Hoppegarten 25th July 2018

Going: Good
15:40 Wettstar.de Handicap
Full racecard
6f 211y3yo+1st€3,000.002nd€1,200.003rd€899.004th€600.005th€299.00
1(11)5827-65Latroya59-11T: H BlumeJ: Robin Weber(4)
2(10)321334Brown Beauty59-11T: F FuhrmannJ: Jozef Bojko
3(8)700-048Sunnylea59-9T: U StechJ: B Ganbat
9(9)6285-87Salimera88-7T: Frau J ArnoldJ: Lucie Danisova(7)
10(5)556962PraiseD78-3T: F FuhrmannJ: Marco Casamento
11(7)53-5097Silenos128-3T: M MayerJ: M Pecheur
Forecast
Brown Beauty (5/2), Praise (7/2), Latroya (5/1), Adel Verpflichtet (6/1), April Spirit (6/1), Lara (10/1), Sunnylea (14/1), Friday Silence (20/1), Mazaska Jaci (25/1), Salimera (25/1), Silenos (33/1)
16:10 Logierhaus Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 209y3yo1st€3,000.002nd€1,200.003rd€899.004th€600.005th€299.00
2(5)627WasiliosBF49-2T: M TimpelanJ: M Timpelan
5(4)742Maya48-11T: Frau S SchutzJ: M Pecheur
Forecast
Moment For Life (5/2), Waldama (5/2), Maya (4/1), Wasilios (6/1), American Five (7/1), Glen Iris (10/1), Swinging Lady (16/1), Paddington Belle (20/1), Hisahito (50/1), Pasquetta (50/1)
16:40 Traber-Derby-Woche 2018 Handicap
Full racecard
1m 209y4yo+1st€3,000.002nd€1,200.003rd€899.004th€600.005th€299.00
4(6)43-8875RosentorD99-4T: G ScholzeJ: Rene Koplik
5(1)421566Turfsonne59-4T: R DzubaszJ: B Ganbat
9(3)158-983Lady Quatz78-9T: J D HillisJ: F Minarik
10(12)075494AmondoCD108-7T: F FuhrmannJ: Marco Casamento
12(2)86-0756IsongoD98-7T: M AngermannJ: Jozef Bojko
Non-Runners
Forecast
Hexi Galaxy (11/4), Reine Des Miracles (4/1), La Commune (4/1), La Isla Bonita (4/1), Limari (7/1), Lady Quatz (9/1), Turfsonne (14/1), Alwin (16/1), Rosentor (16/1), Acampora (16/1), Isongo (22/1), Amondo (25/1)
17:10 Grand Handicap
Full racecard
7f 210y3yo+1st€3,500.002nd€1,400.003rd€1,050.004th€699.005th€350.00
1(2)155363RashibaD59-11T: H GreweJ: Robin Weber(4)
2(10)57-8878JackoboCD119-6T: J KorpasJ: Tabea Rodel(7)
3(3)3644AdarisBF49-9T: H -J GraschelJ: F Minarik
Forecast
Rashiba (5/2), Invincible Really (5/2), Adaris (11/4), Universal Star (6/1), Rue Paradis (12/1), Sha Gino (14/1), Jackobo (16/1), Blue Distant (16/1), Dinvar (16/1), Hosuli (20/1)
17:40 Berlin Partner Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 209y3yo1st€3,000.002nd€1,200.003rd€899.004th€600.005th€299.00
Forecast
Portentoso (7/4), Mademoiselle (10/3), Fay Van Lips (7/2), Princess Zoe (6/1), Pour Le Coeur (8/1), Rabina (16/1), Nero De Avolo (20/1), Baryshnikov (33/1), Lovely Dream (50/1), Lady O'connor (66/1)
18:10 Sparkassen Sprint-Cup - Listed Stakes
Full racecard
4f 214y3yo+1st€16,000.002nd€6,500.003rd€3,000.004th€1,500.00
3(5)164-28Pretorian79-2T: Frau Z PrunkJ: F Minarik
5(7)69-4588Artistica58-9T: D MoserJ: Wladimir Panov
7(2)271-4Yori48-9T: P VovcenkoJ: Jozef Bojko
8(1)6-01211Albertville48-5T: P SchiergenJ: A Starke
Forecast
Albertville (13/8), Daring Match (9/4), Scapina (7/2), Westfalica (10/1), Yori (14/1), Artistica (16/1), Ambiance (20/1), Pretorian (25/1)
18:40 Haubentaucher Handicap
Full racecard
1m 2f 206y3yo+1st€3,000.002nd€1,200.003rd€899.004th€600.005th€299.00
1(7)726622BearheartD119-2T: E HinzmannJ: Maike Riehl(7)
2(3)1-52467GregoriousC109-4T: F TrobischJ: Lukas Delozier
3(4)1-53321Zindai69-2T: R DzubaszJ: M Pecheur
4(9)2-97403Nomia58-7T: M AngermannJ: Martin Seidl
5(6)547-787Octavian58-7T: P VovcenkoJ: F Minarik
6(2)43-6517OsumiCD58-7T: D PaulickJ: Carlos Henrique
Forecast
Tara Mara (9/4), Zindai (4/1), Nomia (4/1), Bearheart (9/2), Osumi (7/1), Octavian (12/1), Akonit (12/1), Gregorious (16/1), Dolasilla (20/1)
19:10 Bricks Handicap
Full racecard
1m 1f 208y3yo+1st€4,000.002nd€1,600.003rd€1,200.004th€800.005th€400.00
1(7)1114-50NorajeanCD79-9T: Frau S SchutzJ: Fabio Marcialis(7)
2(8)253-258OscarD89-9T: D PaulickJ: Wladimir Panov
6(9)51-5834Cash The ChequeD88-11T: St RichterJ: E Pedroza
Forecast
Nightdance Scala (10/3), Redacta (7/2), Del Campo (9/2), Oscar (5/1), Tresoli (6/1), Norajean (8/1), Cash The Cheque (8/1), Niron (10/1), Oil Of England (12/1)

Next Race Off

08:45 Bangalore
2
(9)
Kashkha
J: P Trevor
6
(11)
Memoriter
J: Akshay Kumar
3
(4)
Prince Charmo
J: Md Asif Khan
11
(3)
Smile Of Joy
J: T S Jodha
9
(2)
Ekalavya
J: D Allan
1
(7)
Vail
J: Antony Raj S
5
(5)
Fierce Fighter
J: Imran Chisty
12
(10)
Kings Kid
J: Arshad Alam
10
(6)
Three Wishes
J: R N Darshan
7
(1)
Proudprince
J: Tauseef Ahmed
8
(12)
Aleef
J: R Rayan Ahmed
4
(8)
Annalease
J: M Naveen

Racing Tips

Action from Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton preview and selections

Anita Chambers makes Orvar her best Thursday bet and she has a tip for every race at Wolverhampton.

Check out our latest racing Nap

Daily Nap: Heaven in Devon

Ben Linfoot heads to the Devon National at Exeter for the Sporting Life Daily Nap, with an impressive last-time out winner taken to go in again.

Check out our preview of the day's action

Friday's racing preview

Anita Chambers makes Saaheq her best Friday bet and she has a tip for every race in the UK and Ireland.