Vincennes 24th January 2019

Going: Standard
12:45 Prix De La Semaine Internationale - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y7yo to 8yo1st€32,761.002nd€10,400.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
1h0h0hDm1m3m1Berlioz De Ginai80-0T: S RogerJ: S Hardy
3h6h1h3h3h3-h2Cap De Narmont70-0T: D BrossardJ: D Brossard
4h0hDh2hDh3-h4Class Action70-0T: C H DreuxJ: Ch Dreux
6h0h0h8h7m1-m1Capitaine France70-0T: W BigeonJ: W Bigeon
9h0h0m5m4-m0m5Coco De Rocha70-0T: J BruneauJ: J Bruneau
10h2h1h5h0h0hDBenoit Royal80-0T: B MarieJ: B Marie
11h3h8m3mDh3h5Croix Du Buisson70-0T: L ChaudetJ: E Raffin
12h0h0h8h0h4-h5Coral Sea70-0T: L Cl AbrivardJ: L Cl Abrivard
13h1hDh2h8h6-hDCadix70-0T: A LaurentJ: A Laurent
14h3h5h8h2h6h8Seibella Park80-0T: V LacroixJ: M Abrivard
15h2h3h1h3h0h3Colt Des Essarts70-0T: R LagadeucJ: F Lagadeuc
16h6h8h1h6hD-hDBusy Money Ringeat80-0T: T H LonckeJ: F Ouvrie
17h7h4h9h7h4-h1Colorado Blue70-0T: Mlle M GibonJ: G Gelormini
18h3h6-h8h2h0h2Showmar80-0T: A GuzzinatiJ: A Guzzinati
Forecast
Colt Des Essarts (2/1), Coffee Look D'Eam (6/1), Platon Face (13/2), Class Action (15/2), Colorado Blue (10/1), Cledere De L'Airou (11/1), Croix Du Buisson (12/1), Cadix (16/1), Cap De Narmont (16/1), Capitaine France (16/1), Seibella Park (18/1), Showmar (18/1), Coral Sea (40/1), Springover (40/1), Busy Money Ringeat (50/1), Berlioz De Ginai (80/1), Benoit Royal (100/1), Coco De Rocha (100/1)
13:20 Prix De Mons - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y6yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1h5h6h6h6h5-h4Domino De La Brise60-0T: B HojkaJ: P Y Verva
2h7h6h6h0h4-h0Dandy Cheri60-0T: F LeblancJ: K Leblanc
3h4m0h0h6h8h0Duo De Bellouet60-0T: Mme RinglerJ: P Hornoy
4h5h2hDh7h0h3Day Glorious60-0T: C H GallierJ: Ch Gallier
7h4h3hDh2hD-hDDestrier Atout60-0T: H GriftJ: D Locqueneux
8h6h7h7h4h6h6Diane Soyer60-0T: S HardyJ: S Hardy
9m7m5m2m8mD-m4Dircom Du Vivier60-0T: E VarinJ: J Ph Monclin
10h7h2h8h0h4h4Didji Boy60-0T: F GaillardJ: F Lecanu
11hDh4h9h3h6h8Duena Keryvon60-0T: J DaveJ: M Verva
12h4h3h3h1h4h3Dzigane Du Gueret60-0T: M LecourtJ: D Bonne
15h6h4h8h6h7h0Damour Jiel60-0T: J L DersoirJ: M Abrivard
16h0h0hDh0h0-hDDeuxieme Souffle60-0T: C H NicoleJ: G Gelormini
17h0hDh0h0-h8h7Doria De Vauville60-0T: B MarieJ: D Thomain
18m8h9h0h5-h0h0Dynastie Aldo60-0T: B MarieJ: F Lagadeuc
Forecast
Dahir De L'iton (13/8), Darling D'hermine (4/1), Dzigane Du Gueret (9/2), Damour Jiel (6/1), Domino De La Brise (14/1), Destrier Atout (20/1), Duena Keryvon (22/1), Doria De Vauville (22/1), Dynastie Aldo (22/1), Don Diego Paris (28/1), Dandy Cheri (33/1), Dircom Du Vivier (33/1), Day Glorious (40/1), Dornatis Du Rib (40/1), Diane Soyer (40/1), Didji Boy (50/1), Deuxieme Souffle (66/1), Duo De Bellouet (80/1)
13:55 Prix De La Valette - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y8yo to 10yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1(1)hDh0h2h0h7h0Venicio Pommereux100-0T: H GriftJ: F Nivard
2(2)h9hDh9hDh0-hDVariuso Du Bouffey100-0T: F BoismartelJ: G Gelormini
3(3)h9h1h4h3h6h5Volare De Lou100-0T: H GriftJ: D Locqueneux
4(4)h0h0hDhDh0-hDVivien Peo100-0T: S T ProvoostJ: M Abrivard
5(5)h0h4h0m0h7h0Biwa Nectar80-0T: J M GuillotteJ: M Coignard
6(6)h5h9h5h7h2-h2Ara D'ostal90-0T: C H GrooteJ: Y Lebourgeois
7(7)hDmDh0h6hD-h0Best Buissonay80-0T: Mme V MoquetJ: J Ph Monclin
8(8)h8m0h3h1m0h6Viking Dream100-0T: A G MaillardJ: A G Maillard
9(9)hDh0h6h0h9-h7Vertiginous100-0T: E RaullineJ: F Lagadeuc
10(10)hDhDmDhDhDm0Arezzo Vici90-0T: M X SunerJ: M Mestre Suner
12(12)h6h0h0h0h0-h7Broadway Du Bourg80-0T: P HornoyJ: P Hornoy
13(13)h5h4hDh4h0h0ArchibaldaC90-0T: G GillotJ: E Raffin
14(14)h0h9h0h0h0-h9Boogie Boy80-0T: S RogerJ: F Ouvrie
15(15)h0h7h0h9m7h0Broadway Delo80-0T: C H NicoleJ: P Y Verva
16(16)h9h4h0h0h6mDVoila Ecus100-0T: M GilardJ: D Thomain
17(17)h0h7h0h0h0h5Anza Du Carbonel90-0T: F BlandinJ: Adrien Blandin
18(18)h0h5h0h6-h0h0As De Muze90-0T: Y DesmetJ: B Goop
Non-Runners
Forecast
Ara D'ostal (11/8), Viking Dream (5/1), Vertiginous (5/1), Volare De Lou (7/1), Best Buissonay (12/1), Venicio Pommereux (16/1), Archibalda (18/1), Voila Ecus (18/1), Vivien Peo (18/1), As De Muze (28/1), Variuso Du Bouffey (28/1), Boogie Boy (33/1), Arezzo Vici (50/1), Aghinetti (50/1), Anza Du Carbonel (50/1), Broadway Delo (80/1), Biwa Nectar (80/1), Broadway Du Bourg (100/1)
14:30 Prix De Yonkers Raceway - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y6yo1st€32,761.002nd€10,400.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
3h5h8h1h8h9-h9Darling Franbleu60-0T: F LeblancJ: K Leblanc
6h0h9h3hDh4-h0Dalabama60-0T: L Cl AbrivardJ: L Cl Abrivard
7h8h1h1h1h1-h9Decoloration60-0T: P PellerotJ: D Thomain
8h5h2h0h3h3-h5Dascalia60-0T: A VanberghenJ: D Locqueneux
9h2h1h2h1h5-h8Divine De Navary60-0T: P HachinJ: F Nivard
10h7h7h7h6h9-h7Dextase Montaval60-0T: F LercierJ: F Lecanu
12h0hDh2h9h0-h4Darling Lorraine60-0T: F AnneJ: F Anne
13h0h1h1h1h1-h0Dastavia De Guez60-0T: J M BazireJ: N Bazire
15h5h5h3h4h5-h6Demoiselle Mika60-0T: S RogerJ: M Abrivard
16h0h0h0h8mDh9Diana Delo60-0T: F JosephJ: M Mottier
17h1h0h0h3h6-h0Dona Nina60-0T: J NiskanenJ: F Ouvrie
18h4h0h5mDh7-h1Darling Berry60-0T: J M BazireJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Darling Berry (5/6), Dastavia De Guez (9/2), Ugolinast (13/2), Decoloration (11/1), Divine De Navary (16/1), Lesperanza (18/1), Darling Lorraine (18/1), Diana Delo (20/1), Utopia Luis (25/1), Ua Huka (28/1), Demoiselle Mika (33/1), Dalabama (33/1), Dascalia (40/1), Une Etoile Gar (50/1), Dextase Montaval (66/1), Dona Nina (66/1), Umaticaya (80/1), Darling Franbleu (100/1)
15:05 Prix De Vienne-krieau - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y6yo1st€28,351.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
2mDmDm7m3-m4m2Drusenheim610-7T: Loic GroussardJ: M Mottier
3mDm8m7m9-m2m8Divine Folie68-9T: Loic GroussardJ: Th Noyer
4h0h0h8h5h7-h0Delsa Derangere610-7T: Th ChupinJ: M Abrivard
5m1hDhDm1m1-m1Dedicace De Chenu610-7T: J M BaudouinJ: E Raffin
7h9h9h0h3hD-hDDes Nuits D'Amour610-7T: G LefrouJ: G Monnier
10m7hDm8m4m3m3Deauvilla610-7T: L VervaJ: Guillaume Martin
11mDm8mDm2mD-m8Divine Beji610-7T: P H BillardJ: F Nivard
12h0m3h2m2m3m9Dania Beach610-7T: B J CrebasJ: Julien Raffestin
Forecast
Dynamite Marceaux (6/4), Dedicace De Chenu (11/4), Dolce Vita Phedo (4/1), Mamasan (7/1), Deauvilla (17/2), Drusenheim (11/1), Divine Beji (12/1), Schatzi Fayline (14/1), Dania Beach (28/1), Delsa Derangere (33/1), Des Nuits D'Amour (33/1), Ula Mil (40/1), Divine Folie (66/1)
15:40 Prix De Gelsenkirchen - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y5yo1st€25,830.002nd€8,200.003rd€4,100.004th€2,870.00
1hDh3h6h9h6-h2Eiko Vet50-0T: B GoopJ: B Goop
2h6h4h2h0-h5h7Enzo D'Arcy50-0T: P H RouerJ: B Rouer
3h5h8h9hDhD-h8Esprit Occagnes50-0T: G CurensJ: F Ouvrie
4h3hDh1hDh3h8Empire City50-0T: N RousselJ: N Roussel
5hDh0h2hDh1h1Elorius De Guez50-0T: J M BazireJ: E Raffin
7hDh5h6h5-h7h2Elan Baroque50-0T: T H RaffegeauJ: F Lecanu
9h2h0h3h3h2-h1Elegant Farcap50-0T: C H MaryJ: Y Lebourgeois
10hDh8h7h6h2-hDEmoko Madrik50-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
11h3h4h4h1h9-h0Easy Maza50-0T: S ErnaultJ: D Thomain
12h1h5h1h0h7h6Eskandar50-0T: T H RaffegeauJ: M Mottier
Forecast
Elorius De Guez (15/8), Elegant Farcap (10/3), El Santo Haufor (9/2), Emoko Madrik (15/2), Eiko Vet (8/1), Easy Maza (10/1), Extra Du Chatelet (11/1), Empire City (28/1), Elan Baroque (28/1), Eskandar (40/1), Enzo D'Arcy (40/1), Esprit Occagnes (40/1)
16:12 Prix Des Baleares - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y4yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1hD-hDh5hDh0hDFar West Crazy40-0T: C H NicoleJ: G Gelormini
3h6h5h3hD-h6hDFlash Dancer40-0T: B MarieJ: B Marie
4hDh4h8h0h3h7Frontignan40-0T: F LeblancJ: Y Lebourgeois
5h7h2h7h6h8hDFarida40-0T: C H NicoleJ: P Y Verva
8hDh3hDh6-h7hDFrench Turgot40-0T: F BlandinJ: F Blandin
9h1hDh8h4h0-h3Feeling40-0T: S RogerJ: D Bonne
10h3mDh7h8h1-h2Fiumorbo40-0T: S GuaratoJ: M Abrivard
12h8hDh7h1h6-h1Felix Du Bourg40-0T: B HojkaJ: E Raffin
13h1hDh4hD-h6hDFabuleuse Adema40-0T: F NivardJ: F Nivard
Forecast
Fabuleuse Adema (9/4), Fiumorbo (5/2), Felix Du Bourg (4/1), Feeling (13/2), Frontignan (8/1), Falbala Du Bourg (9/1), French Turgot (25/1), Farida (28/1), First De Piencourt (33/1), Flash Dancer (40/1), Far West Crazy (66/1), Fighter Dancer (66/1), Fantasia Lip (66/1)
16:50 Prix De Wolvega - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€22,050.002nd€7,000.003rd€3,500.004th€2,450.00
2m5h4mDm6m0mDFado Grange L'abbe49-13T: H CombotJ: J Balu
3m1m8m3m5m5-mDForester Dieschoot49-13T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
8hDh3mDm3m1-m1Fluo Meslois49-13T: P BellocheJ: J L Cl Dersoir
11m6m1m5m5h5mDFloray Vedaquais49-13T: C L CasseronJ: P Y Verva
12m1mDmDm2mD-mDFast Rastid49-13T: D LefaucheuxJ: E Raffin
13m7m6h8mDm6-mDFoot Des Glenan49-13T: H CombotJ: Mlle M Lemonnier
14h5h0h6m1m1-m1Flash Du Biwetz49-13T: D BonneJ: D Bonne
Forecast
First Montana (9/4), Flash Du Biwetz (10/3), Fluo Meslois (9/2), Furet D'havaroch (5/1), Fakir Du Bourg (17/2), Fast Rastid (16/1), Forester Dieschoot (16/1), Falstaff Green (18/1), Fuego De La Vallee (20/1), Floray Vedaquais (33/1), Foot Des Glenan (33/1), Fakir Victory (66/1), Favori Jet (80/1), Fado Grange L'abbe (100/1)

Next Race Off

22:01 Santa Anita
2
(2)
Outlaw
J: Evin Roman
6
(6)
Union Station
J: Rafael Bejarano
7
(7)
Mr Classical
J: Martin Garcia
8
(8)
Mongolian Empire
J: Ruben Fuentes
3
(3)
Captain N. Barron
J: Jorge Velez
4
(4)
Starship Chewy
J: Octavio Vergara Jr
1
(1)
Doheny Beach
J: J C Jr Diaz
5
(5)
Malibu Magic
J: Edgar Payeras

Racing Tips

Action from Huntingdon

Sunday's racing preview

Keith Hamer previews Easter Sunday's meetings in the UK and Ireland on a bumper day's action with Equus Amadeus fancied at Plumpton.

Check out the latest Nap selection

Daily Nap: Take the Impact

Ben Linfoot heads to Fairyhouse for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Sunday and he's hoping a Jessica Harrington-trained horse can get off the mark over fences.

A view of Uttoxeter racecourse

Our best bets

Check out Sporting Life's best bets across racing, football and more.