Vincennes 22nd December 2018

Going: Standard
12:35 Prix De Luynes - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y4yo1st€36,540.002nd€11,599.003rd€5,800.004th€4,060.00
3h2h4h1h8h1h4Elegant Tilly50-0T: F LeblancJ: B Goop
4h7m3m1h5m1mDEcossais De Vivoin50-0T: G LizeeJ: G Lizee
5h7mDh7h0h4h5Express Way50-0T: P H AllaireJ: A Barrier
6h8h4h0h5h1h4Etailo D'eam50-0T: J HuguetJ: G Gelormini
7h5h4h2h6h8h7Emphasis Turbo50-0T: P H BillardJ: F Nivard
9h1h1hDhDh1h3Et Voila De Muze50-0T: S GuaratoJ: G Delaune
10h1h6h3h4h5m2Epson D'Ariane50-0T: D BethouartJ: J M Bazire
12hDhDh7h5h1h2Equateur Mauzun50-0T: P VercruysseJ: B Coppens
13h4h2h2h2h5h1Envol Somolli50-0T: J CompasJ: J Compas
14h4h2h2h6h4h7Eclair Du Mirel50-0T: A LindqvistJ: E Raffin
15h1h4h8h0h3h2Eden De Banville50-0T: J P ThomainJ: D Thomain
Forecast
El Santo Haufor (85/40), Eden De Banville (7/2), Epson D'Ariane (13/2), Elegant Tilly (17/2), Equateur Mauzun (9/1), Etailo D'eam (11/1), Emphasis Turbo (11/1), Eusebio D'heripre (14/1), Eclair Du Mirel (20/1), Extra Du Chatelet (28/1), Et Voila De Muze (28/1), Envol Somolli (40/1), Express Way (40/1), Eclat Du Thure (80/1), Ecossais De Vivoin (100/1)
13:05 Prix Une De Mai - Attele (Group 2)
Full racecard
1m 2f 178y2yo1st€75,600.002nd€24,000.003rd€11,999.004th€8,400.00
2h3hDhDm1h2hDGaia Du Pont30-0T: F CombotJ: A Abrivard
3h3h1hDh1hDGreenpeace30-0T: Y BoireauJ: M Abrivard
7hDh2h2h2h4h5Gee30-0T: B BourgoinJ: F Nivard
8hDh4h1h1h3h2Gloria Berry30-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
9hDh1hDh1h5h1Green Grass30-0T: S GuaratoJ: G Gelormini
10h1h1h1h2h2h3Graine De Crack30-0T: P H AllaireJ: A Barrier
11h1h1h1h1hDGirls Talk30-0T: P H AllaireJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Girls Talk (4/5), Gloria Berry (4/1), Green Grass (6/1), Galipette Pierji (10/1), Greenpeace (14/1), Graine De Crack (20/1), Gee (25/1), Gemme De Busset (28/1), Gaia Du Pont (50/1), Gaya De Bellouet (50/1), Galikova De Jomax (125/1)
13:35 Prix Jules Lemonnier - Monte (Group 2)
Full racecard
1m 2f 178y5yo+1st€75,600.002nd€24,000.003rd€11,999.004th€8,400.00
2m4m3h0h0m6m5Valse De ReveCD1010-7T: Alain RousselJ: D Thomain
3m2m5m1m5m9m4Ulka Des ChampsC1110-7T: G CurensJ: Guillaume Martin
4h9h5h6h6m2m8Virgious Du Maza1010-7T: S ErnaultJ: D Bonne
6h0h0m0h9m7m3Alpha SaltorC910-7T: D BethouartJ: M Abrivard
7h6m6h6m4m6m2Une SerenadeD1110-7T: S PeltierJ: A Barrier
8m7m9mDm7mDm8Veloce Du BanneyC1010-7T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
9m1m2h6m1m1m4Arlington Dream910-7T: P H AllaireJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Arlington Dream (4/9), Dexter Fromentro (11/2), Virgious Du Maza (11/1), Une Serenade (11/1), Alpha Saltor (18/1), Ulka Des Champs (25/1), Valse De Reve (28/1), Veloce Du Banney (40/1), Dragon Du Fresne (50/1)
14:15 Prix Constant Hervieu - Attele (Group 3)
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y5yo to 7yo1st€66,150.002nd€21,000.003rd€10,500.004th€7,350.00
1h0h0h0h3h0h0Bel Air80-0T: F BoismartelJ: P Y Verva
4h6h1h1h1-h3hDCash And Go70-0T: S GuaratoJ: D Thomain
6h8h0h2h2h7h7Cicero Noa70-0T: J VanhouckeJ: Ch Martens
8h2h7h5h1h7h3Doberman60-0T: F NivardJ: F Nivard
9m1m2m7m1h8m2Beau De Grimoult80-0T: F AnneJ: F Anne
11mDh1h1h9h4h3Captain Sparrow70-0T: L RoelensJ: G Gelormini
12h3h4h1h1h2h4Direct Way60-0T: P H AllaireJ: A Barrier
13hDh6h1h1h1h2Coach Franbleu70-0T: F LeblancJ: J M Bazire
14h5h3h7h1h9h0Bad Boy Du Dollar80-0T: S RogerJ: D Bonne
Forecast
Coach Franbleu (6/4), Direct Way (10/3), Doberman (6/1), Delloro Vedaquais (7/1), Captain Sparrow (8/1), Cocktail Julino (12/1), Dragon Des Racques (18/1), Cash And Go (28/1), Clarck Sotho (33/1), Bad Boy Du Dollar (50/1), Cicero Noa (50/1), Beau De Grimoult (50/1), Beaute De Bailly (80/1), Bel Air (100/1)
14:45 Prix De Plouescat - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y6yo1st€30,240.002nd€9,600.003rd€4,800.004th€3,359.00
1h7h3h4h2h3h4Caliu Des Bosc70-0T: G a PouJ: G A Pou Pou
3h1h4h5h1h3h1Concerto Des Dunes70-0T: E VarinJ: F Nivard
4h1h5h7h8hDh0Cagnard De Betton70-0T: J L BigeonJ: B Robin
5h3hDh9h3h1h9Calva Normand70-0T: R BernierJ: M Mottier
6h4h3h0h0h1h8Cador De Babel70-0T: Y HallaisJ: B Goop
7h1h2h6h2h8h0Cyrus De Cayola70-0T: C H CuillerJ: E Raffin
9h0h1h0h4mDm4Carat Gede70-0T: A PillonJ: D Bonne
10h1h5h2h2h1h5Champion Dore70-0T: M AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
11h7h0hDh3hDh4Cabernet70-0T: P MaryJ: J M Bazire
12h4h4h3h1h0h9Chocho De Guez70-0T: P LelievreJ: D Thomain
13h3h1h0h8h0h3Cactus D'Yvel70-0T: C H BigeonJ: C H J Bigeon
16h2h2h5h1h6h3Cuba Libre70-0T: A RigoJ: J ch Piton
Forecast
Cabernet (6/4), Champion Dore (9/2), Coquin De Fontaine (9/2), Cactus D'Yvel (5/1), Caliu Des Bosc (16/1), Charme De Star (18/1), Concerto Des Dunes (18/1), Cador De Babel (20/1), Cyrus De Cayola (25/1), Coach De Noyelles (33/1), Carat Gede (33/1), Chocho De Guez (40/1), Cuba Libre (40/1), Calva Normand (66/1), Clovis Montaval (80/1), Cagnard De Betton (125/1)
15:15 Prix De Strasbourg - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y8yo to 10yo1st€55,440.002nd€17,600.003rd€8,800.004th€6,160.00
1h7h5h3h0h8m4Un Cher Ami110-0T: H DaougabelJ: A Prat
2hDhDm9m7h9m3Uranium110-0T: J GuelpaJ: F Ouvrie
3h4h0mDh9h7hDUvinito110-0T: C H BoisnardJ: M Fribault
4h2h2h9h4h4h0Utile LebelD110-0T: C H FeyteJ: P Levesque
5h4h5hDh2h0h1Ardente Du ClosD90-0T: M AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
6h9m6h9h3h4h9Vanderlov100-0T: M BarreJ: G Gesret
8h0h5h5h5h0h6Attaque Parisienne90-0T: F HarelJ: P Y Verva
9h6h3h1h0h6h5Auch90-0T: C H BigeonJ: D Bonne
10h9h0hDh4h4h0Aero King90-0T: Mme Mme V LecroqJ: A Barrier
11h1h5h3h4hDh1Vertige De Chenu100-0T: J M BaudouinJ: E Raffin
12h1-h3h1h3h7h5Alamo Du Goutier90-0T: V HebertJ: V Hebert
13h3-h0h0h3h8h9Varus Du BocageCD100-0T: M AbrivardJ: D Thomain
14h6h3h4h6h1h3Aribo Mix90-0T: D CordeauJ: D Cordeau
15h4h3hDm7h0h3Atout Du LerreC90-0T: F TerryJ: Cedric Terry
Forecast
Alamo Du Goutier (2/1), Abydos Du Vivier (85/40), Vertige De Chenu (10/3), Aribo Mix (10/1), Auch (10/1), Aero King (20/1), Ardente Du Clos (20/1), Attaque Parisienne (22/1), Utile Lebel (40/1), Un Cher Ami (50/1), Varus Du Bocage (66/1), Uranium (66/1), Uvinito (100/1), Atout Du Lerre (125/1), Vanderlov (150/1)
