Vincennes 7th December 2018

Going: Standard
18:40 Prix Vesta - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y5yo1st€16,200.002nd€9,000.003rd€5,040.004th€2,880.005th€1,800.006th€720.007th€360.00
1h2h2h6hDh3h1Daya50-0T: H Le BecJ: F Lecanu
2h9h2h2hDh4h4Danse Avec Moi50-0T: G a PouJ: G A Pou Pou
4h5h3h1h2h3h8Dryadella50-0T: Mlle A LunkeitJ: M Mottier
5h0h8h5h5h5h5Dauphine De Clecy50-0T: E VarinJ: F Lagadeuc
6h6h5h5hDh0h3Dolly De Chenu50-0T: F PellerotJ: J M Bazire
7h5h0h3h0hDhDDikaya Pride50-0T: A H PostJ: B Goop
10h2hDh5h1h5h4Dietje Labelle50-0T: R KuiperJ: A Garandeau
11h1h0h6h4h3hDDona De Bassiere50-0T: L M DavidJ: L M David
12h0h3h9h6m0h0Dynastie D'enfer50-0T: G DelacourJ: E Raffin
13h0m5m5mDh8mDDune De L'Aunay50-0T: V RaimbaultJ: A Barrier
Forecast
Dolly De Chenu (5/4), Duchesse De Brion (11/4), Dona De Bassiere (14/1), Dryadella (14/1), Dolopia De Chenu (14/1), Dikaya Pride (16/1), Danse Avec Moi (18/1), Dietje Labelle (20/1), Dynastie D'enfer (20/1), Daya (28/1), Devise Du Vivier (28/1), Dune De L'Aunay (33/1), Donna De Karmel (33/1), Douce Gergauderie (33/1), Dauphine De Clecy (33/1)
19:15 Prix Hestia - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y5yo1st€31,500.002nd€10,000.003rd€5,000.004th€3,500.00
1(1)m5mDm2hDm4m4Darko Des Brousses50-0T: G LedouxJ: A Barrier
2(2)h1h6h3hDh1h5Dayton50-0T: B J CrebasJ: G Gelormini
3(3)m4h2m3m7hDm3Dandy Gede50-0T: A PillonJ: D Bonne
4(4)h0h5hDh6hDh7Da Vinci Bond50-0T: J RaffegeauJ: J Ph Raffegeau
5(5)h1h7h5h0h7h4Dad Du Cedre50-0T: C H FlirdenJ: B Goop
6(6)h6h2hDh0h8h1Dorado Bello50-0T: J M BaudouinJ: E Raffin
7(7)mDh3h1h5h0h7Dossimo50-0T: F ProvostJ: B Michardiere
8(8)h3h4h5h5h0h0Don Camaro50-0T: L BarassinJ: F Ouvrie
9(9)hDhDhDm6h0h8Diocles50-0T: S GuaratoJ: P Y Verva
10(10)h2h9h0h2mDh4Delice Angevin50-0T: M DabouisJ: A Dabouis
11(11)h0h6h4h8h6h7Damour Jiel50-0T: J L DersoirJ: M Abrivard
12(12)hDh0h5h8h0h0Dreamer De Chenu50-0T: F PellerotJ: J M Bazire
13(13)h2h0h8h1h6m2Devil Or Angel50-0T: F GhekiereJ: D Thomain
14(14)h2hDh7h1h1h7Derby Cash50-0T: J BlavetteJ: J Blavette
15(15)h3h7h1h8h7hDDenver De Vandel50-0T: G a PouJ: G A Pou Pou
16(16)h2h0hDh4h8hDDerby Ly50-0T: J Ph DarondelJ: F Lagadeuc
Forecast
Dorado Bello (5/4), Dayton (8/1), Dad Du Cedre (9/1), Don Camaro (9/1), Dreamer De Chenu (10/1), Devil Or Angel (10/1), Derby Cash (11/1), Dossimo (12/1), Dandy Gede (22/1), Diocles (25/1), Darko Des Brousses (28/1), Damour Jiel (28/1), Delice Angevin (33/1), Denver De Vandel (66/1), Derby Ly (66/1), Da Vinci Bond (66/1)
19:42 Prix Unitas - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€22,050.002nd€7,000.003rd€3,500.004th€2,450.00
1hDh4h2h2h6hDEureka Jenilat40-0T: E VarinJ: F Lagadeuc
3h0h8hDh9h7h6Ena Josselyn40-0T: Etienne DuboisJ: E Raffin
4h7hDh7h5hDh6Easy Girl40-0T: F HarelJ: M Mottier
5h1h3hDh0h0h4Eleven Nights40-0T: F J PeltierJ: D Thomain
10hDh3h8h3h8h0Eclaircie D'Atout40-0T: G ThorelJ: S Dieudonne
13h5h5hDh5h6hDEpona Censerie40-0T: S MichelJ: M Abrivard
15h4h1h5h2h1hDEleganza Fac40-0T: F NivardJ: F Nivard
16h9hDh7h8hDh8Elitesnabe40-0T: N RousselJ: J M Bazire
Forecast
Eleganza Fac (5/4), Ena Josselyn (11/2), Elisa D'erquy (15/2), Elitesnabe (8/1), Enigme Des Andiers (8/1), Esmeralda Queen (11/1), Easy Girl (12/1), Eleven Nights (25/1), Egerie De Bannes (25/1), Epona Censerie (28/1), Exotic Suedoise (33/1), Eureka Jenilat (40/1), Eclaircie D'Atout (40/1), Enara De Triou (40/1), Epia De Touchyvon (50/1), Ecija De Jupilles (80/1)
20:09 Prix Posidonius - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y3yo1st€21,420.002nd€6,800.003rd€3,400.004th€2,380.00
1(1)h3h2h4hDhDh2Fistful Money30-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
2(2)h0h0h3h8h1h9Forza De Crepin30-0T: A ChavatteJ: A Barrier
3(3)h2h4h7h5hDhDFayette Tilly30-0T: N BaumardJ: P Y Verva
4(4)h1h1h4h9h3Fidenza30-0T: D MottierJ: M Mottier
5(5)hDhDh4h1h1h3Fleche De Feu30-0T: J NiskanenJ: J Niskanen
6(6)hDh3h1h2h5hDFidji Des Crouas30-0T: H SionneauJ: H Sionneau
7(7)h3h1h0h0h7h9Fashion Star30-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
8(8)h2hDh2h9h4h8Freska De Vandel30-0T: M AbrivardJ: M Abrivard
9(9)hDh7h3hDh2h8Farceuse De Meauce30-0T: J GaillardJ: E Raffin
10(10)h1h5hDh3hDh3Fraya D'orge30-0T: J CatelineJ: F Lagadeuc
11(11)hDh2hDhDh0Furieuse Purple30-0T: Y DoussetJ: A Dabouis
12(12)h2hDhDh5hDh0Flore Merite30-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
13(13)h1hDh1m6h3h5Fashion Girl30-0T: Y DreuxJ: Y Dreux
14(14)hDh3hDh7h4h8Festa Game30-0T: J G EeckhauteJ: J G Van Eeckhaute
Forecast
Fistful Money (4/6), Fidenza (11/2), Fleche De Feu (8/1), Flore Merite (10/1), Fidji Des Crouas (12/1), Freska De Vandel (14/1), Fashion Girl (16/1), Fashion Star (28/1), Fraya D'orge (50/1), Forza De Crepin (50/1), Farceuse De Meauce (50/1), Fayette Tilly (66/1), Furieuse Purple (100/1), Festa Game (125/1)
20:36 Prix Melusina - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€15,300.002nd€8,500.003rd€4,760.004th€2,720.005th€1,700.006th€680.007th€340.00
1hDm6h9h6h0h6Estupendo49-13T: L SwitaJ: P Y Verva
2m4mDmDhDhDhDEcrin Du Dropt49-13T: C H FeyteJ: A Honore
3h5h1h4hDh9hDEt Campione49-13T: N DromignyJ: Th Dromigny
4m2h4mDhDhDm4Elysee Barbes49-13T: P BretaudeauJ: F Nivard
5h3h4h3h9h9hDElegant De Magny49-13T: G a PouJ: F Desmigneux
7h4h6h0hDh2h1Elitwood De Granou49-13T: B OlicardJ: A Barrier
8h1h1h1h5h2h0Eagle Eyes49-13T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
9m3h2hDm4h0m7Eclair Des Vaux49-13T: G MartyJ: M Abrivard
10h6h6h1hDhDm4Estil D'ostal49-13T: B ConstantinJ: B Rochard
11h3h2h0hDh7h7Emir De Chenu49-13T: F PellerotJ: M Mottier
13mDm4h2hDm2m6Embrun D'herfraie49-13T: J P ThomainJ: D Thomain
14mDm8mDh9h8h0El Terminator49-13T: Y A BriandJ: A Abrivard
Forecast
Eagle Eyes (7/4), Ecrin Du Dropt (7/2), Embrun D'herfraie (9/2), Estil D'ostal (9/1), Elysee Barbes (11/1), El Terminator (12/1), Elitwood De Granou (18/1), Ecureuil Du Bocage (22/1), Extra Des Louanges (25/1), Eclair Des Vaux (25/1), Emir De Chenu (28/1), Elegant De Magny (28/1), Estupendo (66/1), Et Campione (66/1)
21:03 Prix Dike - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y4yo+1st€9,000.002nd€5,000.003rd€2,800.004th€1,600.005th€1,000.006th€400.007th€200.00
1(1)h6h5h3h8h0h0Divine Emeraude50-0T: F GaillardJ: G Gelormini
3(3)h3h3h5hDh7h7Etiouni40-0T: S MichelJ: B Goop
4(4)hDh1h4h0h4h7Epatante Star40-0T: J M BaudouinJ: E Raffin
5(5)hDh9h0h1h8hDEcho De Larre40-0T: S RogerJ: F Nivard
6(6)hDhDh4h2h0hDDoria De Vauville50-0T: B MarieJ: R Le Creps
7(7)h8h0h0h0h8h9Dune D'Avignere50-0T: V MaillardJ: F Lecanu
8(8)h5h1mDm8h9h0Dynastie Aldo50-0T: E VarinJ: M Abrivard
9(9)h1h8hDh0h1h3Demon De Babel50-0T: A RandonJ: J M Bazire
10(10)h0h8h5h6h9h7Edenbank40-0T: E AudebertJ: E Audebert
11(11)h8h2h2h1hDhDEl Bellouet40-0T: Joris FilograssoJ: F Ouvrie
13(13)h5h3h0h0h3hDEllo Fossavie40-0T: D BonneJ: D Bonne
14(14)hDh5h7h4hDh0Esprit Delo40-0T: J GuelpaJ: P Y Verva
15(15)h1h9h0h7h1h6Epson Du Gers40-0T: J BoillereauJ: J Boillereau
16(16)h2h2h6h7hDhDEtincelle Sun40-0T: D BonneJ: A Barrier
17(17)hDh7h2h1h1h6Eleven Des Plans40-0T: F LeblancJ: M Mottier
18(18)h8h8h8-h8hDhDEminent D'orgeres40-0T: L BaudronJ: D Thomain
Forecast
Demon De Babel (6/5), Etiouni (6/1), Epatante Star (6/1), Dynastie Aldo (13/2), Echo De Larre (7/1), Eleven Des Plans (8/1), Eandel Smiling (18/1), El Bellouet (22/1), Doria De Vauville (25/1), Etincelle Sun (28/1), Divine Emeraude (33/1), Ello Fossavie (40/1), Epson Du Gers (40/1), Desirez Moi (40/1), Edenbank (66/1), Esprit Delo (80/1), Eminent D'orgeres (80/1), Dune D'Avignere (80/1)
21:30 Prix Edna - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y3yo1st€22,680.002nd€7,200.003rd€3,600.004th€2,520.00
3m6m2mDm5m3mDFee Suzanne39-2T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
4m7h7m3m6m1m2Floriane39-2T: L DanieloJ: E Raffin
6mDm2mDhDh8h0Fardechoise38-13T: B MarieJ: R Lamy
10h6h8hDh5h0hDFelicita D'ecouves39-2T: J VilaultJ: P Y Verva
11hD-h7hDm1m1m2Force Vive39-2T: G HouelJ: D Thomain
12h8hDm1m2m2m3Freedom Jiel39-2T: J L DersoirJ: M Abrivard
Forecast
Fee Suzanne (2/1), Freedom Jiel (10/3), Femilia Pierji (5/1), Force Vive (8/1), Flycoere Folle (17/2), Filoute De Bassard (10/1), Floriane (12/1), Fardechoise (22/1), Flicka Du Bocage (30/1), Felicita D'ecouves (33/1), Fancy Pearl (40/1), Fizz Gentille (66/1)

Next Race Off

17:10 Toulouse
1
(4)
Dalvini
J: M Velon
8
(7)
Spiritinthenight
J: G Trolley De Prevaux
6
(10)
Major Blue
J: C Merille
11
(5)
Rouge Quinze
J: A Merou
5
(11)
Chicatchi
J: S Le Quilleuc
2
(12)
Marapuama
J: G Bon
9
(9)
Nova Blue
J: J Mobian
4
(6)
Meditia
J: E Cieslik
10
(8)
Fineha
J: G Guedj-gay
3
(1)
Optimax
J: D Alberca-gavilan
12
(2)
Sailing Through
J: Lu Armand
7
(3)
Power Blue
J: B Panicucci

Racing Tips

Check out the latest Nap selection

Daily Nap: Moore profits

David Ord heads to Chelmsford's evening meeting for Thursday's nap and he's backing a Gary Moore-trained horse over a course and distance she's won over before.

Check out our daily preview with tips for every race

Thursday's racing preview

Nick Robson makes Mythical Madness one of his best bets and he has a tip for every race in the UK and Ireland.

Don't miss Simon Holt's latest preview

Simon Holt: Centre stage

Theatre Territory is backed to finally come good over fences by Simon Holt, who has two tips for day one of the International meeting at Cheltenham.