Dusseldorf 2nd June 2013

Going: Soft
12:40 Elektro Gelfert Stakes
Full racecard
7f 210y3yo+
1(5)07233Bolanos89-4T: P SchiergenJ: A Starke
3(2)5/33106-Messi89-0T: P HarleyJ: Martin Harley
5(4)56615-1Seewolf89-0T: S SmrczekJ: Miguel Lopez
Forecast
Bolanos (N/A), Dream Wedding (N/A), Messi (N/A), Narrika (GER) (N/A), Seewolf (N/A), Zoe's Charme (IRE) (N/A)
13:10 Dusseldorfer Stutenpreis Der Besitzervereinigung Fillies Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f 206y3yo+
Forecast
Guajara (GER) (N/A), Neckara (GER) (N/A), Asmona (GER) (N/A), Chalkidikis Elpida (GER) (N/A), Duchess Lemonade (N/A), Echo Alpha (GER) (N/A), Echo Mountain (N/A), Nausica Time (GER) (N/A), Pixie (GER) (N/A)
13:40 Werner Tellers Straeenbau Handicap
Full racecard
6f 211y4yo+
11(10)35109Tjerk98-9T: P JonkhartJ: Stephen Hellyn
Forecast
El Zagal (N/A), Pantella (IRE) (N/A), Tjerk (N/A), Premier Choice (N/A), Silberlinde (GER) (N/A), Mister Mackenzie (N/A), Middleton Flyer (IRE) (N/A), Ostpol (GER) (N/A), Chairlady (GER) (N/A), Balinus (GER) (N/A), Kinout (IRE) (N/A)
14:10 C4SUN High-end Sonnensegel Handicap
Full racecard
6f 211y4yo+
10(10)43564Leoderprofi118-7T: G GeislerJ: Jozef Bojko
Forecast
Birthday Prince (N/A), Leoderprofi (N/A), Lips Dancer (N/A), Tembo (GER) (N/A), Monsieur De Frappe (GER) (N/A), Lord Dubai (GER) (N/A), Carlos Moheba (GER) (N/A), Keydream (GER) (N/A), Little Star (HOL) (N/A), Captain Noble (IRE) (N/A)
14:45 Wolf System Haus Handicap
Full racecard
1m 2f 206y4yo+
7(10)12043Well's Wonder119-4T: R StorpJ: Jozef Bojko
Forecast
Mombasa (N/A), Takeda Shingen (N/A), Late Mute (GER) (N/A), Novillo (GER) (N/A), Sarino Hilleshage (GER) (N/A), Nesterenko (N/A), Sugar Babe (GER) (N/A), Alluvia (GER) (N/A), Danon Attacker (JPN) (N/A), Escroc (FR) (N/A), Well's Wonder (N/A), Anna Bellamy (GER) (N/A), Mamsi (FR) (N/A)
15:15 Malerfachbetrieb Kaldenhoven Handicap
Full racecard
1m 2f 97y4yo+
5(6)24028Coeur Link99-2T: A BolteJ: E Pedroza
Forecast
Mon Rose (IRE) (N/A), Gemstone (GER) (N/A), Grain Of Sand (N/A), Shaw (GER) (N/A), Wilson (N/A), Inanya (GER) (N/A), Coeur Link (N/A), Aliana (GER) (N/A), It's Holly (GER) (N/A), Santillana (GER) (N/A), Arlington (EG) (N/A)
15:50 Grabosch Statik Handicap
Full racecard
1m 99y4yo+
Forecast
Speeddate (GER) (N/A), Weideland (GER) (N/A), Kina Jazz (N/A), Shakti (GER) (N/A), Lunar Prospect (N/A), Leu (GER) (N/A), Najade (GER) (N/A), Ocean Of Fire (GER) (N/A), Favorfoot Danon (N/A), Henry Morgan (N/A), Chaudoun (FR) (N/A)
16:25 Racebets.com 1000 Guineas (Fillies Group 2)
Full racecard
7f 210y(Class 1)3yo+
8(14)000-668Kathinka89-2T: M MunchJ: Martin Harley
15(8)Senafe9-2T: M BottiJ: N Callan
Forecast
Melbourne Memories (4/1), Beatrice (4/1), Senafe (5/1), Red Lips (GER) (6/1), Calyxa (7/1), Penelopa (12/1), Akua'da (GER) (12/1), Molly Mara (GER) (16/1), Ratana (GER) (16/1), Diaccia (GER) (16/1), Kathinka (22/1), Agama (33/1), Isioma (33/1), Dancing Shuffle (GER) (40/1), Legenda Aurea (GER) (50/1)
17:00 Architekturburos Klinkhammer Stakes
Full racecard
7f 210y4yo+
2(3)86048Nandolo109-0T: Frau H DewaldJ: A Starke
Forecast
Ocean Six (GER) (N/A), Nandolo (N/A), Early Guest (N/A), Stievler (N/A), Yes It's The Boy (USA) (N/A), Betsy Princess (GER) (N/A), Nela (GER) (N/A), Anna Peek (GER) (N/A), Ninas Best (GER) (N/A)
Next Race Off
17:15 Galway
15
(10)
Princess Yaiza
J: G F Carroll
16
(15)
Romiyna
J: D P McDonogh
7
(14)
Rovetta
J: C O'Donoghue
1
(13)
Alwaysandforever
J: J A Heffernan
11
(6)
Dynabee
J: D O'Brien
9
(12)
Ballet Shoes
J: W M Lordan
8
(16)
Baby Pink
J: N G McCullagh
5
(3)
Morga
J: R P Whelan
13
(2)
Erin
J: M C Hussey
10
(1)
Bongiorno
J: L F Roche
3
(11)
High Language
J: C T Keane
6
(9)
Remarkable Lady
J: C D Hayes
4
(4)
Like An Open Book
J: R C Colgan
2
(5)
Flicker Flame
J: E J McNamara

Racing Tips

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Tuesday's racing preview

Keith Hamer picks out the best bets for Tuesday and has a tip for every race on every card.

Find out who our team are backing ahead of today's racing

Sporting Life: Daily Nap

Ben Linfoot heads to Sandown for the Sporting Life Daily Nap selection on Wednesday while he also has a couple of fancies at Yarmouth.

Wadilsafa impresses at York

Wednesday's racing preview

The Owen Burrows-trained Wadilsafa is the standout selection at Sandown, according to Nick Robson. He has a tip for every race.