15:45 Prix De Courteilles - Monte
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y5yo1st€22,050.002nd€7,000.003rd€3,500.004th€2,450.00
1hDm9hDhDhDhDDiapason Du Tam610-7T: J E DavidJ: B Rochard
2m0m9m3m7m5m2Dircom Du Vivier68-13T: E VarinJ: F Guerineau
3h4h7h6h7hDmDDuc Buizarderie610-7T: A DupercheJ: M Mottier
5mDmDm0m0mDm0Damiano Bello710-7T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
7m4-mDmDh8mDm4Diplomate610-7T: S GuaratoJ: P Y Verva
8hDhDh1m2mDhDDragster De Bomo610-7T: D BonneJ: D Bonne
9h5h3h5h8hDh6Dorlic Du Palais610-7T: P DanetJ: D Thomain
10m2m1hDm1m3m2Dozule Gitan610-7T: V MartensJ: F Desmigneux
12h5h7h7m2m3m1Dax Gede68-13T: P H LefrancoisJ: J d Ferreira
13hDh2h5h8h5m4Droopy Deladou610-7T: M TourteauJ: E Raffin
15hDh3m3m1hDh3Destin De Reve610-7T: B KernivinenJ: A Barrier
Forecast
Destin De Reve (9/4), Dozule Gitan (7/2), Dragster De Bomo (11/2), Dax Gede (15/2), Diego Fortuna (11/1), Droopy Deladou (14/1), Diplomate (14/1), Dexter Paulois (16/1), Dircom Du Vivier (20/1), Diapason Du Tam (25/1), Damiano Bello (28/1), Dratar Blond (28/1), Dilf De Chamant (30/1), Dorlic Du Palais (33/1), Duc Buizarderie (50/1)
16:15 Prix De Fougeres - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y3yo1st€23,310.002nd€7,400.003rd€3,700.004th€2,590.00
1h3h5hDh1hDh8Fenomena Desbois40-0T: Y LorinJ: Y Lorin
2h6h1hDh3hDh5Fusee40-0T: E RuaultJ: F Nivard
3h2h7h7h2h6h2Fury D'evel40-0T: O PotierJ: A Barrier
6h1h4h3h4h7hDFille De Prince40-0T: S GuaratoJ: G Delaune
7h5h0h7h7h8hDFiona De Bailly40-0T: B BourgoinJ: M Mottier
8mDh2h6h6hDh7Falling In Love40-0T: P Y LemoineJ: A Lamy
9h9h0h0h0hDh2Flower Power40-0T: A RogierJ: B Goop
10h1hDhDh6h6h3Family Queen40-0T: P MoulinJ: J PH Dubois
11h1h2h1h3h2h1Foraya De Cahot40-0T: E AudebertJ: E Audebert
12h1h4h4h4h3h2Foxy Lady40-0T: L Cl AbrivardJ: Leo Abrivard
13h6h1hDhDh5h1Fusion Intense40-0T: P MoulinJ: J Dubois
Forecast
Fleur Des Molles (85/40), Fusion Intense (4/1), Fusee (9/2), Flower Power (8/1), Foraya De Cahot (17/2), Family Queen (10/1), Fiesta Du Belver (12/1), Foxy Lady (18/1), Fury D'evel (22/1), Fille De Prince (40/1), Falling In Love (40/1), Fenomena Desbois (66/1), Fiona De Bailly (66/1)
16:45 Prix De Flers - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€15,750.002nd€8,750.003rd€4,900.004th€2,800.005th€1,750.006th€699.007th€350.00
1h0mDmDh0h5h0Extreme Du Coudou59-13T: J GirouardJ: M Mottier
2h1-h2h8h0h9h8Elito59-13T: K GoethalsJ: Mlle Celine Onghena
3h0hDhDhDm5m1Epos D'Am59-13T: J M GuillotteJ: A Barrier
4hDh8h3hDh3h5Ete De Feu59-13T: H GriftJ: P Y Verva
5h2h2h5h6h9hDEpicure59-13T: M DabouisJ: A Dabouis
6h4h1h5h7h1m2Easy Rider59-13T: T H LevesqueJ: Mme C Levesque
7m6mDm1m2m1mDEl Viento69-13T: W BigeonJ: E Raffin
8m4hDm2m5m3m2Evening Quick59-13T: M EsperJ: A Lamy
9h6h8h0m2m8mDEncanto59-13T: B CarpentierJ: B Rochard
10m4mDm3mDmDm3Elton Boy59-13T: Y DreuxJ: D Bonne
Forecast
El Viento (15/8), Evening Quick (10/3), Easy Rider (4/1), Elton Boy (5/1), Epos D'Am (14/1), Ete De Feu (14/1), Epicure (18/1), Encanto (22/1), Extreme Du Coudou (50/1), Elito (80/1)

