Clairefontaine 3rd July 2012

Going: Soft
12:50 Px Communaute De Communes Coeur Cote Fleurie (px Leopold D'ors) Handicap
Full racecard
2m 3f 85y5yo+
Forecast
Prince Du Pin (FR) (11/2), All In (FR) (6/1), Vicbilh (FR) (13/2), Cigliano (FR) (7/1), Ballynagour (7/1), Mobi (FR) (8/1), Slow Game (FR) (10/1), Rainbowline (FR) (12/1), Elixir Du Berlais (FR) (14/1), Summary (FR) (14/1), Melington (FR) (16/1), Seigneur D'irlande (FR) (20/1), Karnat (FR) (25/1), Salto Du Bredeloup (FR) (25/1), Kadifette (FR) (25/1), Percy (FR) (33/1), Tusca De Thaix (FR) (40/1), Royal Palois (FR) (N/A)
13:20 Prix De La Ville De Touques (prix Des Oeillets) Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 198y3yo+
Forecast
Ottostar (GER) (6/4), Viril Mais Correct (FR) (7/1), Singapore Sling (FR) (8/1), Dynasty Ball (FR) (8/1), Papy Mamy (10/1), Lac Sacre (12/1), Tornada (FR) (12/1), Volnay Pierji (FR) (14/1), Lutin Des Taillons (FR) (14/1), Funky Socks (FR) (20/1), Indianeyev (25/1), Nice Samson (FR) (25/1), Volcan D'oudairies (FR) (40/1), Chardonnay (FR) (40/1), Caid Du Berlais (50/1), Rio Negro (FR) (50/1), Voyou Des Brieres (FR) (66/1)
13:50 Prix De La Ville De Benerville Sur Mer (prix De Pennedepie) Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 1f 196y5yo+
Forecast
Young Poli (FR) (9/2), Prince Des Gabiers (FR) (9/2), Montpellier (FR) (6/1), Espoir De Kerbarh (FR) (7/1), Grand Charly (8/1), Esplendido (FR) (10/1), Oxo Des Pres (FR) (10/1), Hidden (12/1), Henriquet Le Seul (FR) (14/1), Stodini (FR) (20/1), Kinglaska (FR) (20/1), Sleeping Blue (FR) (25/1), Celtill (25/1), Tell No One (FR) (25/1), Rage De Vaincre (FR) (33/1), Mistaken Identity (FR) (40/1), Tamarous (FR) (40/1), Ksarouna (FR) (50/1)
14:20 Prix De La Ville De Villerville (prix Du Casino) Chase
Full racecard
2m 2f 86y4yo+
Forecast
Belgarde (FR) (4/5), Mount Gabriel (FR) (4/1), Blue Parcs (FR) (8/1), Ulicy Maker (FR) (10/1), Fulleren (FR) (10/1), Ubu Rochelais (FR) (14/1), Pyragorn (USA) (22/1), Quick Well (FR) (25/1), Catch The Cash (FR) (25/1), High Destiny (FR) (33/1), Highbury (FR) (40/1), Grirose (FR) (66/1)
14:55 Prix De La Ville De Trouville Sur Mer Handicap Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 3f 85y5yo+
26-83P6PAstigos1211-4T: M RollandJ: R Schmidlin
Forecast
Astigos (13/8), Stellafete (FR) (7/2), Attiki Oddo (7/2), Buck's Business (FR) (9/2), Vie D'artiste (FR) (16/1), Lady Roulard (FR) (22/1), Inaya (FR) (22/1), Coral D'epsom (FR) (22/1), Sea Oaks (FR) (22/1), Heiva (FR) (40/1), Plumeur (N/A)
15:25 Prix Des Villes De Saint-pierre Azif Et Vauville (prix Des Paquerettes) Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
6f 211y2yo+
Forecast
Opie (2/1), Cassiopee (FR) (7/2), Armonie Bere (FR) (9/2), Takamata (IRE) (6/1), Stormie Chope (FR) (9/1), Snow Bell (FR) (12/1), Take The Diamond (FR) (14/1), Argentina Sport (FR) (20/1), Zahia Des Biches (FR) (25/1), Lessicha (FR) (33/1)
15:55 Prix De La Ville De Villers Sur Mer (prix Des Boutons D'or) Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
6f 211y2yo+
Forecast
Haring (SPA) (11/4), Apollon D'olivate (FR) (7/2), Basquiat (SPA) (11/2), Soliloque (FR) (13/2), Contesurmoi (FR) (7/1), All Right Valny (FR) (8/1), Love Chop (FR) (10/1), Inina (FR) (22/1), Tender James (FR) (25/1), Turkey Jackson (25/1), Speed Crowe (FR) (40/1)
16:25 Prix De La Ville De Blonville Sur Mer (prix Carmarthen) Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y3yo+
3(7)277700Ruzeiz109-2T: J E HammondJ: C Soumillon
Forecast
Blue Sea (IRE) (5/2), Ruzeiz (4/1), Rayadour (IRE) (9/2), Life Protector (IRE) (8/1), Down Jones (FR) (8/1), Daredevil (IRE) (10/1), Desert Palm (FR) (14/1), Frascata (FR) (16/1), Rubayat (IRE) (16/1), Madness Light (22/1), Catchword (25/1), Kaiser (GER) (25/1), Dic Shuffle (40/1)
16:55 Prix De La Ville De Saint-arnoult (prix La Troublerie) Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y3yo+
1(6)Sagariya (FR)8-13T: J: G Mosse
5(12)Akoyama8-13T: J: A Hamelin
10(16)Lady Charm8-13T: M MaceJ: T Puitg
16(14)Ispanka8-13T: A FabreJ: M Guyon
Forecast
Dayita (FR) (13/8), Floridita (FR) (9/1), Rose Et Noire (IRE) (9/1), Poisonous (FR) (10/1), Ispanka (12/1), Barzas River (IRE) (12/1), Sagariya (FR) (14/1), Bizibouzou (IRE) (14/1), Set Dreams (FR) (16/1), Misfaat (USA) (16/1), Remember Salsa (FR) (20/1), Akoyama (20/1), Hot Wired (20/1), Katchagua (FR) (33/1), Vega D'emra (FR) (33/1), Lady Charm (40/1), Kaline De Kergus (FR) (50/1), Mamsi (FR) (N/A)

Next Race Off

17:40 Yarmouth
6
(6)
Punjab Mail
J: R L Moore
2
(3)
Atletico
J: Hollie Doyle
4
(2)
Dancingwithwolves
J: Jim Crowley
8
(7)
Moretti
J: Lewis Edmunds
3
(5)
Global Hope
J: L Morris
5
(4)
Royal Welcome
J: J P Spencer
1
(1)
Bint Dandy
J: Callum Shepherd

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Sunday's racing preview

Momkin can finally get his first win of the season on the board at Goodwood on Sunday, according to Anita Chambers.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Holding out for a Harro'

Matt Brocklebank heads to Goodwood on Sunday as we look to follow up Saturday's 16/1 winning Nap at York.

Check out Monday's racing preview

Monday's racing preview

Anita Chambers makes Lambeth Walk her best bet of the day at Ripon on Monday - she has a selection for every race in the UK and Ireland.