Tramore 16th August 2018

Racing TV
Going: Good
16:50 Walter & Eileen Power Memorial Beginners Chase
Full Racecard
2m 6f4yo+1st€8,008.002nd€2,483.003rd€1,183.004th€533.005th€208.00
1130/PF-UA Plein Temps1011-12 T: Denis Hogan J: S A Mulcahy(7)
2506505-Bazarovt711-12 T: J O Clifford J: R M Short(7)
332P-233Boston Sprayt811-12 T: J P O'Brien J: S A Shortall(3)
400-607PBrontideb711-12 T: C O'Dwyer J: R A Doyle(5)
53244-84Creadan Grae811-12 T: G Elliott J: D N Russell
9P04-5P7Ned's Islandb,tC911-12 T: D M O'Brien J: S W Flanagan
10P2P-533Ourmanmassinit1211-12 T: G Elliott J: K M Donoghue
1151-F992Port RashidtC911-12 T: T Townend J: P Townend
12342-55FSam Kingt1111-12 T: T M Walsh J: Ruby Walsh
140P08-80Bringherwithya811-5 T: R P Burns J: D P Maxwell(7)
Forecast
Statistical (3/1), Port Rashid (9/2), Ourmanmassini (13/2), Boston Spray (13/2), Creadan Grae (7/1), Sam King (8/1), Hitdroadjack (14/1), Loupgarou (14/1), Naturally Blond (25/1), Sweet Destination (33/1), Ned's Island (33/1), Brontide (40/1), A Plein Temps (66/1), Bazarov (66/1), Bringherwithya (100/1)
17:25 Three.ie Rated Novice Chase
Full Racecard
2m4yo+1st€9,240.002nd€2,865.003rd€1,365.004th€615.005th€240.00
3190-710VeneziatD911-7 T: E J O'Grady J: P T Enright
4F53/P50-Bettatogethert1111-3 T: G Elliott J: M A Enright
653235-4Dawerannb,tD1111-3 T: G Elliott J: D N Russell
Forecast
Matin D'anjou (11/10), Venezia (5/1), Special Diamond (5/1), Magna Cartor (6/1), Dawerann (12/1), Oighear Dubh (16/1), Cesar Du Gouet (16/1), The Brassmoulder (20/1), Bettatogether (28/1)
18:00 Pat Halley Architects Maiden Hurdle
Full Racecard
2m4yo1st€7,084.002nd€2,197.003rd€1,046.004th€471.005th€184.00
147Seapoint610-9 T: J J Hanlon J: D Robinson(3)
15009Vinabellt610-9 T: Shane Nolan J: P E Corbett(3)
Non-Runners
Forecast
Rebellito (4/6), Ourauldman (7/4), Arctic Sofia (5/1), Ahgetawayoutadat (8/1), Allora Yeats (8/1), Getgo (10/1), Hitchcock (10/1), Teqany (10/1), The Hunter Hoe (14/1), Seapoint (20/1), Stubborn Logic (20/1), Vinabell (25/1), Whereyounow (40/1), Stander (50/1), On The Mill (100/1)
18:30 Pat Woodbyrne Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Full Racecard
2m4yo+1st€12,320.002nd€3,821.003rd€1,820.004th€820.005th€320.00
12130-73Icariot711-9 T: G Elliott J: D N Russell
298-2230Mr Picoteep,tD1111-9 T: V Halley J: A E Lynch
380-1214One In All InD711-8 T: H De Bromhead J: Mr C J Orr(7)
514/423-UShakadameh1711-1 T: Barry J Murphy J: S F O'Keeffe(7)
6221-520DrakainatD910-5 T: Paul Power J: Miss J M Cook(7)
723/7-09URussellstownh1110-5 T: G J Power J: D E Mullins
800-8811Touchedbyanangel810-5 T: A Oliver J: A W Short(5)
100-52116Ingleby MackenzieCD610-1 T: E Doyle J: S W Flanagan
110-93132IceliptCD129-11 T: D M O'Brien J: K J Brouder(7)
Forecast
Ingleby Mackenzie (7/4), Touchedbyanangel (4/1), Icario (11/2), Just Get Cracking (7/1), Icelip (8/1), One In All In (8/1), Drakaina (12/1), Touch Of Gold (16/1), Russellstown (20/1), Mr Picotee (25/1), Shakadame (40/1)
19:00 Michael Griffin Auctioneers Rated Novice Hurdle
Full Racecard
2m 5f4yo+1st€8,008.002nd€2,483.003rd€1,183.004th€533.005th€208.00
2P/3-2310Smitty BacallC911-8 T: J R Barry J: B J Geraghty
543-801PJazz Mine1010-12 T: J G Lonergan J: P E Corbett(3)
6344162MysloegintBF810-12 T: J R Finn J: Rachael Blackmore
Forecast
Mysloegin (5/2), Dreamtide (3/1), Smitty Bacall (4/1), Bang Bang Rosie (6/1), Ballybrowney Jack (8/1), Castle Howard (11/1), Ayr Of Elegance (12/1), Jazz Mine (25/1)
19:35 O'Neills Bar Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Full Racecard
2m 5f4yo+1st€6,775.002nd€2,101.003rd€1,001.004th€451.005th€176.00
36P00-70The Brigp11011-11 T: J G Coogan J: R A Doyle(5)
42-3F844Cottonvalep1911-9 T: E Doyle J: D Meyler
500/0393Can't Be Donep,t911-8 T: W F Treacy J: D N Russell
66686-58Mohartt811-8 T: James Dullea J: P T Enright
7P-U66P5Whoyakoddingp911-6 T: G Ahern J: P Townend
9200127CadawillpCD1111-4 T: R Sweeney J: A E Lynch
109-02257Cantkidakidderb1011-3 T: N Dooly J: J P O'Sullivan(7)
119900-0BFern Owlb811-3 T: E Doyle J: D J Mullins
129/8-6428Randall's Aoibhinnb,t811-3 T: S Fahey J: M J Bolger
13012068Courtin BbCD1011-2 T: P J Duffy J: C Brassil(5)
1570/005-7The Golden Punto811-0 T: T Cummins J: D J O'Keeffe(7)
16009P-F0Cloneen Ladyt11110-11 T: J Beamish J: S A Shortall(3)
Forecast
Epsilon Indi (2/1), Courtin Bb (6/1), Cottonvale (7/1), Whoyakodding (8/1), Can't Be Done (10/1), Mohart (10/1), Cadawill (10/1), Knockraha Prince (12/1), Cantkidakidder (14/1), Double Windsor (16/1), Dance The Rapids (16/1), Randall's Aoibhinn (20/1), The Golden Punto (20/1), Redwood Boy (20/1), Fern Owl (25/1), The Brig (25/1), Duhallow Paddy (25/1), Knockraha Pride (28/1), Cloneen Lady (66/1)
20:05 Marthas & The Ritz Bar (Ladies) Maiden
Full Racecard
2m4yo+1st€8,008.002nd€2,483.003rd€1,183.004th€533.005th€208.00
1069/06-8Hidden Diamond1611-0 T: Ms M Kelly J: Ms M Kelly(7)
25709/07Rock On Bach1111-0 T: T Cummins J: Miss S Ahern(7)
Forecast
Tornado Watch (6/4), Screaming Rose (3/1), Ask Susan (4/1), Classic Theatre (4/1), Conduct Yourself (14/1), Frazel Express (25/1), Hidden Diamond (100/1), Rock On Bach (100/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips