Ayr 20th September 2018

Racing TV
Going: Soft (Heavy in places)
13:30 EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
Full Racecard
1m(Class 4)2yo1st£6,474.002nd£1,939.003rd£969.004th£485.005th£242.006th£122.00
4(4)352Bullion Bossp49-2 T: M Dods J: T Eaves
5(1)Deebee49-2 T: D Carroll J: D Tudhope
9(2)58Jacko49-2 T: K R Burke J: C Lee(3)
12(13)63Takumi49-2 T: R Varian J: David Egan
Forecast
Dark Jedi (11/10), George Mallory (9/2), Lariat (13/2), Takumi (15/2), Bullion Boss (9/1), Arctic Fox (10/1), Deebee (14/1), My Little Orphan (28/1), Jacko (28/1), Be Proud (33/1), Beechwood Jude (100/1), Elysian Flame (100/1), God Of Dreams (100/1)
14:00 J.H. Commercials Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 50y(Class 4)3yo+1st£6,728.002nd£2,002.003rd£1,000.004th£500.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(7)505360Truth Or DareD99-7 T: J D Bethell J: D Tudhope
2(2)326-646Rollerb179-7 T: M W Easterby J: J P Sullivan
3(9)805077Right ActionD69-6 T: R A Fahey J: T Hamilton
4(3)618836Tawny PortC69-6 T: J G Given J: T Eaves
5(13)30/2257-GlengarryD79-5 T: K Dalgleish J: Callum Rodriguez
6(8)421481Iron SkyD59-5 T: K Dalgleish J: Connor Beasley
9(1)98-0423Saint EquianoCD69-3 T: K Dalgleish J: G Lee
10(10)410805Magic CityD119-2 T: M W Easterby J: Nathan Evans
11(5)8-16090Queen's SargentD59-1 T: K A Ryan J: S A Gray
12(14)355175Chai ChaiBFD59-1 T: A M Balding J: David Probert
13(6)1/73-009Tiercelp179-1 T: Rebecca Bastiman J: Jamie Gormley(3)
14(4)1/56410Golden SlamD69-0 T: R Varian J: David Egan
Non-Runners
Forecast
Chai Chai (11/2), Iron Sky (6/1), Queen's Sargent (7/1), Tawny Port (7/1), Golden Slam (15/2), Truth Or Dare (9/1), Roller (10/1), Saint Equiano (10/1), Angel Of Darkness (16/1), Right Action (18/1), Magic City (20/1), Scofflaw (20/1), Tiercel (28/1), Glengarry (33/1)
14:30 S T Andrew Plant Hire Handicap (Div 1)
Full Racecard
1m(Class 5)3yo+1st£4,787.002nd£1,424.003rd£712.004th£356.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(3)363091MustaqbalCD89-9 T: M Dods J: Callum Rodriguez
2(9)2507-00TorridD99-7 T: M W Easterby J: Nathan Evans
3(13)775383VisitantC79-7 T: D Thompson J: David Egan
4(11)652600Strong StepsCD89-6 T: J S Goldie J: D Tudhope
5(14)554297GwornbCD109-5 T: R M Smith J: David Probert
6(2)4-00600Silvery MoonCD139-4 T: T D Easterby J: D Allan
7(5)215454Newmarket WarriorpD99-3 T: I Jardine J: Jamie Gormley(3)
8(6)392267Cadeau MagnifiquepD89-2 T: R A Fahey J: T Hamilton
11(4)633543It's Never Enough68-13 T: J Ewart J: J Garritty
12(12)184003TagurpD68-12 T: K A Ryan J: T Eaves
13(1)874223Newstead AbbeyD108-10 T: Rebecca Bastiman J: F Norton
14(10)229413ZoravanvCD78-9 T: K Dalgleish J: Connor Beasley
Forecast
Mustaqbal (11/4), Silvery Moon (3/1), It's Never Enough (8/1), Forever A Lady (10/1), Visitant (10/1), Strong Steps (11/1), Zoravan (12/1), Cadeau Magnifique (12/1), Gworn (16/1), Newmarket Warrior (16/1), Tagur (25/1), Dark Crystal (25/1), Newstead Abbey (28/1), Torrid (28/1)
15:05 S T Andrew Plant Hire Handicap (Div 2)
Full Racecard
1m(Class 5)3yo+1st£4,787.002nd£1,424.003rd£712.004th£356.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(1)27/98-32Weld Al EmaratBFD89-7 T: M W Easterby J: J P Sullivan
2(5)757235CarnageobD79-6 T: R A Fahey J: J Garritty
3(2)749477Saryshagannp79-5 T: D O'Meara J: D Tudhope
4(14)18-7050Jay KayCD119-5 T: K R Burke J: Jonathan Fisher(7)
5(3)5103-63Glorious PoetD79-4 T: D M Loughnane J: F Norton
6(13)112412CovigliaCD69-3 T: Jacqueline Coward J: Nathan Evans
7(8)44223-6StanleyD99-2 T: K Dalgleish J: G Lee
8(7)132211Lucky ViolethCD89-1 T: Miss L A Perratt J: Ben Robinson(3)
9(4)443036Ventura SecretBFD68-13 T: M Dods J: Callum Rodriguez
10(6)462432Chinese SpiritCD68-12 T: R M Smith J: P Mathers
11(11)783432IngloriousvC68-11 T: K Dalgleish J: Connor Beasley
12(12)8-51536Sioux Frontierp1D58-10 T: R A Fahey J: T Hamilton
14(9)017589Pudding ChareC68-7 T: R M Smith J: Jamie Gormley(3)
Forecast
Donnelly's Rainbow (13/2), Carnageo (13/2), Weld Al Emarat (7/1), Chinese Spirit (15/2), Stanley (8/1), Glorious Poet (9/1), Inglorious (12/1), Saryshagann (12/1), Ventura Secret (12/1), Coviglia (14/1), Jay Kay (16/1), Lucky Violet (16/1), Sioux Frontier (25/1), Pudding Chare (50/1)
15:35 William Hill Doonside Cup Stakes (Listed)
Full Racecard
1m 2f(Class 1)3yo+1st£36,862.002nd£13,975.003rd£6,994.004th£3,484.005th£1,748.006th£878.00
1(7)82-1175Air PilotD119-10 T: R M Beckett J: Harry Bentley
2(11)9615-02Dolphin VistaD79-3 T: R M Beckett J: D Tudhope
4(8)203615GabrialD119-3 T: R A Fahey J: T Hamilton
5(2)432-305MorandoC79-3 T: A M Balding J: David Probert
6(10)118AspetarD59-1 T: R Charlton J: K Shoemark
7(4)21-4122AyutthayaBF58-12 T: K A Ryan J: Kevin Stott
8(3)2-51191EscalatorD58-12 T: C Fellowes J: S Donohoe
9(5)411742Glasses UpCD58-12 T: R M Smith J: P Mathers
10(1)44-2710Polly Glide68-12 T: L Smyth J: G Lee
11(9)117-80Narellah158-7 T: R Varian J: David Egan
Forecast
Dubai Horizon (9/4), Morando (3/1), Escalator (11/2), Ayutthaya (15/2), Air Pilot (8/1), Aspetar (12/1), Dolphin Vista (14/1), Gabrial (25/1), Narella (28/1), Glasses Up (50/1), Polly Glide (150/1)
16:10 British Stallion Studs Scottish Premier Series EBF Fillies' Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 2f(Class 4)3yo+1st£8,345.002nd£2,483.003rd£1,241.004th£620.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(5)22-5661Che Bella59-9 T: K Dalgleish J: Connor Beasley
2(4)231221Double ReflectionD59-7 T: K R Burke J: C Lee(3)
3(3)2471Agincourt59-1 T: D O'Meara J: D Tudhope
4(6)8-34601Maulesden MayCD78-11 T: K Dalgleish J: G Lee
5(1)226537Vera Drake58-10 T: R A Fahey J: T Hamilton
6(2)276535Ce La Vie68-10 T: K Dalgleish J: David Probert
7(7)321131Bollin JoanpD58-8 T: T D Easterby J: D Allan
8(8)463965Sarvi58-3 T: J S Goldie J: Jamie Gormley(3)
Forecast
Double Reflection (10/3), Bollin Joan (7/2), Agincourt (5/1), Che Bella (6/1), Sarvi (7/1), Vera Drake (15/2), Maulesden May (10/1), Ce La Vie (16/1)
