Cagnes-sur-Mer 15th February 2019

Going: Standard
12:45 Prix De Barcelone - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y7yo to 10yo1st€30,870.002nd€9,800.003rd€4,900.004th€3,430.00
1h6h7h6h0m9h9Air De Marne90-0T: P PolizziJ: K Devienne
2h0h0mDh7h0-h5Vitinou100-0T: J GuelpaJ: M Mottier
3h2h0h2-h2h9hDVenetian Bond100-0T: N EnschJ: N Ensch
4mDh5h6-h3h0h0Creature Castelets70-0T: N EnschJ: J Ch Feron
5h0h2h3h9-h5h2Baldi Star80-0T: J M RoubaudJ: S Stefano
6h0h0-h0h1h6h8American Dollar90-0T: R MouriceJ: L G Richard
7hDh9h2-h1h8h9Alexia Du Cherisay90-0T: R MouriceJ: R Mourice
8h0m4mD-m2m7h3Balzac De L'Iton80-0T: D BekaertJ: D Bekaert
9h0h4h0h0h0-h0Bingo D'Attaque80-0T: D CinierJ: D Cinier
10h2h7h0h1h0-h9Athena Des Ravaux90-0T: N EnschJ: Q Seguin
11h7hDh3h5-h6h6Venezia De Mai100-0T: A LaigronJ: Anthony Laigron
12h4h9h0h0-hDh9Vanderlov100-0T: A T MontiJ: Gilbert Martens
13h3h0h6h0-h4h6Aprion90-0T: Y A BriandJ: Y A Briand
14hDh8h0h9-h0h0Vasco De Viette100-0T: D AlexandreJ: J Ch Sorel
16h0h9h1-h9h2h0Bahia Quesnot80-0T: J GuelpaJ: J Guelpa
Forecast
Baby Lou Max (13/8), Bahia Quesnot (9/2), Baldi Star (5/1), Balzac De L'Iton (7/1), Aprion (10/1), Venetian Bond (10/1), Alexia Du Cherisay (14/1), American Dollar (16/1), Vitinou (25/1), Bingo D'Attaque (25/1), Creature Castelets (40/1), Venezia De Mai (66/1), Vasco De Viette (66/1), Athena Des Ravaux (80/1), Vanderlov (80/1), Air De Marne (125/1)
13:20 Prix De Madrid - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y3yo1st€13,230.002nd€4,200.003rd€2,100.004th€1,470.00
4h2h8-h5h5Glena30-0T: L BaudronJ: L Baudron
8h2h4h6h1-h4h5Gequila Five30-0T: V FoucaultJ: V Foucault
Forecast
Giorgio Perrine (5/4), Garry Thoris (10/3), Gazelle Daxel (9/2), Glena (7/1), Gizsmo L'ecossais (7/1), Gratta Keka (14/1), Geographie (20/1), Gequila Five (25/1), Gemme Castelets (50/1)
13:55 Prix De Porto - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y8yo to 10yo1st€7,560.002nd€2,400.003rd€1,200.004th€840.00
2h1h7h2h4h5h8Vadalio100-0T: R DerieuxJ: M Izzo
4h0hDh0hDh2-hDVeloce Dream100-0T: N EnschJ: Guillaume Lemoine
5hDh0h0-h0h0h3As A Winner90-0T: D AlexandreJ: J Ozenne
8mDh9h3h6hD-hDVeuf Joyeux100-0T: M MessagerJ: F Broust
9m4m7h8-h4h3h8Valmio Loulou100-0T: G NakacheJ: Q Chauve-laffay
10h6hDh7-h7h0h0Ami De Paris90-0T: A LaigronJ: Axel Laigron
11h8h9h0h9-h7h5Bolero Carisaie80-0T: Y A BriandJ: Ch Levaufre
13h4hD-hDh4h0hDVivaldi Jet100-0T: D AlexandreJ: A Fantauzza
14hDh0h7h0-h2hDViking D'Orion100-0T: Mickael CormyJ: L Durantet
15m4h0hDh8-h5m9Altonico90-0T: J M RoubaudJ: P Repichet
Forecast
Viking D'Orion (15/8), Altonico (4/1), Bolero Carisaie (9/2), As A Winner (15/2), Valmio Loulou (17/2), Vivaldi Jet (12/1), Vadalio (18/1), Veloce Dream (18/1), Auteur Compositeur (25/1), Veloce Du Londel (33/1), Veuf Joyeux (33/1), Ami De Paris (40/1), Vince D'Eronville (40/1), Aimant (50/1), Botro Cayennais (66/1)
14:30 Prix De Setubal - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y6yo to 10yo1st€2,925.002nd€1,625.003rd€910.004th€519.005th€325.006th€130.007th€65.00
3hDh1h3hD-h6h3Brem Orange80-0T: P PolizziJ: P Polizzi
5hDh3h9h3h4-h9Airelle Fleurie90-0T: D GaudinJ: J ph Grimaldi
6h2h7h7h4h0-h6Canal D'Arthe70-0T: P CallierJ: D Barre
8hD/hDh4hD-h2h1Bergson80-0T: P H Van WeehaegheJ: J Bordenave
9h0h0h2h5h8hDAramis Gede90-0T: J UrozJ: Mlle G Ambrogio
12h3hDh1h7-h4h4Clairon70-0T: J Ch FeronJ: Mlle C Monfort
13h3h3h3h9-h5h8Valencio Du Maza100-0T: R GoutJ: B Bonet
16h2h6hDh5-h0h7Acajou Gede90-0T: Julien ChauvinJ: Th Chauvin
Forecast
Diamant Du Rabutin (4/6), Bambi De Kernas (6/1), Aragorn De Buliere (13/2), Bergson (7/1), Carina Du Porhoet (14/1), Comtesse De France (16/1), Douce La Ravelle (28/1), Valencio Du Maza (28/1), Bernille Saltor (33/1), Clairon (40/1), Acajou Gede (40/1), Brem Orange (40/1), Bella De Piencourt (40/1), Airelle Fleurie (66/1), Canal D'Arthe (66/1), Aramis Gede (66/1)
15:05 Prix Scarlet Turgot - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y5yo+1st€17,010.002nd€5,400.003rd€2,700.004th€1,890.00
1mDh8hDhDhDhDEquador Le Blanc510-7T: D CinierJ: L G Richard
4h8h4h0h4-h0m2Cruella78-9T: C H MaryJ: Mlle L Fauchon
5h9hDhDm6hDh3Vietnam D'Anama108-9T: R MouriceJ: Mlle P Jarno
6m6m5m7m8-m6m7Verdict Oaks108-13T: G AlaineJ: F Broust
9m5hDmDh0m3h0Asap Power98-9T: D CinierJ: Mlle L Masi
10h9m0m7m0h0h0Bir Hakeim810-7T: L GoutJ: Mme Laetitia Gout
11h0h4h3h7m5h4Bonjour88-9T: P CallierJ: Mlle E Callier
12hDm3hDm2hDmDDusty Wood610-7T: L BaudronJ: M Mottier
13m3hDm3-m0m3h9Ascot D'Ariane910-7T: D AlexandreJ: Q Seguin
14m6h8m5-m0m6h7Captain Lyl78-9T: A LaigronJ: Axel Laigron
Forecast
Dusty Wood (5/2), Apollo De Neulliac (5/2), Ascot D'Ariane (9/2), Cruella (6/1), Chivas Du Plessis (11/1), Bonjour (12/1), Asap Power (18/1), Vietnam D'Anama (22/1), Avatar Vet (25/1), Bir Hakeim (40/1), Espoir De Dussac (40/1), Captain Lyl (50/1), Verdict Oaks (50/1), Equador Le Blanc (66/1), Baron Du Loisir (80/1)
15:40 Prix De Jerez De La Frontera - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y4yo1st€12,600.002nd€4,000.003rd€2,000.004th€1,400.00
1h3hDh6h4-h4hDFacile First40-0T: C L MatheJ: D Locqueneux
3h2h4h6h5hD-hDFalcao D'etrelles40-0T: C L MatheJ: Cl Mathe
4hDh2h2h7h0-h0Fakir De La Criere40-0T: R MouriceJ: R Mourice
7h1h1hDhDh3-hDFillmore40-0T: Y A BriandJ: Y A Briand
8h3h2h7hD-h3h6Fedor D'heripre40-0T: J P EnschJ: N Ensch
9h4h4h2hDh6-hDFukuyama40-0T: R MouriceJ: L G Richard
10h9hDhDhD-hDh1Falko De Nouville40-0T: P CallierJ: P Callier
11hDh9h9h3-h2h5Fabuleux Honey40-0T: M LenoirJ: M Izzo
13hDh5h2hDhD-hDFeeling D'Ourville40-0T: Y A BriandJ: L Garcia
14h6h3h1h0h7-h3Flims De Paumar40-0T: J HuguetJ: S Cingland
Forecast
Fedor D'heripre (15/8), Fabuleux Honey (10/3), Fandango De Nile (4/1), Flims De Paumar (11/2), Fillmore (13/2), Filou Royal (11/1), Fakir De La Criere (11/1), Fonzi De L'Ormerie (16/1), Flyer Class (16/1), Falko De Nouville (22/1), Facile First (33/1), Feeling D'Ourville (33/1), Fukuyama (50/1), Falcao D'etrelles (80/1)
16:15 Prix De Golega - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y6yo to 7yo1st€21,420.002nd€6,800.003rd€3,400.004th€2,380.00
2m7h8-h0h2h1h1Charme Creole70-0T: J GuelpaJ: J Guelpa
3h0hDh1h4h4-h8Dona Viva60-0T: D LocqueneuxJ: D Locqueneux
4h2h4h1h5h3-h0Defi The Best60-0T: Y A BriandJ: D Brouwer
5h0h0h8-h4h7h6Celtic Commander70-0T: N MourotJ: S Stefano
6hDh6h7h0h1-h1Dominicana60-0T: L BaudronJ: G Junod
7h9hDh9h0-h0h4Dulcinee Vrie60-0T: L GarciaJ: D Bekaert
8h0h8hD-hDhDh0Comete Darche70-0T: J GuelpaJ: M Mottier
9h3h1h3h7-h6h3Dimmidisia60-0T: L GarciaJ: L Garcia
10hDh0h9h6-h0h9Dunbar60-0T: N EnschJ: N Ensch
Forecast
Charme Creole (15/8), Dominicana (11/4), Dimmidisia (4/1), Dona Viva (5/1), Dulcinee Vrie (15/2), Dunbar (16/1), Defi The Best (22/1), Celtic Commander (25/1), Comete Darche (25/1), Calicot Du Vivier (50/1)
16:50 Prix De Lodeve - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y5yo1st€14,490.002nd€4,600.003rd€2,300.004th€1,610.00
1h4h3h0hDhDhDEberton50-0T: J GuelpaJ: J Guelpa
2hDhDh1hDh2-h7Elu D'urzy50-0T: J M RoubaudJ: S Stefano
4hDhDm7hD-hDh6Eielson50-0T: C H MaryJ: D Bekaert
5h8h1h7hDhD-hDEliot Lucaxelo50-0T: J GuelpaJ: M Mottier
6mDhDhDhD-h8h2Enough Talk50-0T: V FoucaultJ: V Foucault
7h7h0hDh6h2-h3Ejoce Jisce50-0T: V MartensJ: Gilbert Martens
8h0h7hDh8h8-h9Eagle Pass50-0T: J GuelpaJ: Th Audin
9h1h2h1-hDhDh5Espoir Des Ombres50-0T: Y A BriandJ: L Garcia
10h8h0h6-h0h5hDEternal Wood50-0T: A J MollemaJ: J Ch Feron
11hDh4-h7hDh3h1Emilio Star50-0T: Y A BriandJ: Y A Briand
12hDhDhD-h5hDhDEminent D'Orgeres50-0T: L BaudronJ: L Baudron
13mDhD-hDh5hDh8Estoc Nogentais50-0T: J GuelpaJ: S Cingland
15hDh9hD-h0h5h8Espoir De Toues50-0T: Y A BriandJ: Ch Levaufre
16h4h6h3h0-h8h5Ellington Dream50-0T: R MouriceJ: R Mourice
17hDh1h4h2-h2h3Emir D'Yvel50-0T: N EnschJ: N Ensch
Forecast
Emir D'Yvel (9/4), Emilio Star (10/3), Ellington Dream (5/1), Ejoce Jisce (5/1), Eberton (14/1), Eminent D'Orgeres (16/1), Enough Talk (16/1), Eliot Lucaxelo (18/1), Estoc Nogentais (20/1), Espoir Des Ombres (25/1), Eielson (28/1), Endian De Banville (40/1), Eternal Wood (50/1), Espoir De Toues (50/1), Elu D'urzy (50/1), El Paso Carly (80/1), Eagle Pass (100/1)

Next Race Off

00:00 Lone Star
9
(9)
Ras's Rebel
J: Danny Sorenson
8
(8)
Stagecoach Stop
J: Daniel Benavides
7
(7)
Hillbilly Royalty
J: David Cabrera
6
(6)
Meme Jo
J: Lane Luzzi
5
(5)
Over Priced
J: Efigenio Ruiz
4
(4)
Triple Creek
J: Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
3
(3)
Skylas Gold
J: C J McMahon
2
(2)
He's A Ranger
J: Sasha Risenhoover
1
(1)
Drowningndiamonds
J: Richard Eramia

Racing Tips

Action from Wolverhampton

Monday's racing preview

Sunset Flash appears to face a straightforward task at Wolverhampton, according to David Clough - he previews the action.

The latest Nap runs at Wolverhampton

Daily Nap: Backing Burke

Matt Brocklebank feels Karl Burke's string are worth following at presenting, especially one at Wolverhampton on Easter Monday.

A view of Uttoxeter racecourse

Our best bets

Check out Sporting Life's best bets across racing, football and more.