Next Race Off

12:35 Sedgefield
5
(0)
Dakota Beat
J: Jonathan Moore
10
(0)
Shaws Bridge
J: Craig Nichol
6
(0)
Dubai Days
J: B S Hughes
11
(0)
Wax And Wane
J: Alan Johns
9
(0)
Seaborough
J: Henry Brooke
3
(0)
Claret Dabbler
J: Danny Cook
7
(0)
Hart Of Steel
J: Lorcan Murtagh
2
(0)
Challow
J: Mr P Armson
8
(0)
Pat Carrot
J: Sam Coltherd
4
(0)
Crow Stone
J: C O'Farrell
1
(0)
Captain Peaky
J: J Kington

Racing Tips

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Canelo to land knockout

David Ord had a 3/1 winner on Thursday and he passes the Sporting Life Daily Nap baton to Ben Linfoot on Friday - and he likes one at Sandown.

Defi Du Seuil (centre)

Tingle Creek guide: Defi to deliver

All eight stand their ground for Saturday's Betfair Tingle Creek Chase at Sandown - check out David Ord's horse-by-horse guide.

Check out the latest in-depth racing preview

Friday's racing preview

Brushwork is Anita Chambers' best bet for Newcastle and she has a tip for every race at every meeting in the UK and Ireland.