Caen 15th May 2019

Going: Standard
12:50 Prix Georges Dreux - Attele
Full racecard
1m 4f 39y6yo to 8yo1st€23,310.002nd€7,400.003rd€3,700.004th€2,590.00
3hDhDhD-h2h8mDAron The Baron70-0T: T MalmqvistJ: D Thomain
5m4m4mDh9h6h4Belle Louise Mabon80-0T: Y DreuxJ: Y Dreux
6hDh0h0hD-h0h0Badius De Tilou80-0T: P H BillardJ: F Nivard
8h2h1h1-h1h0h6Charly De L'Aunay70-0T: L M DavidJ: L M David
10h0m0h2h3m4h5Baileyse80-0T: C H DouilletJ: A Garandeau
11h7h3h1h7h6hDCobra Ar Carac70-0T: V GouinJ: A Barrier
12h5h4h3-hDh5h5Super Nice60-0T: B GoopJ: B Goop
13h3-h8hDhDh3h8Diego Du Guelier60-0T: D MottierJ: M Mottier
14h7h5h0hDh3h0Balzac De Souvigne80-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
15h8h0h0h6h6h7Berry Felin80-0T: G DelacourJ: G Delacour
Forecast
Super Nice (11/10), Charly De L'Aunay (9/2), Diego Du Guelier (8/1), Belle Louise Mabon (8/1), Cobra Ar Carac (9/1), Balzac De Souvigne (10/1), Berry Felin (18/1), Aron The Baron (18/1), Badius De Tilou (20/1), Caviar Du Vivier (22/1), Baileyse (28/1), Dryade Du Parc (33/1), Now Or Never Flair (66/1), Baraka De Lou (80/1), Fabrice Duo (100/1)
13:25 Saint-leger Des Trotteurs - Monte Group 1
Full racecard
1m 4f 39y3yo1st€75,600.002nd€24,000.003rd€12,000.004th€8,400.00
3mDm4hDm4m3mDGolden Lady39-2T: L KoubicheJ: M Abrivard
4h2h1hDh3h3h4Garibaldi39-6T: J MonclinJ: B Rochard
5h4h1-h6h4h5mDGesira39-2T: F PratJ: A Lamy
6m1m3m2mDhDm3Girlikova39-2T: E AllardJ: M Mottier
7h5hDhDm1m1hDGaia Du Pont39-2T: F CombotJ: A Barrier
8h6m1m1m1mDh5Godigious Deladou39-6T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
9hDm2mDh1h2hDGospel Pat39-6T: P H AllaireJ: D Thomain
11h4mDh2m2m1m1Gala Tejy39-6T: C H ChalonJ: P ph Ploquin
Forecast
Gala Tejy (13/8), Godigious Deladou (15/8), Guerilla De Simm (9/2), Gospel Pat (7/1), Garibaldi (14/1), Gaia Du Pont (18/1), Golden Lady (22/1), Girlikova (22/1), Greta Du Chatelet (33/1), Gesira (40/1), Guide Moi Forgan (66/1)
14:00 Prix De La Ville De Caen(px.de Cambremer - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y4yo1st€13,230.002nd€4,200.003rd€2,100.004th€1,470.00
1(1)h4h1h2-h4hDh3Flash Des Maj40-0T: P A GeslinJ: F Prioul
2(2)hDh9hD-h3h5h8First Des Charmes40-0T: D LocqueneuxJ: B Goop
3(3)h2h3h2h4h6m3Froufrou Du Garden40-0T: L M DavidJ: Th Volckaert
5(5)h1/h5h5-h2hDh0First Destin40-0T: T H DuvaldestinJ: Th Duvaldestin
6(6)h1-hDhDh0h0h3Fidelity40-0T: P MoulinJ: J PH Dubois
7(7)h3h3h4hDh4h0Fee De Boisney40-0T: J Van EeckhauteJ: D Thomain
9(9)m2m5m1m3m5h6Feria De Connee40-0T: C H MalletJ: E Raffin
10(10)h2hDh8-h6hDh5Figaro Vici40-0T: J WestholmJ: J Westholm
11(11)h7h7h2hD-h7h9Fanzi Du Glanon40-0T: L M DavidJ: L M David
12(12)h1hD-hDh5hDh2Facile40-0T: L BaudronJ: L Baudron
13(13)hDh0h3hD-hDhDFurieuse Purple40-0T: Y DoussetJ: A Lamy
14(14)h2h8hDhDh4mDFarah Sport40-0T: M X SunerJ: M Mestre Suner
15(15)h2h7-h9h9h6hDFils Prodigue40-0T: Y BoireauJ: M Abrivard
16(16)hD-h4h6h4h2h8Follow Me Flash40-0T: E T LefrancJ: Et Lefranc
17(17)h3h1hDh2h2-hDFocus Quick40-0T: M EsperJ: J Ph Monclin
18(18)h3m3m4hDm3m3Fokino Vedaquais40-0T: Mme S RaimondJ: C Raimbaud
Forecast
Fidelity (13/8), Fabella Galaa (3/1), Feria De Connee (6/1), Flash Des Maj (11/1), First Des Charmes (14/1), Fee De Boisney (14/1), Figaro Vici (16/1), First Destin (18/1), Facile (20/1), Farah Sport (22/1), Focus Quick (22/1), Fils Prodigue (25/1), Follow Me Flash (25/1), Fipsie Griff (40/1), Froufrou Du Garden (50/1), Fanzi Du Glanon (66/1), Furieuse Purple (66/1), Fokino Vedaquais (150/1)
14:35 Prix Foncim Groupe Jean (px.du Calvados) - Monte
Full racecard
1m 4f 39y6yo to 10yo1st€17,100.002nd€9,500.003rd€5,320.004th€3,040.005th€1,900.006th€760.007th€380.00
1h0m9m8h0-h0h0Bora Fligny810-7T: C H ChalonJ: P ph Ploquin
4m3-m0m0m8m7m3Brainstorm810-7T: F BoismartelJ: J Vanmeerbeck
5h0h7h5h0h0h0Bingo D'Attaque810-7T: R R BoucaultJ: B Rochard
7h1h1h0h2h2h2Dreambreaker610-7T: J M BazireJ: J Y Ricart
8h0h0h7mDm1m6Aigle Jenilou910-7T: L BaudronJ: Y Lebourgeois
9m2mDm4m8mDm2Varum Boy1010-7T: Y DreuxJ: D Bonne
10m1m1m2-m4mDm3Carla Du Chatelet710-7T: S GuaratoJ: A Lamy
11h0m1m2m5m6h6Valfleury108-13T: T H DuvaldestinJ: Mlle M Collet
12m3m1-m4m3m3h0Julio De Luxe1010-7T: B GoopJ: A Abrivard
Forecast
Daelia De Vandel (15/8), Carla Du Chatelet (3/1), Julio De Luxe (5/1), Dreambreaker (7/1), Aigle Jenilou (11/1), Caban Prior (12/1), Varum Boy (12/1), Valfleury (14/1), Darlhey Du Rib (14/1), Brainstorm (40/1), Bora Fligny (50/1), Bingo D'Attaque (50/1)
15:10 Prix Hubert Hardy - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y5yo1st€17,010.002nd€5,400.003rd€2,700.004th€1,890.00
1(1)h4h1hDh3h1h6Espoir Permis50-0T: L BaudronJ: Y Lebourgeois
2(2)m4m2m4-m2mDm0Etincelante Ohem50-0T: S T MeunierJ: B Rochard
4(4)h1h4h5h6h5-h0Eastwood Park50-0T: L BaudronJ: L Baudron
5(5)h5h2h6h1h0h6Eclair Gold50-0T: S RogerJ: F Nivard
6(6)h0-h0h0hDh7h5El Paso D'Occagnes50-0T: D M BonneJ: A Prat
7(7)h0h1h1h1h1h2Enzo River50-0T: P L DesaunetteJ: F Lagadeuc
8(8)m3m3h7h6m3h9Eusebio Du Roumois50-0T: J p AllixJ: T Le Beller
9(9)h1h3h6h6-h0h8Electra Du Vivier50-0T: J Y LecuyerJ: S Ernault
10(10)h7hDh1hD-h0hDEnzo Dhelpa50-0T: E SzirmayJ: J P Maillard
11(11)h8h0h0h3-hDh7Eunis Du Patural50-0T: A a DavidJ: A A David
12(12)m5m1m6m4-m1m5Eole Du Phenix50-0T: T H LevesqueJ: T Levesque
13(13)hDhDhDh0m1mDEspoir Anvalou50-0T: A DuboisJ: A Dubois
14(14)h2h8h3h8-h0h9Egerie Du Vivier50-0T: J Y LecuyerJ: Et Roue-lecuyer
Forecast
Enzo River (9/4), Eclair Gold (5/2), Express De L'Iton (3/1), Espoir Permis (9/2), Eastwood Park (11/1), Enzo Dhelpa (12/1), Eusebio Du Roumois (22/1), Electra Du Vivier (33/1), Eole Du Phenix (40/1), El Paso D'Occagnes (40/1), Eunis Du Patural (80/1), Egerie Du Vivier (100/1), Etincelante Ohem (100/1), Espoir Anvalou (125/1)
15:45 Prix Des Ducs De Normandie - Attele Group 2
Full racecard
1m 4f 39y6yo to 7yo1st€81,900.002nd€26,000.003rd€13,000.004th€9,100.00
1h0m4m1m5hDhDAl Capone Jet90-0T: P CoignardJ: S Ernault
3h5h5h7h0hDh3Alamo Du Goutier90-0T: V HebertJ: V Hebert
