Mumbai 29th December 2016

Going: Good
11:30 Supreme Star Plate Div-2 Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo+
1(7)526351Ladislaus79-7 T: S K Sunderji J: P Trevor
5(1)9404-80Pass The Glory88-4 T: Mansoor Shah J: K Nazil(5)
8(3)00005-5Blazing Steps87-13 T: Altaf Hussain J: S K Jadhav
9(10)5402-41Brazos77-13 T: M K Jadhav J: Vishal N Bunde(5)
10(4)90500Symphonic77-12 T: C D Katrak J: Altaf Sayyed
Forecast
Ladislaus (1/3), Pretty Angel (8/1), Disraeli (17/2), Nightfall (10/1), Pass The Glory (11/1), Brazos (18/1), Exclamation (22/1), Sheer Belief (22/1), Blazing Steps (22/1), Symphonic (33/1)
12:00 Hachiko Plate Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 209y3yo+
1(2)802-65Rashun109-4 T: Himmat Singh J: T S Jodha
2(1)3451-65June89-1 T: Nirad Karanjawala J: Yash Narredu
4(7)3325-51Trombone78-7 T: S K Sunderji J: Dashrath Singh
5(6)48077-3Sail Past98-5 T: Narendra Lagad J: S A Amit(3)
7(9)33273-3Rapid Girl98-4 T: A Vinesh J: P Trevor
9(4)788-978Crystal Ball78-2 T: Altaf Hussain J: Akshay Gaikwad(3)
Forecast
Trombone (2/1), Rapid Girl (7/2), Jubilant (7/2), June (4/1), Forest Fire (15/2), Daydreamer (10/1), Crystal Ball (12/1), Rashun (18/1), Sail Past (18/1)
12:25 Sir Charles Forbes Trophy Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo+
1(2)211-186Denny Crane89-4 T: P Shroff J: P Trevor
2(6)1132-22Paramour89-3 T: M K Jadhav J: Neeraj Rawal
3(3)14225-1Shivalik Shine78-10 T: M Narredu J: Yash Narredu
4(9)131-206Alderley Edge98-9 T: S Waheed J: Kishore Kadam
5(1)1564-38Hidden Soul88-8 T: S Shah J: A Sandesh
6(7)258133Undisputed88-4 T: S K Sunderji J: Akshay Gaikwad(3)
7(5)31146-3Victorio88-4 T: Sanjay Kolse J: S J Sunil(1)
8(8)5837-14Incentio118-2 T: Narendra Lagad J: J Chinoy
Forecast
Denny Crane (11/10), Paramour (5/2), Shivalik Shine (15/2), Sydney Harbour (15/2), Undisputed (10/1), Hidden Soul (16/1), Victorio (16/1), Incentio (18/1), Alderley Edge (20/1)
12:55 M D Mehta Trophy Maiden
Full Racecard
4f 213y2yo
9(4)8Abraxas68-6 T: B Prakash J: C S Jodha
10(11)3Lady Sergeant68-6 T: S Shah J: T S Jodha
Forecast
Goldie's Pet (6/4), God's Own (9/2), Ascension (11/2), Roosevelt (13/2), Onederboy (10/1), Lady Sergeant (12/1), Skysurfer (12/1), Abraxas (12/1), Financier (16/1), Bewitched (22/1), Yutaka (25/1)
13:20 Damodardas C Shah Cup Maiden
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo
1(11)5-00Abbeyroad78-11 T: Sanjay Kolse J: S J Sunil
2(4)363-807Dubrovnik78-11 T: M Narredu J: Yash Narredu
3(2)6345Galtero78-11 T: C Rajendra J: D A Naik
5(8)24631-5Sporto78-11 T: Adhiraj S Jodha J: A Sandesh
8(3)2302-5Ice Angel78-8 T: Bezan Chenoy J: Santosh G
Forecast
Sporto (6/5), Ice Angel (7/2), Dubrovnik (6/1), Abbeyroad (8/1), War Pony (12/1), Impossible Dream (12/1), Galtero (16/1), Arc Of Passion (16/1), Star Witness (20/1), Colour Therapy (20/1), Royal Eyes (25/1)
13:45 Supreme Star Plate Div-1 Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo+
1(5)58-051Seacrets99-11 T: Adhiraj S Jodha J: D S Daman(2)
9(1)75715-8Name Of The Game88-7 T: C Rajendra J: S J Sunil(1)
11(9)3-0804-6Elsa88-4 T: Subhag Singh J: Shrikant Kamble
Forecast
Power Shadow (8/11), Glorious Angel (4/1), Commandperformance (13/2), Seacrets (17/2), Name Of The Game (10/1), Advance To Contact (18/1), Elsa (18/1), Gregorian Chants (18/1), Irish Boss (33/1), Desert Rage (40/1), Jager Bomb (40/1)
14:15 Misschevious Trot Plate Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo+
1(10)09-361Forever Yours89-4 T: Subhag Singh J: C S Jodha
2(8)324-000Generous Lady89-2 T: C D Katrak J: R Ajinkya(3)
3(6)084700Magic Vision109-2 T: Arif Patel J: D A Naik
4(4)2543-49Zion89-1 T: Adhiraj S Jodha J: Parbat Singh(5)
5(9)2628-9Tennessee88-13 T: Sanjay Kolse J: Akshay Gaikwad(3)
6(1)114080Top Wizard88-11 T: Narendra Lagad J: T S Jodha
7(14)031-789The Big Revival88-10 T: M Narredu J: Vishal N Bunde(5)
8(12)0085-80Western Lights88-9 T: Mansoor Shah J: N Nadeem(5)
9(2)090535Speed Magic88-8 T: S N Joshi J: S Joseph(5)
10(7)96847-5Star Ace88-7 T: Dallas Todywalla J: S J Sunil(1)
11(3)006950Winning Girl88-7 T: Hosidar Daji J: K Nazil(5)
13(5)68460-0Whitesox98-4 T: Magansingh Jodha J: S A Amit(3)
14(13)7-0006High Winds87-12 T: Adil Dajee J: Amyn Merchant
Forecast
Top Wizard (5/2), Tennessee (5/1), Star Ace (13/2), Generous Lady (15/2), Zion (15/2), The Big Revival (15/2), Whitesox (10/1), Forever Yours (12/1), Winning Girl (16/1), Jorden Prince (18/1), High Winds (18/1), Magic Vision (18/1), Western Lights (18/1), Speed Magic (18/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips