Leipzig 16th September 2017

Going: Good
13:00 German Racing Next Generation E.V Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 210y2yo1st€3,000.002nd€1,200.003rd€600.004th€300.00
Forecast
Nepotin (7/4), Night Of England (3/1), Golden Hannie (4/1), Golden Love (6/1), Ursus (10/1), Authentic Eye (14/1), Lhaviyani (33/1)
13:30 25 Jahre Bafu Heyne Cup Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo+1st€2,050.002nd€849.003rd€400.004th€200.005th€99.00
1(10)853911Opalin109-9 T: Frau M Lindemann J: Sonja Daroszewski(7)
3(4)513602LiverbirdD99-4 T: M Angermann J: R Piechulek
4(6)4/72650Sterngold119-4 T: Frau A Glodde J: A Pietsch
8(5)702313Mount Juliet89-0 T: M Angermann J: M Pecheur
9(2)440383SternzeichenD108-9 T: M Angermann J: Jozef Bojko
10(1)665098Sarita68-7 T: F Fuhrmann J: Erhan Yavuz
12(7)7/63082You Wish78-7 T: Frau E Storp J: D Porcu
Forecast
Liverbird (9/4), Mount Juliet (7/2), Opalin (9/2), Sternzeichen (13/2), Sterngold (7/1), You Wish (11/1), Vittra (12/1), My Darling Memory (20/1), Belinda Too (33/1), Greece (33/1), Rakisz (33/1), Sarita (50/1)
14:05 Range Rover Velar Cup Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 1f 43y3yo1st€3,000.002nd€1,200.003rd€600.004th€300.00
2(11)620Ventus69-2 T: R Dzubasz J: D Porcu
3(1)543Langaro69-0 T: A Bolte J: F Minarik
5(9)74Doriano69-0 T: St Richter J: A Pietsch
6(10)675Octavian68-11 T: P Vovcenko J: Marco Casamento(2)
Forecast
Langaro (5/4), Ventus (7/2), Roi Du Soleil (4/1), Vermentino (9/2), Doriano (8/1), Octavian (12/1), Soliman (12/1), Big Panther (20/1), Ponderosa (40/1), Vertical Rhythm (40/1), Ivor's Fantasy (40/1)
14:35 Mw Systembau Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 7f 36y4yo+1st€2,400.002nd€900.003rd€400.004th€200.005th€99.00
1(8)1/52374Astigo89-9 T: Frau E Fabianova J: R Piechulek
2(11)704796Tigerin79-6 T: R Dzubasz J: A Pietsch
5(10)31/0901Kepheus129-2 T: Manfr turk J: Erhan Yavuz
6(12)413165Auennebel89-0 T: L Pyritz J: F Minarik
9(3)556621Menace88-9 T: B Nedorostek J: D Porcu
10(5)527937Dolasilla88-5 T: Frau S Schutz J: Fabio Marcialis(7)
11(1)66650Fritz98-5 T: M Angermann J: Miguel Lopez
12(4)999974Niamara78-3 T: Frau S Schutz J: M Pecheur
Forecast
Chalcot (2/1), Auennebel (7/2), The Tiger (9/2), Menace (5/1), Astigo (7/1), Tigerin (20/1), Kepheus (20/1), Dolasilla (33/1), Niamara (33/1), Blue Marlin (40/1), Fritz (66/1), Western Union (66/1)
15:10 Regionalen Wirtschaft - Finale Mitteldeutsche Galoppserie 2017 Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 210y4yo+1st€4,500.002nd€1,650.003rd€825.004th€376.005th€150.00
2(10)977634VatenkoD79-6 T: R Dzubasz J: Sonja Daroszewski(7)
10(5)544651Dictator68-7 T: B Nedorostek J: F Minarik
11(4)522213Highly Favoured88-7 T: Frau E Storp J: D Porcu
12(12)244566Mystical Wind118-0 T: Frau J Pohl J: Marco Casamento(2)
Forecast
Highly Favoured (3/1), Sha Gino (5/1), Vatenko (13/2), Be My Star (7/1), Dictator (8/1), Diokletian (8/1), Free Beauty (10/1), Miss Sommerroh (12/1), Incorruptible (12/1), Mystical Wind (16/1), Bavarian Beauty (20/1), Nightdance Prince (40/1)
15:50 Ckschn -150 Jahre Scheibenholz Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 1f 208y3yo+1st€5,001.002nd€2,000.003rd€1,500.004th€1,000.005th€500.00
3(2)4401Gepard69-0 T: Chr Zschache J: R Piechulek
4(1)01675Teddilee78-11 T: Markus Klug J: Martin Seidl
5(6)17453Shagan78-9 T: H Grewe J: Marco Casamento(2)
7(10)412131ChristoD88-7 T: Frau Barsig J: M Pecheur
8(7)175198Danse RougeD88-7 T: F Fuhrmann J: Erhan Yavuz
9(8)312111AtlantaD78-5 T: A Bolte J: F Minarik
10(4)4211OstanaD78-5 T: D Paulick J: Carlos Henrique
Forecast
Lipari (2/1), Atlanta (9/2), Gepard (5/1), Christo (6/1), Teddilee (10/1), Alberto Hawaii (10/1), Ostana (14/1), Shagan (16/1), Apoleon (20/1), Danse Rouge (33/1)
16:20 Forderkreises Myelin Projekt Leipzig E.v Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 1f 208y4yo+1st€2,000.002nd€800.003rd€400.004th€200.005th€99.00
1(10)2/0U422Red Flash89-2 T: Frau S Weis J: Alexander Weis
2(4)252323Wellensturm79-2 T: R Dzubasz J: R Piechulek
3(1)550-363Orkanos79-0 T: R Dzubasz J: A Pietsch
6(8)435272Amiga78-11 T: R Storp J: D Porcu
7(7)769867Alizee78-9 T: Frau E Fabianova J: M Pecheur
8(6)8/08666Fayana98-5 T: P Bradik J: Tom Schurig(4)
Forecast
Orkanos (7/4), Amiga (11/4), Wellensturm (3/1), Red Flash (12/1), Hexi Galaxy (16/1), Fine Girl (16/1), Alizee (25/1), Celinie (33/1), Pre Lute (33/1), Fayana (33/1)
16:50 Scheibenholz-cup Unterstutzt Vom Verein Deutscher Besitzertrainer Handicap
Full Racecard
6f 102y3yo+1st€2,400.002nd€900.003rd€400.004th€200.005th€99.00
2(9)981792Dark FighterD119-11 T: P Vovcenko J: Am monique Lubcke(7)
6(1)723272Ultra Thef79-0 T: F Fuhrmann J: Erhan Yavuz
7(2)75/4176TindoretteD118-11 T: G Lentz J: F Minarik
8(11)7/05433Amazing Run88-7 T: P Bradik J: Tom Schurig(4)
9(8)6-35180Sameer88-9 T: M Angermann J: Jozef Bojko
12(12)278852PresenceD128-3 T: H Franke J: Carlos Henrique
Forecast
Marmelade (7/2), Zega Ville (5/1), Ultra Thef (6/1), Nemesis (7/1), Amazing Run (8/1), Life of Fame (9/1), Danon Perth (11/1), Modina (14/1), Tindorette (14/1), Presence (16/1), Dark Fighter (20/1), Sameer (20/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips