Newmarket 12th July 2018

Racing TV
Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
13:50 Bahrain Trophy Stakes (Group 3)
Full Racecard
1m 5f(Class 1)3yo1st£85,065.002nd£32,250.003rd£16,140.004th£8,040.005th£4,035.006th£2,025.00
2(6)531Caliburn59-1 T: H Palmer J: James Doyle
3(1)962-213First Elevent59-1 T: J H M Gosden J: L Dettori
4(3)331132Giuseppe GaribalditBFD59-1 T: A P O'Brien J: R L Moore
5(5)31-555Global GiantC59-1 T: E A L Dunlop J: G Mosse
6(8)17-1LoxleyC59-1 T: C Appleby J: W Buick
Forecast
First Eleven (2/1), Giuseppe Garibaldi (9/4), Loxley (4/1), Wells Farhh Go (7/1), Caliburn (16/1), Berkshire Blue (20/1), Victory Salute (20/1), Global Giant (22/1)
14:25 Arqana July Stakes (Group 2)
Full Racecard
6f(Class 1)2yo1st£45,368.002nd£17,200.003rd£8,608.004th£4,288.005th£2,152.006th£1,080.00
1(8)31241Van BeethovenD49-3 T: A P O'Brien J: R L Moore
2(6)12AdvertiseD49-0 T: M Meade J: L Dettori
4(5)411DunkerronD49-0 T: A King J: M Harley
5(1)135Konchek49-0 T: C G Cox J: A Kirby
7(2)3705North Wind49-0 T: A P O'Brien J: P B Beggy
Forecast
Advertise (11/10), Legends Of War (2/1), Van Beethoven (11/2), Konchek (10/1), Dunkerron (20/1), Charming Kid (25/1), Sporting Chance (25/1), North Wind (33/1)
15:00 bet365 Handicap
Full Racecard
6f(Class 2)3yo1st£62,250.002nd£18,640.003rd£9,320.004th£4,660.005th£2,330.006th£1,170.00
1(15)57-1112Savalas59-7 T: K A Ryan J: T Eaves
2(17)222-130RousselD59-6 T: C Appleby J: James Doyle
3(9)633-444StaxtonD59-4 T: T D Easterby J: D Allan
4(19)317-334StormbringerD59-2 T: K A Ryan J: M Harley
5(6)23-4118Gabrial The SaintBFD59-1 T: R A Fahey J: P Hanagan
6(10)2-1148Breathless Timest1DWS59-0 T: R Charlton J: Adam J McNamara(3)
7(16)4-21335HelvetianD58-13 T: M R Channon J: Charles Bishop
8(2)9019-51EncryptedD58-12 T: H Palmer J: R L Moore
9(8)3-22115Foxtrot LadyBFD58-12 T: A M Balding J: David Probert
10(5)516370Desert DoctorD58-12 T: Ed Walker J: G Mosse
11(18)228-11Tribal QuestD58-12 T: C Appleby J: W Buick
12(12)374278Tricksy SpiritD58-11 T: M R Channon J: J F Egan
13(1)2185-07Grand Koontap1D58-10 T: C G Cox J: Oisin Murphy
14(20)10-1441Roundhay Park58-10 T: N Tinkler J: Lewis Edmunds(3)
15(7)5-1255TadbirD58-9 T: B J Meehan J: Jim Crowley
16(4)4-28211KimifiveD58-9 T: J Tuite J: Nicola Currie(3)
17(14)15-211BuridanCD58-9 T: R Hannon J: Hayley Turner
18(13)33-4119Jawwaal58-7 T: J H M Gosden J: Andrea Atzeni
19(11)3-7111EmbourCD58-7 T: R Hannon J: Tom Marquand
20(3)212-866Music Society58-6 T: S Kirk J: David Egan
Forecast
Tribal Quest (6/1), Buridan (7/1), Jawwaal (7/1), Foxtrot Lady (8/1), Breathless Times (10/1), Encrypted (10/1), Embour (12/1), Roussel (12/1), Stormbringer (12/1), Savalas (16/1), Staxton (16/1), Gabrial The Saint (16/1), Grand Koonta (20/1), Tadbir (25/1), Desert Doctor (33/1), Tricksy Spirit (33/1), Roundhay Park (33/1), Kimifive (33/1), Music Society (33/1), Helvetian (50/1)
15:35 Princess Of Wales's Arqana Racing Club Stakes (Group 2)
Full Racecard
1m 4f(Class 1)3yo+1st£56,710.002nd£21,500.003rd£10,760.004th£5,360.005th£2,690.006th£1,350.00
2(1)2/322-14BarsantiD89-6 T: R Varian J: Andrea Atzeni
3(8)51-3195Best SolutionD69-6 T: S bin Suroor J: P Cosgrave
4(6)1/315-53DurettoD89-6 T: A M Balding J: G Lee
5(7)1113-29Laraaib69-6 T: Owen Burrows J: Jim Crowley
7(4)1796-43MuntahaaD79-6 T: J H M Gosden J: Dane O'Neill
8(5)2114Raa AtollD58-8 T: J H M Gosden J: L Dettori
Forecast
Mirage Dancer (2/1), Raa Atoll (11/4), Barsanti (9/2), Best Solution (6/1), Laraaib (9/1), Muntahaa (12/1), Algometer (25/1), Duretto (25/1)
16:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)
Full Racecard
6f(Class 2)2yo1st£12,938.002nd£3,850.003rd£1,924.004th£962.00
5(1)2Lover's KnotBF49-0 T: C Appleby J: W Buick
8(6)2Poetry49-0 T: M L W Bell J: R L Moore
10(14)7Sibirica49-0 T: C Fellowes J: S Donohoe
Non-Runners
Forecast
Handmaiden (7/4), Poetry (7/2), Lover's Knot (6/1), Strict Tempo (8/1), Yourtimeisnow (9/1), No Way Jose (12/1), Sunday Star (16/1), Lady Cosette (16/1), Sibirica (20/1), Wingreen (20/1), Ip Dip (25/1), Antonia Clara (50/1), Nostrovia (50/1), Waltzing Belle (66/1), Shaffire (80/1)
16:45 Edmondson Hall Solicitors Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (Listed)
Full Racecard
1m(Class 1)3yo1st£28,355.002nd£10,750.003rd£5,380.004th£2,680.005th£1,345.006th£675.00
1(1)13-4110Purser59-6 T: J H M Gosden J: L Dettori
2(12)142-218ZamanbBFD59-6 T: C Appleby J: James Doyle
3(2)418-120EmaraatyBF59-3 T: J H M Gosden J: Dane O'Neill
4(6)2215-26GabrD59-3 T: Sir Michael Stoute J: Jim Crowley
5(3)21-344Glendevon59-3 T: R Hughes J: R L Moore
6(9)254-450Lethal StepsbD59-3 T: A M Balding J: David Probert
7(11)31-3147MasaarrD59-3 T: R Varian J: Andrea Atzeni
9(8)21-2154SymbolizationD59-3 T: C Appleby J: W Buick
10(4)932-000TangledC59-3 T: R Hannon J: Tom Marquand
12(5)121-293White Mochab,tD59-3 T: H Palmer J: A Kirby
Forecast
Symbolization (10/3), Emaraaty (4/1), Gabr (9/2), Walk In The Sun (7/1), Masaarr (7/1), Purser (8/1), Glendevon (11/1), White Mocha (25/1), Zaman (25/1), Naval Intelligence (33/1), Tangled (50/1), Lethal Steps (50/1)
17:20 Saeed Suhail Saeed Handicap
Full Racecard
5f(Class 2)3yo+1st£16,172.002nd£4,812.003rd£2,405.004th£1,202.00
1(1)161035Gracious JohnD710-2 T: P D Evans J: A Kirby
2(7)4-40670Duke Of FirenzeD1110-0 T: D C Griffiths J: D Allan
3(5)332241Leo MinorCD69-5 T: R M H Cowell J: W Buick
4(6)113/8-89OutragebD89-0 T: D Kubler J: R Winston
5(8)448611ArzaakbD69-0 T: C A Dwyer J: Lewis Edmunds(3)
6(2)4-39121ShaheentD58-10 T: J J Quinn J: Andrea Atzeni
7(3)240080Compas Scoobiet,vCD78-10 T: S C Williams J: Oisin Murphy
Forecast
Midsummer Knight (3/1), Shaheen (10/3), Leo Minor (9/2), Gracious John (11/2), Duke Of Firenze (6/1), Arzaak (10/1), Compas Scoobie (16/1), Shamshon (16/1), Outrage (20/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips