Clairefontaine 18th June 2018

Going: Soft
11:25 Ferronniere Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 1f 196y4yo1st€14,490.002nd€4,600.003rd€2,300.004th€1,610.00
23-F208Blue Indianb1511-4T: M RollandJ: D Ubeda(4)
4-3P835PKapmone Jelois511-2T: Y FouinJ: B Meme(4)
5846D4-Earthquake511-2T: P LenogueJ: A Merienne(9)
6P03FP05Methodicb511-0T: Butel & BeaunezJ: M Govaerts(7)
7-P07617Coeur Rougeb510-12T: Ger ColletJ: C Babel(7)
10PP-948Blookhead510-10T: D SataliaJ: M Daubry-barbier(7)
11P-P1FF5My Secretb510-5T: P LeblancJ: B Lemor(9)
Forecast
Blue Indian (1/1), Komback (2/1), Blazing Mystery (9/2), Coeur Rouge (6/1), Kapmone Jelois (13/2), L'assaut Six (9/1), Yard Bird (14/1), My Secret (16/1), Methodic (22/1), Blookhead (33/1), Earthquake (33/1)
11:55 La Bate Chase
Full racecard
2m 2f 86y5yo1st€31,500.002nd€10,000.003rd€5,000.004th€3,500.00
16-411FDerby Dete611-4T: J PlanqueJ: V Bernard(4)
5147-74Dusigroszb1610-12T: Josef VanaJ: J Vana III
9F4-P180Red RockybD610-7T: J P GalloriniJ: A Chitray
1023-905Money Martb1610-5T: L CarberryJ: P Carberry
Forecast
Dustin Des Mottes (6/4), Daddy Banbou (5/2), Red Rocky (11/2), Diofra Du Gouet (6/1), J'ai Oublie Nico (14/1), Eternal Army (14/1), Money Mart (16/1), Derby Dete (20/1), Balling Roi (28/1), Dusigrosz (28/1)
12:25 Revenge Chase
Full racecard
2m 3f 85y5yo+1st€31,500.002nd€10,000.003rd€5,000.004th€3,500.00
1364/11Satan1011-4T: W MenuetJ: A Coupu(7)
211/F11Le CostaudCD811-2T: G MacaireJ: J Reveley
3-33F705Bleu De Pail811-2T: J R BretonJ: C Smeulders(7)
4614P-PParronD811-2T: Y FertilletJ: A Moriceau(7)
733-499Calcium710-10T: P RaussinJ: S Colas
Forecast
Le Costaud (1/2), Kelthomas (7/2), Satan (15/2), Alary (8/1), Calcium (22/1), Divine D'Ainay (25/1), Bleu De Pail (40/1), Parron (40/1)
13:05 Belle Isle Juvenile Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 198y3yo1st€28,349.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
2-P6411FarasoulD410-12T: S FoucherJ: S Evin(9)
37-41Pariso410-10T: F NicolleJ: T Chevillard(4)
46-4535Katana One410-7T: D CottinJ: M Lefebvre(7)
Forecast
Farnice (13/8), Bernardo Bellotto (11/4), Comedien De Belair (3/1), Pariso (10/1), Best Stroke (12/1), Farasoul (14/1), Katana One (20/1), Tirage Au Sort (28/1), Kalianthus (40/1), Ace Of Aces (40/1), Pil Dream (50/1), Assad Lawal (50/1)
13:35 Astrolabe Juvenile Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 198y3yo1st€28,349.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
198-331Brennus410-12T: Gab LeendersJ: C Gabard
2271Lakebab1410-10T: D CottinJ: W Denuault
3-8P33FJugeotte410-10T: Y GourraudJ: S Colas
441HaleD410-10T: G MacaireJ: K Dubourg
971Villa MarceauD410-7T: Y FouinJ: B Meme(4)
1169700Crazy Power410-5T: J Y ArtuJ: C Smeulders(7)
129894PLee D'anjou410-5T: P LenogueJ: A Merienne(9)
Forecast
Hale (7/4), Shannon Verse (11/4), Get On Time (9/2), Fleur D'ete (13/2), Villa Marceau (11/1), Tresor Du Roume (12/1), Jugeotte (20/1), Brennus (22/1), Dianakova (28/1), Lakeba (33/1), Crazy Power (40/1), Lee D'anjou (40/1)
14:05 Coureuse De Nui Chase
Full racecard
2m 2f 86y4yo1st€31,500.002nd€10,000.003rd€5,000.004th€3,500.00
2-4PF25Sorquainvillev511-2T: F FiquetJ: A Moriceau(7)
35PF764My Pottinguerb511-0T: S DehezJ: C Smeulders(7)
4511-21Salsa D'Arabieb1D511-0T: G CherelJ: J Reveley
5P8-64F1Love Max510-12T: F FoucherJ: T Beaurain
62255-1Saxo Sol510-12T: Josef VanaJ: J Vana III
7F264-1Villa NavarreC510-12T: G MacaireJ: K Nabet
9-59F81Valence D'Aumontb510-7T: Y FouinJ: B Meme(4)
1168-111Flute A L'or510-5T: J MarionJ: A Orain(2)
Forecast
La Croix Sonnet (13/8), Villa Navarre (2/1), Salsa D'Arabie (5/1), First America (10/1), La Percutante (10/1), Shamrock Rover (18/1), Promesse D'un Soir (22/1), Flute A L'or (28/1), Love Max (33/1), Valence D'Aumont (33/1), Sorquainville (40/1), Saxo Sol (40/1), My Pottinguer (50/1)
14:40 Trembleur Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 1f 196y5yo+1st€28,349.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
1P-22616KhefynD911-4T: J ReynierJ: A Ruiz Gonzalez(7)
2/114-11OnsaijamaisD811-0T: G MacaireJ: B Lestrade
4-23P24Vaheoz1011-0T: S De BeauregardJ: A Gautron(7)
5/03-F24Solo Des BrieresCD1010-12T: T PocheJ: V Chatellier(7)
7/P2F66-Let Me Alone910-10T: G ChaignonJ: A Brunetti(7)
86-8672Cajarian610-7T: D CottinJ: W Denuault
114032/7Chloe Triomphe710-5T: M RollandJ: D Ubeda(7)
Forecast
Onsaijamais (4/5), Rock The Race (10/3), Khefyn (13/2), Vaheoz (17/2), Chanducoq (9/1), Mister Butterfly (14/1), Chloe Triomphe (22/1), Cajarian (22/1), Solo Des Brieres (25/1), Fidji D'Arcis (40/1), Let Me Alone (50/1)
15:10 Jason Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 1f 196y4yo1st€28,349.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
48P-3Apsyde510-5T: D BerraJ: G Re
Forecast
Lady De Roche (4/6), Epice Du Large (7/2), Little Rose (4/1), Balikesir Dancer (12/1), Apsyde (18/1), Luciole D'artaix (22/1), Kathy Super (28/1), Bright Again (40/1), Peaceful Life (40/1)

Next Race Off

23:50 Evangeline Downs
3
(3)
Ide Stang You
J: Timothy Thornton
4
(4)
Celtic Lass
J: Filemon Rodriguez
2
(2)
Shy Ruston
J: Ashley Broussard
6
(6)
Betty Grable Eyes
J: Colby Hernandez
10
(10)
La Reina Isabel
J: Joel Dominguez
1
(1)
Seveneightnine
J: Emanuel Nieves
8
(8)
Bing
J: Shane Laviolette

Racing Tips

Simon Holt looks ahead to the Lingfield action

Simon Holt: The good Life

Top commentator Simon Holt previews the card at Lingfield for All-Weather Finals Day and he has four selections including Island Of Life.

Wissahickon is a star attraction on Good Friday

Good Friday racing preview

Wissahickon can live up to his billing as the star turn at Lingfield on Good Friday, according to Nick Robson.

Nap Of The Day

Daily Nap: Luck be a Lady

Matt Brocklebank fancies Lady Bergamot to run a huge race on her seasonal reappearance at Newcastle on Good Friday.