Turffontein 6th April 2019

Going: Good to Soft
11:20 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
Full racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR68,755.002ndR22,002.003rdR10,992.004thR5,496.005thR2,748.00
4(4)66-6508Pausedb49-6T: D Gray St JohnJ: Devin Habib
9(3)7530-78Cinnabon59-6T: Sean TarryJ: M Yeni
10(8)09007-0Eagle Rulerb59-6T: David KuitJ: Kabelo Matsunyane(6)
Forecast
Duology (13/8), The Sands (85/40), Gimme The Fire (6/1), Tongue Twister (9/1), Cinnabon (10/1), Gaelebale (16/1), Riboux En Var (16/1), Paused (18/1), Tommy Tiger (22/1), Barista (22/1), Eagle Ruler (66/1)
11:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)
Full racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR68,755.002ndR22,002.003rdR10,992.004thR5,496.005thR2,748.00
4(10)993952Take My Wordb59-6T: Tobie SpiesJ: S Brown
6(4)50-00Ritchi49-6T: Gary AlexanderJ: M Yeni
11(7)22MasaaqaatBF38-11T: M F De KockJ: R Simons
Forecast
Masaaqaat (4/6), Comet Crystal (4/1), Take My Word (11/2), Notquitethereyet (10/1), Ticktacktoe (10/1), Glitter Path (12/1), Winning Queen (16/1), Crystal's World (18/1), Exultant (33/1), Ritchi (40/1), Glace Ice (100/1)
12:30 Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate
Full racecard
1m 3f 205y3yo+1stR68,755.002ndR22,002.003rdR10,992.004thR5,496.005thR2,748.00
2(1)90794-3Flame FellaBF49-6T: Robbie SageJ: M Yeni
8(2)45-7067Eternal Summerb48-13T: Sean TarryJ: Tejash Juglall(9)
Forecast
Hit For Six (5/2), Smart Deal (5/2), The Litigator (10/3), Flame Fella (4/1), William Henley (9/2), Eternal Summer (18/1), Billie's Boy (50/1), Appache Outlaw (66/1)
13:05 HSH Princess Charlene Royal Raceday 13 April Middle Stakes
Full racecard
1m 3f 205y3yo+1stR72,492.002ndR23,193.003rdR11,597.004thR5,807.005thR2,895.00
1(1)120-730DromedarisbCD69-6T: Robbie SageJ: Kabelo Matsunyane(6)
3(8)3740-77Storm WarningCD109-2T: Fabian HabibJ: C Maujean
4(7)1-64553Come The DaybC58-11T: Chris ErasmusJ: P Strydom
6(6)087365TendreCD68-7T: Joey SomaJ: S Khumalo
7(5)5569-06Royal HonourCD68-7T: Paul MatchettJ: Tejash Juglall(9)
9(4)22-1504Indy Ice48-3T: M F De KockJ: M Yeni
Forecast
Wonderous Climber (2/1), Come The Day (9/2), Indy Ice (11/2), Royal Honour (13/2), Tendre (8/1), Dromedaris (9/1), Brand New Cadillac (9/1), Lady Val (9/1), Storm Warning (14/1)
13:35 Save The Date 4 May Gin 'n Roses Festival Pinnacle Stakes
Full racecard
4f 214y3yo+1stR85,005.002ndR27,205.003rdR13,593.004thR6,797.005thR3,408.00
1(11)22720-1Pinnacle PeakCD59-10T: Dorrie ShamJ: C Maujean
2(2)4111-03Rebel's ChampbCD59-10T: Paul PeterJ: G Lerena
3(8)5318-72SpeedpointbD59-10T: Joey RamsdenJ: M Yeni
5(6)9297-80AttenboroughbCD69-6T: Joey RamsdenJ: S Khumalo
6(1)12/7772-NaaferBFC59-3T: M F De KockJ: R Simons
7(12)5304-91ValbonnebCD58-10T: Roy MagnerJ: P Strydom
8(3)3984-02IsphanbCD88-10T: Roy MagnerJ: Dennis Schwarz
9(9)15-1973Great ShakaCD58-10T: Grant MarounJ: Kabelo Matsunyane(6)
10(4)42-4633Exquisite Touchb1CD68-8T: Sean TarryJ: Warren Kennedy
11(7)6-27405Donny GCD78-7T: Grant MarounJ: Marco V'Rensburg
12(10)330-575KissablebCD58-2T: Paul MatchettJ: Tejash Juglall(9)
Forecast
Rebel's Champ (4/1), Pinnacle Peak (5/1), Exquisite Touch (11/2), Speedpoint (11/2), Trip To Heaven (6/1), Kissable (8/1), Valbonne (8/1), Isphan (12/1), Naafer (16/1), Great Shaka (18/1), Attenborough (22/1), Donny G (25/1)
14:15 Sycamore Sprint (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)
Full racecard
5f 169y3yo+1stR156,251.002ndR49,995.003rdR25,007.004thR12,494.005thR6,247.00
2(6)1141-34SchippersCD59-6T: Geoff WoodruffJ: G Lerena
4(8)47-4154Desert Rhythmb1CD59-1T: Sean TarryJ: Lyle Hewitson
7(12)1154-22Pretty PennyBFCD58-13T: Alec LairdJ: R Danielson
10(3)246-301Pool PartyCD68-8T: Roy MagnerJ: Collen Storey
11(13)4468-81CariocaD48-3T: Joey RamsdenJ: M Yeni
Forecast
Schippers (3/1), Desert Rhythm (11/2), San Fermin (13/2), Mary O' Reilly (7/1), Pretty Penny (7/1), Summer Afternoon (10/1), See You Tyger (11/1), Pool Party (14/1), Carioca (14/1), Covered In Snow (14/1), Dancing Queen (14/1), Frederico's Dream (25/1), Lawdy Miss Clawdy (25/1)
14:50 Colorado King Stakes (Grade 2)
Full racecard
1m 1f 208y3yo+1stR249,995.002ndR80,003.003rdR39,993.004thR20,005.005thR10,003.00
1(1)90-9469LiegeCD79-6T: Sean TarryJ: R Danielson
4(2)30-5324Cash TimebCD59-2T: Ashley FortuneJ: P Strydom
6(9)13-2212The DazzlerBFCD59-2T: M F De KockJ: Warren Kennedy
7(7)253-411True WordsC59-2T: Tobie SpiesJ: S Brown
8(4)16017-8Secret PotionCD58-13T: Geoff WoodruffJ: G Lerena
10(3)883-114Fort EmberBFCD78-10T: Paul PeterJ: S Khumalo
Forecast
Secret Potion (9/2), The Dazzler (5/1), Fort Ember (6/1), Cash Time (13/2), Divine Odyssey (13/2), Sylvan On Fire (13/2), Social Order (7/1), Dawn Assault (15/2), Liege (18/1), True Words (18/1)
15:30 interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)
Full racecard
1m 1f 208y3yo+1stR64,376.002ndR20,592.003rdR10,296.004thR5,148.005thR2,583.00
1(1)1-13634Pilgrim's ProgressbBFCD59-10T: Paul PeterJ: G Lerena
3(11)134-424OssetraBF69-0T: Alec LairdJ: R Danielson
8(2)64-0916Elegancia68-6T: Dorrie ShamJ: C Maujean
9(6)6407-05ItsmydarlinD68-6T: Dorrie ShamJ: S Khumalo
Forecast
Pilgrim's Progress (11/4), Ossetra (5/1), Glamorous Scandal (11/2), Western Dance (13/2), Angelic Appeal (8/1), African Sunbird (17/2), Elegancia (11/1), Emerald Bay (12/1), Out Of Sight (12/1), Itsmydarlin (12/1), All I Got (20/1), Lonely Night (28/1), Cohiba Allday (28/1), Victoria Young (66/1)
16:05 Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 13 April Fm 73 Handicap (F & M)
Full racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR64,376.002ndR20,592.003rdR10,296.004thR5,148.005thR2,583.00
3(10)31-2527AbelieCD49-3T: David NieuwenhuizenJ: M Yeni
4(3)194-889Vi Va Pi PabCD49-3T: Sean TarryJ: Lyle Hewitson
5(6)839121TriciabCD59-3T: Tyrone ZackeyJ: Nathan Klink(6)
8(9)339-125Now You See MeCD48-11T: Fabian HabibJ: P Strydom
9(12)52120-5Silvezb58-10T: Fabian HabibJ: Marco V'Rensburg
10(5)96-4400Long PondbC48-9T: Dorrie ShamJ: C Maujean
13(8)9107-79See Me RunCD48-3T: Gary AlexanderJ: Tejash Juglall(9)
Forecast
Steady Way (3/1), My Dream Chaser (10/3), Now You See Me (9/2), Elusive Butterfly (13/2), Abelie (10/1), Vi Va Pi Pa (10/1), Tricia (14/1), La Bastide (16/1), The Sash (16/1), Long Pond (20/1), Silvez (22/1), Fire Side (28/1), See Me Run (50/1)

Next Race Off

16:02 Enghien
4
(4)
Baxter Du Klau
J: L J Legros
7
(7)
Viking Dream
J: Th Beauchene
1
(1)
Vasco De Viette
J: A Favray
3
(3)
Avrik De Guez
J: L Baudouin
6
(6)
Volare De Lou
J: R Congard
5
(5)
Valseme
J: F Tugend
10
(10)
Voss Ringeat
J: Thibault Loncke
9
(9)
Boogie Boy
J: M Delaroche
13
(13)
Ara D'ostal
J: M Izzo
15
(15)
Bocsa De Lespi
J: Ch Ceccarelli
2
(2)
Astral Viretaute
J: M Legros
11
(11)
Concerto Du Ruel
J: Q Michel
14
(14)
Chance Des Douits
J: J Denisot
8
(8)
Vindaloo
J: St Devillard
12
(12)
Arginio Des Godins
J: Ch Criado
16
(16)
Biwa Nectar
J: Th Barassin

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Thursday's racing preview

Keith Hamer previews all of Thursday's racing in the UK and Ireland with his best bet coming at Brighton.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Don't get done get Dom

Ben Linfoot heads to Chelmsford's evening meeting on Thursday and he's siding with a horse to be ridden by the Champion Jockey elect.

Nick Robson previews all the action

Friday's racing preview

Nick Robson makes Chasing Dreams his best Friday bet and he has a tip for every meeting in the UK and Ireland.