Clairefontaine 12th August 2016

Going: Good
13:05 Chemin Du Tocq Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y4yo+
4(1)56-3231Medrano78-13T: F H GraffardJ: P C Boudot
6(6)Enjeu78-13T: A FabreJ: M Guyon
Forecast
Migwar (IRE) (5/6), Duke Of Dundee (FR) (15/8), Medrano (9/1), Enjeu (11/1), Vangaug (12/1), Ramdam (25/1)
13:35 Du Pays D'auge Stakes
Full racecard
1m 6f 91y4yo+
6(2)445117Slatina78-12T: S WattelJ: T Bachelot
Non-Runners
Forecast
V.e. Day (USA) (10/11), Slatina (4/1), Swordshire (5/1), Pearl Dragon (11/2), Bella Donna Borget (FR) (11/1), Impatiente (11/1), Altitudes (JPN) (16/1), Soldier Baz (33/1)
14:05 Pointe Du Hoc Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 3f 204y3yo+
6(6)320141Barkorba69-2T: B DucheminJ: A Polli
8(1)0-40756First Conde69-2T: M NiggeJ: T Huet
9(13)25300-7Shanakee69-2T: A De Royer DupreJ: M Berto
12(10)Nantano69-2T: W HickstJ: C Demuro
14(4)Anguino68-12T: G CherelJ: J Cabre
15(11)Turbin68-12T: Y FouinJ: A Chesneau
Forecast
Shanakee (11/8), Nantano (7/4), Grand Pretendant (7/1), Fastnet Whirlwind (IRE) (12/1), First Conde (12/1), Grey Giant (FR) (20/1), Barkorba (22/1), Anguino (25/1), Green Pleasure (FR) (33/1), Sumburg (40/1), Chameron (40/1), Master Thomas (FR) (40/1), Takelot (50/1), Saphir De L'aube (FR) (50/1), Turbin (66/1)
14:35 Pointe Percee Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 3f 204y3yo+
6(12)335251Event Mum69-2T: W HickstJ: T Bachelot
13(10)3213Eagle Eyes69-2T: J CarvalhoJ: M Guyon
Forecast
Dimaniya (FR) (6/4), Eagle Eyes (9/2), Divine Bere (7/1), Fengate (9/1), Event Mum (10/1), Tuileries (11/1), Lyrical Dunes (16/1), Dieu Benisse (20/1), Sacre Caroline (USA) (25/1), Sea Of Nectar (USA) (25/1), Kendarlysa (FR) (28/1), Mirabell (IRE) (33/1), Elegance (FR) (40/1), Timocita (FR) (40/1), Nautilia (FR) (50/1), Irish Sweeps (FR) (50/1), Mandated (IRE) (66/1)
15:05 Luth Enchantee Listed Stakes
Full racecard
1m 208y4yo+
4(11)311133Banzari78-13T: H F DevinJ: Gregory Benoist
5(10)Johara8-13T: H F DevinJ: A Badel
10(5)70513-7Kayenne78-13T: P KhozianJ: I Mendizabal
11(6)Incahoots8-13T: F HeadJ: M Guyon
Forecast
Johara (3/1), Taniya (FR) (9/2), Sainte Amarante (11/2), Thank You Bye Bye (6/1), Kayenne (9/1), Incahoots (9/1), Persona Grata (9/1), Lady Marl (10/1), Banzari (12/1), Loaves And Fishes (12/1), Gentora (FR) (22/1)
15:35 Bellypha Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y3yo+
5(13)246-101Hout Bay69-2T: M HoferJ: N Larenaudie
7(7)314328-Grand Jete68-12T: D SmagaJ: V Vion
10(14)060090Dayli Love Royale68-12T: P CapelleJ: J Heitz
13(10)Laquyood68-12T: W GlanzJ: A Polli
14(6)65421La Milva68-9T: A FracasJ: C Lecoeuvre
Forecast
Witchcraft (5/4), Grand Jete (3/1), Lord Of The North (IRE) (7/1), D'argent Et D'or (FR) (9/1), American Whipper (FR) (10/1), Shere Calm (14/1), Ciacona (IRE) (22/1), Step In Late (FR) (25/1), Carosamel (IRE) (28/1), Hout Bay (28/1), Almunther (28/1), Dayli Love Royale (50/1), Laquyood (50/1), La Milva (50/1)
16:10 De Beneauville Handicap
Full racecard
7f 209y5yo+
3(6)3160-62Orangefield89-5T: P MonfortJ: M Barzalona
4(4)030030Gottingen99-5T: N CaulleryJ: S Pasquier
5(17)074-375My Approach99-5T: Robert ColletJ: O Peslier
8(10)264-062Gentle Maine99-4T: J M BeguigneJ: G Mosse
10(7)245-293Appiano89-3T: Y BarberotJ: T Bachelot
12(8)07-3651Jiosco109-1T: Mlle V DissauxJ: C Demuro
15(1)8730-14Enverse118-13T: Boutin (s)J: S Maillot
Non-Runners
Forecast
Gottingen (5/2), Gentle Maine (11/2), Orangefield (17/2), My Approach (17/2), Catushaba (10/1), Saint Clement (FR) (12/1), Enverse (12/1), Bubble Brook (12/1), Jiosco (14/1), Tresordargent (FR) (14/1), Miss Dunanerie (FR) (14/1), Forest King (16/1), Ironstone (22/1), Appiano (25/1), Wangoreve (FR) (25/1), Kenza Des Aigles (33/1), Inner Beauty (FR) (40/1)
16:40 De Petiville Handicap
Full racecard
7f 209y5yo+
1(17)853309Indian Miss139-6T: G NicotJ: I Mendizabal
3(15)1708-00Prince De Perse99-5T: J ReynierJ: U Rispoli
12(2)0350-00Tiberio98-12T: F X BelvisiJ: A Badel
13(3)249842Bridjnaia108-12T: C BauerJ: S Ruis
14(14)37060-0Perrecalla98-12T: Mme J HendriksJ: C Demuro
15(5)8-04418Peintre Francais98-11T: B LegrosJ: F Veron
16(8)0492-88Dame D'alep108-11T: F ForesiJ: M Guyon
Forecast
Tiberio (5/1), Stemster (6/1), Dame D'alep (7/1), Bridjnaia (9/1), Vadalexa (FR) (9/1), Borynga (FR) (11/1), Marmaris (FR) (12/1), Bowling Green (12/1), Mont Calpe (12/1), Lyndsay (14/1), Indian Miss (16/1), Perrecalla (16/1), L'Ami Gaby (22/1), Prince De Perse (22/1), Compatible (25/1), Peintre Francais (25/1), Sulle Orme (FR) (33/1)

Next Race Off

00:00 Mountaineer
4
(4)
Avere Fortuna
J: Sonny Leon
7
(7)
Tizaawesomeday
J: Jose Leon
3
(3)
Unbelizable
J: Luis Quinones
6
(6)
Letsgetitperfect
J: Yuri Yaranga
1
(1)
Times Ghost
J: Wilkin Ortiz
5
(5)
Strong Princess
J: Kevin Gonzalez

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Wednesday's racing preview

Alsa Mix should be in her element in the Mares' Novices' Chase at Bangor, according to Nick Robson - he previews the action.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Go Large at Exeter

Matt Brocklebank heads to Exeter for the best bet on Wednesday with an Evan Williams-trained five-year-old fancied to hit the target.

Ballyhill jumps to victory at Cheltenham

Tuesday's racing preview

Ballyhill can bounce back to form to win over fences at Hereford, according to Keith Hamer - he previews the action.