Chantilly 16th October 2016

Going: Good to Soft
13:05 Serres Auteuil Stakes
Full racecard
5f 212y3yo+
1(1)1246-10Gymkhana68-13T: D SmagaJ: G Benoist
2(5)5/13359-Lawmaking68-13T: A FabreJ: V Cheminaud
Forecast
Shot In The Dark (5/2), Nordic Dream (5/2), Gymkhana (9/2), Lawmaking (5/1), Rien Que Pour Toi (6/1), Mangusto (11/1), Bohemien (14/1)
13:35 Quartier Latin Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y4yo+
4(9)84506-2Cherbourg78-13T: H A PantallJ: M Barzalona
5(8)33/221-2Line Drummer98-11T: J ReynierJ: F Blondel
6(6)44-2377Ebeltoft78-11T: A G BottiJ: A Crastus
7(4)3196-41Mata Utu88-11T: M RulecJ: C Lecoeuvre
Forecast
Saphirside (11/10), Luxe Vendome (7/2), Cherbourg (4/1), Mata Utu (10/1), Line Drummer (12/1), Royal Spring (14/1), Iceberg (14/1), Ebeltoft (18/1), Sayeuri (33/1)
14:15 Du Paddock Handicap
Full racecard
7f 209y3yo+
1(12)721-672Magari69-6T: H A PantallJ: P C Boudot
2(4)6653-41Zarose69-2T: H A PantallJ: M Guyon
3(3)3444-06Diwan Senora69-1T: Y BarberotJ: J Cabre
4(2)314328-Grand Jete69-1T: D SmagaJ: V Cheminaud
10(17)40311-3Virginie68-10T: T CloutJ: E Hardouin
13(11)08-9622Zappeuse68-9T: Y BarberotJ: T Bachelot
14(1)48-7163Handchop68-9T: C BoutinJ: A Hamelin
15(8)1-06300Siyaka68-9T: Francois RohautJ: FX Bertras
Forecast
Zarose (5/1), Grand Jete (5/1), Siyaka (6/1), Pirate's Cove (7/1), Magari (8/1), Boreale (9/1), Vision D'Or (12/1), Santanna (FR) (14/1), Handchop (16/1), Elombo (FR) (16/1), Diwan Senora (18/1), Normandy Kitten (18/1), Pakisou (FR) (20/1), Virginie (28/1), Rappelle Moi (FR) (28/1), Moon Express (40/1), Zappeuse (50/1)
14:45 Conseil Paris Group 2 Stakes
Full racecard
1m 3f 204y3yo+
2(4)33443-8Now We Can109-2T: N ClementJ: P C Boudot
3(6)02442-1Tiberian79-2T: A CouetilJ: T Jarnet
5(5)251559-Berkshire89-2T: P F I ColeJ: O Peslier
Forecast
One Foot In Heaven (4/6), Berkshire (7/2), Now We Can (9/2), Tiberian (15/2), Sacrifice My Soul (18/1), Casino (FR) (50/1)
15:15 Casim.delamarre Listed Stakes
Full racecard
1m 208y3yo+
9(8)267453Saimaa68-11T: H F DevinJ: G Benoist
Forecast
That Which Is Not (10/3), Saimaa (4/1), Magnolea (IRE) (5/1), La Patria (11/2), Rostova (USA) (6/1), Golden Stunner (10/1), Maisons (10/1), Spring Leaf (16/1), Toinette (IRE) (16/1), Coisa Boa (IRE) (18/1), Havre De Paix (20/1), Classe Vendome (FR) (33/1)
15:45 La Dame Blanche Handicap
Full racecard
7f 209y4yo+
1(10)153454Trully Me79-6T: M RulecJ: C Lecoeuvre
7(15)008207Maui79-2T: Mlle V DissauxJ: G Benoist
10(9)396000Iset78-13T: E NicoleauJ: J Cabre
12(16)1110-53Sardegna88-11T: J ParizeJ: A Hamelin
15(2)040012Royal Green78-6T: M MaillerJ: R Marchelli
17(5)500753Mahajanga98-0T: B LegrosJ: A Polli
Forecast
Chanel Bere (FR) (4/1), Trully Me (9/2), Maui (7/1), Rose Abella (8/1), Shades Of Light (8/1), Sardegna (9/1), Shakila Green (12/1), My Darling Memory (12/1), Be My Lady (18/1), Royal Green (20/1), Shamar Love (20/1), Mahajanga (22/1), My Lovely Girl (FR) (28/1), True Reflection (28/1), Speak Now (33/1), Queen's Light (FR) (33/1), Iset (40/1)
16:15 La Vielle Route Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
4f 213y4yo+
2(12)03305-0Secly89-6T: F ChappetJ: C Soumillon
8(9)70009Zalkaya79-1T: Mlle S SineJ: D Breux
9(6)1174-05King David119-1T: Boutin (s)J: T Bachelot
10(3)55700-0Rhythm Of Life108-11T: G BernaudJ: A Polli
Forecast
Princess Tansy (5/2), Bellcanto (4/1), Secly (11/2), Thorpe Bay (11/2), King David (13/2), Xenophanes (9/1), Rhythm Of Life (12/1), Renounce (16/1), Spirit Of Teofilo (16/1), Sunset Sail (25/1), Lovemie (FR) (40/1), Zalkaya (40/1)
16:45 Du Manege Handicap
Full racecard
7f 209y3yo+
4(14)10140-0Daligala69-5T: E LibaudJ: M Guyon
5(2)33016-3Macello69-5T: Frau C BocskaiJ: A Crastus
11(4)3050-90Kenlight69-2T: P SogorbJ: P C Boudot
13(13)66550Orkanos69-1T: A BolteJ: O Peslier
15(9)7832-82Strategic Blue68-11T: T CloutJ: E Hardouin
16(1)415-331Achillea68-11T: S WattelJ: G Benoist
17(5)153-307Afsane68-11T: Mlle C FeyJ: A Hamelin
Non-Runners
Forecast
Silk Words (9/2), Nice To See You (9/2), Louisdargent (7/1), Enjoy The Silence (15/2), Alcyone (15/2), Kenlight (17/2), Orkanos (12/1), Afsane (12/1), Macello (14/1), Heartbeat (15/1), Milko (18/1), Strategic Blue (20/1), Daligala (20/1), Achillea (25/1), Loanne (33/1), Night Doc (GER) (33/1), Bobbio (40/1)

Next Race Off

15:40 Lingfield
7
(8)
Pizzicato
J: C Soumillon
3
(11)
Deep Intrigue
J: D Tudhope
4
(4)
Deputise
J: James Doyle
1
(12)
Charming Kid
J: D Nolan
2
(7)
Concierge
J: W Buick
6
(6)
James Street
J: R L Moore
8
(2)
Quiet Endeavour
J: Hollie Doyle
11
(3)
You Never Can Tell
J: T P Queally
5
(9)
Fares Kodiac
J: Tom Marquand
12
(1)
Yolo Again
J: David Egan
10
(10)
Shining Armor
J: L Morris
9
(5)
Sandridge Lad
J: S Donohoe

Racing Tips

Simon Holt looks ahead to the Lingfield action

Simon Holt: The good Life

Top commentator Simon Holt previews the card at Lingfield for All-Weather Finals Day and he has four selections including Island Of Life.

Wissahickon is a star attraction on Good Friday

Good Friday racing preview

Wissahickon can live up to his billing as the star turn at Lingfield on Good Friday, according to Nick Robson.

Nap Of The Day

Daily Nap: Luck be a Lady

Matt Brocklebank fancies Lady Bergamot to run a huge race on her seasonal reappearance at Newcastle on Good Friday.