Woodbine 16th May 2018

Going: Fast
23:45 Race 1 - Maiden Optional Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$21,420.002nd$6,800.003rd$3,401.004th$2,380.00
Forecast
Coleyville (11/8), Silent Blaze (5/2), Bourbon Extension (11/4), Analyzer (9/1), Track D Gold (14/1), Pool Boy (25/1)
00:14 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st$10,458.002nd$3,320.003rd$1,660.004th$1,162.00
Forecast
Wave Dancer (11/10), Sentimental Lady (3/1), Wild Honey (7/2), Moon Over Victoria (7/1), Tres Bien (14/1), Gal In The Forest (25/1), Reconsidered (33/1)
00:43 Race 3 - Optional Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo1st$25,074.002nd$7,960.003rd$3,980.004th$2,786.00
Forecast
Handsome Like Me (15/8), Boyhood Dream (5/2), Crumlin Night (7/2), Absolution (6/1), Rock The House (13/2), Iceberg Alley (20/1), Miracle Silver (33/1)
01:12 Race 4 - Claiming
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st$10,710.002nd$3,401.003rd$1,700.004th$1,189.00
3(3)187360-TobrukD58-7T: Shana LopezJ: Simon Husbands
Forecast
Be The Change (10/11), Valiant Flame (3/1), Phil In The Blank (7/2), Blutarsky (7/1), Flashy Margaritta (7/1), Executive Five (11/1), Tobruk (14/1), Street Tail (16/1), Snowy Legacy (18/1)
01:47 Race 5 - Starter Allowance
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$13,860.002nd$4,400.003rd$2,200.004th$1,540.00
Forecast
Midnight Brew (4/6), Dolly Stormy (7/2), Show Shape (9/2), Donnas Sweet Heart (12/1), Flashy Patch (12/1), Allwehaveisnow (12/1), Cape Mist (25/1), This Is The Way (33/1)
02:16 Race 6 - Optional Claiming
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$25,074.002nd$7,960.003rd$3,980.004th$2,786.00
Forecast
Executive Sight (6/4), Split My Pants (7/2), Spanish Express (7/2), Nupogodi (6/1), Napayshni (8/1), Front Nine (14/1), Tale Of Ronin (20/1)
02:45 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st$13,671.002nd$4,340.003rd$2,169.004th$1,519.00
7(7)294089-Jimbo Five58-9T: Robert RoseJ: Daisuke Fukumoto(10)
Forecast
Holtz (9/4), Golden Exchange (5/2), Classic Daniel (4/1), Marselan (9/2), Holysnapeneyeballs (12/1), Cepelinas (16/1), Bartman (16/1), Jimbo Five (16/1)
03:14 Race 8 - Maiden Optional Claiming
Full racecard
5f3yo+1st$21,420.002nd$6,800.003rd$3,401.004th$2,380.00
Forecast
Gimbala (7/4), Hurricane Emily (2/1), Silent Oaks (3/1), Forest Halo (5/1), Wee Miss Dorothy (11/2), Cawaja Time (12/1), Silent Gold (16/1), Silver And Starch (20/1), Lady Rebel (25/1), Sail At Noon (33/1)
Next Race Off
13:30 Ayr
1
(8)
Dark Jedi
J: Harry Bentley
7
(7)
George Mallory
J: Kevin Stott
10
(5)
Lariat
J: David Probert
5
(1)
Deebee
J: D Tudhope
4
(4)
Bullion Boss
J: T Eaves
12
(13)
Takumi
J: David Egan
11
(12)
My Little Orphan
J: D Allan
9
(2)
Jacko
J: C Lee
6
(3)
Elysian Flame
J: Nathan Evans
2
(10)
Beechwood Jude
J: Connor Beasley
8
(11)
God Of Dreams
J: Jamie Gormley

Racing Tips

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Wednesday's racing preview

The Owen Burrows-trained Wadilsafa is the standout selection at Sandown, according to Nick Robson. He has a tip for every race.

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Thursday racing preview

Nick Grant picks out the best bets for Thursday and he has a tip for every race in the UK and Ireland.

Find out who our team are backing ahead of today's racing

Sporting Life: Daily Nap

Richard Mann heads to Pontefract for the Sporting Life Daily Nap selection on Thursday and he also has a couple more fancies to take note of.