16:45 Wedding Congratulations To Billy & Margaret Handicap
Full Racecard
5f(Class 5)3yo+1st£4,787.002nd£1,424.003rd£712.004th£356.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
2(16)098008RasheeqBF79-9 T: T D Easterby J: D Allan
3(6)570219One BoybD99-5 T: P T Midgley J: G Lee
4(13)727880-SahreejtD79-5 T: A Keatley J: S Donohoe
5(20)462272Danehill Desertp1D59-5 T: R A Fahey J: T Hamilton
6(10)991962Pearl AcclaimpD109-1 T: D C Griffiths J: F Norton
7(8)9-93072Mable LeeD59-1 T: I Jardine J: Jamie Gormley(3)
8(11)242001Pavers PridebD69-1 T: N Wilson J: Phil Dennis(3)
9(19)906335MininggoldpD79-0 T: M Dods J: Callum Rodriguez
10(9)532922LiambaBF58-12 T: D O'Meara J: D Tudhope
11(17)80-8803Hot HannahbCD68-11 T: M Dods J: Paula Muir(5)
12(12)633220Imperial LegendbCD118-10 T: A D Brown J: T Eaves
13(14)809717RacquetCD78-9 T: Mrs R Carr J: J P Sullivan
14(15)010587Summerseat DreamD58-9 T: D O'Meara J: S H James
15(1)446853Star CrackerpCD88-6 T: J S Goldie J: David Egan
16(18)430721BrendanD78-5 T: J S Goldie J: P Mathers
18(5)79-0970Dutch Dreamp1D78-5 T: Miss L A Perratt J: S A Gray
19(2)078687GoninodaethatC128-5 T: J S Goldie J: Nathan Evans
20(7)390008House Of Cards58-4 T: I Jardine J: Rhona Pindar(7)
Forecast
Rasheeq (6/1), Liamba (7/1), Broken Wings (8/1), Star Cracker (8/1), Mable Lee (8/1), Mininggold (17/2), Racquet (12/1), One Boy (12/1), Sahreej (12/1), Pearl Acclaim (14/1), Hot Hannah (16/1), Danehill Desert (16/1), Brendan (20/1), Summerseat Dream (25/1), Pavers Pride (25/1), Palavicini Run (33/1), Goninodaethat (33/1), Imperial Legend (50/1), Dutch Dream (66/1), House Of Cards (80/1)
17:20 Ayrshire Cancer Support Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 5f 26y(Class 5)3yo+1st£4,787.002nd£1,424.003rd£712.004th£356.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(16)586535BuonarrotitCD99-12 T: D Carroll J: G C O'Neill(5)
2(10)4-53194QasrC69-12 T: K Dalgleish J: Connor Beasley
3(4)247-327Bodacious NameBF69-11 T: J J Quinn J: Jason Hart
4(15)2189/88Hillgrove AngelWS89-10 T: R M Smith J: P Mathers
5(14)20-3347MystikanaWS79-9 T: K Dalgleish J: T Eaves
6(8)310-76Misscarlett69-8 T: P A Kirby J: Kevin Stott
8(6)601578Buyer Beware89-6 T: L A Mullaney J: D Tudhope
9(17)5358Ishallakb1BF59-6 T: R M Beckett J: Harry Bentley
10(13)135235Sempre Presto59-2 T: R A Fahey J: T Hamilton
14(7)524555Mystical Macp58-11 T: I Jardine J: Jamie Gormley(3)
16(1)135124Pammi58-6 T: J S Goldie J: David Egan
17(3)707-66Wowshamp58-2 T: L Smyth J: Nathan Evans
Forecast
Buonarroti (5/2), Buyer Beware (5/1), Beer With The Boys (7/1), Pammi (15/2), Bodacious Name (8/1), Braes Of Lochalsh (11/1), Palindrome (11/1), Northern Sky (12/1), Misscarlett (12/1), Qasr (14/1), Mystical Mac (20/1), Sempre Presto (25/1), Handsome Bob (33/1), Ishallak (33/1), Hillgrove Angel (50/1), Mystikana (50/1), Wowsham (80/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips