Turffontein 17th February 2019

Going: Soft
13:00 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
Full Racecard
4f 214y2yo1stR68,755.002ndR22,002.003rdR10,992.004thR5,496.005thR2,748.00
9(12)Malteza49-6 T: Alec Laird J: M Yeni
12(1)5-4Rosalina49-6 T: Roy Magner J: Ryan Munger
Forecast
Gin Fizz (4/6), Seemyvision (4/1), Makara (5/1), Allmyloving (6/1), Tungsten (10/1), Kayla's Champ (14/1), Fly Away (16/1), Captain Of Colour (18/1), Flaming Opal (25/1), Malteza (25/1), Queen's Prayer (50/1), Crimson Castle (50/1), Rosalina (66/1), Miss Cap Mala (80/1)
13:30 All To Come Assessment Plate
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo+1stR65,934.002ndR21,105.003rdR10,552.004thR5,276.005thR2,638.006thR1,997.00
2(1)284131-Condor Gulchb59-6 T: M F De Kock J: R Simons
5(5)34212-3Greener PasturesBFC58-8 T: M F De Kock J: Craig Zackey
Forecast
Vontreo (4/5), Greener Pastures (5/4), Big Voice Jack (11/8), Condor Gulch (3/1), Veritas (12/1), Peace Call Me (50/1)
14:00 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (F & M)
Full Racecard
5f 169y3yo+1stR68,755.002ndR22,002.003rdR10,992.004thR5,496.005thR2,748.00
8(2)0009-65Bursa59-6 T: Chris Erasmus J: Hennie Greyling
11(10)Jer59-6 T: Alec Laird J: R Simons
Forecast
Atrevete (11/8), Hartleyfive (3/1), Varquera (7/2), Captains Love (9/2), Viking Princess (15/2), Kindavar (8/1), Jer (11/1), Trip To Nantes (14/1), Glitter Path (14/1), Splat The Cat (14/1), Tidal Tussle (14/1), Louvain (18/1), Wilkes County (22/1), Destinys Game (22/1), The Jocelyn Tree (33/1), Mornington Sheila (33/1), Bursa (40/1), Alcina (40/1)
14:35 Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Mr 84 Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 169y3yo+1stR71,246.002ndR22,808.003rdR11,395.004thR5,698.005thR2,858.00
1(12)1232-64Copper JayC69-9 T: Erico Verdonese J: Deon Sampson
2(13)780-735TalktothestarsbCD99-6 T: Coenie De Beer J: Craig Zackey
4(6)1231-5OravarbBFCD69-4 T: Mike/adam Azzie J: G Lerena
5(10)0715-48Purple DiamondbC69-3 T: Sean Tarry J: Lyle Hewitson
6(9)106-271BasiliusD59-2 T: Tobie Spies J: M Yeni
8(11)0101-07Lazarus TreeCD58-13 T: Fabian Habib J: P Strydom
9(5)56481-2GreasepaintCD108-11 T: Roy Magner J: Dennis Schwarz
11(4)3097-21TarsusCD58-7 T: Joey Ramsden J: Ryan Munger
12(7)36135-2CertifiablebBFD68-6 T: D Gray St John J: C Maujean
13(2)424/7-80Red Rockb178-5 T: Sean Tarry J: Calvin Habib
Forecast
Oravar (5/1), Basilius (6/1), Old Man Tyme (13/2), Tarsus (17/2), Purple Diamond (17/2), Talktothestars (9/1), Lazarus Tree (9/1), Copper Jay (10/1), Certifiable (10/1), Greasepaint (11/1), Whorly Whorly (12/1), Make Your Move (14/1), Red Rock (22/1)
15:10 Join Us For The Joburg's Prawn Festival 30 March Pinnacle Stakes
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR85,005.002ndR27,205.003rdR13,593.004thR6,797.005thR3,408.00
1(4)13110-0Will PaysCD99-10 T: Mike/adam Azzie J: Craig Zackey
2(9)95415-2Captain AldobCD109-10 T: D Gray St John J: R Danielson
3(2)112821-Tilbury FortCD79-6 T: Sean Tarry J: Lyle Hewitson
4(8)35132-6Captain And Masterb1CD69-3 T: Sean Tarry J: P Strydom
5(5)1170-81Infamous Foxb1CD69-3 T: Candice Dawson J: G Lerena
8(7)4005-55Full MastCD69-0 T: Mike/adam Azzie J: Ryan Munger
9(1)852449-Angel's PowerC88-10 T: Mike/adam Azzie J: M Yeni
Forecast
Captain And Master (9/4), Infamous Fox (7/2), Captain Aldo (4/1), Tilbury Fort (4/1), Will Pays (11/2), Full Mast (14/1), Champagne Haze (18/1), Angel's Power (28/1), Romany Prince (33/1)
15:40 Book For Classic Day 0116811508 Fm 87 Handicap (F & M)
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR77,494.002ndR24,805.003rdR12,403.004thR6,192.005thR3,096.00
2(11)04246-3Pool PartyCD79-4 T: Roy Magner J: Dennis Schwarz
4(1)52759-5Mrs OC69-3 T: Mike/adam Azzie J: P Strydom
7(4)055-645MazariC58-10 T: Tobie Spies J: Lyle Hewitson
9(10)88230-5Mar Del SurD68-9 T: Chesney Zyl J: Keanen Steyn
10(9)23232-4Invincible LadyCD68-6 T: Alec Laird J: Kabelo Matsunyane(5)
11(3)1345/0-4State StarC68-6 T: Alec Laird J: Tejash Juglall(9)
Forecast
Regal Graduation (5/2), Gimme Hope Johanna (5/1), Mrs O (11/2), Perfect Tigress (11/2), Mazari (11/2), Invincible Lady (17/2), Strawberry Pavlova (11/1), State Star (14/1), Pool Party (16/1), Mar Del Sur (22/1), Jameson Girl (25/1)
16:10 Tommy Hotspur Handicap (Grade 3)
Full Racecard
4f 214y3yo+1stR156,251.002ndR49,995.003rdR25,007.004thR12,494.005thR6,247.00
2(12)16942-4Exquisite TouchCD79-0 T: Sean Tarry J: Lyle Hewitson
3(16)973/103-Rivarineb1CD79-0 T: Mike/adam Azzie J: G Lerena
6(6)611612-Prince Of KahalCD68-10 T: Roy Magner J: M Yeni
7(14)526478-Pure BlondebCD88-9 T: Alec Laird J: R Simons
8(5)85096-0Rocky ValleybCD78-8 T: Candice Dawson J: Craig Zackey
10(1)5707-36TandavabCD88-5 T: Gokhan Terzi J: Jarryd Penny
12(11)1056-27Donny GCD88-3 T: Grant Maroun J: Heavelon V'd Hoven
13(4)623984-IsphanbCD98-3 T: Roy Magner J: Dennis Schwarz
14(15)115304-ValbonnebD68-3 T: Roy Magner J: Ryan Munger
15(9)480232-Premier ShowbC68-3 T: Clinton Binda J: Kabelo Matsunyane(6)
16(2)2215-19Great ShakabCD68-3 T: Grant Maroun J: Keanen Steyn
Forecast
Rivarine (10/3), Rebel's Champ (5/1), Prince Of Kahal (5/1), Exquisite Touch (6/1), Chantyman (7/1), Valbonne (7/1), Red Chesnut Road (7/1), Cathedral County (8/1), Rocky Valley (14/1), Down To Zero (16/1), Pure Blonde (16/1), Premier Show (20/1), Great Shaka (22/1), Tandava (28/1), Isphan (28/1), Donny G (40/1)
16:40 Save The Date 4 May Gin & Roses Festival Assessment Plate
Full Racecard
1m 1f 208y3yo+1stR65,934.002ndR21,105.003rdR10,552.004thR5,276.005thR2,638.006thR1,997.007thR1,502.008thR1,008.00
1(12)4918-86Senor LizardbCD59-6 T: Paul Matchett J: Devin Habib
3(10)9142-6Protea Paradise59-2 T: M F De Kock J: G Lerena
6(3)551-04Two Of Usb1D59-2 T: Paul Peter J: Kabelo Matsunyane(6)
7(9)608-16Hands Of ManC59-1 T: Paul Matchett J: S Brown
9(7)43-1African DaisyC58-10 T: Sean Tarry J: M Yeni
Forecast
Protea Paradise (4/5), Bank Robber (5/1), Saints Alive (8/1), African Daisy (9/1), Senor Lizard (10/1), Two Of Us (11/1), Indy Ice (12/1), Major Return (12/1), Poison Ivy (14/1), Santa Vittoria (14/1), Hands Of Man (40/1), Leftrightgoodnight (50/1)
17:10 interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Maiden Plate
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo+1stR68,755.002ndR22,002.003rdR10,992.004thR5,496.005thR2,748.00
1(12)763-Lasair59-6 T: M F De Kock J: R Simons
3(1)08424-2Senor's GuestBF59-6 T: Alec Laird J: R Danielson
6(10)0600-09Category Fourb59-6 T: Grant Maroun J: Brian Nyawo
7(7)08778-8Outside Edge69-6 T: Tony Nassif J: S Brown
Forecast
Flash Burn (10/3), Sir Geoffrey (7/2), Senor's Guest (9/2), Lasair (5/1), Ideal Day (5/1), Dry Your Eyes (7/1), Colonel Caramel (14/1), Barista (14/1), Billie's Boy (33/1), Turf Master (50/1), Outside Edge (50/1), Short Skirt Flirt (66/1), Category Four (66/1)
17:40 Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 23 February Maiden Plate (F & M)
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo+1stR68,755.002ndR22,002.003rdR10,992.004thR5,496.005thR2,748.00
1(4)3236-2Minona59-6 T: Dorrie Sham J: Craig Zackey
5(1)357250-Andiamo69-6 T: Gary Alexander J: Dylan Lerena
7(7)622-099Take My Word69-6 T: Tobie Spies J: S Brown
11(11)30Oceania59-6 T: Dianne Stenger J: R Simons
Forecast
Minona (10/11), Super Fine (10/3), Jive Express (9/2), Ever Fair (5/1), Oceania (13/2), Bated Breath (15/2), My Elusive (11/1), Andiamo (11/1), Take My Word (14/1), My Secret (28/1), Golden Glow (40/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips