Vincennes 12th January 2019

Going: Standard
13:00 Prix De Montreuil - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y3yo1st€23,940.002nd€7,600.003rd€3,800.004th€2,660.00
3h6h0hDh5hDmDGrandissima38-13T: S T MeunierJ: Mlle M Collet
6h4h5h2h4h6-h6Galaxy Des Brouets39-2T: P DaulierJ: P Y Verva
7h1h2hDh4h7-h4Galeria39-2T: F PratJ: A Lamy
8hDhDm1h2hDh9Gaia Du Pont39-2T: F CombotJ: A Abrivard
11h3h1h6h4Golden Lady39-2T: R DerieuxJ: R Derieux
Forecast
Guerilla De Simm (7/4), Gloria Du Goutier (4/1), Golden Lady (4/1), Guerley Seven (9/2), Gaia Du Pont (13/2), Galeria (17/2), Gaetane Wood (12/1), Greta Du Chatelet (22/1), Galaxy Des Brouets (22/1), Grandissima (33/1), Galaxie D'havane (40/1)
13:35 Prix Maurice De Gheest - Attele Group 2
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y3yo1st€63,000.002nd€20,000.003rd€10,000.004th€7,000.00
1h1h2hDh1h5Granaggiolo30-0T: F PratJ: A Prat
6h2hDh1h4h3h1Galactic30-0T: J BruneauJ: M Fribault
7h4h2h4h2hDh1Good Morning30-0T: S RogerJ: D Bonne
8hDh2h1h1hDh4Get Happy30-0T: P H AllaireJ: J Ph Monclin
9h1hDh2h4h3h2General Du Parc30-0T: F PratJ: A Abrivard
10h1h2hDh2h2h3Gatsby Perrine30-0T: P H AllaireJ: A Barrier
12h1h1h1h1h1Gotland30-0T: P H AllaireJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Gotland (1/1), Gatsby Perrine (11/2), Granon Vedaquais (6/1), General Du Parc (7/1), Good Morning (11/1), Gospel De Bailly (16/1), Galactic (22/1), Get Happy (22/1), Gladiateur Turgot (25/1), Graal De Busset (40/1), Granaggiolo (66/1), Guerrier Royal (80/1)
14:15 Prix De Joinville - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y6yo1st€24,570.002nd€7,800.003rd€3,900.004th€2,730.00
2h8h6hDhDh8hDDan Josselyn60-0T: F WallinJ: P Vercruysse
3h6h3h2hDh3hDDeepstack60-0T: B GoopJ: B Goop
4h9h6h5mDh4hDDream Du Roussoir60-0T: C H DreuxJ: Ch Dreux
6h0h7h0h1h7h5Disco D'Occagnes60-0T: P MaryJ: D Thomain
7h0h7h1h0h3h0Divin D'Axel60-0T: E G BlotJ: E g Blot
8h7m0h2h2h2h2Desir Du Bois60-0T: R MouriceJ: E Raffin
9h6h5h0hDh2hDDanube Meslois60-0T: P BellocheJ: F Nivard
10h3h2hDh1h1h1Destrier Jiel60-0T: J FoinJ: M Abrivard
11h0h2h7h4h4h0Diavolo Criscani60-0T: F LindrecJ: F Lagadeuc
12h7hDhDh0h6h4Denver De Vandel60-0T: G a PouJ: G A Pou Pou
13h0h5h7h1h3h1Duc De Christal60-0T: G HouelJ: J M Bazire
14h7hDhDh2h1h5Defi De La Basle60-0T: D BlondJ: F Ouvrie
15h3h4h0h1h7h1Dollar Gede60-0T: M SassierJ: F Prioul
16h2h9h0hDh2h8Djohn60-0T: J HuguetJ: J Ph Monclin
Forecast
Duc De Christal (15/8), Destrier Jiel (9/2), Deepstack (6/1), Desir Du Bois (7/1), Defi De La Basle (9/1), Djohn (11/1), Disco D'Occagnes (11/1), Danube Meslois (14/1), Dollar Gede (18/1), Denver De Vandel (25/1), Django Des Iles (40/1), Drop De Sardane (40/1), Diavolo Criscani (66/1), Dream Du Roussoir (66/1), Dan Josselyn (80/1), Divin D'Axel (100/1)
14:50 Prix Du Forez - Attele Group 3
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y7yo to 10yo1st€50,400.002nd€16,000.003rd€8,000.004th€5,600.00
1h9h3h4h9h0h0Vanderlov100-0T: M BarreJ: G Gesret
4h6h0h6h9h7h3Cobra Bleu70-0T: P VercruysseJ: P Vercruysse
5hDhDh4h6h4h2Bolide Jenilou80-0T: G ThorelJ: A Barrier
6h1h1h1h1h1h3Cleangame70-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
8h9h1h2h1h2h1Ble Du Gers80-0T: J M BazireJ: A Abrivard
Forecast
Cleangame (2/7), Ble Du Gers (4/1), Bolide Jenilou (16/1), Cobra Bleu (25/1), Venosc De Minel (28/1), Attaque Parisienne (40/1), Blues Des Landiers (66/1), Vanderlov (80/1)
15:25 Prix De Croix - Attele Group 2
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y5yo1st€63,000.002nd€20,000.003rd€10,000.004th€7,000.00
3h8h0hDh9h8h8Elisione Mag50-0T: B BourgoinJ: B Bourgoin
4h6h6hDh3h2h4Estola50-0T: E RuaultJ: A Abrivard
8h6h8h9h5h4h9Elite Du Ruel50-0T: F AnneJ: F Anne
10h8h7h5h2h6h5Eros Du Chene50-0T: J MerJ: G Gelormini
11h0h3h6h4hDh7Vivid Wise As50-0T: S GuaratoJ: B Goop
12h4h2h1h7h1hDErminig D'oliverie50-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
Forecast
Enino Du Pommereux (8/11), Erminig D'oliverie (10/3), Vainqueur R.p. (17/2), Eden De Banville (14/1), Express Jet (14/1), Estola (18/1), Vivid Wise As (20/1), Hard Times (33/1), Eros Du Chene (50/1), Elite Du Ruel (50/1), Easy Des Racques (66/1), Elisione Mag (125/1)
15:57 Prix De Saint-flour - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y7yo to 9yo1st€9,450.002nd€3,000.003rd€1,500.004th€1,050.00
1h3h4h8m0h9h7Brise Des Ulmes80-0T: M BrunJ: S Campain
2h3h7h9h3h1h1Borigano80-0T: J R DeclercqJ: L Rivenet
4h5h2h8h5h7h1Croisette70-0T: M LendersJ: D A Langlois
8m7mD-m3m9m1h0Coyote De Guez70-0T: J M BazireJ: D Crespel
9hDh0h6hDh2h3Codessa Dry70-0T: R MouriceJ: Mlle E Jousset
10h5h4h3h2h7h5Cador De Romaz70-0T: P MaryJ: M Poirier
12h9hDhDh0h7hDBoderec80-0T: P L DesaunetteJ: Mlle K Fresneau
13h1h9h5h3h1h2Bellagio80-0T: S T ProvoostJ: A Lescalier
14h1h2h5h0h0h9Birthday80-0T: N PerrelleJ: C Le Fustec
15h6h9h1hDh7h0Absolue Verite90-0T: J JulienJ: F Julien
Forecast
Codessa Dry (5/2), Carnaval Du Vivier (3/1), Borigano (13/2), Croisette (7/1), Bellagio (9/1), Brise Du Choquel (12/1), Boderec (14/1), Cador De Romaz (16/1), Absolue Verite (16/1), Coyote De Guez (16/1), Alex Des Champs (40/1), Carat De Chahains (50/1), Belly De La Vallee (50/1), Brise Des Ulmes (66/1), Birthday (100/1)
16:35 Prix De Francheville - La Barre - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€29,611.002nd€9,400.003rd€4,700.004th€3,291.00
1h3h3h2h2h5-h6Filou Des Tyll40-0T: B ChanonatJ: A Abrivard
2hDh6h1h3h6h4Fynio Du Pommereux40-0T: S RogerJ: F Ouvrie
4h2h1h2h6h6hDForban40-0T: J BethouartJ: P Vercruysse
7h7h0h9h7h2m5Fandango Du Chene40-0T: J MerJ: P ph Ploquin
10h5h3h4h2h5h4Fresneaux40-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
Forecast
Forever's Fella (6/5), Fresneaux (10/3), Fakir Griff (6/1), Fynio Du Pommereux (13/2), Flash De Vouede (13/2), Filou Des Tyll (8/1), Furioso Beach (16/1), Falaisien Du Rib (18/1), Fandango Du Chene (33/1), Forban (66/1)
17:10 Prix De Mauquenchy - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y8yo+1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1h9hDh0hDh6h0Binky80-0T: J M BaudouinJ: J M Baudouin
2mDm7h4mDh0h0Vasco De Jiel100-0T: G GrelierJ: F Desmigneux
3hDm4m7mDh0h0Vent Des AunayD100-0T: V RaimbaultJ: J Ph Monclin
5hDh9h0hDh6h9Vizir Carisaie100-0T: J Et ThuetJ: M Coignard
6h3h3h7h0h5h2Axel TillyC90-0T: R CoppensJ: P Vercruysse
8h0h8h0h0h8h4Anduro Des Landes90-0T: S HardyJ: S Hardy
9hDhDhDhDhDhDAu Clair De Lune90-0T: D BrohierJ: D Brohier
10h0h0h6h0h0h7Arceus Segah90-0T: S HouyvetJ: S Houyvet
12h0h0h9h0h0h0Boogie Boy80-0T: S RogerJ: F Ouvrie
13m3m5hDh0m5h9Velina100-0T: J DespresJ: P Y Verva
14h9h0h0hDhDh0Vivien Peo100-0T: S T ProvoostJ: J Travers
15h6m0h4h0h6h8Alain D'occagnes90-0T: A RigoJ: J ch Piton
16h2h5h9h5h7h2Ara D'ostal90-0T: C H GrooteJ: Y Lebourgeois
17m9h8m0h3h1m0Viking Dream100-0T: A G MaillardJ: A G Maillard
18hDh0h0h0h5h4Vif D'or Du PoliC100-0T: B PitonJ: J M Bazire
Forecast
Axel Tilly (5/2), Viking D'orion (4/1), Ara D'ostal (6/1), Vif D'or Du Poli (6/1), Au Clair De Lune (13/2), Viking Dream (8/1), Anduro Des Landes (10/1), Boogie Boy (18/1), Altonico (22/1), Velina (40/1), Vent Des Aunay (40/1), Vizir Carisaie (40/1), Alain D'occagnes (50/1), Vasco De Jiel (50/1), Alto Du Loir (66/1), Vivien Peo (66/1), Binky (80/1), Arceus Segah (80/1)
17:45 Prix De Bois-guillaume - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y5yo1st€22,050.002nd€7,000.003rd€3,500.004th€2,450.00
1(1)h1h1h6h4h7h7Eleven Des Plans50-0T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
2(2)hDhDh3h6h9h6Eiko Vet50-0T: B GoopJ: B Goop
3(3)h0h1h5hDh4h8Enjoy Dream50-0T: P MoulinJ: J PH Dubois
4(4)h5h3h5h2h1hDEudes De L'aunay50-0T: L M DavidJ: L M David
5(5)h4hDh9h9h3h5Elencio50-0T: A VanberghenJ: M Abrivard
6(6)h6h6h4h3h5h8Elan De Dompierre50-0T: J DespresJ: P Y Verva
7(7)h2h4h2h7h6-h6Elvis Des Glenan50-0T: F LeblancJ: A Barrier
10(10)h1h1h1h8h0-h6Ejag50-0T: B BourgoinJ: P Vercruysse
11(11)h6hDh5h6h0h0Eandel Smiling50-0T: B MarieJ: D Thomain
12(12)h5h3hDh0h2hDEspoir Du Noyer50-0T: J L BigeonJ: B Robin
13(13)h5h1h4h0h3h3Enzo Viva50-0T: P VielJ: S Levoy
14(14)h1h1h5h2h2h4Eliot D'Ambri50-0T: E PlanchenaultJ: E Raffin
15(15)h7h1h3hDh1h1Espoir Du Jour50-0T: J VanmeerbeckJ: F Nivard
Forecast
El Condor Pilliere (15/8), Elencio (3/1), Eiko Vet (13/2), Esprit De Belfonds (7/1), Espoir Du Jour (15/2), Espoir Du Noyer (10/1), Eliot D'Ambri (14/1), Enjoy Dream (18/1), Elvis Des Glenan (18/1), Enzo Viva (22/1), Eudes De L'aunay (25/1), Eleven Des Plans (33/1), Ejag (40/1), Elan De Dompierre (40/1), Eandel Smiling (80/1)

Next Race Off

21:21 Tampa Bay Downs
4
(4)
Wild Scat Blue
J: Samy Camacho
8
(8)
K D's Cat Bird
J: Mike Allen
5
(5)
So Sublime
J: Antonio Gallardo
1
(1)
The Curt Fox
J: Pablo Morales
6
(6)
Native Hawk
J: Scott Spieth
3
(3)
Barrabas Key
J: Pedro Jr Cotto
9
(9)
Wilshire Star
J: Jose Ferrer
2
(2)
Stock
J: Walber Alencar

Racing Tips

Action from Wolverhampton

Monday's racing preview

Nick Robson fancies War Tiger to come good at Wolverhampton on Monday - he has a tip for every race on every card.

The latest Nap runs at Wolverhampton

Daily Nap: Tons of appeal

Matt Brocklebank heads to Wolverhampton for the Monday Nap as Irish raider Ahundrednotout gets the vote.

Get your bets on!

Our best bets

Check out all of our available betting tips and previews of the forthcoming sporting action.