Pimlico 18th May 2018

Going: Soft
16:30 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
6f3yo1st$31,500.002nd$9,999.003rd$5,000.004th$3,501.00
Forecast
Timeless Curls (9/4), Theorem (9/4), Warrior Of Light (5/2), D J's Favorite (9/2), Holiday Time (11/2), Shotdowninflames (6/1), My Diva (12/1), Honey Fireball (15/1), D'wildcat Sunshine (25/1)
17:01 Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$34,650.002nd$11,000.003rd$5,500.004th$3,850.00
8(8)64-7311So InnocentD58-12T: Charles FrockJ: Angel Cruz
12(12)240239-EmelinaD98-4T: W McMahonJ: Jevian Toledo
Forecast
Last Promise Kept (7/4), Sneaky Betty (9/4), Mythical Mission (3/1), Enthrall (11/2), Canny (11/2), Ladies' Privilege (6/1), So Innocent (6/1), Beautiful Maiden (8/1), Quick Witted (8/1), My Sistersledge (8/1), Nickyrocksforpops (20/1), Emelina (25/1)
17:32 Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
Full racecard
6f3yo1st$32,760.002nd$10,400.003rd$5,200.004th$3,640.00
Forecast
Sower (6/5), Zorally (3/1), Bringyourownbottle (3/1), Happiness (5/1), Rumor Ridge (10/1), Queen Of Schmooze (20/1), In Jail (25/1), Norma's Charm (33/1), Little Laughs (40/1)
18:03 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$31,500.002nd$9,999.003rd$5,000.004th$3,501.00
Forecast
Style Icon (11/8), Anne Dupree (5/2), Godello (5/1), Dig Deeper (6/1), Scary Not Scared (6/1), Silla Manila (8/1), Agreeable (10/1), Galileo's Melody (12/1), Pearl Power (15/1), Mutabaahyia (15/1), Not In Jeopardy (16/1), Atropos (16/1), No (30/1), For Kicks (30/1)
18:34 Race 5 - Stakes
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$63,000.002nd$20,000.003rd$9,999.004th$7,000.00
Forecast
Vertical Oak (11/8), Ms Locust Point (7/4), Startwithsilver (5/2), Cairenn (4/1), Luckyallmylife (16/1), Katalust (20/1), Everlasting Secret (20/1), Toby Girl (40/1)
19:06 Race 6 - Allowance
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st$32,760.002nd$10,400.003rd$5,200.004th$3,640.00
3(3)416118-EnasoitD58-8T: Thomas MorleyJ: Jevian Toledo
4(4)362-198Reedini58-8T: Jr Robert Leaf,J: Ezequiel Lara(7)
9(9)3251-55CobhD58-8T: Mark ReidJ: Steve Hamilton
10(10)3127-27Dr BoltD78-8T: Marco SalazarJ: Rosario Montanez
13(13)34-7441VersedD68-12T: Guadalupe PreciadoJ: Jomar Torres
Forecast
Shoe Loves Shoe (5/6), In Arrears (5/1), Nautical Nature (5/1), Best Yes (6/1), Clever Triad (8/1), Berks County (9/1), Dr Bolt (10/1), Versed (12/1), Cobh (14/1), Warrior Rose (15/1), Cent Comm (15/1), Axtell (15/1), Enasoit (20/1), Lacrostix (30/1), Reedini (33/1)
19:39 Race 7 - Adena Springs Miss Preakness Stakes Group 3
Full racecard
6f(Class 1)3yo1st$94,500.002nd$30,000.003rd$15,000.004th$10,500.00
8(8)4151-16Almond RocaD48-4T: H MotionJ: Jose Ortiz
Forecast
Good Move (15/8), Happy Like A Fool (7/2), Almond Roca (7/2), Artistic Diva (11/2), Lezendary (6/1), Limited View (10/1), Purrfect Miss (12/1), Bootsy's Hadenough (25/1), I Still Miss You (25/1), Buy Sell Hold (40/1)
20:13 Race 8 - Allowance
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$32,760.002nd$10,400.003rd$5,200.004th$3,640.00
12(12)68-6706BrockadoodleD68-8T: Charles DeMarioJ: Ezequiel Lara(7)
13(13)344-214Royal Crusader58-8T: Wayne ColeJ: J Acosta
Forecast
South Sea (15/8), Enough Is Enough (3/1), Douglas Road (3/1), Jump Jive An Wail (10/3), Royal Crusader (4/1), Holiday Bonus (9/2), Tennessee Wildcat (8/1), Sound Off (8/1), Pizmo Time (10/1), Tempt Me Twice (12/1), Chateau De Vizille (12/1), Banjo Bill (15/1), Promote (20/1), Broad Reach (20/1), Special Intention (30/1), Brockadoodle (40/1)
20:43 Race 9 - Pimlico Special Stakes Group 3
Full racecard
1m 1f 110y(Class 1)3yo+1st$189,000.002nd$59,999.003rd$30,000.004th$21,001.00
1(1)0248-26Irish War CryBFD58-6T: H MotionJ: Jose Ortiz
2(2)1/11-31One Liner58-6T: Todd PletcherJ: Luis Saez
5(5)324-110Hedge Fund58-10T: Todd PletcherJ: Mike Smith
Forecast
Something Awesome (9/4), Irish War Cry (7/2), One Liner (4/1), Rated R Superstar (6/1), Hedge Fund (13/2), Afleet Willy (7/1), Untrapped (11/1), Papa Zulu (30/1), Discreet Lover (33/1)
21:15 Race 10 - Stakes
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st$63,000.002nd$20,000.003rd$9,999.004th$7,000.00
4(4)5922-21Oak BluffsD98-6T: Mary EpplerJ: Paco Lopez
5(5)254-312ViciD78-6T: Ben ColebrookJ: Jose Ortiz
Forecast
Imprimis (10/11), Hogy (2/1), Rocket Heat (10/3), Oak Bluffs (6/1), Vici (6/1), Field Of Courage (13/2), Dubini (12/1), Pool Winner (15/1), Triple Burner (20/1), Unbridled Daddy (30/1)
21:48 Race 11 - Black-Eyed Susan Stakes Group 2
Full racecard
1m 1f(Class 1)3yo1st$157,500.002nd$50,000.003rd$25,001.004th$17,500.00
3(3)22-5117Coach RocksD48-8T: Dale RomansJ: Luis Saez
4(4)21-14Red RubyBFD48-6T: Kellyn GorderJ: Paco Lopez
5(5)514-391MihrabD48-4T: H MotionJ: Jevian Toledo
Forecast
Sara Street (9/4), Goodonehoney (5/2), Coach Rocks (3/1), Red Ruby (10/3), Midnight Disguise (4/1), Indy Union (14/1), C. S. Incharge (20/1), Tell Your Mama (33/1), Mihrab (33/1), Stakes On A Plane (50/1)
22:25 Race 12 - Stakes
Full racecard
1m3yo1st$63,000.002nd$20,000.003rd$9,999.004th$7,000.00
Forecast
Thewayiam (3/5), Souper Striking (2/1), Secret Message (2/1), Peach Of A Gal (11/4), Judge Lee (8/1), Jehozacat (10/1), Wendy Peffercorn (14/1), Stormologist (14/1), Fairy Link (15/1), Firth (20/1), Madame X. (30/1)
22:57 Race 13 - Allaire DuPont Distaff Stakes Group 3
Full racecard
1m 1f(Class 1)3yo+1st$94,500.002nd$30,000.003rd$15,000.004th$10,500.00
7(7)2231-71Blue PrizeD68-10T: I CorreasJ: Jose Ortiz
8(8)63-3314DorodansaD68-6T: Kellyn GorderJ: Paco Lopez
Forecast
Blue Prize (11/8), Fuhriously Kissed (5/2), Verve's Tale (3/1), Song Of Spring (8/1), Power Of Snunner (14/1), In The Navy Now (20/1), Dorodansa (33/1), Katalust (40/1)
23:31 Race 14 - Allowance
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st$32,760.002nd$10,400.003rd$5,200.004th$3,640.00
Forecast
A Great Time (5/2), Electric (5/2), Line Of Music (7/2), History Supreme (7/2), Le Weekend (4/1), Magical (4/1), Finding Perfection (7/1), Veil Dance (10/1), What The Beep (10/1), Lil Habit Of Mine (10/1), Zero Zee (16/1), Heelstothesky (20/1), Chibbley (20/1), Grogger (20/1), Corvid (30/1), Buff's In Love (40/1)

Next Race Off

02:02 Charles Town
7
(7)
Miss Tschetter
J: J Acosta
3
(3)
Gin N Spice
J: Luis Batista
4
(4)
Sea My Moves
J: Jose Montano
2
(2)
Aussie Gold
J: Carlos Delgado
6
(6)
Barbsgray Lion
J: Christian Hiraldo
1
(1)
Wagered
J: Angel Cruz
5
(5)
Little Christmas
J: Kelvin Morales

Racing Tips

Simon Holt looks ahead to the Lingfield action

Simon Holt: The good Life

Top commentator Simon Holt previews the card at Lingfield for All-Weather Finals Day and he has four selections including Island Of Life.

Wissahickon is a star attraction on Good Friday

Good Friday racing preview

Wissahickon can live up to his billing as the star turn at Lingfield on Good Friday, according to Nick Robson.

Nap Of The Day

Daily Nap: Luck be a Lady

Matt Brocklebank fancies Lady Bergamot to run a huge race on her seasonal reappearance at Newcastle on Good Friday.