Kenilworth 16th December 2017

Going: Good
10:30 Forus Maiden Plate (F & M)
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo+1stR50,007.002ndR16,008.003rdR7,996.004thR3,998.005thR1,999.00
4(17)4679-London Spirit69-6 T: Glen Kotzen J: R Fourie
10(1)33-Forehand69-6 T: Dennis Drier J: S Veale
15(14)00-Ohsobrightb169-6 T: Vaughan Marshall J: L Africa
17(13)063400-Polly Againb79-6 T: Mike Stewart J: Lyle Hewitson
Forecast
Township Melody (11/8), Miss Smarty Pants (4/1), Forehand (7/1), Fast Finish (7/1), Little Miss Me (10/1), Hammie's Fan (11/1), Double Rosie (14/1), Alfred's Girl (18/1), Negma (25/1), Bell Jar (25/1), London Spirit (28/1), Happy Junction (50/1), Alpine Jig (50/1), Skybound Dancer (66/1), Ohsobright (80/1), Polly Again (80/1), Hemero (100/1), Ladysmith (N/A)
11:05 Sunshine Sweepstake Maiden Plate (F & M)
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR50,007.002ndR16,008.003rdR7,996.004thR3,998.005thR1,999.00
2(14)233576-Bendy Bullet69-6 T: Eric Sands J: Lyle Hewitson
4(2)437542-Love Dove69-6 T: Brett Crawford J: A Delpech
7(10)733-Star Burst69-6 T: Glen Kotzen J: R Fourie
12(3)076-Danando69-6 T: Paul Reeves J: Devin Ashby
16(8)47-San Rochelle69-6 T: Dan Katz J: P Strydom
Forecast
Bid Before Sunset (3/1), Love Dove (3/1), Flower Of Carmel (9/2), Symphony (6/1), Star Burst (13/2), San Rochelle (11/1), East Lynne (12/1), Bendy Bullet (14/1), Valentine's Girl (14/1), Bikini Model (16/1), Thermocline (22/1), Fashion Force (33/1), Fools Garden (40/1), Holyrood Palace (40/1), Danando (50/1), Popinjay (50/1), Money Buys Love (N/A)
11:40 Sunshine Sweepstake Mr 72 Handicap
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR50,007.002ndR16,008.003rdR7,996.004thR3,998.005thR1,999.00
3(12)212401-Tripple ExplosionCD79-3 T: Glen Kotzen J: R Fourie
4(6)63/241-NauticusC79-2 T: Dennis Drier J: S Veale
7(2)322221-Red EightC68-13 T: Vaughan Marshall J: M J Byleveld
8(11)934641-Mister Colin68-11 T: Justin Snaith J: Brandon May
9(8)000921-Joiners ArmsC98-11 T: Glen Kotzen J: Luyolo Mxothwa
11(7)250901-King Of AcesbCD78-3 T: Piet Steyn J: J V'd Merwe
12(3)195733-Spring GoldBFC78-3 T: Burger/v Reenen J: Lyle Hewitson
Forecast
Talk Of The Town (9/4), Silver Master (3/1), What A Joker (9/2), Milden Spell (5/1), Tripple Explosion (11/1), Cream Soda Green (14/1), Nauticus (14/1), Red Eight (16/1), King Of Aces (28/1), Spring Gold (28/1), Mister Colin (28/1), Joiners Arms (33/1)
12:15 Mahala TV Mr 64 Handicap
Full Racecard
4f 214y3yo+1stR42,502.002ndR13,603.003rdR6,793.004thR3,405.005thR1,694.00
1(12)621004-True WordsC69-11 T: Joey Ramsden J: A Marcus
4(5)014122-Western StormCD89-9 T: Glen Puller J: Morne Winnaar
5(11)464655-Cardinal CallbCD89-5 T: Dan Katz J: G Lerena
6(6)680518-HerefordCD79-1 T: Greg Ennion J: Grant Van Niekerk
7(9)148967-Pen-chanCD69-1 T: Eric Sands J: R Fourie
8(2)515083-WaitingfortonightCD78-13 T: Piet Steyn J: P Strydom
9(10)975224-Trojan QuestC78-9 T: Greg Ennion J: C Orffer
10(3)427664-AstrapibC88-8 T: Burger/v Reenen J: Derreck David
11(1)456041-Saint DonanCD98-8 T: Paul Reeves J: Devin Ashby
12(7)880832-Aviemoreb78-4 T: Joey Ramsden J: Robert Khathi
Forecast
Western Storm (9/2), Ready Steady Go (11/2), True Words (6/1), Aviemore (7/1), Henry Tudor (15/2), Cardinal Call (15/2), Waitingfortonight (15/2), Trojan Quest (15/2), Astrapi (16/1), Hereford (16/1), Saint Donan (18/1), Pen-chan (18/1)
12:55 Forus Mr 69 Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 1f 208y3yo+1stR44,993.002ndR14,399.003rdR7,200.004thR3,608.005thR1,796.00
1(6)435594-Royal GingerbCD89-6 T: Dan Katz J: Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(8)242412-ZanzibarianBFCD79-5 T: Brett Crawford J: C Orffer
3(10)321508-Endofmarchb1C69-1 T: Candice Bass-robinson J: A Domeyer
4(5)466495-PaddingtonbC79-1 T: Joey Ramsden J: P Strydom
5(11)824216-Juddering AngelCD109-0 T: Joey Ramsden J: Martin Seidl
10(4)787039-Blind SpotCD78-3 T: Burger/v Reenen J: Derreck David
Non-Runners
Forecast
Zanzibarian (11/8), The Sun Also Rises (9/2), Paddington (6/1), Royal Ginger (8/1), Cardiff Castle (8/1), Mr Lover Boy (10/1), Juddering Angel (14/1), Cape Xtreme (14/1), Endofmarch (16/1), Blind Spot (22/1), League Game (25/1)
13:30 Forus Premier Trophy (Grade 2)
Full Racecard
1m 209y3yo+1stR250,001.002ndR80,008.003rdR39,995.004thR20,006.005thR9,995.00
1(11)37/2241-Deo JuventeD99-6 T: Geoff Woodruff J: Callan Murray
3(2)6/23770-OvidioCD109-2 T: Justin Snaith J: C Orffer
4(8)891801-NebulaCD89-2 T: Brett Crawford J: Donovan Dillon
5(10)7/03778-Black ArthurCD89-2 T: Justin Snaith J: P Strydom
6(7)171722-MiltonBFCD99-2 T: Bill Prestage J: G Lerena
8(4)517367-HorizonCD79-1 T: Candice Bass-robinson J: A Domeyer
11(6)412051-Opera RoyalCD68-0 T: Glen Kotzen J: Derreck David
Forecast
Last Winter (1/1), Horizon (5/1), Black Arthur (13/2), Nebula (7/1), Deo Juvente (15/2), Krambambuli (12/1), Platinum Prince (16/1), Milton (18/1), Ollivander (28/1), Opera Royal (40/1), Ovidio (50/1)
14:05 Forus Cape Guineas (Grade 1) (3 Year-Olds)
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo1stR625,001.002ndR199,994.003rdR99,997.004thR50,007.005thR25,003.00
1(13)213140-WonderwallBF69-6 T: Sean Tarry J: P Strydom
2(9)2/11422-Bold RespectC69-6 T: Brett Crawford J: C Orffer
7(14)427613-Pack LeaderD69-6 T: Glen Kotzen J: R Fourie
9(3)32118-Like A PantherD69-6 T: M F De Kock J: A Marcus
11(10)299044-Sir FrenchieC69-6 T: Justin Snaith J: Callan Murray
Forecast
Tap O' Noth (9/2), Do It Again (5/1), White River (5/1), Bold Respect (13/2), Sir David Baird (13/2), Captain And Master (9/1), Rocket Countdown (10/1), Cot Campbell (12/1), Undercover Agent (14/1), Like A Panther (14/1), Eyes Wide Open (20/1), Wonderwall (22/1), Pack Leader (25/1), Sir Frenchie (33/1), Purple Diamond (50/1)
14:40 Sunshine Sweepstake Victress Stakes (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)
Full Racecard
1m 209y3yo+1stR156,255.002ndR50,007.003rdR25,003.004thR12,502.005thR6,251.00
5(10)517157-LouisianaCD89-0 T: Brett Crawford J: C Orffer
6(5)29/8709-FranciaC89-0 T: Justin Snaith J: M J Byleveld
8(16)010808-EponaC78-13 T: Joey Ramsden J: A Marcus
9(13)152007-Oriental OakCD78-13 T: Glen Kotzen J: R Fourie
10(8)42/1276-Premier DanceC78-13 T: Dennis Drier J: S Veale
12(12)415671-Seattle GoldC78-13 T: Brett Crawford J: Greg Cheyne
14(14)611503-Merylb1BF67-12 T: Dean Kannemeyer J: Sihle Cele
15(1)022130-Silver Thursday67-12 T: M F De Kock J: J V'd Merwe
Forecast
Dynamic Diana (3/1), Nightingale (7/2), Goodtime Gal (9/2), Safe Harbour (5/1), Lady Of The House (9/1), Whose That Girl (12/1), Seattle Gold (14/1), Silver Thursday (14/1), Louisiana (14/1), Epona (14/1), Star Express (16/1), Meryl (22/1), Premier Dance (25/1), Francia (33/1), Oriental Oak (33/1), Captain Gambler (50/1)
15:15 Mahala TV Cape Summer Stayers Handicap (Grade 3)
Full Racecard
1m 4f 95y3yo+1stR156,255.002ndR50,007.003rdR25,003.004thR12,502.005thR6,251.00
2(4)6/04974-Cape SpeedbCD89-0 T: Dean Kannemeyer J: A Delpech
5(3)511221-Our EmperorC78-3 T: Brett Crawford J: Greg Cheyne
6(7)796442-I Travel LightBFC78-3 T: Joey Ramsden J: Martin Seidl
7(6)644154-Red PerilbCD108-3 T: Bill Prestage J: J V'd Merwe
8(5)150348-MangroveC78-3 T: Greg Ennion J: Anthony Andrews
Forecast
Strathdon (4/5), Cape Speed (11/2), Our Emperor (11/2), I Travel Light (11/2), My World (12/1), Red Peril (12/1), Mr Winsome (16/1), Mangrove (33/1), Woodland's Forest (50/1)
15:50 Mahala TV Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)
Full Racecard
4f 214y3yo+1stR50,007.002ndR16,008.003rdR7,996.004thR3,998.005thR1,999.00
2(3)188362-Lily TheresabCD69-5 T: Joey Ramsden J: Robert Khathi
4(9)828091-Diva FeverCD89-4 T: Adam Marcus J: Morne Winnaar
8(1)234069-Sharp PegCD88-9 T: Paul Reeves J: R Fourie
9(11)592231-Secret NameCD88-6 T: Harold Crawford J: L Africa
10(2)676152-Royal ChianbCD88-4 T: Vaughan Marshall J: M J Byleveld
11(8)543257-Rebel's IdolCD88-3 T: Paul Reeves J: Lyle Hewitson
Forecast
Gimme Katrina (11/4), It Is What It Is (7/2), Lily Theresa (4/1), Espressivo (4/1), Royal Chian (5/1), Diva Fever (7/1), Sharp Peg (17/2), Rebel's Idol (10/1), Ma Forte (12/1), Passion Peach (22/1), Mistico's Secret (25/1), Secret Name (25/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips