Keeneland 12th April 2019

Going: Sloppy
18:05 Race 1 - Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$18,900.002nd$6,001.003rd$3,000.004th$2,100.00
2(2)6145-05Aizhaib1D48-11T: William BradleyJ: Gabriel Saez
Forecast
Tactical Pursuit (6/4), Aizhai (9/2), Cheytac (5/1), Hardaway (11/2), Drummond (6/1), Three Twins (8/1), Seventy Seventycat (25/1), It's Game Time (25/1)
18:39 Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
Full racecard
6f4yo+1st$12,600.002nd$4,000.003rd$1,999.004th$1,400.00
1(1)088-276SohniD58-6T: Donald CampbellJ: Angel Serpa
9(9)52-1115KalispellBFD58-8T: Elliot SullivanJ: Sonny Leon
Forecast
Our Girl Abby (5/4), Mizzen Air (6/4), Myositis Mystique (13/2), Kalispell (7/1), Mischievious Kat (16/1), Lusty Git Yer Gun (25/1), Parking Ticket (28/1), Sohni (40/1), Alittlebourbon (66/1)
19:12 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$14,490.002nd$4,600.003rd$2,300.004th$1,610.00
11(11)290-925Nerissa38-4T: William BradleyJ: Miguel Mena
Forecast
Midnight Sway (1/1), America's Queen (5/1), Baladera (5/1), Yes I's A Miller (7/1), Nerissa (8/1), Memories Eternal (12/1), Adheretome (15/1), Analyze This Cat (18/1), Hassle (20/1), Don't Dally (25/1), Temperance Road (25/1), Fleetress (33/1), Markle (40/1)
19:45 Race 4 - Allowance
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo1st$51,030.002nd$16,200.003rd$8,100.004th$5,670.00
1(1)6-35251AlbireoD38-6T: Ronald KahlesJ: John McKee
5(5)534-412BundibunanD38-6T: I CorreasJ: Adam Beschizza
10(10)175-35Dabo38-6T: Dale RomansJ: Corey Lanerie
11(11)5921-37Love Pointb1D38-6T: Ian WilkesJ: Chris Landeros
Forecast
Demarchelier (6/4), King Ottokar (3/1), Shootin The Breeze (3/1), Award Winner (9/2), Sambacer (5/1), Bluegrass Parkway (6/1), Armistice Day (8/1), Red Island (9/1), Bundibunan (9/1), Dabo (20/1), Thirsty Betrayal (20/1), Pico Entry (25/1), Logical Myth (25/1), Love Point (28/1), Baytown Jimbo (66/1), Albireo (80/1)
20:18 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo1st$49,770.002nd$15,800.003rd$7,900.004th$5,530.00
Forecast
Smooth With A Kick (6/4), High Road (7/4), Sundaysatthebeach (4/1), Unicorn (4/1), Grandezza (13/2), Sally's Curlin (15/1), Classical Magic (16/1), Sport'n Forty (20/1), Anima (50/1), Small Moment (50/1)
20:51 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
Full racecard
6f4yo+1st$53,550.002nd$17,000.003rd$8,500.004th$5,949.00
2(2)23514-1WentzD48-6T: John ServisJ: Joel Rosario
8(8)5115-37Balandeenb1D58-6T: James BakerJ: J R Leparoux
9(9)114-1CurateD58-8T: Brad CoxJ: Tyler Gaffalione
Forecast
Curate (8/11), Copper Town (2/1), Mr. Crow (5/2), Wentz (10/3), Hot Shot Kid (7/1), Balandeen (15/2), Smart Remark (11/1), He Hate Me (16/1), Mr Ashley (30/1)
21:24 Race 7 - Limestone Turf Sprint Stakes
Full racecard
5f 110y3yo1st$63,000.002nd$20,000.003rd$9,999.004th$7,000.00
1(1)31121-4Ginger NutD38-6T: John SadlerJ: Joel Rosario
14(14)033-261Elle's TownD38-6T: Tracey GloverJ: Gabriel Saez
Forecast
Play On (13/8), Chelsea Cloisters (15/8), Ginger Nut (9/2), Stillwater Cove (6/1), My Gal Betty (10/1), Beechwood Ella (16/1), Thriving (16/1), Bohemian Bourbon (18/1), Vinca (20/1), Blame The Frog (20/1), O'Keeffe (30/1), Raintree Starlet (33/1), Weabie (33/1), Elle's Town (66/1), Snow Blossom (66/1)
21:57 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
Full racecard
1m4yo+1st$52,291.002nd$16,600.003rd$8,300.004th$5,810.00
Forecast
Kershaw (5/2), Telekinesis (10/3), Raising The Flag (4/1), Casses Story (9/2), Just Whistle (6/1), Acker (6/1), Sonneteer (6/1), Autostrade (7/1), Mr Darcy (12/1), Ballard High (16/1), Own Agenda (20/1), Broken Promise (20/1), Tiz Mischief (20/1), Kitten's Boy (30/1)
22:30 Race 9 - Makers 46 Mile Stakes (Grade 1)
Full racecard
1m4yo+1st$189,000.002nd$60,000.003rd$30,001.004th$21,000.00
1(1)121151-Raging BullD48-11T: Chad BrownJ: Joel Rosario
5(5)45/132-3QurbaanBFD68-6T: Kiaran McLaughlinJ: Irad Ortiz Jr
Forecast
Raging Bull (11/8), Delta Prince (13/8), Qurbaan (9/2), Heart To Heart (9/1), Hembree (15/1), Doctor Mounty (16/1), Great Wide Open (16/1), Clyde's Image (40/1)
23:03 Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
6f3yo1st$49,770.002nd$15,800.003rd$7,900.004th$5,530.00
Forecast
Palomita (6/5), Violent Lady (4/1), Bonnet (5/1), Sail On (7/1), Made To Be (9/1), Doll Collection (10/1), Blinkers (11/1), Golden Garter (25/1), Funny Song (33/1), Baby Seal (33/1), Puffer Fish (66/1)

Next Race Off

10:00 Bangalore
7
(8)
Odyssey
J: M Naveen
1
(6)
Girl With Pearl
J: Vinod Shinde
10
(1)
Zedclass
J: V R Jagadeesh
9
(7)
Astron
J: Irvan Singh
8
(2)
Duty Call
J: N B Kuldeep
11
(5)
Racy Princess
J: Amyn Merchant
6
(11)
Aerospeed
J: Yash Narredu
5
(10)
Kruger Park
J: Vishal N Bunde
4
(9)
Premier Premises
J: S Zervan
3
(4)
Able Master
J: R N Darshan
2
(3)
She's Superb
J: Akshay Kumar

Racing Tips

Action from Haydock

Saturday's racing preview

Duke Of Hazzard is fancied in the Silver Bowl at Haydock as Keith Hamer previews Saturday's action - he's got a tip for every race at every meeting.

Check out our latest racing Nap

Daily Nap: The One and only

The return to better ground is expected to suit David Ord's Saturday Nap which runs in a handicap at Chester under Sean Davis.

Racing Daily: Saturday May 25

Matt Brocklebank and David Ord preview the action with the focus on a fascinating clash between Too Darn Hot and Magna Grecia in the Irish 2,000 Guineas.