York 8th October 2016

Going: Good (Good to Firm in places)
14:00 Coral Stakes (Handicap)
Full racecard
1m(Class 2)3yo+
2(7)54/1228-Shawaahid69-7T: R HannonJ: Dane O'Neill
4(1)1/4124-8Storm Ahead69-5T: M P TregoningJ: R Ffrench
6(10)42113-7Just Hiss69-0T: T D EasterbyJ: D Allan
7(5)31431-3Weekend Offender68-13T: K A RyanJ: T Eaves
8(3)713696-Jimenez68-10T: B J MeehanJ: P Mulrennan
10(9)7371-16Mithqaal68-8T: M ApplebyJ: A Mullen
Forecast
Mithqaal (5/1), Weekend Offender (5/1), Shawaahid (6/1), Storm Ahead (7/1), Just Hiss (7/1), Another Touch (8/1), Fighting Temeraire (10/1), Jimenez (10/1), Alyday (16/1), King's Pavilion (20/1), Prosecute (33/1)
14:35 Download The Coral App Stakes (Handicap)
Full racecard
1m 2f 88y(Class 2)3yo+
2(7)121413-Central Square79-12T: R VarianJ: P Mulrennan
4(9)2630-56Fattsota119-5T: D O'MearaJ: James Doyle
6(3)0877-30Chancery119-4T: D O'MearaJ: J Garritty
7(6)18615-5Dolphin Vista69-2T: R A FaheyJ: D Nolan
10(1)224-951Cote d'Azur68-13T: J L EyreJ: D Allan
Forecast
Great Order (3/1), Central Square (4/1), Cote d'Azur (5/1), Autocratic (11/2), Lord Ben Stack (6/1), Dolphin Vista (9/1), Snoano (10/1), Fattsota (14/1), Oasis Fantasy (16/1), Chancery (25/1)
15:10 coral.co.uk Rockingham Stakes (Listed)
Full racecard
6f(Class 1)2yo+
9(7)6318-55Smokey Lane59-1T: P D EvansJ: S H James
11(3)215234-Perfect Angel58-10T: A M BaldingJ: M Dwyer
12(8)021479-Queensbrydge58-10T: R BrislandJ: A Mullen
Forecast
Perfect Angel (9/2), Lost At Sea (6/1), Rich And Famous (6/1), Silver Line (6/1), Sir Dancealot (6/1), Dream Of Dreams (8/1), Ernststavroblofeld (10/1), De Boss Man (12/1), Parnassian (12/1), Rosebride (14/1), Smokey Lane (20/1), Tibr (33/1), Queensbrydge (50/1)
15:45 Coral Sprint Trophy (Handicap)
Full racecard
6f(Class 2)3yo+
2(1)3100-20Captain Colby79-10T: Ed WalkerJ: G Baker
4(15)22041-1Intisaab89-9T: D O'MearaJ: Shelley Birkett
6(4)2-31570Poyle Vinnie99-8T: M ApplebyJ: A Mullen
9(13)1949-38Pipers Note99-8T: Mrs R CarrJ: J P Sullivan
11(6)33202-6Get Knotted79-7T: M DodsJ: P Mulrennan
12(7)022-625Mythmaker79-6T: B SmartJ: T Eaves
15(2)10/6600-Orvar69-4T: R M H CowellJ: James Doyle
16(8)06584-7Red Pike89-4T: B SmartJ: Connor Beasley
18(12)641690-Snap Shots79-1T: T CoyleJ: Barry McHugh
19(19)0655-09George Bowen79-1T: R A FaheyJ: T Hamilton
20(10)96-5936Ninjago99-1T: P T MidgleyJ: D C Costello
Forecast
Captain Colby (3/1), Get Knotted (6/1), Normandy Barriere (7/1), Red Pike (12/1), Lexington Abbey (12/1), Intisaab (14/1), Hoof It (14/1), Mythmaker (16/1), Suzi's Connoisseur (16/1), Roudee (20/1), Ninjago (20/1), Mayfair Lady (22/1), Hoofalong (25/1), George Bowen (25/1), Poyle Vinnie (25/1), Teruntum Star (33/1), Orvar (33/1), Snap Shots (33/1), Sir Robert Cheval (33/1), Pipers Note (33/1)
16:20 coral.co.uk EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)
Full racecard
7f(Class 3)2yo+
6(12)80-9Fox King59-5T: R M BeckettJ: J P Fahy
7(1)431-7Gulliver59-5T: H PalmerJ: James Doyle
8(9)31-Mojito59-5T: W J HaggasJ: G Baker
9(8)76-41Mulzim59-5T: E A L DunlopJ: F Tylicki
11(5)648-4Tawaafoq59-5T: R HannonJ: T Eaves
Forecast
Etikaal (3/1), Mojito (3/1), Dubai Horizon (4/1), Gulliver (4/1), Tawaafoq (12/1), Aelius (16/1), Buccaneers Cove (16/1), Tai Sing Yeh (20/1), Nancy Hart (20/1), Mulzim (20/1), Fleetfoot Jack (22/1), Spirit Of Rome (33/1), Fox King (33/1)
16:55 Coral Stayers Stakes (Handicap)
Full racecard
2m 88y(Class 4)4yo+
2(3)3117-86Bertie Moon99-7T: Mrs L PearceJ: C Lee
4(12)61445-0Itlaaq139-4T: M W EasterbyJ: Danielle Mooney
6(10)Odeon9-2T: J G GivenJ: T Eaves
11(5)4/72099-Waterclock108-7T: Micky HammondJ: Joey Haynes
12(11)565222Aldreth88-4T: M W EasterbyJ: Nathan Evans
Non-Runners
Forecast
Dawn Missile (15/8), Gleese The Devil (11/2), Flower Power (7/1), Bertie Moon (8/1), Teak (10/1), Aldreth (10/1), Itlaaq (12/1), Stormin Tom (12/1), Wordiness (14/1), Planetoid (16/1), Odeon (16/1), Waterclock (20/1)
17:30 Coldstream Guards Association Cup (Handicap)
Full racecard
1m 2f 88y(Class 4)3yo+
2(3)1320-74Marsh Pride79-10T: K R BurkeJ: C Lee
3(13)773213-Hibou69-9T: I JardineJ: T Eaves
5(12)7840-04Dubai Dynamo149-8T: Mrs R CarrJ: J P Sullivan
6(9)610-077Save The Bees119-7T: D CarrollJ: Phil Dennis
10(15)668526Eurystheus109-4T: M ApplebyJ: F Tylicki
11(4)0790-50Off Art99-3T: T D EasterbyJ: D Allan
13(18)025050-Intiwin78-12T: R A FaheyJ: Barry McHugh
14(19)51/344-Richie Mccaw68-11T: Ian WilliamsJ: James Doyle
16(6)4171-87Carnageo68-11T: R A FaheyJ: T Hamilton
17(1)33157-1Sunglider68-11T: D O'MearaJ: P Makin
18(7)45978-0Outback Blue68-10T: P D EvansJ: S W Kelly
Forecast
Richie Mccaw (4/1), Hibou (4/1), Marsh Pride (6/1), Zoffanys Pride (7/1), Carnageo (9/1), Off Art (12/1), Dance King (14/1), Cadeau Magnifique (14/1), Outback Blue (14/1), Purple Rock (14/1), Stardrifter (16/1), Intiwin (20/1), Save The Bees (20/1), Novelty Seeker (20/1), Sunglider (25/1), Eurystheus (33/1), Dubai Dynamo (33/1), Tapis Libre (50/1), Berlusca (66/1)

Next Race Off

23:48 Turf Paradise
4
(4)
Mysterious Storm
J: Jorge Bourdieu
8
(8)
Lil Bit Of Thunder
J: Daniel Vergara
1
(1)
Hidden Gun
J: Israel Hernandez
10
(10)
Goldschmidt
J: Denny Velazquez
5
(5)
Merlot Brando
J: Karlo Lopez
2
(2)
Cadillac Chrome
J: Daniel Aguilar
7
(7)
Raider Red
J: Aaron Belloc
3
(3)
Who's Hot
J: Allyssa Morales
9
(9)
Blazingulch
J: Alex Cruz
6
(6)
Royal Alexei
J: Michael Ybarra

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily tipping preview

Wednesday's racing preview

Grace And Danger can finally hit the mark in Listed company at Bath, according to Anita Chambers - she has a tip for every race.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Yes Chef!

Ben Linfoot heads to Kempton Park for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Wednesday with one of Jim Boyle's fancied to prevail.

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Tuesday's racing preview

Anita Chambers is keen on the chances of Last Surprise at Leicester on Tuesday - read her full preview and tips here.