Tampa Bay Downs 10th February 2018

Going: Fast
17:13 Race 1 - Claiming
Full racecard
1m 40y4yo+1st$6,552.002nd$2,080.003rd$1,040.004th$728.00
2(2)05734-5MoonshinerD58-10T: Jere SmithJ: Julie Burke
4(4)442/411-MashukD88-10T: Rick CreelJ: Gary Wales
8(8)5880-35MarrakechBFD58-10T: Gerald BennettJ: Daniel Centeno
10(10)443626-Banco Dinerob1D78-10T: Juan ArriagadaJ: Ademar Santos
Forecast
Marrakech (9/4), China Prince (11/4), Banco Dinero (4/1), Simply Classic (6/1), Golden Diamond (7/1), Fearless Majesty (8/1), Sea Cookie (8/1), Mashuk (10/1), Blessed At Mass (16/1), Moonshiner (20/1), Candy Mine (50/1)
17:44 Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
Full racecard
1m 40y4yo+1st$16,065.002nd$5,100.003rd$2,550.004th$1,785.00
5(5)13124/1RaftingD58-6T: H MotionJ: Pablo Morales
Forecast
Rafting (2/1), Twocubanbrothersu (2/1), Mr Manning (7/1), Deland (7/1), Secret Passage (7/1), Gorgeous Bird (10/1), Saratoga Jack (14/1)
18:14 Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
Full racecard
7f4yo+1st$14,175.002nd$4,500.003rd$2,250.004th$1,575.00
4(4)34172-1Best OfferD68-6T: John RigattieriJ: Jose Bracho(5)
Forecast
Koko Swag (9/4), El Grande Rojo (3/1), Uno Mas Modelo (3/1), Gentrify (4/1), Best Offer (6/1), Sandro (7/1), Palace Barista (9/1), Smooth Talkin Tom (12/1), Overcame (25/1)
18:45 Race 4 - Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y4yo+1st$11,781.002nd$3,740.003rd$1,870.004th$1,310.00
2(2)41553-1High SideD78-10T: Bernell RhoneJ: Dean Butler
3(3)4957-64ThorntonBFD58-6T: Gerald BennettJ: Daniel Centeno
9(9)15248-8FulmerD68-6T: Joseph CheeksJ: Mike Allen
Forecast
Crimson Hayes (9/4), Thornton (11/4), High Side (10/3), Storming The Beach (7/1), Smokey Brown (10/1), Moonlight Mischief (11/1), Vintage Time (15/1), Pep The Champ (16/1), Golden Point (20/1), World Of Prospects (20/1), Darnells Spirit (25/1), Lighthouse Sound (25/1), Barter (33/1), Fulmer (33/1)
19:15 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
6f 110y3yo1st$17,325.002nd$5,500.003rd$2,750.004th$1,925.00
Forecast
Getyourmindright (5/4), Gem Alta (10/3), Mandel (7/2), My Boy Lenny (9/2), Madison's Luna (5/1), Notacatbutacard (16/1), Pango (20/1), Mau The Great (20/1), The Trump Way (25/1), Prendimi (33/1), High Irish Ibis (40/1)
19:46 Race 6 - Allowance
Full racecard
1m 110y4yo+1st$14,175.002nd$4,500.003rd$2,250.004th$1,575.00
4(4)9/3192-SecedeBFD48-6T: Christophe ClementJ: Jose Ortiz
7(7)64315-2Evasive StormD48-6T: I CorreasJ: Manoel Cruz
Forecast
Galileo Gal (7/4), Secede (9/4), Be Mine (9/2), Infuse (5/1), Evasive Storm (9/1), Our Closure (10/1), Elude (16/1), Wantagh Queen (33/1), Cinder (33/1), Na Pali Spirit (40/1), Card Spun (50/1)
20:16 Race 7 - Suncoast Stakes
Full racecard
1m 40y3yo1st$94,500.002nd$30,000.003rd$15,000.004th$10,500.00
6(6)514-Mihrab38-4T: H MotionJ: Jose Ortiz
8(8)114-DaisyD38-10T: John ServisJ: John Velazquez
Forecast
Daisy (11/8), Blonde Bomber (15/8), Belles Orb (6/1), C. S. Incharge (13/2), Mihrab (9/1), Prospective Lady (20/1), So Refined (25/1), Battle Back Curly (30/1)
20:45 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
7f3yo1st$17,325.002nd$5,500.003rd$2,750.004th$1,925.00
Forecast
Cilantro (4/9), Contrarian (4/1), Dominance (9/1), Miss Mi Mi (12/1), Sibilant (15/1), Ferris Wheel (20/1), Mamma White Socks (20/1), Itsagimme's Girl (20/1), Molly's Game (20/1), Slewys Chosen One (25/1), Evening Tide (25/1), Sweetly Maid (33/1), Havana Nights (50/1), Julie Be Quick (50/1)
21:20 Race 9 - Lambholm South Endeavour Stakes
Full racecard
1m 110y4yo+1st$110,250.002nd$35,000.003rd$17,500.004th$12,250.00
2(2)2/1124-Dona BrujaD68-8T: I CorreasJ: Jose Ortiz
7(7)115421-La CoronelD48-8T: Mark CasseJ: Jose Lezcano
Non-Runners
Forecast
Dona Bruja (6/5), La Coronel (11/8), Westit (5/1), Truly Together (9/1), Lovely Loyree (10/1), Viva Vegas (16/1), Josdesanimaux (33/1), America Mon Amie (50/1)
21:52 Race 10 - Sam F. Davis Stakes
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo1st$157,500.002nd$50,000.003rd$25,001.004th$17,500.00
2(2)11618-1FlameawayD38-8T: Mark CasseJ: Jose Lezcano
Forecast
Catholic Boy (8/11), Vino Rosso (3/1), Hollywood Star (5/1), Vouch (8/1), Flameaway (16/1), Septimius Severus (16/1), Navy Armed Guard (33/1)
22:25 Race 11 - Tampa Bay Stakes
Full racecard
1m 110y4yo+1st$110,250.002nd$35,000.003rd$17,500.004th$12,250.00
6(6)241427-ForgeBFD58-5T: William MottJ: Manuel Franco
8(8)585-Le Ken58-5T: I CorreasJ: Jose Lezcano
9(9)553551-TasitD58-5T: Michael MatzJ: Joel Rosario
Forecast
World Approval (1/4), Fire Away (13/2), Forge (9/1), Western Reserve (16/1), Tasit (20/1), Brass Compass (30/1), Noble Thought (33/1), Le Ken (33/1), Doctor Mounty (40/1), Cheyenne's Colonel (66/1)
22:55 Race 12 - Claiming
Full racecard
6f4yo+1st$8,001.002nd$2,539.003rd$1,270.004th$890.00
1(1)35425-4Tale StoneD68-6T: Edwin TexidorJ: Jose Bracho(5)
3(3)12137-1Big AwesomeD68-6T: Edwin DiazJ: Luis Perez
8(8)32733-2MalbecD88-6T: John SimmsJ: Tyler Pizarro
10(10)721212-He's EtainD98-6T: Elliot SullivanJ: Keiber Coa
11(11)511459-Metal MagicD58-6T: Bernell RhoneJ: Dean Butler
12(12)0821-21AbieD68-10T: Juan ArriagadaJ: Jose Ferrer
Forecast
Big Awesome (3/1), Malbec (4/1), Mill Hill Place (9/2), Abie (7/1), Political Justice (8/1), Metal Magic (10/1), Marble Falls (10/1), Tale Stone (12/1), He's Etain (12/1), Salsamatic (14/1), Monkey Money (20/1), Shirota (30/1)
Next Race Off
10:00 Dortmund
7
(6)
Borneo
J: Andreas Helfenbein
4
(1)
Marlot
J: Martin Seidl
1
(5)
Sexy Girl
J: Am Gijs C P Snijders
2
(3)
Allez Y
J: R Piechulek
6
(7)
Norway
J: A Starke
3
(2)
Leo Fantastico
J: Robin Weber
5
(4)
Schone Aussicht
J: B Ganbat

Racing Tips

Check out Ben Linfoot's latest big-priced selections

Value Bet: On the Farm

Ben Linfoot seeks out the best Value Bet selections from around the country on Saturday and he has bets in the top handicaps at Goodwood, Haydock and York.

Oli Bell's Saturday Yankee

Oli Bell's Saturday Yankee

ITV Racing presenter Oli Bell provides his Saturday yankee, made up of runners from four of the UK's top Flat yards.

First Sitting

Simon Holt: First past the post

Simon Holt fancies First Sitting for a repeat victory at Goodwood - check out his four selections for Saturday's racing.