Sandown Park 2nd July 2016

Racing TV
Going: Soft
13:25 coral.co.uk Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 16y(Class 3)3yo+
3(4)3530-80London Protocol79-4 T: K R Burke J: C Lee
7(7)9422-04Brilliant Vanguard78-13 T: K A Ryan J: T Eaves
8(6)5/2425-Silk Cravat78-12 T: S & E Crisford J: L Dettori
9(9)863443-Destroyer78-12 T: W R Muir J: M Dwyer
10(11)64337-0Bernie's Boy78-11 T: A M Balding J: Oisin Murphy
11(1)917575-Another Boy78-9 T: R M Beckett J: P C O'Donnell
Forecast
Monteverdi (4/1), Albernathy (4/1), Sir Roderic (4/1), Silk Cravat (5/1), London Protocol (8/1), Another Boy (12/1), Inland Sea (USA) (12/1), Ice Royal (12/1), Bernie's Boy (14/1), Destroyer (14/1), Brilliant Vanguard (25/1), Musical Taste (33/1)
14:00 Coral Charge (Registered As The Sprint Stakes) (Group 3)
Full Racecard
5f 6y(Class 1)3yo+
1(8)12913-1Brando89-3 T: K A Ryan J: T Eaves
5(6)-11124Lancelot Du Lac109-3 T: D K Ivory J: R Winston
6(5)12412-5Monsieur Joe139-3 T: P T Midgley J: A Kirby
7(10)1-00674Spirit Quartz129-3 T: R M H Cowell J: P J Smullen
10(12)15/3108-Log Out Island78-12 T: R Hannon J: W Buick
12(3)796462Taexali78-12 T: J P Shanahan J: S Hitchcott
13(4)73424-3Willytheconqueror78-12 T: W R Muir J: M Dwyer
Forecast
Brando (2/1), Log Out Island (8/1), Willytheconqueror (8/1), Duke Of Firenze (8/1), Monsieur Joe (8/1), Spirit Quartz (8/1), Lancelot Du Lac (12/1), Jane's Memory (IRE) (12/1), Soapy Aitken (16/1), Dutch Masterpiece (25/1), Humidor (33/1), Iffranesia (FR) (33/1), Taexali (50/1)
14:35 Coral Challenge (Handicap)
Full Racecard
1m 14y(Class 2)3yo+
2(6)002-670You're Fired99-8 T: K R Burke J: C Lee
3(13)12/9605-Best Of Times89-5 T: S bin Suroor J: W Buick
4(12)93100-4Secret Brief89-4 T: C Appleby J: James McDonald
5(15)4735/66-White Lake89-3 T: R Varian J: Andrea Atzeni
6(3)3894-37Donncha99-0 T: R Eddery J: Tom Marquand
8(5)0788-45Quixote108-11 T: A W Carroll J: P J Dobbs
9(7)6/38107-Mutamakkin88-10 T: Sir Michael Stoute J: P Hanagan
11(4)41500-0Secret Art108-5 T: W J Knight J: M Dwyer
13(10)083323Chevallier88-2 T: K R Burke J: K T O'Neill
15(2)00760-5King's Pavilion78-0 T: M Johnston J: N Mackay
Forecast
Mutamakkin (7/2), Best Of Times (11/2), Donncha (7/1), What About Carlo (8/1), Secret Brief (10/1), White Lake (11/1), Battle Of Marathon (14/1), Melvin The Grate (IRE) (14/1), You're Fired (14/1), Secret Art (16/1), Chevallier (16/1), Fire Ship (16/1), Whitman (20/1), King's Pavilion (20/1), Highland Colori (25/1), Quixote (66/1)
15:10 Coral Distaff (Fillies' Listed)
Full Racecard
1m 14y(Class 1)3yo+
4(9)5434-17Ejayteekay79-0 T: H Morrison J: R Winston
Forecast
Snow Moon (11/4), Wilamina (3/1), Sharaakah (IRE) (9/2), Make Fast (11/2), Australian Queen (10/1), Raaqy (IRE) (11/1), Desert Haze (12/1), Alamode (20/1), Light Up Our World (20/1), Ejayteekay (33/1)
15:45 Coral-Eclipse (British Champions Series) (Group 1)
Full Racecard
1m 2f 7y(Class 1)3yo+
2(2)151554-My Dream Boat89-7 T: C G Cox J: A Kirby
3(1)410/131-Time Test89-7 T: R Charlton J: P J Smullen
4(4)366451-Western Hymn99-7 T: J H M Gosden J: L Dettori
5(6)0540-17Bravery78-10 T: A P O'Brien J: C O'Donoghue
6(3)111893-Hawkbill78-10 T: C Appleby J: W Buick
Forecast
The Gurkha (IRE) (4/6), My Dream Boat (6/1), Time Test (6/1), Hawkbill (6/1), Western Hymn (12/1), Bravery (33/1), Countermeasure (150/1)
16:20 Coral Marathon (Registered As The Esher Stakes) (Listed)
Full Racecard
2m 78y(Class 1)4yo+
3(13)2300-50Ballynanty89-0 T: A M Balding J: D O'Brien
5(1)901303-Fun Mac99-0 T: H Morrison J: R L Moore
7(5)31135-3Nearly Caught109-0 T: H Morrison J: W Buick
8(15)00563-6Noble Gift109-0 T: W J Knight J: Callum Shepherd
9(12)200195-Oriental Fox129-0 T: M Johnston J: J Fanning
12(11)070980Slowfoot129-0 T: Jim Best J: S Hitchcott
13(7)1069/70-Vent De Force99-0 T: H Morrison J: R Winston
14(14)2/7907-8Amber Flush118-9 T: Martin Smith J: Tim Clark
Forecast
Pallasator (4/1), Oriental Fox (4/1), Quest For More (6/1), Fun Mac (6/1), Sandro Botticelli (8/1), She Is No Lady (9/1), Vent De Force (10/1), Astronereus (IRE) (12/1), Cayirli (12/1), Nearly Caught (14/1), Ballynanty (20/1), Mirsaale (25/1), Noble Gift (25/1), Slowfoot (66/1), Amber Flush (100/1)
16:55 Download The Coral App Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 2f 7y(Class 4)3yo+
1(4)94540-0High Draw79-7 T: K R Burke J: C Lee
5(3)5-16312Natural Scenery79-5 T: S bin Suroor J: W Buick
6(2)10200-5Dot Green79-4 T: M H Tompkins J: A Kirby
9(9)3221-1Gibbs Hill79-3 T: R Varian J: Andrea Atzeni
13(10)0-04351Imari Kid78-6 T: G L Moore J: S Hitchcott
Forecast
Natural Scenery (3/1), Gibbs Hill (3/1), White Shaheen (7/2), Kesselring (6/1), Paling (13/2), War Glory (7/1), Real Dominion (USA) (8/1), High Draw (12/1), Dot Green (12/1), Fisher Green (16/1), Visage Blanc (16/1), Imari Kid (25/1), Winged Dancer (50/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips