Bath 6th June 2014

Sky Sports Racing
Going: Good
17:50 Bath Ales Graze Bar And Chop House Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 5f 22y(Class 6)4yo+
7(4)Lac Sacre118-11 T: J L Flint J: L Morris
9(11)8P1574Rowlestone Lass108-10 T: R J Price J: G Lee
14(14)18204-4Glens Wobbly128-7 T: J A Geake J: Ryan Tate
Non-Runners
Forecast
Lac Sacre (9/4), Glens Wobbly (7/2), Highlife Dancer (4/1), Thundering Home (11/1), Ice Apple (12/1), Quadriller (14/1), Rowlestone Lass (16/1), Walter De La Mare (IRE) (20/1), Well Owd Mon (20/1), Agapanthus (GER) (33/1), Bondi Mist (40/1), Youm Jamil (USA) (40/1), Teutonic Knight (IRE) (66/1), Bute Street (N/A)
18:20 Bath Ales Gem Fillies' Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 11y(Class 5)3yo+
Forecast
Invoke (IRE) (2/1), Naivasha (2/1), Where The Boys Are (IRE) (7/2), Crazee Diamond (8/1), Vodka Chaser (IRE) (14/1), Wedgewood Estates (20/1), Gower Princess (25/1), Kodafine (IRE) (N/A)
18:50 Bath Ales Hop Pole EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
5f 11y(Class 5)2yo+
9(10)Zebs Lad89-5 T: R Harris J: L Morris
12(7)90070Lady Charlie89-0 T: J Hughes J: Philip Prince
13(8)Trixy9-0 T: J Hughes J: Liam Jones
Forecast
Zeb Un Nisa (2/1), Guilty (5/2), Secret Journey (IRE) (9/2), Don Sigfredo (IRE) (7/1), La Cuesta (IRE) (12/1), Emef Rock (IRE) (16/1), Zebs Lad (33/1), Is She Any Good (IRE) (50/1), Clever Love (FR) (50/1), Hell For Leather (50/1), Abba Zabba (IRE) (66/1), Lady Charlie (66/1), Trixy (66/1), Blencathra (100/1)
19:25 Bath Ales Summer's Hare Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 161y(Class 4)3yo+
2(4)617556-Vincentti1010-0 T: R Harris J: S J Drowne
4(7)54908-0Angelito119-10 T: E S McMahon J: G Lee
7(3)24160-0Whipphound129-4 T: W M Brisbourne J: G Baker
Forecast
Vallarta (7/2), Whipphound (4/1), Rebecca Romero (9/2), Angelito (13/2), Ishiamber (7/1), Ginzan (12/1), Android (IRE) (12/1), Vincentti (16/1), Thataboy (IRE) (16/1)
20:00 Bath Ales Special Pale Ale Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Full Racecard
5f 161y(Class 5)3yo+
1(11)9/750-45Twilight Angel129-8 T: Pat Eddery J: P Cosgrave
Forecast
Sunrise Star (4/7), Belletriste (FR) (9/2), Lunarian (6/1), Lead A Merry Dance (16/1), Nora Batty (18/1), Deja Bougg (25/1), Twilight Angel (28/1), Findhorn Magic (33/1), See No Ships (40/1), Silken Poppy (40/1), Perrydot (IRE) (66/1), Posh Bounty (100/1)
20:30 Bath Ales Salamander Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 2f 46y(Class 5)4yo+
5(7)Unison109-5 T: P J Makin J: S J Drowne
7(6)2/4456-PPrecision Five119-4 T: J Gask J: F Sweeney
11(13)124756-Stockhill Diva109-0 T: B G Powell J: G Lee
13(3)15070-5Urban Space148-3 T: J L Flint J: Hayley Turner
Forecast
Gran Maestro (9/4), Stockhill Diva (5/2), Urban Space (6/1), Taro Tywod (IRE) (9/1), Freddy Q (IRE) (16/1), April Ciel (20/1), Precision Five (20/1), Prince Of Burma (IRE) (20/1), Adiynara (IRE) (25/1), Unison (25/1), Bold Cross (IRE) (33/1), Foxhaven (33/1), Federal Blue (USA) (66/1)
21:00 Bath Ales Brewery Classified Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 2f 46y(Class 6)3yo+
1(6)90/750-1Avocadeau99-0 T: W R Muir J: M Dwyer
Forecast
Gift of Rain (IRE) (4/5), Travis Bickle (9/2), Lord Brantwood (6/1), Avocadeau (7/1), Capers Royal Star (FR) (10/1), Shannon Haven (IRE) (N/A)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips