Baden-Baden 2nd June 2018

Going: Good to Soft
13:05 Das Neue Welle Maiden Auction Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 101y3yo1st€3,550.002nd€1,450.003rd€650.004th€350.00
2(5)43956-5Ivo59-0 T: P Vovcenko J: Michael Cadeddu
3(1)549-33Molly Sunshine58-9 T: M Hofer J: A Pietsch
Forecast
Moment For Life (11/10), Armance (10/3), Molly Sunshine (7/2), Ivo (11/2), Balboa Park (14/1), Friday Silence (20/1)
13:40 Nachwuchsforderpreis Der Mehl Mulhens-stiftung Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 101y4yo+1st€3,500.002nd€1,550.003rd€670.004th€310.005th€170.00
2(10)4949-21Tricky Tiger139-4 T: G Geisler J: Alois Greter(11)
3(11)542321Brown Beauty69-4 T: F Fuhrmann J: Robin Weber(4)
4(7)8-54312Rinky Dink DawnD68-9 T: S Schleppi J: Maike Riehl(11)
6(12)676-21Forgo69-0 T: T Potters J: Am lilli-marie Engels(4)
7(2)85077-1Ashes To GloryD128-11 T: Frau S Lanslots J: Loid Bekaert(7)
8(6)60925-6Thymian78-11 T: M Weber J: Sophie Chuette(7)
9(9)74-1319Lucy BeeD108-7 T: M Alles J: Fabio Marcialis(7)
10(3)361382TribesmanD78-7 T: Frau J Beckmann J: Janine Beckmann(4)
11(8)380-239Meadow Dew108-5 T: Frau S Hellier J: Nina Wagner(2)
12(1)181U34Voices Of KingsBFD78-0 T: Frau S Ehl J: Tolga Koyuncu(7)
Forecast
Forgo (2/1), Voices Of Kings (9/2), Hurricane Harry (5/1), Tribesman (6/1), Brown Beauty (6/1), Tricky Tiger (9/1), Ashes To Glory (12/1), Thymian (12/1), Meadow Dew (14/1), Rinky Dink Dawn (16/1), Termsnconditions (16/1), Lucy Bee (16/1)
14:15 Kronimus Diana-Trial Listed Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 209y3yo1st€14,000.002nd€6,500.003rd€3,000.004th€1,500.00
1(9)7-12Akua'rella59-2 T: D Moser J: M Pecheur
2(2)134-57Dina59-2 T: Markus Klug J: A de Vries
5(1)1441Wierland59-2 T: P Schiergen J: A Starke
8(10)03-2EnissaBF58-9 T: Markus Klug J: Martin Seidl
9(3)2Mascha58-9 T: A Suborics J: A Pietsch
10(7)2-3Salve StellaBF58-9 T: J Carvalho J: F Minarik
Forecast
Mascha (7/2), Emerita (4/1), Realeza (4/1), Area (13/2), Dina (7/1), Salve Stella (11/1), Wierland (11/1), Akua'rella (16/1), Brisida (16/1), Enissa (18/1)
14:50 Buhlsche Muhle Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo+1st€5,275.002nd€1,850.003rd€1,200.004th€800.005th€375.00
3(2)7433-88Good King69-2 T: Frau C Bocskai J: M Pecheur
6(5)1220-7AnpakCD88-11 T: T Potters J: A de Vries
7(11)8622-53AstrellaCD68-7 T: A Bolte J: Martin Seidl
11(4)70-6793Apres L'amourD118-3 T: R N J Eck J: F Minarik
Forecast
Infamous Lawman (11/8), Near Big (4/1), Astrella (4/1), Anpak (9/2), Hidden Oasis (13/2), Good King (8/1), Apres L'amour (9/1), Saxone (10/1), Kildera (12/1), Kick Off (12/1), Tigers Palarina (14/1), Dusky Dance (18/1)
15:25 Lauf Zur Sport Welt Amateur-trophy Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 3f 205y4yo+1st€3,500.002nd€1,550.003rd€670.004th€310.005th€170.006th€150.00
1(14)3112/0-4Serko1410-6 T: M G Klapschus J: Am larissa Biess
2(8)6-25241Juan109-13 T: U Schwinn J: Mr C Fleissner(4)
3(15)333-930Avorio910-1 T: Frau S Hellier J: Selina Ehl
4(4)1153-23Lepanosie910-1 T: Frau F Hinck J: Olga Laznovska
11(11)3488-07Faytosa119-2 T: C Thomas J: Eva Herresthal
13(10)703366Sarita68-9 T: F Fuhrmann J: Am Gijs C P Snijders(7)
14(5)0-46444TroyandaD109-6 T: Th Gries J: Am kevin Braye
15(13)3156-52Twinnie99-2 T: M bach J: Berit Weber
Forecast
Medaillon (11/4), Red Dynamite (10/3), Lepanosie (7/1), Avorio (15/2), Juan (12/1), Koonari (14/1), Laurin (16/1), Sarita (18/1), Twinnie (18/1), Faytosa (20/1), Treble Strike (20/1), Hokulaya (25/1), Olkaria (28/1), Troyanda (33/1), Serko (40/1)
16:00 Annette Hellwig Stiftung Group 3 Stakes
Full Racecard
5f 212y4yo+1st€32,000.002nd€11,999.003rd€6,000.004th€3,000.005th€2,000.00
1(5)22511-5BellcantoD89-6 T: J Hirschberger J: A Pietsch
3(7)5529-60Making Trouble89-6 T: D Moser J: M Pecheur
4(6)22-0825Mata UtuD99-6 T: M Rulec J: A de Vries
6(4)36-170SchengD79-6 T: P Vovcenko J: Michael Cadeddu
9(12)1169-45ArtisticaD69-2 T: D Moser J: Wladimir Panov
10(8)7310-31ScapinaD69-2 T: H Grewe J: Bauyrzhan Murzabayev
11(2)26927-5Sunny BelleD69-2 T: P Schiergen J: A Starke
12(10)1529-99WestfalicaD69-2 T: J Carvalho J: F Minarik
Forecast
Millowitsch (10/3), Scapina (4/1), Daring Match (9/2), Shining Emerald (15/2), Mata Utu (9/1), Artistica (9/1), Sunny Belle (10/1), Bellcanto (20/1), Scheng (20/1), Sugar Daddy (20/1), Westfalica (25/1), Making Trouble (33/1)
16:35 Oldtimer Meetings Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 209y3yo+1st€7,500.002nd€2,650.003rd€1,700.004th€1,099.005th€550.00
1(4)1161-99It's My TimeD68-11 T: U Stech J: Maike Riehl(11)
3(11)244103-DoradoCD109-4 T: W Haustein J: Andreas Helfenbein
4(8)5792-21All WinD89-0 T: H -J Graschel J: Michael Cadeddu
5(7)81-1111Los CampanosD69-0 T: A Bolte J: R Piechulek
6(5)123-142Lucky Lips69-0 T: A Suborics J: A Pietsch
7(10)21311-Rapido99-0 T: M F Weissmeier J: F X Weifmeier
8(2)401286-GepardD68-11 T: Chr Zschache J: A Starke
9(6)73852-6Manipur68-11 T: Markus Klug J: A de Vries
10(3)31244-3WildfasanC68-5 T: Frau Y Almenreder J: S Hellyn
Non-Runners
Forecast
Wildfasan (3/1), Lucky Lips (3/1), Los Campanos (4/1), Amur (9/2), Sir Bibi (5/1), Dorado (11/1), All Win (11/1), Manipur (12/1), It's My Time (14/1), Rapido (14/1), Gepard (16/1)
17:10 Badener Gemeinde Derby Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo+1st€5,000.002nd€1,750.003rd€1,150.004th€750.005th€350.006th€250.00
2(5)5247/03Sunset Sail89-6 T: G Geisler J: Jozef Bojko
4(8)225631Star FocusD79-4 T: Frau Chr Lenaers J: S Hellyn
6(6)646-040FootlooseD79-0 T: T Potters J: A de Vries
7(11)3079-14FidjiD78-0 T: Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande J: Maike Riehl(11)
8(10)04146-2Danon PerthCD158-7 T: Frau M Lindemann J: M Pecheur
9(13)85827-6Latroya68-7 T: H Blume J: Andreas Helfenbein
10(1)66-2563Porcupine CreekD78-7 T: Frau O Laznovska J: A Best
11(3)249-803Sir TheodoreD78-7 T: St Richter J: M Lerner
12(14)46-6Equiana58-5 T: H Blume J: Michael Cadeddu
15(12)5000-49Tauranga88-3 T: M Weber J: F Minarik
Forecast
Star Focus (4/1), Thorpe Bay (6/1), Footloose (6/1), Bishapur (7/1), Race For Fame (8/1), Latroya (8/1), Sunset Sail (10/1), Porcupine Creek (12/1), Sir Theodore (12/1), Fidji (12/1), One Too Many (14/1), Iraklin (14/1), Danon Perth (14/1), Equiana (16/1), Tauranga (20/1)
17:45 Landkreis Rastatt Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 2f 206y4yo+1st€3,550.002nd€1,450.003rd€650.004th€350.00
2(5)49752-2Athos D'Azur69-2 T: W Gulcher J: Jozef Bojko
3(8)64U75-2Pitch Black69-2 T: W Hickst J: M Lerner
4(4)6833-Anturo69-0 T: W Himmel J: M Pecheur
7(7)2265-42Arktis68-11 T: L Hammer-Hansen J: Marco Casamento
Forecast
Arktis (15/8), Amazing Soldier (10/3), Angel Music (9/2), Athos D'Azur (11/2), Pitch Black (13/2), Anturo (10/1), Bint Linngari (10/1), Smentana (14/1), William (33/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips