Ascot 1st April 2012

Going: Good
14:20 Colts & Fillies Club Maiden Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 3f 110y(Class 3)4yo+
141333-6Arbeo1311-0T: Mrs D GrissellJ: S Thomas
Forecast
Daymar Bay (9/4), Kings Bayonet (4/1), Kruzhlinin (9/2), Charlie Wingnut (11/2), Arbeo (15/2), Power Man (IRE) (14/1), Balbriggan (IRE) (33/1), Parhelion (33/1), Forresters Folly (50/1), Shabak Hom (IRE) (66/1), Jigsaw Puzzle (IRE) (N/A)
14:55 A. P. Security Novices' Chase
Full racecard
2m 5f 110y(Class 3)5yo+
Forecast
Prince Of Pirates (IRE) (4/5), Darna (11/8), Harvest Song (IRE) (12/1), Doeslessthanme (N/A), How's D Strawboss (IRE) (N/A)
15:30 A. P. Security Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
Full racecard
2m(Class 2)4yo+
789/P063-Lexi's Boy1110-11T: D McCain JnrJ: J M Maguire
Non-Runners
Forecast
Lexi's Boy (3/1), Creekside (5/1), Black Pond (USA) (5/1), Clarion Call (7/1), High Samana (15/2), Mattoral (10/1), Thunder Sheik (12/1), Orthodox Lad (12/1), Arctic Reach (16/1), Captain Sharpe (25/1), Xenophon (N/A)
16:05 A. P. Security Handicap Chase
Full racecard
2m 3f(Class 3)5yo+
Forecast
Cool Friend (IRE) (7/2), Riguez Dancer (4/1), Inside Dealer (IRE) (4/1), Safari Journey (4/1), Fix The Rib (IRE) (9/2), Cois Farraig (7/1), Schindler's Gold (IRE) (N/A)
17:15 Group Travel Organisers Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Full racecard
3m(Class 3)4yo+
12447431-Phare Isle1411-2T: B I CaseJ: Killian Moore
Forecast
Whispering Jack (4/1), Imperial Circus (5/1), Promising Anshan (IRE) (13/2), Fiulin (7/1), Kasbadali (FR) (9/1), Phare Isle (10/1), Tarvini (IRE) (10/1), Joseph Lister (12/1), South O'The Border (16/1), The Strawberry One (16/1), Tasheba (20/1), Balzaccio (FR) (25/1), Occasionally Yours (25/1), Mr Jay Dee (IRE) (33/1), Barnhill Brownie (IRE) (33/1), Extreme Impact (40/1), Silver Gypsy (IRE) (N/A)
17:45 Like Ascot Racecourse On Facebook Hunters' Chase
Full racecard
2m 5f 110y(Class 6)5yo+
Forecast
Hoo La Baloo (FR) (11/8), I Have Dreamed (IRE) (5/2), Start Royal (4/1), Vico (IRE) (8/1), Trifollet (16/1), Seymar Lad (IRE) (25/1), Master Medic (IRE) (N/A)

Next Race Off

11:40 Greyville
2
(5)
Drunken Sailor
J: M Yeni
1
(4)
Graduate
J: Warren Kennedy
7
(10)
Williams Land
J: K De Melo
10
(6)
Ultra Boost
J: Calvin Habib
9
(3)
Shortstop
J: Yuzae Ramzan
3
(1)
Land Of Mystery
J: S Veale
8
(2)
Caesura
J: Jason Gates
5
(7)
High Green
J: S Khumalo
6
(8)
News Stream
J: Luke Ferraris
4
(9)
La Bella
J: S Brown

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily tipping preview

Wednesday's racing preview

Grace And Danger can finally hit the mark in Listed company at Bath, according to Anita Chambers - she has a tip for every race.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Yes Chef!

Ben Linfoot heads to Kempton Park for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Wednesday with one of Jim Boyle's fancied to prevail.

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Tuesday's racing preview

Anita Chambers is keen on the chances of Last Surprise at Leicester on Tuesday - read her full preview and tips here.