Punchestown 24th April 2018

Racing TV
Going: Yielding to Soft
15:40 Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup
Full Racecard
3m5yo+1st€9,240.002nd€2,865.003rd€1,365.004th€615.005th€240.00
1P56513Enniskillenp,tCD1511-12 T: Peter Maher J: Mr B O Walsh(7)
23S-3633Blue Templarv1911-7 T: E Bolger J: Mr D O'Connor
382/P8-1UFestival OperaD1211-7 T: J P Dempsey J: Mr N McParlan(3)
5P6/2381Lighting TunesD1011-7 T: Peter Maher J: Mr N O'Rourke(7)
68333U-5Mia's Milanp1D1211-7 T: D P Murphy J: Mr H D Dunne(5)
7PP363PSommerton1211-7 T: Peter Maher J: Mr B M Linehan(7)
845P222Tippinawaynow1011-7 T: B F Murphy J: Mr C R Murphy(7)
9PPP711Vital Islandt1D811-7 T: R P O'Keeffe J: Mr S F O'Keeffe(7)
10476754BallydarsipD1011-0 T: P J Rothwell J: Mr B J Walsh(7)
11F-1572RDrumlosh SallieD1211-0 T: John G Carr J: L Quinlan(7)
1232532FSenators GlorypD1211-0 T: S Slevin J: Mr S Fitzgerald(7)
Forecast
Blue Templar (7/4), Enniskillen (9/2), Vital Island (9/2), Festival Opera (8/1), Drumlosh Sallie (10/1), Senators Glory (16/1), Just Wait And See (16/1), Tippinawaynow (20/1), Lighting Tunes (33/1), Mia's Milan (33/1), Ballydarsi (66/1), Sommerton (66/1)
16:20 Herald Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
2m 100y(Class 1)4yo+1st€59,000.002nd€19,000.003rd€9,000.004th€4,000.005th€2,000.006th€1,000.00
22141CartwrightD711-12 T: G Elliott J: M P Walsh
34-12U2Draconien711-12 T: W P Mullins J: N D Fehily
411-1101GetabirdCD811-12 T: W P Mullins J: P Townend
5133113HardlinehCD811-12 T: G Elliott J: S W Flanagan
6111R23Mengli KhantD711-12 T: G Elliott J: J W Kennedy
811F784Sharjaht1D711-12 T: W P Mullins J: Mr P W Mullins
9342162Vision Des FlostCD711-12 T: C L Tizzard J: R M Power
Forecast
Getabird (11/10), Mengli Khan (11/2), Paloma Blue (11/2), Whiskey Sour (10/1), Sharjah (11/1), Vision Des Flos (11/1), Draconien (25/1), Hardline (25/1), Cartwright (33/1), Beyond The Law (66/1)
16:55 Killashee Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
Full Racecard
2m 40y4yo+1st€35,400.002nd€11,399.003rd€5,400.004th€2,400.005th€1,200.006th€600.00
53207-41Joey SasaD1110-13 T: N Meade J: S W Flanagan
6212348MorganhD810-13 T: G Elliott J: J W Kennedy
740-U0P1Carrig Cathalt910-11 T: S J Mahon J: K C Sexton
9303415Grand PartnerD1210-10 T: T Mullins J: B J Cooper
10P9/F1-P5Western BoyCD1110-10 T: P A Fahy J: J S McGarvey
111-41609Duca De ThaixtD710-9 T: G Elliott J: N D Fehily
125-16200Ben Dundeet1CD810-8 T: G Elliott J: D N Russell
130-1P424ArticulumtD1010-7 T: T O'Brien J: A E Lynch
1531212FBallyoisinD910-6 T: E Bolger J: B J Geraghty
1714201Low SunpD710-6 T: W P Mullins J: Katie O'Farrell(7)
18P5-2604Golden SpeartD910-4 T: A J Martin J: L Quinlan(7)
19722212Dis DoncBFD710-3 T: N Meade J: J M Moore
20806243Light Thatt1D810-1 T: Mrs J Harrington J: D Meyler
21488972Veinardt1110-1 T: G Elliott J: D F O'Regan
2231Ten TenD710-0 T: J P Dempsey J: M P Walsh
233P2213Icarioh,t79-13 T: G Elliott J: A Ring(3)
Forecast
Ballyoisin (8/1), Low Sun (9/1), Ben Dundee (10/1), Ten Ten (10/1), Articulum (12/1), Dis Donc (12/1), True Self (12/1), Lagostovegas (14/1), Western Boy (14/1), Nessun Dorma (14/1), Golden Spear (14/1), Bunk Off Early (14/1), Joey Sasa (14/1), Morgan (16/1), Housesofparliament (20/1), Chesterfield King (20/1), Duca De Thaix (25/1), Light That (25/1), Veinard (25/1), Pietralunga (25/1), Pete So High (25/1), Grand Partner (25/1), Carrig Cathal (28/1), Icario (33/1), Tara Dylan (33/1), Ivanovich Gorbatov (33/1), High School Days (33/1), Tigris River (50/1)
17:30 BoyleSports Champion Chase (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
2m(Class 1)5yo+1st€162,250.002nd€52,250.003rd€24,750.004th€11,001.005th€5,500.006th€2,750.00
1242142A Toi PhiltC1011-12 T: G Elliott J: J W Kennedy
2023533Ballycasey1311-12 T: W P Mullins J: D E Mullins
310112FDoctor Phoenixp,tD1211-12 T: G Elliott J: M P Walsh
411117-FDouvanCD1011-12 T: W P Mullins J: P Townend
51-1D122MinBFCD911-12 T: W P Mullins J: D J Mullins
895045PTell Us MorebD1111-12 T: G Elliott J: K M Donoghue
911P447The Game ChangertCD1111-12 T: G Elliott J: M A Enright
1012-1121Un De SceauxCD1211-12 T: W P Mullins J: Mr P W Mullins
Forecast
Douvan (4/5), Min (3/1), Un De Sceaux (9/2), Doctor Phoenix (12/1), Ordinary World (16/1), Special Tiara (16/1), A Toi Phil (33/1), Ballycasey (66/1), The Game Changer (66/1), Tell Us More (100/1)
18:05 Goffs Land Rover Bumper
Full Racecard
2m4yo to 5yo1st€59,000.002nd€19,000.003rd€9,000.004th€4,000.005th€2,000.006th€1,000.00
Forecast
Think Positive (9/2), Commander Of Fleet (5/1), That's A Given (6/1), Glocca Mora (6/1), Kerrkenny Gold (13/2), Ferocious (8/1), Seeyouinvinnys (11/1), Column Of Fire (12/1), Design Matters (12/1), Foxy Jacks (16/1), Santana Plessis (20/1), A Dos No Bueno (25/1), Wolfofallstreets (25/1), Tashinny (33/1), Whatucallher (33/1), Cap'tain Youm (33/1), Tobias Lochlan (66/1)
18:40 Growise Champion Novice Chase (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
3m 120y(Class 1)5yo+1st€59,000.002nd€19,000.003rd€9,000.004th€4,000.005th€2,000.006th€1,000.00
15-1F2F1Al Boum Photo811-10 T: W P Mullins J: P Townend
29-114PPDounikosC911-10 T: G Elliott J: K M Donoghue
512122UJury DutytBFC911-10 T: G Elliott J: M P Walsh
624-1F12MonaleeC911-10 T: H De Bromhead J: N D Fehily
7221118Monbeg NotoriousvCD911-10 T: G Elliott J: D F O'Regan
10121112Shattered LovetBF911-3 T: G Elliott J: J W Kennedy
Forecast
Monalee (2/1), Shattered Love (4/1), Al Boum Photo (11/2), Finian's Oscar (13/2), Invitation Only (10/1), Rathvinden (10/1), Jury Duty (16/1), The Storyteller (16/1), Youcantcallherthat (33/1), Dounikos (33/1), Monbeg Notorious (33/1)
19:15 Dooley Insurances Flat Race
Full Racecard
2m4yo1st€9,240.002nd€2,865.003rd€1,365.004th€615.005th€240.00
Forecast
In Your Shadow (11/4), Malinas Jack (7/2), Barrington Court (8/1), Final List (8/1), Vinnie The Hoddie (9/1), Adulterated (9/1), Sams Profile (14/1), Grand Mogul (14/1), Kalum River (16/1), Satoshi (20/1), Aarons Day (25/1), Barntown (25/1), Chin'up (40/1), Miss Cassy (50/1), Gateway To Europe (50/1), Edelweis De L'aube (66/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips