Lingfield Park 12th December 2012

Going: Standard
12:00 Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
7f(Class 6)2yo+
Secret Symphony (5/4), Ilsa Lund (IRE) (4/1), Krupskaya (FR) (5/1), Lady Lunchalot (6/1), Opus Cactus (USA) (6/1), Sally Bruce (100/1)
12:30 Follow Us On Twitter At LingfieldPark Selling Stakes
Full racecard
7f(Class 6)3yo+
Majuro (IRE) (8/13), Irish Heartbeat (IRE) (7/2), Abhaath (USA) (7/1), Divine Rule (IRE) (12/1), El Dececy (USA) (16/1), The Dancing Lord (20/1), Memphis Man (33/1), Prophet In A Dream (66/1), Summerinthecity (N/A)
13:00 Marsh Green Handicap (Div 1)
Full racecard
1m 2f(Class 6)3yo+
Thecornishcowboy (3/1), Lady Arabella (IRE) (4/1), Conducting (9/2), Mount Abora (IRE) (6/1), With Hindsight (8/1), Sail Home (10/1), Mafi (IRE) (16/1), Saint Irene (16/1), Calypso Magic (IRE) (16/1), Byrd In Hand (IRE) (33/1)
13:30 Marsh Green Handicap (Div 2)
Full racecard
1m 2f(Class 6)3yo+
9(10)15090USalient148-9T: M J AttwaterJ: S Sanders
Landesherr (GER) (3/1), Hawaana (IRE) (4/1), Wordiness (9/2), Resplendent Alpha (5/1), Zenarinda (6/1), Ellie In The Pink (IRE) (12/1), Maz (16/1), Salient (16/1), Grace And Beauty (IRE) (66/1), Dolly Colman (IRE) (100/1)
14:00 Felbridge Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f(Class 6)3yo to 5yo
6(8)0/6718-5Syncopate99-3T: Mrs P SlyJ: A Kirby
Syncopate (11/8), Heezararity (5/2), Grand Theft Equine (6/1), Handsome Molly (7/1), Phantom Prince (8/1), Johns Porridge (33/1), Sugar Lips (50/1), Buckley Boy (66/1), Tiny Thompson (100/1), Roe Valley (IRE) (100/1)
14:30 Bryan Arthur Crawford Memorial Handicap
Full racecard
7f(Class 4)3yo+
8(4)Avonrose8-11T: D ShawJ: M Dwyer
Roy The Boy (USA) (6/4), Jack Who's He (IRE) (2/1), Prime Exhibit (6/1), Waking Warrior (7/1), Stir Trader (IRE) (14/1), Avonrose (16/1), Schoolmaster (N/A), Piceno (IRE) (N/A)
15:00 Breathe Spa At Lingfield Marriott Handicap
Full racecard
1m 4f(Class 5)3yo+
1(8)4-98701Stand Guard1410-2T: J ButlerJ: A Kirby
Stand Guard (6/1), Beat Route (6/1), Flying Trader (USA) (7/1), Sherman McCoy (7/1), Focail Maith (8/1), Standpoint (8/1), Winning Spark (8/1), Any Given Dream (IRE) (12/1), Port Charlotte (14/1), Miss Blink (20/1), Ordensritter (20/1), My Guardian Angel (20/1), Chookie Hamilton (N/A)
15:30 Tandridge All-Weather 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Handicap
Full racecard
1m(Class 6)3yo+
6(4)8-69200Breakheart118-11T: A M BaldingJ: Joey Haynes
Breakheart (3/1), Refreshestheparts (USA) (7/2), Captain Kendall (4/1), Bloodsweatandtears (6/1), Aquilifer (IRE) (8/1), Hierarch (IRE) (10/1), Exopuntia (14/1), The New Black (IRE) (16/1), West Side (IRE) (50/1), Schoolboy Champ (66/1)
Next Race Off
20:44 Will Rogers Downs
Code Of Justice
J: Erik McNeil
American Thunder
J: Erick Cruz
Silver Treasure
J: Ronald Richard
Logan's Leopard
J: Larren Delorme
J: Bryan McNeil
Angry Bull
J: Curtis Kimes
Deep Eddy
J: Chya Johnstone
My Magicman
J: David Cabrera

Racing Tips

Check out our horse racing nap of the day

Sporting Life: Daily Nap

Matt Brocklebank feels it's worth sticking with a progressive last-time-out winner at Newcastle on Tuesday evening.

Bengali Boys

Tuesday's racing preview

Nick Robson previews Tuesday's action and recommends backing the classy Bengali Boys on his first outing of the season.

Sporting Life: Tipping record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed.