Chantilly 8th May 2015

Going: Good
12:50 La Chartreuse Handicap
Full racecard
6f 211y4yo+
1(1)21127-2Paraggi109-13T: Mme P BrandtJ: M Guyon
11(16)072333Windsea99-3T: S SmrczekJ: D Santiago
12(9)03305-0Secly89-3T: F ChappetJ: I Mendizabal
16(14)14-000Seche99-1T: C BoutinJ: Y Bourgois
Forecast
Paraggi (4/1), Totxo (IRE) (5/1), Nolleval (FR) (6/1), Always Ready (FR) (13/2), Jonh Jonh (10/1), Secly (12/1), Glorioso (GER) (12/1), Beat Chris (FR) (12/1), Tangatchek (IRE) (12/1), Altare Si (14/1), Windsea (16/1), Zamuja (16/1), Sage Bird (20/1), Kirikkale (FR) (20/1), Seche (25/1), Samyntha (FR) (33/1)
13:20 Des Closeaux Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
4f 213y2yo+
3(3)6-28120Salerno69-2T: Y FouinJ: T Piccone
Forecast
Siderante (FR) (7/4), Ladelia (FR) (3/1), Kendalee (FR) (9/2), Kilmartin (FR) (6/1), Amiral (7/1), Wootton's Walk (FR) (8/1), Premier Episode (FR) (16/1), Salerno (20/1)
13:50 Bourfontaine Handicap
Full racecard
6f 211y4yo+
1(5)14568-5Saon Secret99-6T: T CastanheiraJ: M Guyon
7(14)14220-2Mambo Way99-1T: A BoninJ: U Rispoli
9(2)7407-00Zemiro118-13T: Boutin (s)J: V Gambart
10(8)060-581Lys Des Aigles88-12T: Mme C BarbeJ: F Spanu
12(9)07-3651Jiosco108-11T: Mlle V DissauxJ: E Hardouin
18(12)804-009Color Code88-6T: Boutin (s)J: C Demuro
Forecast
Karadargent (FR) (5/1), New Fighter (8/1), Saon Secret (9/1), Chez Laurent (9/1), Lys Des Aigles (10/1), Mambo Way (10/1), Standby Junior (FR) (11/1), Jiosco (12/1), Spirit Of Teofilo (12/1), Luminous Mind (12/1), Numbers Talk (14/1), Phe Clochette (FR) (14/1), Espoir En Tete (FR) (16/1), Attilas (16/1), Zemiro (16/1), Color Code (20/1), Pierrefiteou (SPA) (33/1), Hearts And Minds (N/A)
14:20 Volterra Fillies Listed Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y3yo+
7(3)072020Shanawest78-11T: C ScandellaJ: U Rispoli
8(5)96450-0Havre De Paix78-11T: D MenuisierJ: O Peslier
Forecast
Pearly Steph (FR) (9/4), Night Of Light (IRE) (11/4), Alpine Spirit (IRE) (4/1), Blue Kimono (IRE) (8/1), Rosie Cotton (IRE) (10/1), Stormy Victoria (10/1), Havre De Paix (14/1), Xaarina (FR) (22/1), Shanawest (25/1)
14:55 De Guiche Group 3 Stakes (colts)
Full racecard
1m 208y3yo+
1(2)3555-27Inordinate79-2T: P BaryJ: S Pasquier
3(1)50000-0Campione79-2T: E LelloucheJ: A Crastus
4(3)27905De Treville79-2T: A FabreJ: M Guyon
Forecast
War Dispatch (USA) (7/4), Inordinate (5/2), De Treville (5/2), Piment Rouge (8/1), Campione (14/1)
15:25 Pave D'avesne Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y4yo+
11(13)6900-0April Sunday88-11T: S KobayashiJ: K Legrand
13(9)0538-01Albegna98-11T: Mme Y AlmenraderJ: V Gambart
Forecast
Shakko (FR) (4/1), Quid Flight (FR) (6/1), Heartiste (FR) (6/1), Albegna (8/1), Serafeena (FR) (8/1), Taweel (FR) (9/1), Flare Path (USA) (9/1), Taboule (10/1), Night Orator (GER) (16/1), Major Hollow (GER) (18/1), Agent De Change (33/1), April Sunday (40/1), English (FR) (40/1), Petara Bay (IRE) (50/1)
15:55 Bois De Perthe Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y4yo+
7(9)8-00807Ellinis119-2T: Y GourraudJ: T Thulliez
12(7)114100Titus Mills118-11T: L BraemJ: M Pelletan
Forecast
Lowenstein (3/1), Arizona Run (4/1), Konrads (9/2), Naloudia (IRE) (13/2), Dernier Empereur (FR) (9/1), Black Jewel (10/1), Babel Ouest (10/1), Attention Baileys (10/1), Ellinis (12/1), Mariage Tardif (FR) (16/1), Teolagi (IRE) (16/1), King's Hall (16/1), Cascabel (SPA) (25/1), Titus Mills (33/1), Mister Romaldo (ITY) (N/A)
16:25 De Molton Handicap
Full racecard
7f 209y3yo+
12(4)52156-0Lyavenita78-11T: Jv TouxJ: A Lemaitre
13(5)566566La Giovanella78-11T: A FracasJ: W Saraiva
14(12)00000Dingari78-11T: M HoferJ: U Rispoli
16(15)4-03006Magic Mac78-10T: P MonfortJ: J Auge
Forecast
Raiponce (4/1), Sourdeval (5/1), Godric (6/1), Well Fleeced (13/2), Petit Michel (FR) (12/1), Lyavenita (14/1), Blue Iris (FR) (16/1), Magic Mac (16/1), Toubax (FR) (16/1), Poker Sunday (FR) (16/1), La Giovanella (20/1), Princesse Savoie (20/1), Himalayen (IRE) (20/1), Dingari (25/1), Angel Royal (FR) (25/1), Silver Bullet (FR) (25/1), Famos (FR) (33/1)

Next Race Off

18:55 Wolverhampton
13
(9)
Obsession For Gold
J: Josephine Gordon
4
(1)
Eldelbar
J: S H James
7
(3)
Santafiora
J: Kevin Stott
8
(12)
Juniors Dream
J: Gabriele Malune
10
(13)
Lottie Deno
J: Jack Mitchell
5
(5)
Groupie
J: A Mullen
6
(11)
Mooroverthebridge
J: Rossa Ryan
9
(7)
Lady Lavinia
J: Nathan Evans
2
(2)
Dodgy Bob
J: Phil Dennis
3
(6)
Dreamboat Annie
J: Ellie Mackenzie
1
(10)
Cosmic Chatter
J: J Garritty
11
(4)
Moneta
J: David Probert
12
(8)
Moudallal
J: Hayley Turner

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Thursday's racing preview

David Clough makes Futuristic his best Thursday bet and he has a tip for every race in the UK and Ireland.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Star to shine

Dave Ord is siding with a Donald McCain-trained handicap hurdler at Carlisle for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Thursday.

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Wednesday's racing preview

Lady Bowthorpe can regain the winning thread in the AR Legal Fillies' Handicap at Newmarket, according to Anita Chambers.