Stratford 31st October 2013

Racing TV
Going: Soft
13:10 AJA Fegentri Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (Gentlemen Amateur Riders)
Full Racecard
2m 6f 110y(Class 5)4yo+
56413/9-3Brass Monkey1311-5 T: N B King J: Conor Smith
Forecast
Easy Beesy (2/7), Brass Monkey (11/2), Hector's House (13/2), Caught By Witness (IRE) (12/1), Best Bette (20/1), Guns of Love (IRE) (20/1), Trakeur (FR) (25/1), Laughing Game (25/1)
13:40 Stratford-On-Avon Racecourse Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Selling Hurdle (Conditional/Amateur)
Full Racecard
2m 3f(Class 5)4yo to 7yo
Forecast
Isola Bella (5/2), Persian Herald (3/1), Advisor (FR) (6/1), Stadium Of Light (IRE) (17/2), Cash For Steel (IRE) (9/1), Mister Fantastic (11/1), Ponte Di Rosa (14/1), Edlomond (16/1), Haling Park (UAE) (33/1), Little Bit Lively (IRE) (66/1), Lara Dora (IRE) (100/1)
14:10 Walls And Ceilings International Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
Full Racecard
2m 7f(Class 3)4yo+
721P-121Toby Lerone1310-9 T: D Skelton J: Harry Skelton
Forecast
Midnight Prayer (11/4), Hayjack (11/4), Connectivity (IRE) (8/1), Castle Conflict (IRE) (8/1), Financial Climate (10/1), What An Oscar (IRE) (10/1), Toby Lerone (10/1), Adrenalin Flight (14/1), Who Owns Me (IRE) (16/1), Fearless Leader (50/1)
14:40 E.B.F. Stallions 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)
Full Racecard
2m 110y(Class 3)4yo to 6yo
52/23PP-4Over My Head1210-12 T: Miss C Dyson J: Gerald Quinn
Forecast
Snake Eyes (2/5), Irish Cavalier (7/2), Mission To Mars (IRE) (8/1), Fergal Mael Duin (9/1), West End (IRE) (14/1), Strollawaynow (20/1), Saudi Pearl (IRE) (33/1), No Routine (IRE) (50/1), Over My Head (100/1)
15:10 John Smith's Handicap Chase (For The J. H. Rowe Challenge Trophy)
Full Racecard
2m 7f(Class 4)4yo+
Forecast
Listen Boy (IRE) (6/4), Milo Milan (IRE) (4/1), Danandy (5/1), Very Stylish (IRE) (15/2), Desperate Dex (IRE) (12/1), Circus of Dreams (14/1), Cornish Ice (16/1), Thats Ben (IRE) (18/1), Lough Coi (IRE) (N/A)
15:40 George Pragnell Handicap Chase
Full Racecard
2m 4f(Class 3)4yo+
1P54112-Amigo1311-12 T: D Pipe J: C O'Farrell
41UP2-23Simply Wings1611-7 T: R Lee J: M G Nolan
8P6-53P4Arctic Ben1611-0 T: H D Daly J: Jake Greenall
Forecast
The Druids Nephew (13/8), Amigo (5/1), Mart Lane (5/1), Harry Hunt (15/2), Simply Wings (10/1), Arctic Ben (10/1), Bennys Mist (16/1), Rouge Et Blanc (25/1), Overclear (28/1)
16:10 Jenkinsons Caterers Maiden Hurdle
Full Racecard
2m 6f 110y(Class 4)4yo+
111155-82Shinooki1311-0 T: A M Hales J: P J Brennan
121976/1-UAndy Kelly1110-13 T: Miss E C Lavelle J: G Sheehan
141P/P010-Flintham1110-13 T: M Bradstock J: Nico de Boinville
Forecast
Andy Kelly (9/4), Bob Keown (IRE) (7/2), Billy Biscuit (IRE) (7/1), Georgie Lad (7/1), Drumgooland (IRE) (9/1), Many Stars (IRE) (10/1), Fond Memory (16/1), Degenerate (FR) (28/1), Badger Wood (33/1), Flintham (40/1), Area Access (IRE) (50/1), Shinooki (50/1), Redoubtablefighter (IRE) (100/1), Lost Arca (FR) (125/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips