Hoppegarten 12th August 2018

Going: Good
12:45 Florida Eis Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 3f 205y3yo1st€3,000.002nd€1,200.003rd€600.004th€299.00
Non-Runners
Forecast
Power General (6/4), El Commandante (10/3), Invisible Tango (9/2), American Five (11/2), Fireprincess (6/1), Lenotti (10/1), Lover Boy (33/1), Nordlender (33/1), Prince Pastorius (33/1)
13:15 Casino Baden-Baden Handicap
Full racecard
7f 210y4yo+1st€7,000.002nd€3,000.003rd€1,500.004th€1,000.00
7(4)8-78084Be Sweet48-5T: H -J GraschelJ: M Pecheur
Forecast
Simon De Vlieger (11/8), Wild Soldier (2/1), Vatenko (13/2), Kiss The Wind (7/1), Gepard (8/1), Wangi Wangi (25/1), Be Sweet (25/1)
13:50 Qualifikationsrennen Zum Sparkassen Sprint-Cup Listed Stakes
Full racecard
5f 212y3yo+1st€16,000.002nd€6,500.003rd€3,000.004th€1,500.00
1(2)03-1024SchengD59-2T: P VovcenkoJ: Jaromir Safar
2(8)19-8062CelebrityD49-0T: D MoserJ: A de Vries
3(6)42-5121EuryaleD49-0T: H DevinJ: F Minarik
5(1)0520-30Rue Paradis58-9T: M MayerJ: M Pecheur
8(7)012113AlbertvilleBFD38-5T: P SchiergenJ: A Starke
Forecast
Euryale (7/4), Albertville (3/1), Celebrity (7/2), Scheng (4/1), Gondano (10/1), Westfalica (16/1), Night Queen (33/1), Rue Paradis (66/1)
14:25 Berliner Schloss - Presentiert Von White Turf St.Moritz Handicap
Full racecard
7f 210y3yo+1st€3,900.002nd€1,561.003rd€1,170.004th€780.005th€390.006th€200.00
6(11)721715Maison BleuCD49-6T: F FuhrmannJ: M Lerner
7(2)1-10008Blue DistantCD68-11T: Frau S SchutzJ: Fabio Marcialis(7)
8(6)6-61653Free BeautyD79-4T: M megsnerJ: A de Vries
12(5)50-3212Tarantella48-11T: H -J GraschelJ: Mirko Sanna
13(10)616749FilimonCD48-9T: F FuhrmannJ: Andreas Helfenbein
Forecast
Tarantella (4/1), Invincible Really (11/2), Irish Dickens (7/1), Vancoeur (8/1), Universal Star (8/1), Antares (8/1), Mind Juggler (10/1), Free Beauty (10/1), Maison Bleu (12/1), Filimon (16/1), Baryshnikov (16/1), Intenso (16/1), Blue Distant (25/1), Pass The Trophy (40/1), Lovely Dream (50/1)
15:00 Jahn Baumanagement Handicap
Full racecard
1m 1f 208y3yo+1st€3,000.002nd€1,200.003rd€899.004th€600.005th€299.00
1(10)583445Cash The ChequeD79-13T: St RichterJ: E Pedroza
6(2)666224Dafina59-0T: P VovcenkoJ: Jaromir Safar
7(11)0-80504MarcelloC58-11T: Frau E FabianovaJ: Jozef Bojko
9(5)224611Dantos48-7T: J KorpasJ: M Lerner
10(6)533217ZindaiD58-7T: R DzubaszJ: M Pecheur
Forecast
Dantos (7/2), Dafina (4/1), Zindai (6/1), Zarra (6/1), Cioccoholic (7/1), Waldenser (8/1), Cash The Cheque (10/1), Solana (16/1), Mr Beauregard (16/1), Marcello (16/1), Dinvar (25/1)
15:35 Hoppegartener Fillies Listed Stakes
Full racecard
1m 209y3yo+1st€16,000.002nd€6,500.003rd€3,000.004th€1,500.00
1(6)6-42855Attica49-2T: Markus KlugJ: A de Vries
5(1)13-2878Angelita38-11T: P SchiergenJ: A Starke
6(5)125-573Cabarita38-11T: H -J GraschelJ: F Minarik
7(8)7-12948Akua'rella38-7T: D MoserJ: Wladimir Panov
Forecast
Flora Sandes (7/2), Cabarita (4/1), Attention Run (5/1), Attica (6/1), Prima Violetta (6/1), Guiliana (8/1), Emerita (10/1), Zoriana (14/1), Angelita (16/1), Akua'rella (20/1), Armance (20/1), Zuckerfee (25/1)
16:10 Longines Preis Von Berlin (Group 1)
Full racecard
1m 3f 205y3yo+1st€110,000.002nd€40,000.003rd€15,000.004th€10,000.00
3(6)235-695KhanD49-6T: H GreweJ: M Lerner
5(5)144-113Sound CheckC59-6T: P SchiergenJ: A Starke
6(7)141-334WindstossD49-6T: Markus KlugJ: M Pecheur
Forecast
Best Solution (2/1), Dschingis Secret (2/1), Royal Youmzain (3/1), Windstoss (7/1), Sound Check (10/1), Khan (33/1), Rapido (66/1)
16:45 Degussa Goldhandel Handicap
Full racecard
1m 2f 206y4yo+1st€4,000.002nd€1,500.003rd€1,000.004th€650.005th€350.00
4(6)8-02414ShabraqueD69-0T: J KorpasJ: Michael Cadeddu
6(5)341166TresoliCD58-11T: R DzubaszJ: B Ganbat
7(7)214036Pangania48-11T: P VovcenkoJ: Jaromir Safar
8(8)667758Danse RougeCD68-9T: F FuhrmannJ: M Lerner
Forecast
Del Campo (2/1), Memoria (9/4), Torqueville (7/1), Shabraque (7/1), Tresoli (9/1), Danse Rouge (10/1), Leonarda (14/1), Pangania (14/1), Oil Of England (25/1)

Next Race Off

10:25 Vaal
8
(2)
Reliable Man
J: Madimong Isaac Duba
16
(1)
Grey Missile
J: Chamu Mabaya
14
(5)
Old Man Tyme
J: Vusunzi Sithetho
13
(11)
Clintean
J: Paulas Jevu
12
(15)
Censorious
J: Tshepiso Matsoele
11
(8)
Barista
J: Hannah Runnalls
10
(13)
American Hustle
J: Charles C T Ndlovu
9
(6)
Nutural Ability
J: Tshepiso Moagi
15
(12)
Will Rogers
J: Sizwe Tshobosa
7
(10)
Big Sail
J: Unknown
6
(4)
Prix Eclips
J: Phillip Mlangeni
5
(16)
Blue Shades
J: Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
4
(9)
Eagle Ruler
J: Justice Jeremane
3
(7)
Kansas City
J: Johan Louw
2
(3)
Billy The Kid
J: Lwandile Majenge
1
(14)
Space Warrior
J: Sabelo Siphika

Racing Tips

General view of the action from Chelmsford City

Tuesday's racing preview

Anita Chambers looks ahead to the day's action with a strong word for Regular in the juvenile event at Chelmsford on Tuesday evening.

Richard Johnston on Rock The Kasbah

November Meeting: Five to watch

We pick out five early fancies for the three-day November Meeting at Cheltenham which starts on Friday afternoon.

Check out our latest racing Nap

Daily Nap: Backing Banditry

Matt Brocklebank backs a well-treated runner from the Ian Williams yard as he returns to hurdles action at Huntingdon.