Leopardstown 12th May 2019

Going: Good to Yielding
13:45 Walsh Associates Architects Maiden
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st€8,316.002nd€2,579.003rd€1,229.004th€554.005th€216.00
3(11)322424Royal Court39-5T: J P O'BrienJ: D O'Brien
5(4)0-3Super Treat39-5T: T DoyleJ: O J Orr(3)
7(12)44-5Baladiya39-0T: D K WeldJ: C D Hayes
10(1)5233-0Chamroussev39-0T: W McCreeryJ: W J Lee
12(9)6890-0Speirling Ophelia39-0T: M C ConnellJ: G M Ryan(7)
Forecast
Royal Court (5/2), Chamrousse (7/2), Baladiya (7/2), Super Treat (5/1), Wartime Hero (11/2), Selaron Steps (20/1), Yalla Go (25/1), Game Lodge (28/1), Kodiqueen (33/1), Marlonebundo (50/1), Bionic Tonic (50/1), Boughtinthedark (66/1), Speirling Ophelia (100/1)
14:15 Comer Group International Amethyst Stakes (Group 3)
Full racecard
1m(Class 1)3yo+1st€37,201.002nd€12,000.003rd€5,700.004th€2,550.005th€1,290.006th€660.00
1(6)13/153-5HazapourCD49-9T: D K WeldJ: O J Orr
2(3)31/19-73Psychedelic FunkD59-9T: G M LyonsJ: C T Keane
4(1)11868-2ZihbaCD49-9T: J A StackJ: C D Hayes
6(5)411-0Zuenoonp1D38-10T: D K WeldJ: C P Hoban
Forecast
Hazapour (2/1), Zihba (9/4), Verbal Dexterity (7/2), Dunkirk Harbour (8/1), Psychedelic Funk (9/1), Zuenoon (16/1)
14:50 Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies' Group 3)
Full racecard
1m(Class 1)3yo1st€35,400.002nd€11,400.003rd€5,400.004th€2,400.005th€1,200.006th€601.00
3(7)46521-0Fire Fly39-0T: A P O'BrienJ: D O'Brien
9(8)5-16Titanium SkyC39-0T: D K WeldJ: O J Orr
10(1)4144-7TrethiasD39-0T: Mrs J HarringtonJ: S Foley
Forecast
Trethias (7/2), Titanium Sky (4/1), Fire Fly (9/2), Hamariyna (5/1), Dean Street Doll (11/2), Lady Wannabe (12/1), Beau Warrior (14/1), Mia Mento (20/1), Madam Seamstress (25/1), Mona Lisa's Smile (25/1)
15:25 Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes (Group 3)
Full racecard
1m 2f(Class 1)3yo1st€59,000.002nd€19,000.003rd€9,000.004th€4,000.005th€2,000.006th€1,000.00
2(3)51622-1BroomeCD39-3T: A P O'BrienJ: D O'Brien
4(5)15721-6GuaranteedtC39-3T: J S BolgerJ: K J Manning
5(2)16-3PythionC39-3T: G M LyonsJ: C T Keane
6(7)31-RakanC39-3T: D K WeldJ: C D Hayes
Forecast
Broome (2/5), Rakan (7/1), Sovereign (7/1), Buckhurst (16/1), Guaranteed (20/1), Pythion (20/1), Blenheim Palace (33/1)
16:00 John R Fitzpatrick Agricultural Contractor Irish EBF Fillies Handicap
Full racecard
1m 2f3yo+1st€10,164.002nd€3,151.003rd€1,502.004th€676.005th€264.00
2(8)112014-Sheila's HopehCD59-8T: J C McConnellJ: T P Madden(3)
4(10)71-56Shringara49-7T: J M OxxJ: N G McCullagh
5(1)090-064Beyond DanceD49-6T: A McGuinnessJ: C T Keane
9(4)130050-Miss Zizih48-11T: J M OxxJ: D P McDonogh
10(3)84244-5BercasaBF48-4T: T MullinsJ: L F Roche
Forecast
Bercasa (7/2), Dramatise (9/2), Shringara (6/1), Minnie Haha (13/2), Operatic Export (7/1), Stormy Tale (7/1), Sheila's Hope (8/1), Beyond Dance (14/1), Miss Zizi (16/1), High Street Lady (20/1)
16:35 Mortons Coaches Handicap
Full racecard
1m 4f3yo1st€7,084.002nd€2,197.003rd€1,047.004th€472.005th€184.00
1(11)0021-43King's Vowb,tBF310-0T: J P O'BrienJ: D O'Brien
2(23)4-1Kastasa39-13T: D K WeldJ: B M Coen(5)
3(22)58-56Conor Hogan39-10T: G M LyonsJ: C T Keane
4(2)60123-6Harvest Bow39-5T: N MeadeJ: C D Hayes
6(17)050-0Magic Shuffleb139-4T: M HalfordJ: R P Whelan
7(15)3876-51Laura BullionD39-3T: N MeadeJ: S Foley
11(7)098Lemon Quartzp138-13T: S LynamJ: D E Sheehy(5)
12(20)90-0Bendzonic38-12T: Denis HoganJ: J M Sheridan(10)
13(6)000Malbas38-12T: Denis HoganJ: K J Leonard(3)
14(13)970-9Spelga38-9T: M HalfordJ: A J Farragher(7)
15(19)7985-Sand Castle38-7T: A MurrayJ: A C Persse(7)
18(3)8-00Swelltime38-4T: J G MurphyJ: C P Hoban
19(8)09-00But I Like Itb1,t38-4T: J P O'BrienJ: W M Lordan
20(12)508-654Ideal Pal38-4T: Michael MulvanyJ: A J Slattery(7)
21(1)706-722BellepowerpBF38-4T: John FeaneJ: M A Gallagher
22(10)5070-56Hidden Sparkt,v38-4T: Mrs D A LoveJ: L F Roche
Forecast
King's Vow (9/2), Whitsunday Islands (11/2), Kastasa (13/2), Conor Hogan (15/2), Laura Bullion (9/1), Crimson King (11/1), Ideal Pal (12/1), Harvest Bow (12/1), Bellepower (16/1), National Identity (20/1), Sand Castle (25/1), Millford Sound (25/1), Soloheadbeg (25/1), Spelga (28/1), Lemon Quartz (33/1), Bendzonic (33/1), Malbas (33/1), Pearl Warrior (33/1), Swelltime (33/1), But I Like It (33/1), Hidden Spark (33/1), Magic Shuffle (50/1), Lieutenant Silver (50/1)
17:10 Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
Full racecard
1m 4f3yo1st€8,008.002nd€2,483.003rd€1,183.004th€533.005th€208.00
2(8)22-27Grandmaster Flashb1BF39-5T: J P O'BrienJ: S M Crosse(5)
11(7)622-6Yonkersb1BF39-5T: G M LyonsJ: C T Keane
Forecast
Il Paradiso (5/6), Grandmaster Flash (9/2), Yonkers (9/1), Building Bridges (10/1), Heavenly Snow (12/1), Trossachs (12/1), Harpo Marx (20/1), Macquarie (25/1), Yenillik (33/1), Lightsider (33/1), Nostra Casa (33/1), No Say Ever (100/1)

Next Race Off

15:30 Beverley
2
(8)
Archie Perkins
J: Rowan Scott
9
(3)
Bit Of A Quirke
J: A Mullen
3
(2)
Winged Spur
J: F Norton
1
(6)
Global Art
J: D E Hogan
6
(9)
Moxy Mares
J: P J McDonald
8
(4)
Regal Mirage
J: D Allan
5
(5)
Gendarme
J: George Wood
7
(1)
Cross Step
J: Connor Beasley

Racing Tips

Action from Beverley

Tuesday's racing preview

Archie Perkins can claim his third win of the year, according to Anita Chambers - she has a tip for every race on Tuesday.

Action from Salisbury

Daily Nap: Time to back Nick

Ryan Moore is fancied to be among the winner aboard Nicklaus at Salisbury on Wednesday.

Anthony Van Dyck wins the Derby

Sporting Life Tipping Record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed in June 2019.