5h2h0h6h3h0h4Ange De Lune90-0T: M AbrivardJ: M Abrivard
6h0h3h3h5h9-h0Coquin Bebe70-0T: F LeblancJ: A Barrier
8h3h3h8h3-h9hDDjango Riff60-0T: P H AllaireJ: J Ph Monclin
9m2m2h0hDh6h8Traders70-0T: P H AllaireJ: D Thomain
10h7h0h5h5h4h2Billie De Montfort80-0T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
11h1h1h1-h1h1h1Aubrion Du Gers90-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
12h4h6h1-h6h3hDBold Eagle80-0T: S GuaratoJ: B Goop
Forecast
Aubrion Du Gers (2/5), Bold Eagle (5/2), Bugsy Malone (8/1), Billie De Montfort (12/1), Traders (14/1), Ange De Lune (50/1), Coquin Bebe (66/1), Romanesque (80/1), Al Capone Jet (100/1), Clara Du Pontseuil (100/1), Django Riff (100/1), Alamo Du Goutier (125/1)
16:20 Prix Henri Balliere - Monte Group 2
Full racecard
1m 4f 39y4yo1st€63,000.002nd€20,000.003rd€10,000.004th€7,000.00
1m1m1m4m1mDh8Feodale49-8T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
2m4m6h9h9h9m3Figaro Lignerie49-13T: A BuissonJ: M Abrivard
5mDmDmD-mDmDm8France Bresil49-8T: G GillotJ: F Nivard
6mDh7h8h8mDh0File Gin49-13T: G Roig-balaguerJ: A Lamy
7m6m2hDh5h5m3Flore De Janeiro49-8T: F BlandinJ: A Barrier
8h3h7h2h3h3h9Fend La Bise49-8T: F AnneJ: D Thomain
9m1m2hDm4m3hDFeeling Cash49-13T: P H AllaireJ: E Raffin
10m0m1-m1m2m4m1Fado Du Chene49-13T: J MerJ: P ph Ploquin
Forecast
Fado Du Chene (2/5), Feeling Cash (6/1), Freeman De Houelle (7/1), Flore De Janeiro (11/1), Fend La Bise (12/1), Filoute De Bassard (16/1), Feodale (25/1), Figaro Lignerie (40/1), France Bresil (50/1), File Gin (66/1)
16:55 Prix De La Touques - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y3yo1st€20,790.002nd€6,600.003rd€3,300.004th€2,310.00
1(1)hDhD-h1h2hDh1Gallant Way30-0T: P H AllaireJ: E Raffin
2(2)h1h3h3h2h7h7Gaston Du Roc30-0T: P ToutainJ: F Nivard
3(3)h1hDh4h7-hDhDGrandissimo30-0T: Y BoireauJ: M Abrivard
4(4)h2hD-h1h3h2h4Godfather30-0T: L BaudronJ: L Baudron
5(5)h3h5h3h0hD-h8General Bravo30-0T: F AnneJ: F Anne
6(6)m3mD-m1m1m4m6Gruchy D'Ete30-0T: A G MaillardJ: A G Maillard
7(7)h1h1h4-h2h2h2Gloria Du Goutier30-0T: S GuaratoJ: D Thomain
8(8)h2h1hDh3hD-h9Graal De Busset30-0T: S GuaratoJ: G Gelormini
9(9)h6h9m5h6m5m7Galopin De Conde30-0T: A ClerinJ: A Lamy
Forecast
Gallant Way (10/11), Gloria Du Goutier (10/3), Godfather (9/2), Gaston Du Roc (6/1), Graal De Busset (14/1), Grandissimo (16/1), General Bravo (25/1), Gruchy D'Ete (50/1), Galopin De Conde (80/1)

Next Race Off

14:45 Brighton
5
(3)
Bredenbury
J: S Donohoe
1
(1)
Faldetta
J: Georgia Dobie
3
(5)
Al Verde
J: Tom Marquand
4
(2)
Luscifer
J: S W Kelly

Racing Tips

Scroll down for today's Nap of the day

Daily Nap: Born to run

The unpenalised Seaborn is fancied to win again on Tuesday by Matt Brocklebank.

Action from Beverley

Tuesday's racing preview

Archie Perkins can claim his third win of the year, according to Anita Chambers - she has a tip for every race on Tuesday.

Anthony Van Dyck wins the Derby

Sporting Life Tipping Record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed in June 2019.