Musselburgh 20th April 2019

Going: Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:50 Silver Arrow Handicap
Full racecard
7f 33y(Class 3)4yo+1st£12,450.002nd£3,728.003rd£1,864.004th£932.005th£466.006th£350.007th£350.008th£350.00
1(5)633767-Lake VoltaD49-11T: M JohnstonJ: J Fanning
4(1)81180-1Porth SwtanCD49-6T: G MossJ: Jason Hart
5(6)805532-Commander HanD49-4T: K A RyanJ: Kevin Stott
6(10)60351-2RaselasadCD59-3T: Miss Tracy WaggottJ: R Ffrench
7(4)83010-3HayadhCD69-3T: Rebecca BastimanJ: D Allan
9(9)45560-0Ower FlyD69-1T: Mrs R CarrJ: J P Sullivan
10(7)172/327-GarrickBF59-1T: T D EasterbyJ: Rachel Richardson
Forecast
Porth Swtan (5/2), Hayadh (11/2), Three Saints Bay (6/1), Lake Volta (13/2), Raselasad (13/2), Brian The Snail (8/1), Commander Han (17/2), Parys Mountain (14/1), Ower Fly (25/1), Garrick (33/1)
14:25 Royal Mile Handicap
Full racecard
1m 2y(Class 2)3yo1st£18,675.002nd£5,592.003rd£2,796.004th£1,398.005th£699.006th£351.007th£350.008th£350.00
2(2)45-4212On The Lineb,tD39-5T: H PalmerJ: Jack Mitchell
5(7)22521-6Amadeus GreyC39-2T: T D EasterbyJ: D Allan
8(4)8459-23Howzer Black38-11T: K DalgleishJ: S P Davis(5)
Forecast
Politicise (11/4), Reggae Runner (11/4), On The Line (3/1), Big Baby Bull (11/2), Coolagh Forest (13/2), Howzer Black (9/1), Amadeus Grey (14/1), Lincoln Park (16/1)
15:00 Scottish Sprint Cup Handicap
Full racecard
5f 1y(Class 2)4yo+1st£31,125.002nd£9,320.003rd£4,660.004th£2,330.005th£1,165.006th£585.007th£350.008th£350.00
1(9)6231-68Marnie JamestCD49-10T: I JardineJ: Scott McCullagh(7)
2(7)382019-A MomentofmadnesshD69-8T: C HillsJ: D Tudhope
4(8)501441-Copper KnighttD59-4T: T D EasterbyJ: D Allan
5(6)67112-6Captain ColbyCD79-2T: P T MidgleyJ: Ben Robinson(3)
6(2)125803-SavalasD49-2T: K A RyanJ: T Eaves
9(1)0200-15Soldier's MinuteBFC48-11T: K DalgleishJ: J Fanning
10(11)15180-4Royal BraveCD88-9T: Rebecca BastimanJ: R Ffrench
11(14)131060-HaromeD58-9T: Roger FellJ: Ben Curtis
12(4)18970-9Gabrial The Saint48-8T: R A FaheyJ: S P Davis(5)
13(10)845-651MokaatilD48-8T: Ian WilliamsJ: Andrew Breslin(5)
15(15)57-5142SaaheqD58-3T: M ApplebyJ: Hollie Doyle
16(12)1-53414Primo's CometCD48-0T: J S GoldieJ: Jamie Gormley(3)
17(16)575988Classic PursuitbD88-0T: Stef KeniryJ: A Mullen
Forecast
Saaheq (11/2), A Momentofmadness (7/1), Line Of Reason (9/1), Royal Brave (10/1), Mokaatil (10/1), Primo's Comet (10/1), Final Venture (10/1), Copper Knight (10/1), Savalas (10/1), Ornate (12/1), Soldier's Minute (12/1), Captain Colby (14/1), Harome (16/1), Gabrial The Saint (25/1), Eeh Bah Gum (25/1), Marnie James (33/1), Classic Pursuit (80/1)
15:35 Queen's Cup Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
Full racecard
1m 5f 216y(Class 2)4yo+1st£62,250.002nd£18,640.003rd£9,320.004th£4,660.005th£2,330.006th£1,170.007th£350.008th£350.00
1(2)07166-6Sir ChauvelinCD79-10T: J S GoldieJ: D Tudhope
2(12)424220-HochfeldD59-7T: M JohnstonJ: Andrew Breslin(5)
3(14)232223-Austrian SchoolD49-5T: M JohnstonJ: J Fanning
4(8)010500-My Reward79-4T: T D EasterbyJ: D Allan
5(5)713003-Making MiraclesD49-1T: M JohnstonJ: A Mullen
6(4)8213-28Kelly's Dinop69-0T: K R BurkeJ: Ben Curtis
7(10)114-214Lucky DealBFD48-13T: M JohnstonJ: F Norton
8(6)4/1122UlsterBF48-10T: Archie WatsonJ: Hollie Doyle
9(3)0/61300-MirsaalepD98-10T: K DalgleishJ: J P Sullivan
10(1)3143-42Pipes Of Peacet58-10T: S DurackJ: T Eaves
11(9)51346-4TorCD58-8T: I JardineJ: Jamie Gormley(3)
12(13)113119-ArtarmonvCD48-7T: M L W BellJ: P Hanagan
13(7)306050-Eye of The Storm98-5T: K DalgleishJ: S P Davis(5)
14(11)736329-Fire JetD68-5T: J MackieJ: R Ffrench
Forecast
Austrian School (4/1), Ulster (4/1), Kelly's Dino (11/2), Pipes Of Peace (15/2), Making Miracles (8/1), Hochfeld (9/1), Lucky Deal (11/1), Artarmon (16/1), Sir Chauvelin (20/1), Tor (25/1), Eye of The Storm (25/1), Fire Jet (28/1), Mirsaale (33/1), My Reward (50/1)
16:05 Like Racing TV On Facebook Handicap
Full racecard
1m 208y(Class 4)4yo+1st£5,693.002nd£1,694.003rd£847.004th£423.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(6)36/0005-Brilliant Vanguard69-11T: K A RyanJ: Ben Sanderson(5)
2(5)461240-Mulligatawnyp69-7T: Roger FellJ: Ben Curtis
3(2)6-54871Mont Kinabalu48-12T: K A RyanJ: T Eaves
4(3)44109-1Ventura GoldCD48-11T: R A FaheyJ: S P Davis(5)
5(1)3135-78ZeshovpC88-11T: Rebecca BastimanJ: Lewis Edmunds
6(4)123205-Jacob BlackpC88-11T: K DalgleishJ: J Fanning
Forecast
Mulligatawny (2/1), Mont Kinabalu (3/1), Ventura Gold (4/1), Jacob Black (5/1), Brilliant Vanguard (9/1), Zeshov (12/1)
16:40 Follow racingtv On Twitter Selling Stakes
Full racecard
1m 4f 104y(Class 4)4yo+1st£5,693.002nd£1,694.003rd£847.004th£423.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(6)11004-0Andokp59-6T: R A FaheyJ: S P Davis(5)
2(5)31000/6ApterixD99-2T: B EllisonJ: Ben Robinson(3)
3(2)341284/ClaytontBF109-2T: Archie WatsonJ: Hollie Doyle
Forecast
Clayton (6/5), Grand Inquisitor (13/8), Andok (6/1), Apterix (9/1), Hayward Field (33/1), Put The Law On You (100/1)
17:15 racingtv.com Handicap (Div 1)
Full racecard
5f 1y(Class 5)4yo+1st£4,399.002nd£1,309.003rd£654.004th£327.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
3(10)1057-00Rumshakt1D49-5T: M DodsJ: Paula Muir(5)
4(9)0401-74Gold StoneD49-4T: K A RyanJ: S A Gray
5(6)080-098Orient ClassCD89-1T: P T MidgleyJ: G Lee
6(7)337974-SuwaanBFCD59-1T: Mrs R CarrJ: J P Sullivan
7(3)362060-Kinloch PridepCD78-10T: N WilsonJ: P Hanagan
8(1)3-88852Super JuliuspD58-8T: S DonohoeJ: Ben Curtis
10(8)10009-9Jeffrey HarrishCD48-7T: J S GoldieJ: Phil Dennis
Forecast
Super Julius (5/2), Chookie Dunedin (3/1), Suwaan (9/2), Amazing Grazing (6/1), Gold Stone (6/1), Lord Of The Glen (17/2), Rumshak (12/1), Kinloch Pride (12/1), Orient Class (14/1), Jeffrey Harris (20/1)
17:45 racingtv.com Handicap (Div 2)
Full racecard
5f 1y(Class 5)4yo+1st£4,399.002nd£1,309.003rd£654.004th£327.00
1(3)07760-1Pennsylvania Dutche/s59-7T: K A RyanJ: S P Davis(5)
2(9)50-1TabaahyD49-6T: D O'MearaJ: D Tudhope
3(8)43711-1Our Place In LoulebCD69-5T: N WilsonJ: P Hanagan
4(2)474548/LathomBFD69-2T: P T MidgleyJ: G Lee
5(5)242930-Super Florence49-1T: I JardineJ: Jamie Gormley(3)
6(1)20-3431GowanbustertD49-0T: S CorbettJ: P Mulrennan
7(4)180408-Burmese BlazerhCD48-9T: J S GoldieJ: Ben Robinson(3)
8(7)96666-8Economic CrisisCD108-7T: A BerryJ: J P Sullivan
9(6)304009-Havana Go48-7T: K DalgleishJ: J Fanning
Forecast
Pennsylvania Dutch (3/1), Tabaahy (7/2), Our Place In Loule (11/2), Gowanbuster (11/2), Burmese Blazer (7/1), Havana Go (8/1), Lathom (12/1), Super Florence (16/1), Economic Crisis (33/1)

Next Race Off

02:34 Mountaineer
2
(2)
Call Me Cowboy
J: Luis Quinones
1
(1)
Appealing Yankee
J: Alex Gonzalez
7
(7)
Needling Neil
J: Luciano Hernandez
3
(3)
World Elite
J: Marco Ccamaque
4
(4)
Overhold
J: Wilkin Ortiz
5
(5)
Del La Hoya
J: Ricardo Barrios
6
(6)
P. J.'s Pride
J: Eddie Jurado

Racing Tips

Check out our daily preview with tips for every race

Wednesday's racing preview

Anita Chambers has a selection for every race in Britain and Ireland on Wednesday, with the nap going to post at Ayr.

Check out our latest racing Nap

Daily Nap: Comedy a class act

Matt Brocklebank puts his faith in John Gosden and Frankie Dettori at Sandown as he identifies his bet of the day for Thursday.

The Dash is a great spectacle at Epsom

Antepost Angle: Investec Dash

Matt Brocklebank looks ahead to the fiercely competitive Investec Dash at Epsom on Derby day, with a 33/1 selection in the big sprint handicap.