ: J F Senet
14h0m7h8mDh8mDAthos De Ludream90-0T: C BedelJ: C Bedel
15h0h7h1h6h0mDAkir De Mai90-0T: D BlondJ: D Blond
16h6h0h2hDh1h2Cadel De Cahot70-0T: S PrioulJ: F Prioul
Forecast
Cadel De Cahot (11/8), Concerto Gede (4/1), Abercrombis (6/1), Brandeis Jet (17/2), Chayane De Calvi (17/2), Cocaine Des Pres (14/1), Boris Du Clos (14/1), Atrium Gede (14/1), Boderec (18/1), Condoleezza (25/1), Avenir De L'Iton (33/1), Alpha D'Azif (40/1), Civette Du Pont (80/1), Akir De Mai (80/1), Athos De Ludream (100/1), Best Of Chanlecy (100/1)
17:42 Prix Pmu Maison De La Presse - Bonneval - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 202y6yo to 8yo1st€13,230.002nd€4,200.003rd€2,100.004th€1,470.00
2h1h5hD-h5m2m1Dialo Des Keches610-7T: J MarmionJ: A Wiels
3m4h0m5h3m4m3Exclusive Lane810-7T: J CorbanieJ: E Raffin
5h1h3h0h0-h0h9Carat Du Bocage78-13T: A RandonJ: V Saussaye
7m4m2m6m2m1-m4Casper710-7T: B BarassinJ: A Lherete
10h0h9m9hDh0h0Broadway Delo88-9T: C H NicoleJ: M Legros
12m5m1m2m2m5-m2Zauni610-7T: M WalterJ: Mme R Walter
13h3h7h9h7h5h7Belphegor Du Paj810-7T: H LecoqJ: B Rochard
Forecast
Zauni (6/4), Dialo Des Keches (10/3), Casper (10/3), Exclusive Lane (6/1), Bambino Des Flots (11/1), Dornoch Am (14/1), Bijou Des Loups (14/1), Cadol De La Noemie (18/1), Carat Du Bocage (22/1), Belphegor Du Paj (28/1), Calin De Fourches (40/1), Caro Des Carreaux (50/1), Classic De Marzy (66/1), Broadway Delo (100/1)
18:17 Prix Etablissements Duret Materiel Agric - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 202y4yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
1mDh3h8-h4h6h0Fier Des Charrons40-0T: F GaillardJ: F Lecanu
2h5h0hDh1h6h3Feerique Girl40-0T: B RobinJ: E Raffin
5hDh9h4hDh0-hDFakir De Gesvres40-0T: C H NicoleJ: Ch Nicole
7h2h3h2h9h4h3Fitzroy40-0T: B BourgoinJ: J F Senet
9h2hDh4h3h0-h0Fizia40-0T: Mme S RaimondJ: C Raimbaud
10h0h3h9h2h0h3Frivole Pan40-0T: R DerieuxJ: R Derieux
11mDmDh5m1m2h8Fantine Visais40-0T: C BuhigneJ: F Ouvrie
12h2h4h5-h7h2h1Forever Young40-0T: P Y LemoineJ: P Y Lemoine
13m5mDm4mD-mDhDFast Des Angles40-0T: N DromignyJ: Th Dromigny
14h7hDh4h8h3h0Famous Boy40-0T: P DanetJ: P Y Verva
Forecast
Feerique Girl (85/40), Fitzroy (4/1), Fantine Visais (9/2), Forever Young (8/1), Foudre Du Gosier (8/1), Filou Du Berger (9/1), Frivole Pan (14/1), Fantasia Mesloise (14/1), Formidable Voyage (20/1), Famous Boy (22/1), Fizia (22/1), Fakir De Gesvres (28/1), Fast Des Angles (40/1), Fier Des Charrons (50/1)
18:52 Prix Leclerc Drive - Chartres - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 202y6yo to 10yo1st€3,465.002nd€1,100.003rd€551.004th€385.00
2h4h4hDhDh8-hDBest Off De Chenu80-0T: J MenandJ: P Divare
3h1-h4h5h5h2h8Design Phedo60-0T: P TouvaisJ: S Gilles
8h0h8h0h4h1-h2Cristal Du Pont70-0T: J m m RiaudJ: D Crespel
10h0-h6h2h1h3m5Asia Du Camp90-0T: C PilfertJ: Q Champenois
11h4h4h0-h0h9h8Cessilac70-0T: N DromignyJ: J M Girard
12h7h0h0h0h0h8Authentica90-0T: J VinigerJ: Th Huchede
13m4h3h2-h6h6h4Amour De Jiel90-0T: E Van Den SteenJ: D Dewulf
14h0h0-h0h6h7hDAhina De Merveille90-0T: J VinigerJ: M Poirier
15h3h1h2h1h4h5Cheeky Royal70-0T: R DerieuxJ: A Unterreiner
16h0/h0h0-h0h0h0Bagad D'Ulveine80-0T: W BourdonJ: I Jublot
Forecast
Cristal Du Pont (13/8), Design Phedo (10/3), Diderot De Meslay (9/2), Asia Du Camp (11/2), Colando De L'Inam (7/1), Cheeky Royal (16/1), Amour De Jiel (18/1), Best Off De Chenu (18/1), Bagad D'Ulveine (40/1), Corbeille D'Argent (40/1), Diane Du Coq (50/1), Ahina De Merveille (50/1), Came Du Calorne (66/1), Cessilac (80/1), Carlos Du Garabin (100/1), Authentica (125/1)
19:32 Prix Des Etablissements Triboulet - Char - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 9y5yo to 8yo1st€9,451.002nd€3,000.003rd€1,500.004th€1,050.00
6hDmDhDm0m6m4Dircom Du Vivier68-9T: E VarinJ: Mlle M Bort
13m0h0hD-h9h1hDDopiom Montaval68-13T: V JarryJ: Mlle M Collet
14h4-h3m4m4hDh6Deesse Des Sables68-13T: Ph GendryJ: V Saussaye
15h0-h0h0m6mDh5Diamant Du Pont68-9T: F GaillardJ: M Legros
17h5hDh4hDm1h0Cybele Du Vernet78-13T: D r LegrandJ: M Tijou
18hDhDhDh4-h3mDDjeson D'Ariane68-9T: D BethouartJ: S D Jardin
20mDm4m6m0-m0m7Dratar Blond68-9T: J B BossuetJ: Mlle B Bossuet
Forecast
Daisy De Vouede (2/1), Emir De L'Iton (10/3), Cybele Du Vernet (15/2), Djeson D'Ariane (8/1), Eureka De Chenou (9/1), Dino Du Chateau (9/1), Deesse Des Sables (11/1), Dratar Blond (14/1), Dopiom Montaval (16/1), Diwi D'occagnes (18/1), Danaos Du Bouillon (28/1), Dircom Du Vivier (33/1), Clovis Des Vaudes (33/1), Delicious Quality (40/1), Diva Du Cherisay (66/1), Daimio De Mai (66/1), Carla Des Angles (80/1), Defi D'Hautvent (100/1), Chambon Tonique (100/1), Diamant Du Pont (125/1)
20:05 Prix Grand Litier - Chartres - Attele
Full racecard
1m 3f 95y3yo1st€12,600.002nd€4,000.003rd€2,000.004th€1,400.00
5h3h4h5h0h4hDGroom Dancer30-0T: J BergmannJ: G Gelormini
6h9-h3h2h4h8h3Galactique Bond30-0T: P LelievreJ: E Raffin
7h1-h3h0h6h7Gera30-0T: D MottierJ: E Douaneau
Forecast
Groom Dancer (5/4), Gagneuse D'or (4/1), Golden Lord Mijack (11/2), Galactique Bond (11/2), Gipsa (15/2), Grizzli De Loucas (18/1), Gamin De Fourches (28/1), Gera (40/1)

Next Race Off

23:03 Santa Anita
3
(3)
Tapwater
J: Flavien Prat
5
(5)
Out Of Balance
J: Joseph Talamo
2
(2)
Ladymidtown
J: Rafael Bejarano
6
(6)
Flower Point
J: Victor Espinoza
8
(8)
All Star Cast
J: Kent Desormeaux
4
(4)
Encanta
J: Tiago Pereira
7
(7)
Gallovie
J: Drayden Dyke Van
9
(9)
Red Bunting
J: Geovanni Franco
1
(1)
Senoradiablo
J: Aaron Gryder

Racing Tips

Action from Haydock

Saturday's racing preview

Duke Of Hazzard is fancied in the Silver Bowl at Haydock as Keith Hamer previews Saturday's action - he's got a tip for every race at every meeting.

Nap Of The Day

Daily Nap: Any chance?

In-form duo Michael Bell and David Egan are tipped to combine to good effect with a handicap newcomer at Leicester on Monday afternoon.

A view of Uttoxeter racecourse

Our best bets

Check out Sporting Life's best bets across racing, football and more.