Vincennes 18th December 2018

Going: Standard
11:25 Prix D'embrun - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€28,980.002nd€9,200.003rd€4,600.004th€3,220.00
1m0hDmDm7m9m6Emir De L'Esque59-13T: J GrumetzJ: Th Dromigny
2m4m4m6m5m1m6Eole Du Phenix59-13T: T H LevesqueJ: F Lagadeuc
3m7m0m4mDm3m8Ero De Beaulieu68-9T: P H RouerJ: M Tijou
4mDm6m5m5m4m4Evino De Houelle69-13T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
5m1m2m3hDm1m1Escondido69-13T: T H LevesqueJ: Mme C Levesque
7h0h7m9m3m6m5Elder Shadow69-13T: Ph GendryJ: J Y Ricart
8h8h3h0m1m3mDElfe Gede59-13T: F LeblancJ: D Thomain
9m4hDhDh7mDm5Espace Winner69-13T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
10hDh3h1h4h4hDElisio Victory59-13T: F LedouxJ: F Nivard
11hDhDm2hDh0m1Enzo De Javie59-13T: S RogerJ: M Abrivard
Forecast
Escondido (7/4), Enzo De Javie (5/2), Elisio Victory (9/2), Evino De Houelle (9/1), Elfe Gede (9/1), Elder Shadow (16/1), Eole Du Phenix (18/1), Ecureuil Phil (20/1), Espace Winner (28/1), Ero De Beaulieu (33/1), Emir De L'Esque (80/1)
11:55 Prix Des Iris - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y2yo1st€15,750.002nd€8,750.003rd€4,900.004th€2,800.005th€1,750.006th€699.007th€350.00
3(3)hDh1hDGelati Cut30-0T: R LarueJ: E Raffin
5(5)h1h2hDh4Gamble River30-0T: S GuaratoJ: D Thomain
6(6)h2hDh4h7h3General Sport30-0T: M X SunerJ: M Mestre Suner
7(7)h3h3h6h8hDhDGiordano Du Pech30-0T: J F SenetJ: J F Senet
8(8)h1h2hDGranaggiolo30-0T: F PratJ: A Prat
12(12)h2hDh2Godfather40-0T: L BaudronJ: A Abrivard
15(15)h3hDh6h3hDGregorio30-0T: M DabouisJ: A Dabouis
Forecast
Giant Cash (4/5), Georgio Du Derby (5/1), Gassman D'Essa (15/2), Gamble River (8/1), Gelati Cut (14/1), Granaggiolo (16/1), Glorioso Bello (25/1), General Sport (25/1), Godfather (33/1), Gemini Jiel (33/1), Gadjo Du Tordoir (33/1), Geant D'Occagnes (50/1), Garnement Royal (66/1), Giordano Du Pech (66/1), Gregorio (80/1)
12:25 Prix De La Tremblade - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y7yo to 10yo1st€40,950.002nd€13,000.003rd€6,500.004th€4,551.00
2h1h7hDh0h4h6Bachar80-0T: E AllardJ: E Allard
3h2h0h5h0h6h5Vixel100-0T: F OuvrieJ: F Ouvrie
4hDhDh0h8h0h0Be Bop Mara80-0T: V RenaultJ: F Nivard
5m8h3h3hDh4h2Archibald90-0T: T H LevesqueJ: T Levesque
7h1h4h3h4h0h0Balzac De Souvigne80-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
9h1h2h4h1h3h2Urlando BejiD110-0T: T GuillaumeJ: Th Guillaume
10h7h9h3h4h2h7Beerscott80-0T: A ChavatteJ: A Barrier
11hDh0hDhDhDh0Bora Bora Jiel80-0T: J L DersoirJ: M Abrivard
12h9h5h1h0h0h0American Dollar90-0T: R MouriceJ: E Raffin
13h2h1-h1h0h0h0Babylone Seven80-0T: J M BazireJ: N Bazire
14h9hDhDh0h2hDBourbon Somolli80-0T: R MouriceJ: J Ph Monclin
15h8h2h9h9h4hDAthis Deladou90-0T: R VexierJ: R Derieux
16m2hDh0h9m4h0Alliance De Chenu90-0T: M DabouisJ: A Dabouis
17h0h1h6h0hDh9Berry Felin80-0T: G DelacourJ: A Abrivard
18h1h0h2h5h3m7ValsemeD100-0T: N DromignyJ: Th Dromigny
Forecast
Archibald (5/2), Bachar (9/2), Arno De Bossens (11/2), Balzac De Souvigne (6/1), American Dollar (8/1), Bora Bora Jiel (10/1), Valseme (12/1), Boy Dancer (16/1), Vixel (18/1), Bourbon Somolli (20/1), Berry Felin (33/1), Urlando Beji (33/1), Athis Deladou (40/1), Be Bop Mara (40/1), Beerscott (50/1), Babylone Seven (66/1), Brelan Du Vivier (66/1), Alliance De Chenu (100/1)
13:05 Prix De Clamart - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y6yo1st€34,650.002nd€11,001.003rd€5,500.004th€3,850.00
1h1hDh0hDh1h2Cabades710-7T: D LocqueneuxJ: A Lamy
2mD-m2m3hDh0m6Cadence Des Gires710-7T: M AbrivardJ: M Abrivard
3m1m1m1m1m1m1Crossfire710-7T: Mlle LepetitJ: Y Lebourgeois
4h4hDm3m9mDm3Crazy Look78-9T: F JungJ: Mlle E Desmigneux
6mDmDm1m1m2m5Cambo Majyc710-7T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
7h0h0hDhDhDh5Cronos D'Hameline710-7T: S MichelJ: F Gence
Forecast
Crossfire (2/5), Cambo Majyc (4/1), Cabades (14/1), Cronos D'Hameline (16/1), Crazy Look (20/1), Cadence Des Gires (25/1), Chimene Speed (40/1)
13:35 Prix De Fos Sur Mer - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y5yo1st€34,650.002nd€11,001.003rd€5,500.004th€3,850.00
1h7h5h0hDh0h0Dotka De Loiron60-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
2h7h9/hD-h6h8Uma D'asti60-0T: F FerreroJ: F Ferrero
7h9hDhDh2hDh0Deesse Saint Bar60-0T: Y DoussetJ: A Lamy
8h8h1h0h9h3hDDalabama60-0T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
10h3h4h9h0h6h2Deesse De L'oison60-0T: P CastelJ: M Mottier
11h8h7h7h0h9h8Danseuse Du Citrus60-0T: B GoopJ: D Thomain
12h9h8h5h2h0h3Dascalia60-0T: A VanberghenJ: E Raffin
13h6h4h0h1h1h1Dastavia De Guez60-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
14m4m4h0h0h7hDDanse Cadence60-0T: E AllardJ: E Allard
Forecast
Dastavia De Guez (4/5), Dream Lane (5/1), Mamasan (8/1), Ugolinast (10/1), Donostia De Lou (10/1), Dascalia (12/1), Deesse Saint Bar (14/1), Dalabama (28/1), Danseuse Du Citrus (40/1), Schatzi Fayline (50/1), Dotka De Loiron (80/1), Deesse De L'oison (80/1), Danse Cadence (100/1), Uma D'asti (100/1)
14:05 Prix Pierre Giffard - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y7yo to 10yo1st€51,660.002nd€16,400.003rd€8,200.004th€5,740.00
1h0h0m8m0m8m1Voltorb D'oliverieCD1010-7T: S HouyvetJ: F Nivard
3m1mDm0mDm4mDBlason Du Cebe810-7T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
4m3m2m4m6m1m5Ultra Tivoli118-9T: F TerryJ: Mlle E Desmigneux
6m3-m1m2m2m1m3Julio De Luxe1010-7T: B GoopJ: A Abrivard
7hDhDm9m7h9m3Uranium1110-7T: J GuelpaJ: E Raffin
9h9hDm5m8m5m7Vincent Des ObeauxCD1010-7T: A ChavatteJ: M Mottier
10h8h8hDh7h4h0Aufor De Mire910-7T: C H BigeonJ: D Bonne
11m0hDm0m4m5m6Vivier De L'Oison108-9T: P MaryJ: M Tijou
13m6m6hDm6h0m9Alto Du Lys910-7T: J L BigeonJ: D Thomain
14mDm2mDh9mDmDUnion De BellandeD118-13T: G FournigaultJ: J Balu
15h7h2h1h2h3h8Ange De Lune910-7T: M AbrivardJ: M Abrivard
Forecast
Ange De Lune (5/2), Julio De Luxe (9/2), Voltorb D'oliverie (5/1), Uranium (7/1), Banjo De La Noemie (15/2), Asis Bot Eur Moel (8/1), Aufor De Mire (11/1), Blason Du Cebe (16/1), Ultra Tivoli (22/1), Union De Bellande (28/1), Biscuit Delavera (40/1), Vincent Des Obeaux (40/1), Alto Du Lys (50/1), Vivier De L'Oison (66/1), Butch Cassidy (100/1)
14:40 Prix De Courseulles - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y3yo1st€22,680.002nd€7,200.003rd€3,600.004th€2,520.00
2h2hDhDh5hDh0Flore Merite40-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
4hDh7hDh3h1h4Famous Lady40-0T: L BaudronJ: M Mottier
5h5h5h6h4hDh5Fille Du Chene40-0T: J MerJ: A Duperche
6h6h6hDh3h7h2Fidji Des Thuyas40-0T: P Y VervaJ: E Raffin
7hDh2hDh7hDh3Fulmida40-0T: A G MaillardJ: A G Maillard
9h2h5h2h8h5h1Fortune40-0T: F GiardJ: A Abrivard
11hDh6h2hDhDh8Feline Des Monts40-0T: J M SouiciJ: B Goop
12hDh9hDh0h4h2Fauvette Madrik40-0T: F SapJ: A Barrier
13h1hDh7h2h9h6For Loving You40-0T: J P PitonJ: B Piton
14hDh4h5hDh3h6Freedom Ceijy40-0T: D BrohierJ: Mlle M Norberg
15h1h3h1h1hDh0Fabuleuse Jiel40-0T: J L DersoirJ: F Ouvrie
Forecast
Flore Merite (7/4), Fulmida (5/1), Fidji Des Thuyas (6/1), Famous Lady (13/2), Fizia (7/1), Feline Des Monts (9/1), Fabuleuse Jiel (12/1), Fortune (12/1), Fille Du Chene (16/1), Fauvette Madrik (25/1), Freedom Ceijy (25/1), For Loving You (28/1), Ferika Dairpet (33/1), Full Moon Draliam (80/1), Fee De Boisney (80/1)
15:10 Prix De Sable Sur Sarthe - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y4yo1st€30,240.002nd€9,600.003rd€4,800.004th€3,359.00
1(1)h1-hDh1h1h1h1Elie De Beaufour50-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
3(3)hD-h5h1hDh8h7Emoko Madrik50-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
4(4)h2h2h1h1h1h6El Magnifico50-0T: H WeweringJ: B Goop
5(5)hDh1h5h8h9hDEsprit Occagnes50-0T: G CurensJ: D Thomain
6(6)h2h2h2hDh9h3Echec Et Mat50-0T: L PeltierJ: E Raffin
8(8)h5hDh7h7hDhDEtiouni60-0T: S MichelJ: F Gence
9(9)h1h6h0h1h8h1Eden De Thyl50-0T: Y A BriandJ: A Abrivard
10(10)h7h2h1h1h6h4Eleven Des Plans50-0T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
11(11)h1h1h0h2h2h8Embrun De Landemer50-0T: S GuaratoJ: Ch Thierry
12(12)h2h9h2h4h2h7Elvis Des Glenan50-0T: F LeblancJ: A Barrier
13(13)h1h2hDh9-h7h1Easy Cash50-0T: J M MonclinJ: J Ph Monclin
14(14)hDh4hDh6h4h2Enzo D'Arcy50-0T: P H RouerJ: B Rouer
16(16)hDh0h4h6h3h5El Greco Bello50-0T: Mme A F MarcillacJ: M Mottier
17(17)hDhDhDh1h1h1Ejag50-0T: B BourgoinJ: B Bourgoin
Forecast
Elie De Beaufour (4/6), El Magnifico (5/1), Emoko Madrik (15/2), Esprit Occagnes (12/1), Echec Et Mat (12/1), Eden De Thyl (16/1), Enzo D'Arcy (18/1), El Greco Bello (20/1), Easy Cash (25/1), Elvis Des Glenan (28/1), Eronn Castelets (66/1), Eleven Des Plans (80/1), Embrun De Landemer (80/1), Ejag (100/1), Espoir Anvalou (100/1), Etiouni (100/1), Ellington Dream (125/1)

Next Race Off

10:55 Nancy
6
(0)
Gondole Guerchaise
J: F Desmigneux
12
(0)
Gentleman Coglais
J: B Marie
10
(0)
Gloria De Joudes
J: A Laurent
9
(0)
Graffiti Jiel
J: E Raffin
8
(0)
Godeagle Du Guildo
J: G A Pou Pou
7
(0)
Gazelle Senoville
J: Ch Heot
11
(0)
Get Up Des Plaines
J: P Houel
5
(0)
Grande Actrice
J: P Y Verva
4
(0)
Gordon D'occagnes
J: J ch Piton
3
(0)
Gohaki
J: M Verva
2
(0)
Goal De Villemer
J: B Rouer
1
(0)
Grimm Cehere
J: F Nivard

Racing Tips

Action from Windsor

Monday's racing preview

There's still time for Dream Of Dreams to punch his ticket for Royal Ascot, according Keith Hamer.

Nap Of The Day

Daily Nap: Ram raid

A progressive gelding for the Richard Fahey team has caught the eye of our Matt Brocklebank on Monday.

The Dash is a great spectacle at Epsom

Antepost Angle: Investec Dash

Matt Brocklebank looks ahead to the fiercely competitive Investec Dash at Epsom on Derby day, with a 33/1 selection in the big sprint handicap.