Chantilly 19th June 2016

Going: Good
12:50 Des Indrolles Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y3yo+
4(2)431-129Millfield78-13T: D SmagaJ: Gregory Benoist
5(7)215-131Zalamea78-13T: J C RougetJ: C Soumillon
10(9)0-72960Tyrana78-6T: Mme C Head-MaarekJ: T Jarnet
Forecast
Promettre (5/2), Cap Rocat (7/2), Estikmaal (6/1), Millfield (13/2), Zalamea (15/2), Pabouche (IRE) (8/1), Fastnet Cyclone (12/1), Max's Spirit (14/1), Tyrana (25/1), Moonwalk Step (25/1)
13:20 Future Racing Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y4yo+
1(7)301041Fawley89-5T: A AmezzaneJ: C McGovern
2(11)22-7794Theo Danon129-5T: Boutin (s)J: G Siaffa
5(8)722657Ship Rock109-5T: Robert ColletJ: C Lindsay
6(5)638420Salar Glorious119-1T: A MarcialisJ: M Ehm
7(6)9-43100Tostaky Blue119-1T: A SpanuJ: A Moughat
10(13)Don Salluste79-1T: D RetifJ: G Cox
Forecast
Theo Danon (2/1), Orphic (FR) (9/2), Fawley (6/1), Precious Fire (GER) (8/1), Come And Find Me (10/1), Salar Glorious (12/1), Chopsoave (FR) (12/1), Zyrjann (IRE) (12/1), Ship Rock (14/1), Tostaky Blue (16/1), It's A Privilege (18/1), Don Salluste (33/1), Aratika (33/1), Full Pelt (USA) (50/1)
13:55 Du Lys Group 3 Stakes
Full racecard
1m 3f 204y3yo+
1(4)7/114-21Canessar78-11T: M DelzanglesJ: C Soumillon
Non-Runners
Forecast
Spring Master (7/4), Maniaco (2/1), Golden Valentine (FR) (11/4), Canessar (3/1), Mahari (5/1), Al Haram (FR) (7/1)
14:30 Bert. Du Breuil Group 3 Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y4yo+
6(4)334446Sea Front98-8T: E LibaudJ: V Cheminaud
Non-Runners
Forecast
Territories (IRE) (4/6), Impassable (IRE) (3/1), Sea Front (8/1), Stillman (16/1), Pas De Deux (25/1), Siyoushake (25/1), Incahoots (33/1), Hello My Love (50/1)
15:15 Prix De Diane Group 1 Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y3yo+
4(7)11435-1Happy Approach78-13T: M NiggeJ: A Hamelin
5(13)3/24910-Azaelia78-13T: S BrogiJ: J B Eyquem
9(11)3F243-2Armande78-13T: A FabreJ: P C Boudot
Forecast
La Cressonniere (FR) (11/4), Ballydoyle (IRE) (7/2), Swiss Range (4/1), Volta (FR) (11/2), Highlands Queen (FR) (14/1), Camprock (FR) (16/1), The Juliet Rose (18/1), Jemayel (IRE) (20/1), Armande (20/1), Zghorta Dance (FR) (25/1), Coolmore (IRE) (33/1), Left Hand (50/1), Azaelia (66/1), Gysoave (100/1), Tierra Del Fuego (FR) (100/1), Happy Approach (100/1)
16:00 Qatar Derby Ps Arabian Group 1
Full racecard
1m 1f 207y4yo+
6(4)16-331Reda89-2T: Mr J SmartJ: Harry Bentley
Forecast
Jumuh (9/4), Alsaker (FR) (7/2), Mehdaaf Athbah (A) (4/1), Rb Burn (USA) (6/1), Aba'ath (UNR) (7/1), Khataab (FR) (11/1), Meblsh (UNR) (11/1), Reda (12/1), Petit Monsieur (FR) (16/1), Tayf (A) (20/1), Messine De Sinuhe (FR) (25/1)
16:30 Grand Handicap
Full racecard
1m 1f 207y4yo+
5(10)417011Landym99-3T: H A PantallJ: V Cheminaud
8(4)9443-38Cafe Royal98-13T: Mlle C FeyJ: S Pasquier
9(1)0017-56Khefyn108-13T: J ReynierJ: Gregory Benoist
11(7)16-2426Mister Smart108-12T: N CaulleryJ: A Lemaitre
12(14)047-632Special Request138-10T: N CaulleryJ: R Marchelli
15(11)000-668Kathinka108-8T: M MunchJ: A Hamelin
16(18)Serenu108-6T: D RetifJ: R Thomas
17(6)Sindaco128-4T: H BlumeJ: E Hardouin
Forecast
De Bon Aloi (9/2), Cafe Royal (9/2), Landym (11/2), Baroudar (8/1), Master's Spirit (8/1), Running Waters (10/1), Gentle Storm (FR) (12/1), Chill Wind (14/1), Mount Isa (IRE) (14/1), Moskito Borget (16/1), Allez Henri (16/1), Fifty Gold (FR) (18/1), Serenu (25/1), Sindaco (25/1), Khefyn (25/1), Mister Smart (33/1), Special Request (33/1), Kathinka (33/1)
17:05 Chpt Fegentri Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f 207y4yo+
1(2)115254Geonpi910-3T: G DelepauJ: C Weber
2(6)75662Palang89-10T: A LoweJ: Miss D Fioretti
3(1)100022Sisyphe119-10T: P DemercastelJ: L Le Geay
7(3)334146Rosy Blush89-1T: Mme P BrandtJ: L Biess
Forecast
Palang (6/5), Ajmany (5/2), Rosy Blush (7/1), Le Magicien (FR) (15/2), Geonpi (10/1), Sisyphe (10/1), Speed Of Thought (18/1)
17:45 Camp De Cesar Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f 207y4yo+
1(5)1215-23Campillo119-8T: J PhelipponJ: P C Boudot
3(7)008-917New Outlook129-2T: F ChappetJ: I Mendizabal
5(1)8900-88La Belheme89-1T: C Le VeelJ: P Bazire
Forecast
New Outlook (15/8), Campillo (3/1), Point Blank (9/2), High Star (FR) (7/1), Gylata (FR) (7/1), Winning Breeze (FR) (12/1), Frosty Flyer (FR) (20/1), King Nelson (25/1), La Belheme (33/1)

Next Race Off

23:00 Penn National
4
(4)
Offender
J: Inoel Beato
3
(3)
Painted Clown
J: Brittany Scampton
5
(5)
The Last Yannuzzi
J: Maicol Inirio
7
(7)
Owin
J: David Cora
6
(6)
Fireinthepulpit
J: Jorge Vargas Jr
2
(2)
Pecos Bill
J: Christopher Baker
1
(1)
Sr.'s Thrill
J: Vince Halliday

Racing Tips

Check out the latest in-depth racing preview

Saturday's racing preview

Anita Chambers makes Un De Sceaux her best bet for Saturday and has a tip for every race at every meeting in the UK and Ireland.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Mr the man

Matt Brocklebank had a 6/1 winning nap on Friday and David Ord takes over for Saturday's best bet. His selection runs at Taunton.

Richard Mann has three selections on Saturday

Go fishing for Trout at Lingfield

Richard Mann previews Saturday's all-weather action from Lingfield and The New One Unibet Hurdle at Haydock.