Curragh 12th August 2018

Going: Good
13:55 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
Full racecard
5f2yo1st€10,780.002nd€3,343.003rd€1,592.004th€718.005th€280.00
Forecast
Carbon Fibre (9/4), Rockview Spirit (4/1), Chestnut Express (6/1), Nitro Boost (7/1), Mid Winster (8/1), Cuileann (10/1), Reeking Havoc (12/1), Espirit D'Escalier (20/1), Duhallow Noelie (25/1), Berry Girl (50/1)
14:25 Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital Irish EBF Maiden
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st€11,088.002nd€3,437.003rd€1,638.004th€738.005th€288.00
2(6)535Astrospeedt149-5T: J A StackJ: C D Hayes
5(11)569/70Amaretto Stone59-3T: J H ScottJ: O J Orr(3)
7(3)637AjmeraBF49-0T: J P MurtaghJ: S B Kelly(3)
11(8)0820-47Hot Stonep,t49-0T: E LynamJ: D P McDonogh
13(12)78-6Miss Margaritat49-0T: J A StackJ: W J Lee
14(7)088Noirventot149-0T: T CollinsJ: R P Whelan
Forecast
Ajmera (13/8), Hot Stone (7/2), Run The Day (8/1), Astrospeed (9/1), Optionality (12/1), Miss Margarita (14/1), Stellaire Enfant (14/1), Elegant Lass (16/1), Bahlwan (25/1), Bonnie Park (25/1), Al Batal (33/1), Gala N Dandy (33/1), Noirvento (33/1), Amaretto Stone (33/1), Lake Moraine (100/1)
15:00 Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race (Plus 10)
Full racecard
7f2yo1st€18,450.002nd€5,700.003rd€2,700.004th€1,200.005th€450.00
Forecast
Lady Kaya (13/8), Fulminate (9/4), Pink Dogwood (4/1), Dragon Roll (7/1), Madam Seamstress (16/1), Social Graces (25/1), Mary Salome (50/1)
15:35 Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1)
Full racecard
6f(Class 1)2yo1st€142,500.002nd€47,500.003rd€22,501.004th€10,000.005th€5,000.006th€2,500.00
1(1)121AdvertiseD39-3T: M MeadeJ: L Dettori
Forecast
Advertise (11/10), Sergei Prokofiev (7/4), So Perfect (7/1), The Irish Rover (12/1), Indigo Balance (14/1), Gossamer Wings (50/1)
16:10 Qatar Racing & Equestrian Club Phoenix Sprint Stakes (Group 3)
Full racecard
6f(Class 1)3yo+1st€35,400.002nd€11,399.003rd€5,400.004th€2,400.005th€1,200.006th€600.00
1(4)365-555Gordon Lord ByronCD119-7T: T HoganJ: W J Lee
4(5)32-5274Son Of RestbBFC59-7T: J A StackJ: C D Hayes
5(8)4-82886Spirit of Valorb,tCD59-7T: A P O'BrienJ: R L Moore
6(7)17-2225GoraneD59-4T: H De BromheadJ: D P McDonogh
Forecast
Spirit of Valor (6/4), Speak In Colours (4/1), Gorane (5/1), Urban Beat (7/1), Gordon Lord Byron (8/1), Smash Williams (8/1), Now You're Talking (12/1), Son Of Rest (16/1), Mr Scarlet (25/1)
16:45 Derek O'Sullivan Memorial Apprentice Handicap (50-80)
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st€7,392.002nd€2,292.003rd€1,092.004th€492.005th€192.00
2(14)348-512Caesar's CometBF59-7T: Denis HoganJ: A M Glynn(4)
3(8)0-00855Ducky MallontC89-6T: D KinsellaJ: S P Davis
4(11)633116Danz GifttD89-5T: Ms Sheila LaveryJ: G M Ryan(2)
5(13)802651HaqeebaD69-5T: L LennonJ: D M Redmond
6(3)80-6645Little Clarinetp,t59-2T: D MarnaneJ: D W O'Connor
7(2)902730Mo HenryvD79-0T: A KeatleyJ: Nikita Amelia Kane(7)
8(4)580416Sweetest TaboohCD89-0T: W McCreeryJ: C J MacRedmond(2)
10(9)51-4837Snow PatchD48-13T: D BunyanJ: D E Sheehy
11(6)40-6000Wadoodt,v1D58-13T: D BroadJ: D P Linehan
12(7)8-90300TushBF58-12T: W T FarrellJ: B M Coen(2)
13(10)447539Polly DouglasD68-10T: K P CotterJ: D E Hogan
14(12)755-0Straffan48-6T: Francis CaseyJ: N M Crosse(2)
15(5)789000-Tookiedoo58-6T: J C HaydenJ: S M Crosse(2)
Forecast
Polly Douglas (5/1), Gopsies Daughter (11/2), Caesar's Comet (7/1), Ducky Mallon (15/2), Tush (9/1), Haqeeba (9/1), Enter The Red (10/1), Danz Gift (10/1), Little Clarinet (10/1), Snow Patch (12/1), Sweetest Taboo (12/1), Mo Henry (20/1), Straffan (25/1), Tookiedoo (25/1), Wadood (33/1)
17:15 Sensational Kids Handicap
Full racecard
1m3yo+1st€10,472.002nd€3,246.003rd€1,547.004th€697.005th€272.00
3(5)1/57-023Wild As The WindC69-4T: W McCreeryJ: W J Lee
5(1)6-24141Lethal PowerD48-11T: J P MurtaghJ: C D Hayes
6(3)251133Bucky LarsontD48-10T: G M LyonsJ: C T Keane
8(4)434-797Ahlan Bil ZainD58-4T: M HalfordJ: C P Hoban
Forecast
Lethal Power (11/4), Band of Outlaws (9/2), Bucky Larson (5/1), Wild As The Wind (7/1), Medal Of Honour (8/1), Scoil Naisiunta (8/1), Tremendous Leap (10/1), Waterboy (10/1), Ahlan Bil Zain (12/1), Texas Rock (14/1)

Next Race Off

08:30 Hyderabad
2
(3)
Golden Caballo
J: Kunal Bunde
10
(1)
Hammer
J: S S Tanwar
9
(4)
Negress Dolly
J: A A Vikrant
8
(10)
Diesis Dream
J: Gaurav Singh
7
(6)
Yogini
J: P Sai Kumar
6
(8)
Run Runner Run
J: Afroz Khan
5
(2)
Bahagar
J: Rafique Sk
4
(5)
Shivalik Sand
J: Rohit Kumar
3
(9)
Love Machine
J: Deepak Singh
1
(7)
Adoria
J: Surya Prakash

Racing Tips

Check out our latest daily racing preview

Wednesday's racing preview

James Street can make a winning handicap debut at Lingfield on Wednesday, according to Anita Chambers who has a tip for every race at every meeting.

Daily Nap: Quarenta gold

Matt Brocklebank fancies an improving chaser from Jonjo O'Neill's yard to follow up a recent win at Newbury on Wednesday.

Presenting Percy is clear in the RSA

Paul Ferguson: Five to Follow

Paul Ferguson, editor of the Weatherbys Cheltenham Festival Betting Guide, reveals five horses on his March shortlist.