Uttoxeter 18th November 2017

Going: Good to Soft
12:20 Marston's Brewery Maiden Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 3f 207y(Class 5)4yo+1st£2,469.002nd£725.003rd£363.004th£181.00
6P/12P42-Earlshillt811-0T: D SkeltonJ: Ian Popham
1365/3444-Sir Willp,tBF811-0T: Kerry LeeJ: J E Moore
Forecast
Sir Will (9/4), Earlshill (11/4), The Sweeney (7/2), Indian Hercules (10/1), Game On (11/1), Cloth Cap (12/1), Allez Jacques (16/1), Ted Thistle (20/1), Eurato (20/1), Innisfree Lad (66/1), Katara Bay (100/1), Mead Vale (100/1), Tailor Tom (100/1), Arthur's Reuben (100/1), Chase Me (100/1), Downloadtheapp (100/1)
12:50 Pint Of Pedigree Novices' Hurdle
Full racecard
1m 7f 168y(Class 4)4yo+1st£3,379.002nd£992.003rd£496.004th£248.00
Forecast
Monty's Award (8/13), Du Soleil (11/4), Captain Peacock (13/2), Captiva Island (10/1), Great Lover (20/1), Mad For Action (33/1), Stay In Touch (50/1), Wahwonaisa (50/1), Mega Mind (66/1)
13:25 Bombardier 'Dance To Your Own Drum' Mares' Novices' Chase
Full racecard
3m 2y(Class 3)4yo+1st£6,330.002nd£1,870.003rd£935.004th£468.005th£234.00
114222-3Happy DivatBFD810-12T: Kerry LeeJ: Richard Patrick(5)
33343P-6Mirs ChoiceD910-12T: A W CarrollJ: Miss S L Bowen(7)
4743131-Ms Parfoish,tCD810-12T: A J HoneyballJ: David Noonan
Forecast
Happy Diva (1/1), Lastbutnotleast (6/4), Ms Parfois (9/4), Sainte Ladylime (11/4), Mirs Choice (50/1)
14:00 Marston's EPA Handicap Chase
Full racecard
3m 2f 13y(Class 3)4yo+1st£6,256.002nd£1,848.003rd£924.004th£462.005th£231.006th£116.00
1PPP1P-8Killala QuaypC1211-12T: C E LongsdonJ: Paul O'Brien(5)
247P4P-1Bob Fordh1211-12T: Dr R D P NewlandJ: S Bowen
72446-15Brownvillep,tCD1011-1T: N A Twiston-DaviesJ: Mr Z Baker(5)
Forecast
Bob Ford (11/8), Brownville (9/2), Shanroe Santos (13/2), Capard King (10/1), Jennys Surprise (11/1), Smooth Stepper (12/1), Killala Quay (14/1), Hansupfordetroit (14/1), Barton Gift (40/1)
14:35 61 Deep Bolt For The Finish Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 3f 207y(Class 5)4yo+1st£2,859.002nd£840.003rd£420.004th£210.00
11/909-10Parlour Maidp,tD812-0T: R G HawkerJ: Robert Hawker(7)
22255/3-5PennywellBF911-12T: W GreatrexJ: Thomas Greatrex(7)
30857-7Sapphire Noire611-12T: N J HawkeJ: C Gethings(3)
4723321-FloburyC1111-4T: B LeavyJ: S Bowen
77/45859-Mozoh,t1C810-10T: A J HoneyballJ: David Noonan
87439/P-8Tara Wellp1910-10T: R DickinJ: James Nixon(7)
980955-0Gilly Grace910-9T: J D FrostJ: Mr H Hunt(7)
11P360/38Vodka Islandp11010-8T: M ApplebyJ: Jack Quinlan
14476644Anginola1010-0T: Julia BrookeJ: J Kington(3)
Forecast
Mozo (4/1), Flobury (5/1), Mole Trap (6/1), Outrageous Romana (13/2), Pennywell (13/2), Vodka Island (10/1), Psychocandy (10/1), Sheelbewhatsheelbe (12/1), Lavella Wells (18/1), Parlour Maid (25/1), Tara Well (25/1), Gilly Grace (33/1), Sapphire Noire (40/1), Anginola (50/1)
15:05 Director's Bitter Handicap Hurdle
Full racecard
1m 7f 168y(Class 5)3yo+1st£2,599.002nd£763.003rd£382.004th£191.00
24334-23Grams And Ouncesp,tD1211-12T: Grace HarrisJ: L Heard
3713U42BaraboypCD911-9T: F P MurtaghJ: Thomas Greatrex(7)
4753P/0-1YasirCD1111-4T: C R DoreJ: N P Madden
528133-0Aza RunD911-3T: S A HarrisJ: Jack Quinlan
73/6-5FP0Carnarosst,v1D1010-12T: Julia BrookeJ: J Kington(3)
903-33F3Breeze Alongh,t910-5T: Sam ThomasJ: J M Davies
13340/6P9-La Voix710-0T: J D FrostJ: Mr H Hunt(7)
Forecast
Grams And Ounces (9/2), Baraboy (9/2), Yasir (5/1), Druid's Diamond (6/1), Fiddler's Flight (9/1), Beau Knight (10/1), Royal Act (12/1), Aza Run (14/1), Breeze Along (14/1), Peak Storm (20/1), Carnaross (20/1), Victorian Teo (33/1), La Voix (40/1)
15:40 Marston's Saddle Tank Rush Standard Open NH Flat Race
Full racecard
1m 7f 168y(Class 6)4yo to 6yo1st£1,689.002nd£496.003rd£248.004th£124.00
Forecast
East Wing (7/2), Article Fifty (9/2), Daydream Aulmes (11/2), Eur Gone West (7/1), Mount Batur (15/2), No Getaway (17/2), Head Hunter (12/1), Ruggiero (14/1), Tango du Roy (14/1), Cobbler's Son (25/1), Just Another Vodka (33/1), Lookforarainbow (33/1), Makes You Stronger (66/1), Balli Martine (66/1)

Next Race Off

07:15 Bangalore
6
(8)
Aqua Blessing
J: S Chetan Kalay
12
(1)
High Hawk
J: R Rayan Ahmed
10
(9)
Miming
J: P Kiran Rai
9
(2)
Dontbreaktherules
J: Ryan Marshall
8
(4)
El Matador
J: Vishwanath
7
(5)
Good Word
J: Shamaz Shareef
11
(11)
Kanthaka
J: M Rajesh Kumar
5
(6)
All By Myself
J: S Shiva Kumar
4
(12)
Indian Brahmos
J: T S Jodha
3
(7)
Barog
J: Imran Chisty
2
(10)
Savisa
J: R Vaibhav
1
(3)
Master Of War
J: P S Chouhan

Racing Tips

First Flow on his way to victory

Friday's racing preview

Keith Hamer previews Friday's cards around the country with his best two bets, including First Flow for Kim Bailey, coming at Ascot.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Long live the King

Ben Linfoot heads to Ascot for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Friday with trainer Ian Williams tasked with delivering the goods.

De Rasher Counter looks a big price at 33/1

Antepost Angle: Ladbrokes Trophy

Matt Brocklebank tipped the Ladbrokes Trophy winner at 33/1 last year and launches his winter column with another big-priced tip for the Newbury feature.