Enghien 29th April 2019

Going: Standard
15:27 Prix De Millau - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y5yo1st€32,761.002nd€10,400.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
1m2hDmDm6Lorina Citron50-0T: B GoopJ: B Goop
4hDh1h3h1h1-h3Evita De Reux50-0T: M AbrivardJ: M Abrivard
5h1h4h9-h0h3h1Eire D'helios50-0T: F HarelJ: F Lagadeuc
6h6h0h2-h8h0h7East Island50-0T: R KuiperJ: Y Lebourgeois
7h3h0-h5h4h2h2Eclipse D'Orient50-0T: J NiskanenJ: R Bakker
8h5h7hDh2h3h5Current Affair50-0T: T MalmqvistJ: F Nivard
10hD-h3h5h1h0hDEnergy Du Bouffey50-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
12m1mDh0mDm9m5Etincelle Delo50-0T: A RogierJ: A Rogier
13h8-h6h2h3h8h0Epatante Star50-0T: J M BaudouinJ: E Raffin
14h5-h6h6h0h1h0Enska50-0T: E RuaultJ: F Ouvrie
15h2h2h3h2h1h0Estebane Sacha50-0T: F AnneJ: F Anne
Forecast
Evita De Reux (11/4), C D (5/1), Current Affair (11/2), Enska (6/1), Eclipse D'Orient (15/2), Estebane Sacha (11/1), Eire D'helios (12/1), Epatante Star (14/1), Etoile Des Yedrag (18/1), Volturina Jet (20/1), Lorina Citron (25/1), East Island (25/1), Energy Du Bouffey (28/1), Vipera Killer Gar (50/1), Etincelle Delo (80/1)
16:02 Prix Du Pont Louis Philippe - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y6yo1st€24,570.002nd€7,800.003rd€3,901.004th€2,729.00
1(1)h3h2-h3h3h2h3Dassero60-0T: P G CaveyJ: A Menager
2(2)h4h2h0-h7hDh5Dorthez Prestance60-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
3(3)h4h2h8hDh5h0Djohn60-0T: J HuguetJ: J Ph Monclin
4(4)h7h0h6-hDh1hDDesperados Love60-0T: B PitonJ: B Piton
5(5)h2h1h5-h9mDh5Defi De La Basle60-0T: D BlondJ: F Ouvrie
6(6)h0hDh7-h2h6h0Destin D'Haufor60-0T: C H BigeonJ: C H J Bigeon
7(7)h4h3h2h2h0h4Danube Bleu60-0T: A TintillierJ: A Tintillier
8(8)hDh9hDh2h6h3Dear Money60-0T: D LocqueneuxJ: B Goop
9(9)h1hD-h5h2h1h0Daddy Cut60-0T: G CurensJ: E Raffin
10(10)hDhD-h0h3h5h7Dorian De Souvigne60-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
11(11)h7h1h3h6h4h3Don Juan Du Canter60-0T: J BodinJ: F Nivard
12(12)hD-h2hDh3hDh2Duc De Boisney60-0T: A RandonJ: J G Van Eeckhaute
Forecast
Destin D'Haufor (5/2), Daddy Cut (9/2), Dear Money (5/1), Dassero (7/1), Desperados Love (7/1), Defi De La Basle (15/2), Don Juan Du Canter (11/1), Danube Bleu (16/1), Dorthez Prestance (20/1), Djohn (22/1), Dorian De Souvigne (25/1), Duc De Boisney (28/1)
16:37 Prix Du Pont Charles De Gaulle - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y5yo1st€32,761.002nd€10,400.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
2h8h0m2m2h7m5Versus As50-0T: P HagoortJ: R Bakker
3h1h2h3hD-h1h3Express Du Gers50-0T: P H BillardJ: F Ouvrie
4h6h4h7h7-h8h1Eclair Du Mirel50-0T: Mme VachetJ: A Barrier
5h2h1h1h1h1h2Early Dream50-0T: L RoelensJ: P Vercruysse
7h8h1-h8h1h4h4Ecureuil Jenilou50-0T: L BaudronJ: G Junod
10/-Portland50-0T: B GoopJ: B Goop
11h4h5h4h0hD-hDEden Basque50-0T: S GuaratoJ: Y Lebourgeois
Forecast
Portland (7/4), Violetto Jet (3/1), Ghazi B.r. (10/3), Express Du Gers (6/1), Empereur The Best (8/1), Eugenito Du Noyer (16/1), Early Dream (20/1), Ecureuil Jenilou (25/1), Eden Basque (33/1), Eclair Du Mirel (40/1), Versus As (66/1)
17:12 Prix Des Batignolles - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y4yo1st€22,050.002nd€7,000.003rd€3,500.004th€2,450.00
1h1hD-h9h4h2hDFleuron D'Acadie40-0T: G DelacourJ: G Delacour
4h6-hDh2hDhDh3Fresh Bidder40-0T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
7h1h1h2hD-hDhDForever's Fella40-0T: P H BillardJ: F Nivard
9m1m4m2m1m1Felixorio40-0T: V MaillardJ: F Ouvrie
10h2h1h3h1-hDh1First Turgot40-0T: P H BillardJ: J Ph Monclin
11hDh4h2h5h5hDFidele Madrik40-0T: S GuaratoJ: H Monthule
12h5-hDh9h1h6hDFor Love40-0T: L BaudronJ: M Abrivard
13h3hDhDhD-h0h8Fragonard Delo40-0T: A RogierJ: B Goop
14hDh4mDhDhDh1Falco Berry40-0T: L Cl AbrivardJ: Leo Abrivard
15h1h1h1-h1Ferry Jet40-0T: L RoelensJ: P Vercruysse
16h7h7h2h2h6-h3Fronsac Madrik40-0T: S GuaratoJ: Y Lebourgeois
Forecast
Ferry Jet (10/11), Fresh Bidder (11/2), Forever's Fella (17/2), Falco Berry (10/1), Fronsac Madrik (12/1), First Turgot (14/1), Fleuron D'Acadie (16/1), First Du Ronceret (18/1), For Love (22/1), First Des Mares (28/1), Fragonard Delo (40/1), French Lover (40/1), Firefox Du Klau (50/1), Felixorio (50/1), Fidele Madrik (66/1), Fighter Dancer (80/1)
17:45 Prix De Saint-simon - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y7yo to 9yo1st€6,930.002nd€2,200.003rd€1,100.004th€770.00
3hDm4h3-h8h5h6Bisou Claude80-0T: A DupercheJ: Th Huchede
4h7h2hDh0hDhDBahia De Mortree80-0T: M J MarieJ: M J Marie
5m3m8m5-m0h0m0Birene Du Goutier80-0T: M BezierJ: B Carre
6h5/h5h2h1h3-h2Boy De Rebomard80-0T: F TerryJ: S Laboutique
7h4h7-h0h1h1h5Crack Money70-0T: F TerryJ: J F Noel
8h3h0h0-h2h3h1Berlingot80-0T: S MichelJ: Mlle Anais Michel
10m4hDm4m8h0m7Bobsilure80-0T: D BarthelemyJ: D Barthelemy
12h8h4h9h5h1h2Alesia Des Bordes90-0T: D DoreJ: P Divare
13h0-h0h2hDh4h0Batum Des Bruyeres80-0T: B MarieJ: B Th Marie
16hDh5h2m7h7h6Azelie De Neuvy90-0T: E VarinJ: D Crespel
Forecast
Crack Money (3/1), Alesia Des Bordes (7/2), Berlingot (9/2), Batum Des Bruyeres (13/2), Carrera Du Closet (15/2), Boy De Rebomard (12/1), Bichon Du Quinze (16/1), Azelie De Neuvy (16/1), Chipie Des Bordes (18/1), Bisou Claude (28/1), Bobsilure (33/1), Chene De Landisacq (33/1), Arpege Herblinaie (40/1), Chemsak Vedaquais (50/1), Bahia De Mortree (50/1), Birene Du Goutier (66/1)
18:15 Prix De Malbo - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y5yo to 6yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1(1)h0-h8h2h5h8h5Divine Emeraude60-0T: F GaillardJ: J Melis Macias
2(2)h8h8h7hDh0h0Demon De Babel60-0T: M KrouchiJ: A Ramage
3(3)h1h0h0h0-h0h8Dalba Soyer60-0T: B MarieJ: H Monthule
4(4)h9h4h0h1h6h0Doria De Vauville60-0T: B MarieJ: Mael Breton
5(5)h0h0-h0h0h3hDDream Turgot60-0T: F X KoenigJ: T Ouvrie
6(6)hDh0h0h0mDm9Danseur Du Houlbet60-0T: F PratJ: B Lerebourg
7(7)h2h6h5h8h2h4Diabolo Star60-0T: P CastelJ: T Calo
8(8)h6h2h1h1h6h1Echo De Larre50-0T: S RogerJ: J Denisot
9(9)h0h7h2h6h7h7Didji Boy60-0T: F GaillardJ: St Devillard
10(10)hDh2hDm9m9h8Engala De Lou50-0T: S T ProvoostJ: J Travers
11(11)h7h1h6h0-hDhDElee De Tedd50-0T: B BourgoinJ: F Tugend
12(12)hDh9h5hDh9-h9Estocade De Kacy50-0T: C H DrancourtJ: Antoine Bellet
13(13)h0-h3h8hDh4hDEtiouni50-0T: S MichelJ: T Lhumeau
14(14)h5h2h6h9hDh2Eandel Smiling50-0T: B MarieJ: L J Legros
Forecast
Echo De Larre (11/10), Eandel Smiling (7/1), Diabolo Star (7/1), Demon De Babel (15/2), Danseur Du Houlbet (12/1), Doria De Vauville (14/1), Etiouni (16/1), Dalba Soyer (16/1), Dream Turgot (16/1), Engala De Lou (18/1), Divine Emeraude (20/1), Didji Boy (50/1), Elee De Tedd (80/1), Estocade De Kacy (80/1)
18:45 Prix Du Pont Notre-dame - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y3yo1st€22,050.002nd€7,000.003rd€3,500.004th€2,450.00
1(1)h3-h2h5h7h2Graziella30-0T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
2(2)h6h6hDh2h5hDGaelique Girl30-0T: A HoussinJ: B Goop
3(3)h5h7h3hDh5hDGlamour Perle30-0T: B BourgoinJ: P Vercruysse
4(4)h7-hDh1h1Geisha D'em30-0T: J p AllixJ: F Nivard
5(5)hDh3-h0hDh3h1Glace Vanille30-0T: P H AllaireJ: Y Lebourgeois
6(6)hDh3hDhDh2h6Gloria D'Obret30-0T: Ph e TribleJ: Ph Lambert
11(11)h4h4h1mDGenetique Du Trio30-0T: T H LamareJ: Th Lamare
13(13)hDh0hDhDh6h9Girly Marancourt30-0T: C H NicoleJ: Ch Nicole
15(15)h2h6h5h4h7h5Gondole Guerchaise30-0T: E VarinJ: A Barrier
16(16)h5h2h6h5Gracieuse Royale30-0T: Nils PachaJ: N Pacha
Forecast
Geisha D'em (11/4), Glace Vanille (7/2), Graziella (6/1), Grande De Ranchy (13/2), Graine Des Molles (15/2), Gaelique Girl (9/1), Giga D'urzy (12/1), Grace D'ardennes (14/1), Gaya Du Bouffey (25/1), Genetique Du Trio (40/1), Gondole Guerchaise (40/1), Gracieuse Royale (40/1), Glamour Perle (40/1), Great Star (40/1), Gloria D'Obret (50/1), Girly Marancourt (66/1)
19:15 Prix De La Place De La Sorbonne - Monte
Full racecard
1m 3f 40y4yo1st€19,530.002nd€6,200.003rd€3,100.004th€2,170.00
1h3h2h3h8h4m4Fleur D'albret49-8T: E VarinJ: Leo Abrivard
3m4mDm8mDmDmDFeline Major49-8T: D JamardJ: A Tintillier
4h5h5h1m7hD-h0Fleur Marguerite48-9T: M BezierJ: A Voisin
6h6h5-h8h6m4hDFleur De Rambures49-8T: X ThevenetJ: A Barrier
7m7m2m2h5h8m2Frequence Cehere49-8T: D GarciasJ: E Raffin
8h2-h8h8m1h8h5Forever Victory49-8T: F LedouxJ: A Collette
10mDm7mDmDmDm6Finlande Blue49-8T: J BaudronJ: N Pacha
Forecast
Fee De Chahains (11/4), Frequence Cehere (10/3), Facile En Affaires (4/1), Forever Victory (9/2), Fleur De Rambures (8/1), Futaie D'erpion (9/1), Fougeres Du Rib (10/1), Fortuna Du Pont (12/1), Fleur D'albret (16/1), Feline Major (25/1), Finlande Blue (33/1), Fleur Marguerite (33/1)

Next Race Off

21:19 Finger Lakes
2
(1)
Moonbounce
J: Andre Worrie
10
(11)
Winning Factor
J: Luis Perez
9
(10)
Wow Brown
J: Joel Cruz
4
(4)
Triton's Song
J: John Jr Davila
3
(2)
Fortune Smiles
J: David Delgado
11
(7)
Will Ya Win Sum
J: Oscar Gomez
8
(9)
Bank On This
J: Andy Sanchez Hernandez
1
(3)
A Sheen Cat
J: Kevin Navarro
7
(8)
Kavansberg
J: Jose Baez
6
(6)
Aprilfooledya
J: Dean Frates

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Thursday's racing preview

Keith Hamer previews all of Thursday's racing in the UK and Ireland with his best bet coming at Brighton.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Don't get done get Dom

Ben Linfoot heads to Chelmsford's evening meeting on Thursday and he's siding with a horse to be ridden by the Champion Jockey elect.

Check out the latest daily tipping preview

Wednesday's racing preview

Grace And Danger can finally hit the mark in Listed company at Bath, according to Anita Chambers - she has a tip for every race.