Leopardstown 15th September 2018

Going: Good to Firm
15:20 Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies' Listed)
Full racecard
7f(Class 1)2yo1st€59,000.002nd€19,000.003rd€9,000.004th€4,000.005th€2,000.006th€1,000.00
5(6)421Foxtrot LivD29-0T: P TwomeyJ: W J Lee
14(11)0333Tosen Shauna29-0T: T KodamaJ: C D Hayes
Forecast
Foxtrot Liv (5/2), Trethias (5/1), Burmese Waltz (6/1), Iridessa (13/2), My Laureate (11/1), Sparkle'n'joy (12/1), Gospel (12/1), Chocolate Music (16/1), Mia Mento (20/1), Coral Beach (20/1), Black Magic Woman (25/1), Vallambrosa (25/1), Mona Lisa's Smile (33/1), Madam Seamstress (33/1), Tosen Shauna (66/1), Harriet's Force (100/1)
15:50 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Petingo' Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Full racecard
1m 4f 180y3yo+1st€88,500.002nd€28,500.003rd€13,500.004th€6,000.005th€3,000.006th€1,500.00
1(18)332-170LagostovegasBFCD69-12T: W P MullinsJ: W J Lee
2(10)7647/37-Play The GameC59-11T: T GibneyJ: K J Leonard(3)
3(14)5111/23LiminiBFD79-9T: W P MullinsJ: Oisin Murphy
6(12)442123/Sharjah59-4T: W P MullinsJ: C T Keane
7(5)5244-11Batts Rockt59-2T: G ElliottJ: D P McDonogh
10(17)310015Law Girl59-0T: W P MullinsJ: D Tudhope
11(4)6-30221Medalla De Oro48-11T: P W Chapple-HyamJ: B M Coen(7)
15(15)21-1453Warnaqh148-6T: Matthew J SmithJ: N G McCullagh
18(1)9-57212The Mouse DoctortCD58-4T: A J MartinJ: D E Sheehy(5)
Forecast
Sharjah (10/3), Saracen Knight (10/3), Limini (5/1), Astronomer (10/1), Legal Spin (12/1), Cliffs Of Dooneen (12/1), Batts Rock (14/1), Lagostovegas (16/1), The Mouse Doctor (16/1), Change Of Velocity (16/1), Law Girl (20/1), Medalla De Oro (20/1), St Stephens Green (20/1), Whirling Dervish (22/1), Tornado Watch (25/1), Warnaq (33/1), Birth Of Venus (33/1), Play The Game (50/1)
16:25 KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes (Group 2)
Full racecard
1m(Class 1)2yo1st€88,500.002nd€28,500.003rd€13,500.004th€6,000.005th€3,000.006th€1,500.00
1(5)516BroomeD29-3T: A P O'BrienJ: D O'Brien
Forecast
Madhmoon (6/5), Broome (7/2), Cosmic Horizon (7/1), Masaff (7/1), Pythion (8/1), Sydney Opera House (9/1), Western Australia (11/1), Copia Verborum (33/1), Channel Stuffer (66/1)
16:55 Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3)
Full racecard
1m 4f(Class 1)3yo+1st€59,000.002nd€19,000.003rd€9,000.004th€4,000.005th€2,000.006th€1,000.00
2(4)4043-22Stellar MassBFCD59-9T: J S BolgerJ: K J Manning
7(2)2-21112KalaxanaBFD38-12T: M HalfordJ: C D Hayes
Non-Runners
Forecast
Rostropovich (1/1), Giuseppe Garibaldi (4/1), Mustajeer (5/1), Kalaxana (6/1), Master Of Reality (7/1), Stellar Mass (8/1), The King (14/1)
17:25 Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares)
Full racecard
1m(Class 1)3yo+1st€206,500.002nd€66,500.003rd€31,500.004th€14,000.005th€7,000.006th€3,500.00
2(7)111-953Clemmiet39-0T: A P O'BrienJ: J A Heffernan
4(3)10-3345Happilyb1,tBFCD39-0T: A P O'BrienJ: D O'Brien
5(5)11-2116LaurensD39-0T: K R BurkeJ: D Tudhope
7(6)1244-41MagicalD39-0T: A P O'BrienJ: R L Moore
Forecast
Alpha Centauri (3/10), Magical (9/1), Laurens (10/1), Happily (12/1), Clemmie (20/1), Dan's Dream (50/1), Lightening Quick (66/1)
18:00 Clipper Logistics Boomerang Stakes (Group 2)
Full racecard
1m(Class 1)3yo+1st€118,000.002nd€38,000.003rd€18,000.004th€8,000.005th€4,000.006th€2,000.00
1(10)16-9064Alexios KomnenosCD49-8T: J A StackJ: W J Lee
2(9)07-9683Fast49-8T: E LynamJ: D Tudhope
6(8)191530ZorionCD49-8T: J S BolgerJ: K J Manning
7(5)21-1331Making LightCD49-5T: D K WeldJ: D P McDonogh
8(3)11-3701KenyatCD39-3T: A P O'BrienJ: J A Heffernan
10(2)1-1186ZihbaCD39-3T: J A StackJ: C D Hayes
11(11)308415I Can FlyBFD39-0T: A P O'BrienJ: R L Moore
Forecast
Making Light (11/4), I Can Fly (7/2), Kenya (7/2), Pincheck (9/2), Psychedelic Funk (10/1), Zihba (12/1), Prepare For Battle (16/1), Zorion (20/1), Alexios Komnenos (25/1), Fas (33/1), Marshall Jennings (33/1)
18:35 QIPCO Irish Champion Stakes (Group 1)
Full racecard
1m 2f(Class 1)3yo+1st€712,500.002nd€237,500.003rd€112,501.004th€50,000.005th€25,000.006th€12,500.00
2(5)250262DeauvillebCD59-7T: A P O'BrienJ: W M Lordan
3(3)2-41969Rhododendronb1BFD49-4T: A P O'BrienJ: D O'Brien
6(7)1-2113Study Of ManD39-1T: P BaryJ: S Pasquier
8(6)214317Athenah1D38-12T: A P O'BrienJ: J A Heffernan
Forecast
Roaring Lion (8/11), Saxon Warrior (5/2), Study Of Man (8/1), Rhododendron (14/1), Addeybb (16/1), Verbal Dexterity (25/1), Deauville (40/1), Athena (40/1)
19:10 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Sovereign Path' Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Full racecard
7f3yo+1st€88,500.002nd€28,500.003rd€13,500.004th€6,000.005th€3,000.006th€1,500.00
1(1)080110Burnt SugarCD69-12T: Roger FellJ: Oisin Murphy
2(18)310287EscobartD49-11T: D O'MearaJ: D Tudhope
4(15)20-7683Mr Scarlett149-7T: Ms Sheila LaveryJ: R C Colgan
5(16)353-783Spanish TenorCD49-5T: T DoyleJ: W J Lee
6(13)072801Full MoonD39-0T: A P O'BrienJ: R L Moore
7(14)510280SurroundingtD59-0T: M HalfordJ: R P Whelan
8(12)702204TheobaldC39-0T: J S BolgerJ: K J Manning
9(7)406226Danielsflyer48-12T: T D BarronJ: O J Orr(3)
12(5)299-365SilverkodepD48-12T: J G MurphyJ: G F Carroll
13(9)071940ZapD38-12T: R A FaheyJ: C D Hayes
15(6)1-64742KatiymanntCD68-9T: M HalfordJ: B M Coen(7)
16(3)721340Honor OakD68-8T: T HoganJ: W M Lordan
18(8)454033Turbineb1,tD58-4T: Denis HoganJ: K J Leonard(3)
Forecast
Safe Voyage (3/1), Silverkode (5/1), Burnt Sugar (6/1), Full Moon (13/2), Katiymann (8/1), Sirjack Thomas (8/1), Danielsflyer (9/1), Turbine (10/1), Dance Emperor (11/1), Band of Outlaws (12/1), Escobar (12/1), Bucky Larson (12/1), Master Speaker (16/1), Zap (20/1), Waitingfortheday (20/1), Theobald (20/1), Reckless Endeavour (25/1), Spanish Tenor (25/1), Surrounding (25/1), Honor Oak (33/1), Mr Scarlet (33/1)
Next Race Off
09:30 Pune
10
(3)
Smoky Haze
J: S S Baria
9
(7)
Saffron Flower
J: Kavraj Singh
8
(2)
Gandalf
J: K Nazil
7
(10)
Fanfare
J: C S Jodha
6
(1)
Royal Eclair
J: Amyn Merchant
5
(5)
Honourable Eyes
J: A Imran Khan
4
(4)
Excellent Ella
J: Yash Narredu
3
(9)
Flashing Honour
J: Bhawani Singh
2
(8)
Eagleinthesky
J: S Zervan
1
(6)
Cosimo
J: Raghuveer Singh

Racing Tips

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Saturday's racing preview

Anita Chambers looks ahead to another busy Saturday and highlights her thoughts on the pick of the action from Ayr, Newbury and elsewhere.

Find out who our team are backing ahead of today's racing

Sporting Life: Daily Nap

Dave Ord is all over an Andrew Balding-trained horse for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Sunday while he has two other selections as well.

A view of Uttoxeter racecourse

Sunday's racing preview

Anita Chambers previews Sunday's action and heads to Uttoxeter for her best bet of the day.