Greyville 9th September 2018

Going: Standard
11:45 Smiths Property Group Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds)
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo1stR65,626.002ndR21,000.003rdR10,500.004thR5,250.005thR2,625.00
1(2)5220-Holy LandBF59-6 T: Dennis Drier J: A Marcus
Forecast
Holy Land (8/13), Tiger's Bond (9/2), Cruise Cruz (11/2), Race For Graham (8/1), Dirty Harry (11/1), Jack Of All Trades (16/1), Bells Apostle (25/1), El Cordobes (50/1), Valentine Brown (50/1)
12:20 Wilmar Security Novice Plate
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo+1stR62,499.002ndR19,997.003rdR9,999.004thR4,999.00
1(6)15/6022-African PharaohbD69-6 T: Dennis Bosch J: B Lerena
3(2)56451/1-GestebC79-6 T: Kumaran Naidoo J: S Veale
4(3)805515-Who SaysD69-5 T: Duncan Howells J: M Yeni
5(1)218706-Sand Path69-2 T: Dennis Bosch J: S Brown
6(4)243424-Sorceress69-0 T: Duncan Howells J: A Marcus
Forecast
Sorceress (6/4), African Pharaoh (13/8), Sweet Mary Lou (7/2), Sovereign Soldier (8/1), Who Says (18/1), Sand Path (22/1), Geste (33/1)
12:55 Kinmount Stud Pinnacle Stakes
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR81,242.002ndR26,000.003rdR13,008.004thR6,504.005thR3,244.00
1(4)755/339-Bulleting HomeCD99-11 T: Sean Tarry J: A Marcus
3(8)255/144-Mr RoyCD89-6 T: Alyson Wright J: B Lerena
4(7)239889-IscaC88-11 T: Gareth (jnr) J: Warren Kennedy
5(10)358425-Royal ArmourCD88-7 T: Lezeanne Forbes J: Mark Khan
7(2)807408-Cutting EdgebCD88-7 T: Dennis Bosch J: Luke Ferraris(6)
8(5)06/0507-Top FormbC88-7 T: Michael Miller J: G Wright
9(6)244/249-Anime78-5 T: Dennis Drier J: S Veale
10(9)393215-Sea UrchinbC97-12 T: Garth Puller J: Khanya Sakayi(6)
Forecast
Bulleting Home (4/6), Mr Roy (11/2), Anime (11/2), Royal Armour (9/1), Sea Urchin (10/1), Isca (16/1), Cutting Edge (18/1), Doing It For Dan (25/1), Founding Father (25/1), Top Form (50/1)
13:30 Savuka Managed Solutions Mr 64 Apprentice Handicap
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR46,248.002ndR14,797.003rdR7,407.004thR3,695.005thR1,856.00
1(7)2301-LickerioC59-11 T: Yogas Govender J: Khanya Sakayi(6)
2(8)13/8032-March PreviewbC69-9 T: Garth Puller J: Serino Moodley
3(5)148485-SentidoCD69-4 T: Garth Puller J: Luke Ferraris(6)
4(2)21/0080-Mirwa68-13 T: Duncan Howells J: Xola Jacobs(9)
5(4)006061-Winter WolfCD78-11 T: Julie Dittmer J: Liam Tarentaal(6)
6(6)959401-Golden MinaretbCD68-10 T: Nathan Kotzen J: Ashton Arries
7(9)756425-Northern StormC78-8 T: Kumaran Naidoo J: Yuzae Ramzan(9)
9(1)993063-Power HorsebCD88-3 T: Wendy Whitehead J: Dylan Lerena(6)
Forecast
March Preview (5/2), Sentido (5/2), Lickerio (4/1), Northern Storm (4/1), Power Horse (8/1), Golden Minaret (14/1), Mirwa (18/1), Winter Wolf (18/1), Strummer (25/1)
14:05 Loving Life Stables Mr 64 Apprentice Handicap
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR46,248.002ndR14,797.003rdR7,407.004thR3,695.005thR1,856.00
1(5)714942-ItdawnedonmeC69-6 T: Duncan Howells J: Khanya Sakayi(6)
2(2)742/737-Dale House89-4 T: Michael Roberts J: Yuzae Ramzan(9)
4(8)532951-What A ScorcherbC89-3 T: Jeff Freedman J: Dylan Lerena(6)
6(9)662022-Brave And BoldbCD99-0 T: Wendy Whitehead J: Luke Ferraris(6)
8(6)875798-Gold ChalicebCD78-3 T: Dennis Drier J: Louis Burke(9)
9(4)780960-Bombs Away78-3 T: Darryl Moore J: Jabu Jacobs(9)
Forecast
Itdawnedonme (3/1), What A Scorcher (10/3), Royal Kaitrina (4/1), Brave And Bold (9/2), Roy's Roll's Royce (11/2), Gold Chalice (10/1), Dale House (11/1), Queensberry Rules (20/1), Bombs Away (28/1)
14:40 School Of Management Excellence Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
Full Racecard
1m 1f 208y3yo+1stR58,754.002ndR18,793.003rdR9,397.004thR4,698.005thR2,358.00
1(4)217707-Roy's VogueCD69-10 T: Duncan Howells J: Warren Kennedy
2(3)727/411-O' KeeffeCD79-7 T: Willem Nel J: G Wright
3(2)054106-Crystal BallCD79-4 T: Duncan Howells J: K De Melo
5(5)221/325-StelvioC69-0 T: Dennis Drier J: S Veale
6(6)025575-Queen's Plain68-13 T: Duncan Howells J: M Yeni
7(8)216/820-Magic FlamebCD68-11 T: Michael Miller J: Ashton Arries
8(7)145567-TanamiCD78-11 T: Lezeanne Forbes J: Mark Khan
Forecast
O' Keeffe (2/1), Stelvio (10/3), Roy's Stingray (5/1), Queen's Plain (5/1), Tanami (5/1), Crystal Ball (10/1), Roy's Vogue (14/1), Magic Flame (18/1)
15:15 Investec Maiden Plate (F & M)
Full Racecard
1m 1f 98y3yo+1stR65,626.002ndR21,000.003rdR10,500.004thR5,250.005thR2,625.00
1(9)458233-Chatty Cathyb69-6 T: Julie Dittmer J: B Lerena
4(2)302097-Sunny Girl69-6 T: Darryl Moore J: K De Melo
5(6)880464-Three Shipsb69-6 T: Belinda Impey J: Mark Khan
6(1)009-Green Jetb169-6 T: Yadav Singh J: Khanya Sakayi(6)
7(4)85852-Little Audrey58-11 T: Duncan Howells J: M Yeni
10(10)834-Star In The Skyb1BF58-11 T: Dennis Drier J: S Veale
Forecast
Star In The Sky (10/11), Little Audrey (6/5), Chatty Cathy (13/2), Under The Rose (14/1), Dusky Dancer (18/1), Three Ships (18/1), Sunny Girl (40/1), Green Jet (66/1), Higginson Highway (66/1), Princess Cozzene (80/1)
15:50 Richdens Superspar Fm 76 Apprentice Handicap (F & M)
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR58,754.002ndR18,793.003rdR9,397.004thR4,698.005thR2,358.00
1(8)4/32330-School RunbD99-11 T: Willem Nel J: Jabu Jacobs(9)
3(10)211053-Breaking BarriersD69-3 T: Dennis Drier J: Louis Burke(9)
5(11)051113-Path To GloryBFCD79-1 T: Michael Miller J: Ashton Arries
6(1)020668-Girl In GoldD69-0 T: Duncan Howells J: Sandile Mbhele(6)
7(12)060871-Just One MoreCD68-13 T: Jeff Freedman J: Dylan Lerena(6)
8(9)08/8625-Dark ChocolateD88-13 T: Willem Nel J: Serino Moodley
9(13)838353-Seek The SummitCD88-13 T: Dennis Bosch J: Luke Ferraris(6)
10(3)063374-Bridal VeilBFC68-9 T: Doug Campbell J: Dennis Schwarz
11(6)499082-Just RapCD88-8 T: Garth Puller J: Khanya Sakayi(6)
12(2)312400-Rub Of The GreenbCD68-5 T: Glen Kotzen J: Liam Tarentaal(6)
Forecast
Path To Glory (3/1), Girl In Gold (5/1), Just Rap (11/2), Breaking Barriers (7/1), Seek The Summit (7/1), Bridal Veil (9/1), Princess Analia (12/1), School Run (14/1), Everlasting Love (14/1), Just One More (14/1), Dark Chocolate (14/1), Rub Of The Green (20/1), Not Now Pussycat (N/A)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips