Deauville 3rd December 2014

Going: Standard
11:00 Haut Gue Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f 97y2yo+
3(1)70-2058Elka68-10T: J C RougetJ: C Soumillon
10(3)13/62-52Nouvelle Vague68-6T: C FerlandJ: F Prat
Non-Runners
Forecast
Elka (8/15), Maryborough (FR) (5/1), Zamiyr (7/1), One Way (FR) (8/1), Nouvelle Vague (12/1), Oui Monsieur (FR) (22/1), Corybas (FR) (33/1), Winess (FR) (40/1), Lady Toorak (IRE) (40/1), Be Mine (FR) (50/1)
11:30 Mirande Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f 97y3yo+
6(6)5-53785Metropol78-11T: G BottiJ: P Bazire
7(8)2260/70Nazmia78-8T: J: V Seguy
10(14)She Loves You8-8T: J: M Berto
15(16)-30040Fee Vallio78-8T: F LemercierJ: K Barbaud
Forecast
Tsaritsa (IRE) (7/2), Momo No Sekku (FR) (4/1), Private (6/1), Nazmia (6/1), She Loves You (8/1), Green Speed (FR) (8/1), Metropol (8/1), Star Dolois (FR) (14/1), La Baghera (14/1), Bavarian Dream (FR) (16/1), Fifty Gold (FR) (16/1), Amacali (FR) (25/1), Nania (40/1), Sir Bentley (FR) (40/1), Dragon Queen (FR) (40/1), Fee Vallio (50/1)
12:00 Moulins Marche Handicap
Full racecard
1m 4f 94y3yo+
1(15)3434-16Bamaxsar79-6T: N LeendersJ: A Bourgeais
10(2)660-051Monika Jem78-10T: S JesusJ: F Lefebvre
11(14)654154Tres Solid78-9T: N CaulleryJ: C Passerat
16(16)1/00-880Donavista78-7T: H FortineauJ: C Demuro
Forecast
Kingscote (11/4), It's Not It (IRE) (7/1), Misty Solitude (7/1), Sixcentdixneuf (FR) (8/1), Lucretia (10/1), Acorn (FR) (10/1), Tres Solid (11/1), T Kers (12/1), Like Me (IRE) (14/1), Bamaxsar (16/1), Monika Jem (16/1), Fort Berkeley (IRE) (16/1), Donavista (20/1), Polyo Lindo (FR) (20/1), Queen's Tea (FR) (22/1), Blyde River (IRE) (25/1)
12:30 Monteillerie Claiming
Full racecard
6f 101y3yo+
10(7)3160-62Orangefield78-11T: H A PantallJ: F Nicoleau
Forecast
Redwhite And Blues (FR) (5/1), Crepusculedesdieux (5/1), The Artista (FR) (6/1), Azubara (USA) (6/1), Broken Times (6/1), Uma Mia (IRE) (7/1), Singapore Spur (8/1), Loumaxaye (FR) (14/1), Culdaff (14/1), Sweltering (FR) (14/1), Hallingova (IRE) (16/1), Gloss () (18/1), Orangefield (25/1), Elliot Carver (FR) (N/A)
13:05 Ferriere Au Doyen Handicap
Full racecard
1m 4f 94y3yo+
3(11)Waldfest9-6T: J: A Hamelin
Forecast
Games Day (FR) (5/1), Jed Water (FR) (6/1), Belga Bere (6/1), Prince Du Berry (FR) (7/1), Waldfest (8/1), Shotgun Wedding (8/1), Donna Bella (FR) (8/1), Arusha Park (12/1), April First (14/1), Striking Creation (IRE) (14/1), Summer Quality (IRE) (14/1), Fast And Pretty (IRE) (16/1), Abraxans (FR) (18/1), Danza Classica (GER) (20/1), Born To Be Alive (33/1), Bodegas (FR) (N/A)
13:35 Petite Etoile Fillies Listed Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f 97y3yo+
12(8)22120-2Laseen78-13T: A ClementJ: T Thulliez
Forecast
Privet Hedge (USA) (4/1), Petits Potins (IRE) (4/1), Peut Etre (IRE) (5/1), Media Luna (7/1), Great Virtues (IRE) (8/1), Sosia (GER) (9/1), Laseen (10/1), Free Flying (10/1), Jufoon (10/1), La Gohanniere (FR) (12/1), Bereni Ka (FR) (14/1), Mademoiselle Sally (14/1), Oriental Magic (GER) (16/1), Having A Blast (USA) (16/1)
14:05 D'Almeneches Handicap
Full racecard
1m 4f 94y4yo+
1(10)65-2020Earletta99-9T: A vetaultJ: M Eon
4(12)8-00807Ellinis109-1T: Y GourraudJ: T Bachelot
6(3)16-2426Mister Smart88-13T: D DarlixJ: E Hardouin
7(11)8-77222Impatiente88-10T: A LyonJ: F Prat
14(6)14978Doctor Sim98-6T: D De WaeleJ: A Badel
15(4)76-4771Dylanelle88-6T: D SepulchreJ: A Le Corre
Forecast
Red Ghost (4/1), Impatiente (9/2), Soltune (FR) (8/1), Earletta (10/1), Cape Bosco (IRE) (10/1), Blues Wave (10/1), Ten Years After (FR) (10/1), Schachspieler (GER) (12/1), Doctor Sim (14/1), Ellinis (14/1), Mister Smart (14/1), Stormy Snow (FR) (20/1), Deluge (FR) (20/1), Dylanelle (22/1), Baz (22/1), Anakin Skywalker (N/A)
14:40 Marmouille Handicap
Full racecard
1m 4f 94y4yo+
11(7)400005Private Lesson's109-1T: P BigotJ: T Bachelot
13(9)42449Guardian Angel119-1T: B HellierJ: R Auray
14(16)740-986Lustre109-1T: H De NicolayJ: C Soumillon
Forecast
Stranger In Paris (FR) (3/1), Lustre (4/1), Okto Des Mottes (FR) (7/1), Luminous Mind (8/1), Decorum (USA) (10/1), Caramaal (FR) (10/1), Private Lesson's (14/1), Chabal'ozor (FR) (14/1), Asterdini (FR) (16/1), Vardaris (16/1), Guardian Angel (16/1), Lonado (FR) (20/1), Mumgala (20/1), Edrea (FR) (20/1), Validor (FR) (20/1), Aden Gulf (IRE) (25/1)
15:10 Chailloue Handicap
Full racecard
1m 4f 94y4yo+
7(1)04085Wellmond119-5T: H BlumeJ: E Hardouin
Forecast
Goldie Jolie (FR) (6/1), Phil Man (IRE) (7/1), Dancing Belief (IRE) (7/1), Black President (GER) (9/1), Cinco Boy (FR) (9/1), Beat Queen (FR) (9/1), Wellmond (9/1), Gybato Di Saga (9/1), Turn In Grey (FR) (10/1), Eternal Flame (FR) (12/1), Marakashi (FR) (12/1), Vedremo (12/1), Fly Now (16/1), Golden Buck (20/1), Handana (IRE) (25/1), Diamond Falcon (FR) (33/1)
15:40 D'Aunou Le Faucon Handicap
Full racecard
1m 4f 94y4yo+
16(7)64552Knock Out109-2T: S SmrczekJ: A Hamelin
Forecast
Knock Out (3/1), Paradis Gagne (FR) (8/1), Glamour Star (8/1), Loving Song (FR) (9/1), Shakko (FR) (10/1), Danse Manouche (FR) (12/1), Triple Beat (12/1), Dawn Salute (12/1), Decize (FR) (14/1), Catchword (14/1), Metal Precieux (FR) (16/1), Melandra (FR) (20/1), Mindtwist (IRE) (22/1), Hard Way (FR) (25/1), Looking At Glory (IRE) (33/1), Joy To The World (IRE) (33/1)
Next Race Off
09:15 Mysore
7
(3)
Perfect Horizon
J: A R Pradeep
14
(5)
Eudora
J: Darshan R N
12
(13)
New Beginning
J: M J Gautam Raj Urs
11
(10)
Celestar
J: R Anand
10
(4)
Premier Premises
J: Vivek
9
(2)
Hunters Moon
J: Antony Raj S
8
(1)
Golden Opinion
J: A Imran Khan
13
(7)
Senegal
J: Anil Baandal
6
(6)
Attaboy
J: M Shahid
5
(14)
Gifted
J: Irvan Singh
4
(11)
Racy Princess
J: Surya P
3
(8)
Ela Harika
J: Syed Imran
2
(9)
Prime Star
J: Nazerul Alam
1
(12)
Another Rainbow
J: J H Sunil Samson

Racing Tips

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Tuesday's racing preview

Keith Hamer picks out the best bets for Tuesday and has a tip for every race on every card.

Find out who our team are backing ahead of today's racing

Sporting Life: Daily Nap

Ben Linfoot heads to Sandown for the Sporting Life Daily Nap selection on Wednesday while he also has a couple of fancies at Yarmouth.

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Wednesday's racing preview

The Owen Burrows-trained Wadilsafa is the standout selection at Sandown, according to Nick Robson. He has a tip for every race.