Del Mar 4th November 2017

Going: Fast
17:10 Race 1 - Goldikova Stakes (Grade 2)
Full Racecard
1m3yo+1st$126,000.002nd$40,000.003rd$20,000.004th$14,000.00
5(5)364623Laseen98-9 T: J Cassidy J: Victor Espinoza
8(8)911/652Goldy Esponyb98-9 T: Bob Baffert J: Mike Smith
9(9)1164-16Majestic HeatD88-9 T: R Mandella J: Flavien Prat
11(11)9-15219AljazziD78-11 T: M Botti J: Andrea Atzeni
12(12)371-374Mrs McdougalBFD88-9 T: R Mandella J: Javier Castellano
13(13)834121Corps De BalletD78-9 T: R Baltas J: Corey Nakatani
14(14)22-1252Sassy Little LilaD78-9 T: Brad Cox J: Luis Saez
Forecast
On Leave (9/2), Kitten's Roar (5/1), Aljazzi (6/1), Madame Stripes (8/1), Mrs Mcdougal (8/1), Thundering Sky (8/1), Goldy Espony (8/1), Corps De Ballet (12/1), Sassy Little Lila (12/1), Hillhouse High (12/1), Majestic Heat (12/1), Laur Net (20/1), Laseen (25/1), Malibu Stacy (30/1)
17:45 Race 2 - Golden State Juvenile Stakes
Full Racecard
7f2yo1st$126,000.002nd$40,000.003rd$20,000.004th$14,000.00
1(1)1222Smokem58-8 T: Gary Sherlock J: Evin Roman
Forecast
Smokem (5/2), Night At The Opera (3/1), Bookies Luck (7/2), Schulace (4/1), Campaigner (8/1), Lucky Romano (10/1), Lucky Pegasus (20/1), Ministersdontparty (20/1)
18:20 Race 3 - Qatar Juvenile Turf Sprint Stakes
Full Racecard
5f2yo1st$126,000.002nd$40,000.003rd$20,000.004th$14,000.00
2(2)137McerinBFD58-6 T: Wesley Ward J: Victor Espinoza
5(5)101212Sound And SilenceBFD58-8 T: C Appleby J: W Buick
6(6)182119TreasuringD58-5 T: S Callaghan J: Oisin Murphy
15(15)931Factorofwon58-3 T: M Glatt J: Tyler Baze
Forecast
March X Press (7/2), El Dulce (9/2), Fairyland (5/1), Mourinho (6/1), Count Alexander (6/1), Sound And Silence (8/1), Out Of The Flames (10/1), Mcerin (12/1), Corinthia Knight (12/1), Declarationofpeace (12/1), Factorofwon (16/1), Treasuring (16/1), Elizabeth Darcy (20/1), Majestic Dunhill (20/1), Burnside (20/1), Good Guy Bad Guy (20/1)
19:00 Race 4 - 14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
1m 110y2yo1st$1,260,000.002nd$400,000.003rd$200,000.004th$140,000.00
4(4)231Gio GameD58-10 T: Mark Casse J: Manuel Franco
10(10)123Maya Malibub158-10 T: H Motion J: Javier Castellano
Forecast
Moonshine Memories (9/4), Separationofpowers (4/1), Heavenly Love (9/2), Alluring Star (8/1), Princess Warrior (12/1), Piedi Bianchi (12/1), Wonder Gadot (14/1), Caledonia Road (16/1), Gio Game (16/1), Blonde Bomber (16/1), Stainless (20/1), Maya Malibu (25/1), Tell Your Mama (100/1)
19:37 Race 5 - Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
5f3yo+1st$630,000.002nd$200,000.003rd$100,000.004th$70,001.00
2(2)7-16326Holding GoldD79-0 T: Mark Casse J: Manuel Franco
3(3)113-112Lady AureliaBFD68-9 T: Wesley Ward J: John Velazquez
5(5)605107Washington DcD79-0 T: A P O'Brien J: R L Moore
6(6)132312MarshaD78-11 T: Sir Mark Prescott J: L Morris
8(8)343522Cotai GloryD89-0 T: C Hills J: Oisin Murphy
10(10)135212Hogyb1D119-0 T: Michael Maker J: Jose Ortiz
13(13)1503-50Guns LoadedD99-0 T: Doug O'Neill J: Rafael Bejarano
Forecast
Lady Aurelia (10/11), Marsha (9/2), Disco Partner (6/1), Richard's Boy (10/1), Pure Sensation (14/1), Hogy (16/1), Washington Dc (16/1), Stormy Liberal (20/1), Cotai Glory (20/1), Bucchero (25/1), Holding Gold (25/1), Mongolian Saturday (25/1), Guns Loaded (33/1), Paquita Coqueta (50/1)
20:14 Race 6 - Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Sprint (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
7f3yo+1st$630,000.002nd$200,000.003rd$100,000.004th$70,001.00
1(1)9-34132Carina MiaBFD78-12 T: Chad Brown J: Javier Castellano
2(2)31-1115PaulassilverliningBFD88-12 T: Chad Brown J: Jose Ortiz
4(4)1-12233Finest CityBFD88-12 T: Ian Kruljac J: Corey Nakatani
5(5)723126Bar Of GoldBFD88-12 T: John Kimmel J: Irad Ortiz Jr
7(7)2-21131By The MoonD88-12 T: Michelle Nevin J: Rajiv Maragh
8(8)11-2222ConstellationD78-12 T: Bob Baffert J: Flavien Prat
10(10)411321Highway StarD78-12 T: Rodrigo Ubillo J: Angel Arroyo
11(11)21-1111Unique BellaD68-10 T: Jerry Hollendorfer J: Mike Smith
12(12)111211Skye DiamondsD78-12 T: W Spawr J: Tiago Pereira
13(13)417512Princess KarenD68-10 T: J Bonde J: J R Leparoux
14(14)29-1111Ami's MesaD78-12 T: Josie Carroll J: Luis Contreras
Forecast
Unique Bella (11/8), Skye Diamonds (8/1), Finest City (8/1), Carina Mia (12/1), Highway Star (12/1), Paulassilverlining (12/1), Curlin's Approval (12/1), By The Moon (12/1), Finley'sluckycharm (12/1), Constellation (14/1), Ami's Mesa (20/1), Princess Karen (33/1), Bar Of Gold (33/1), Proper Discretion (50/1)
21:00 Race 7 - Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Turf (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
1m 1f3yo+1st$1,260,000.002nd$400,000.003rd$200,000.004th$140,000.00
2(2)103130Senga68-9 T: P Bary J: S Pasquier
4(4)532921ZipessaD88-12 T: Michael Stidham J: Joe Bravo
5(5)11-2344Wuheida68-9 T: C Appleby J: W Buick
7(7)12-2612DacitaD98-12 T: Chad Brown J: Joel Rosario
8(8)8-11123Grand JeteBFD78-12 T: Chad Brown J: Javier Castellano
9(9)12-2111Lady EliD88-12 T: Chad Brown J: Irad Ortiz Jr
11(11)27-1145NezwaahBFD78-12 T: R Varian J: Andrea Atzeni
12(12)113-361AvengeD88-12 T: R Mandella J: Flavien Prat
13(13)115228GoodyearforrosesBFD88-12 T: R Baltas J: Corey Nakatani
14(14)1-22P71Rhododendron68-9 T: A P O'Brien J: R L Moore
Forecast
Lady Eli (5/2), Rhododendron (7/2), Queen's Trust (13/2), Wuheida (8/1), Nezwaah (12/1), Senga (12/1), Dacita (12/1), Grand Jete (12/1), Avenge (16/1), Cambodia (16/1), War Flag (20/1), Zipessa (20/1), Kitten's Roar (25/1), Goodyearforroses (33/1), Responsibleforlove (50/1), Birdie Gold (50/1)
21:37 Race 8 - TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Sprint (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
6f3yo+1st$945,000.002nd$299,999.003rd$150,000.004th$105,000.00
2(2)1111-91DrefongD79-0 T: Bob Baffert J: Mike Smith
4(4)623881B SquaredD68-12 T: Doug O'Neill J: Mario Gutierrez
5(5)111331WhitmoreD79-0 T: R Moquett J: Manuel Franco
7(7)3-78121TakafulD68-12 T: Kiaran McLaughlin J: Jose Ortiz
8(8)4-11121Roy HD89-0 T: Peter Miller J: Kent Desormeaux
Forecast
Drefong (6/5), Imperial Hint (9/2), Roy H (9/2), Takaful (7/1), Mind Your Biscuits (8/1), Calculator (20/1), Whitmore (20/1), Ransom The Moon (20/1), American Pastime (25/1), B Squared (66/1)
22:19 Race 9 - Breeders' Cup Mile (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
1m3yo+1st$1,260,000.002nd$400,000.003rd$200,000.004th$140,000.00
2(2)412312Heart To HeartBFD99-0 T: Brian Lynch J: J R Leparoux
6(6)113-246ZelzalD79-0 T: J C Rouget J: Gregory Benoist
7(7)223-233OmBFD89-0 T: Dan Hendricks J: Drayden Van Dyke
8(8)373311SuedoisD99-0 T: David O Meara J: D Tudhope
9(9)20-1123Home Of The BraveBF89-0 T: H Palmer J: Mike Smith
10(10)311212RibchesterBFD79-0 T: R A Fahey J: W Buick
11(11)147133Ballagh RocksD79-0 T: William Mott J: Jose Lezcano
12(12)221161Roly PolyD68-8 T: A P O'Brien J: R L Moore
13(13)331111BlackjackcatD79-0 T: M Glatt J: Kent Desormeaux
14(14)0-83213KararD89-0 T: F H Graffard J: L Dettori
Forecast
World Approval (5/2), Ribchester (11/4), Roly Poly (5/1), Lancaster Bomber (10/1), Zelzal (10/1), Suedois (10/1), Midnight Storm (15/1), Karar (20/1), Heart To Heart (20/1), Home Of The Brave (20/1), Ballagh Rocks (25/1), Om (25/1), Blackjackcat (33/1), Mr. Roary (66/1)
22:58 Race 10 - Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
1m 110y2yo1st$1,260,000.002nd$400,000.003rd$200,000.004th$140,000.00
1(1)124111U S Navy Flag58-10 T: A P O'Brien J: R L Moore
11(11)111Bolt D'oroD58-10 T: Mick Ruis J: Corey Nakatani
Forecast
Bolt D'oro (5/4), Free Drop Billy (9/2), U S Navy Flag (7/1), Firenze Fire (8/1), Good Magic (8/1), Solomini (12/1), The Tabulator (16/1), Hazit (20/1), Hollywood Star (25/1), Givemeaminit (25/1), Golden Dragon (50/1), Bahamian (50/1)
23:37 Race 11 - Longine Breeders' Cup Turf (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
1m 4f3yo+1st$2,519,999.002nd$799,999.003rd$400,000.004th$280,000.00
1(1)212213TalismanicD79-0 T: A Fabre J: Mickael Barzalona
3(3)2-71143Highland ReelD89-0 T: A P O'Brien J: R L Moore
5(5)131213UlyssesD79-0 T: Sir Michael Stoute J: L Dettori
7(7)115521ItsinthepostD89-0 T: Jeff Mullins J: Tyler Baze
9(9)54-2190Seventh HeavenD78-11 T: A P O'Brien J: S Heffernan
11(11)84-5117Hunt89-0 T: Philip D Amato J: Flavien Prat
12(12)224311Beach PatrolD79-0 T: Chad Brown J: Joel Rosario
Forecast
Highland Reel (9/4), Ulysses (5/2), Beach Patrol (6/1), Decorated Knight (10/1), Seventh Heaven (12/1), Talismanic (14/1), Oscar Performance (16/1), Cliffs Of Moher (16/1), Sadler's Joy (20/1), Bullards Alley (25/1), Bigger Picture (25/1), Fanciful Angel (33/1), Itsinthepost (33/1), Hunt (50/1)
00:35 Race 12 - Breeders' Cup Classic (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
1m 2f3yo+1st$3,780,000.002nd$1,200,000.003rd$600,000.004th$419,999.00
1(1)11-1142ArrogateBFD79-0 T: Bob Baffert J: Mike Smith
2(2)121-651War Decree68-10 T: A P O'Brien J: S Heffernan
4(4)553144War Story89-0 T: Jorge Navarro J: Jose Ortiz
6(6)324-241MubtaahijD89-0 T: Bob Baffert J: Drayden Van Dyke
7(7)114273Churchill68-10 T: A P O'Brien J: R L Moore
9(9)137512Gunnevera68-10 T: Antonio Sano J: Edgard Zayas
10(10)1413Pavel68-10 T: Doug O'Neill J: Mario Gutierrez
11(11)10-1111CollectedD79-0 T: Bob Baffert J: Martin Garcia
Forecast
Gun Runner (13/8), Arrogate (15/8), Collected (6/1), West Coast (6/1), Churchill (14/1), War Decree (25/1), Mubtaahij (25/1), Gunnevera (25/1), Pavel (50/1), Win The Space (100/1), War Story (100/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips