A full weekend round-up from the Unicorn Challenge Tour, as Mark Dudbridge returned to winning ways.
Scroll down for full results
Former world championship finalist Mark Dudbridge returned to the winners podium as he won PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour 15 at Arena MK in Milton Keynes, with Matthew Edgar scooping the other top prize.
Dudbridge kicked off his day with a 5-1 victory over Rohit Rabadia, before beating Dan Read 5-2 and Brett Claydon 5-3.
His toughest test come in the Last 16 where he edged out Kevin McDine in a last-leg decider. A stunning 5-0 whitewash over Mark Frost followed as he reached the Semi-Finals, where he beat Luke Humphries 5-2.In the Final he was once again taken to a last-leg decider, but come out on top as he edged out Kevin Edwards to scoop the £2,000 prize fund and his second PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour title of the year.
Edgar put together his strongest run on the Challenge Tour since 2014 as he clinched his second career title, dropping no more than two legs in a game throughout the competition.
In his opening round game, he beat Steve McNally 5-2 before beating Paul Russell by the same scoreline.
Victories over Aaron Dyer and Ian Withers, again by a 5-2 scoreline, followed as he reached the Quarter-Finals.
There, he whitewashed Steve Brown before beating Alex Roy 5-2, and finally seeing Barrie Bates to clinch the £2,000 prizefund.
Scroll down for full results
South Africa's Warrick Scheffer picked up his first Challenge Tour title as events 13 & 14 concluded on Saturday in Milton Keynes, with Kevin McDine also tasting success.
Scheffer started his run to victory with a 5-1 win over Simon Cassidy in the Preliminary Round. He backed this up with a 5-2 victory over Rohit Rabadia and 5-3 wins over Marc Dewsbery and Mark Westgarth.
His toughest test come in the Last 16 as he edged out Gary Eastwood in a last leg decider.
In the Quarter-Finals he breezed past Kevin Dowling 5-1, before beating Andy Smith in the Semi-Finals.
Standing in his way of a maiden Challenge Tour title was former World Championship finalist Mark Dudbridge, but Scheffer was too strong - running out a 5-3 winner.
McDine was in good form all day, and reached the Last 16 in Event 13.
in Event 14, the 2007 Grand Slam Semi-Finalist started things off by beating John Gibson and Wayne Thomas 5-1.
He then faced Scheffer, but quickly inflicted the same scoreline on the South African to bring an end to his day.
He again ran out a 5-1 winner in the Last 16, beating Ryan Murray to make it just four legs dropped in four games.
UK Open stalwart Alex Roy was next in his path, and gave McDine his toughest test as the 32 year-old squeezed through a last leg decider.
McDine then beat Paul Milford 5-1 in the Semi-Finals, before edging out Luke Humphries 5-4 in a thrilling final to scoop the £2000 prize fund.
The Challenge Tour continues on Sunday with Events 15 & 16 at the MK Arena in Milton Keynes.
Event 15 (June 11 Arena MK, Milton Keynes)
Preliminary Round
Darren Brown 5-3 Mark Forman
Ryan Harrington 5-1 Aaron Dyer
Alan Magee 5-1 Lewis McGurn
Nathan Derry 5-1 Simon Cassidy
Pip Blackwell 5-3 Kurt Parry
Damien O'Driscoll 5-3 Lee Moffat
Dan Read 5-3 David Wilson
Haruki Muramatsu 5-3 Andy Smith
Joe Davis 5-3 Daniel Russell
Barrie Bates 5-3 Ben Ward
Evander Stevenson 5-2 Gary Eastwood
Charlie Jackson 5-1 Kevin Simm
Nigel Birch 5-1 Kieran Evans
Edward Lovely 5-1 Barry Maclean
Jim Walker 5-3 Alan Bell
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Chris Skeates
First Round
Rob Holdroyd 5-3 Kelvin Self
Darren Brown 5-3 Billy Gallie
Luke Humphries 5-3 Lee Evans
Mark Carter 5-2 Ryan Harrington
John Power 5-3 Jason Wilson
Martin Lukeman 5-2 Alan Magee
Nigel Pinchen 5-3 Brian Hallas
Michael Dawson 5-0 Nathan Derry
Robert Rickwood 5-0 Wayne Thomas
Michael Blake 5-4 Sandy Morrison
Michael Barnard 5-0 David Evans
Sam Head 5-3 Gary Butcher
Peter Mitchell 5-4 Justin Bradshaw
James Hubbard 5-4 Ian Jones
Jay Foreman 5-2 Chris Hartrey
Ian Lever 5-2 Paul Russell
Coni Singh Nagi 5-2 Kevin McDonnell
Mark Westgarth 5-3 Pip Blackwell
Nick Fullwell 5-1 Paul Phillips
Kevin McDine 5-2 Damien O'Driscoll
Mark Dudbridge 5-1 Rohit Rabadia
Dan Read 5-3 Stuart Dutton
Brett Claydon 5-1 Ian Moss
Haruki Muramatsu 5-1 Eikichi Nakanishi
Wayne Crossley 5-4 Diogo Portela
John Brown 5-3 Aaron Stevens
Pete Dyos 5-2 John Scott
Daniel Cole 5-4 John Gibson
Ryan Murray 5-1 Richard Onions
Jack Todd 5-2 Dave Ladley
Mark Frost 5-2 Ian Withers
Kevin Edwards 5-3 Colin Littlecott
Joe Davis 5-4 Roy Morris
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 David King
Barrie Bates 5-3 Mark Layton
Barry Lynn 5-4 Jon Jukes
Evander Stevenson 5-0 Kevin Veenstra
James Marcroft 5-2 Joshua Richardson
Charlie Jackson 5-1 Paul Meyer
Alan Tabern 5-1 Ben Green
Steve McNally 5-4 Wayne Jones
Harry Ward 5-2 Derek Brand
Kevin Dowling 5-4 Stephen Gallimore
Curtis Hammond 5-4 John Morris
Warrick Scheffer 5-1 Scott Dale
Marc Dewsbury 5-1 Nathan Richards
Callum Loose 5-3 Craig Gilchrist
James Hadjar 5-2 Eddie Dootson
Nigel Birch 5-4 Sean Ryan
Arjan Konterman 5-0 John Bryan
James Lane 5-3 Edward Lovely
Mark Wilson 5-0 Michael Huntley
Jim Walker 5-4 Nolan Arendse
Max Baulcomb 5-2 George Killington
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Matt Padgett
Thom Humphrey 5-2 Nicholas Bloor
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-0 Callum Mackay
Alex Roy 5-1 Steve Kingdon
Richie Hoswon 5-0 Adam Smith-Neale
Martin Thomas 5-3 Jim Moston
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-2 Josh McCarthy
Scott Rollings 5-3 Rocco Maes
Paul Milford 5-1 Rachel Brooks
Second Round
Rob Holdroyd 5-4 Darren Brown
Luke Humphries 5-3 Mark Carter
Martin Lukeman 5-3 John Power
Michael Dawson 5-2 Nigel Pinchen
Robert Rickwood 5-0 Michael Blake
Michael Barnard 5-2 Sam Head
James Hubbard 5-4 Peter Mitchell
Jay Foreman 5-3 Ian Lever
Mark Westgarth 5-4 Coni Singh Nagi
Kevin McDine 5-4 Nick Fullwell
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Dan Read
Brett Claydon 5-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Dean Owen 5-2 Wayne Crossley
Pete Dyos 5-3 John Brown
Ryan Murray 5-2 Daniel Cole
Mark Frost 5-3 Jack Todd
Kevin Edwards 5-3 Joe Davis
Barrie Bates 5-1 Luke Woodhouse
Barry Lynn 5-2 Evander Stevenson
Charlie Jackson 5-4 James Marcroft
Alan Tabern 5-1 Steve McNally
Harry Ward 5-2 Kevin Dowling
Curtis Hammond 5-4 Warrick Scheffer
Marc Dewsbury 5-4 Callum Loose
James Hajdar 5-3 Nigel Birch
Arjan Konterman 5-2 James Lane
Jim Walker 5-4 Mark Wilson
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Max Baulcomb
Thom Humphrey 5-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Richie Howson 5-3 Alex Roy
Radosaw Szaganski 5-1 Martin Thomas
Scott Rollings 5-4 Paul Milford
Last 32
Luke Humphries 5-4 Rob Holdroyd
Michael Dawson 5-2 Martin Lukeman
Michael Barnard 5-2 Robert Rickwood
Jay Foreman 5-2 James Hubbard
Kevin McDine 5-2 Mark Westgarth
Mark Dudbridge 5-3 Brett Claydon
Pete Dyos 5-3 Dean Owen
Mark Frost 5-2 Ryan Murray
Kevin Edwards 5-1 Barrie Bates
Charlie Jackson 5-2 Barry Lynn
Alan Tabern 5-0 Harry Ward
Curtis Hammond 5-3 Marc Dewsbury
Arjan Konterman 5-2 James Hadjar
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Jim Walker
Richie Howson 5-1 Thom Humphrey
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-4 Scott Rollings
Last 16
Luke Humphries 5-0 Michael Dawson
Michael Barnard 5-2 Jay Foreman
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Kevin McDine
Mark Frost 5-0 Pete Dyos
Kevin Edwards 5-2 Charlie Jackson
Alan Tabern 5-1 Curtis Hammond
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Arjan Konkterman
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-3 Richie Howson
Quarter-Finals
Luke Humphries 5-3 Michael Barnard
Mark Dudbridge 5-0 Mark Frost
Kevin Edwards 5-4 Alan Tabern
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-3 Lisa Ashton
Semi-Finals
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Luke Humphries
Kevin Edwards 5-1 Radoslaw Szaganski
Final
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Kevin Edwards
Event 16 (Sunday June 11, Arena MK, Milton Keynes)
Preliminary Round
Alan Tabern 5-0 Kevin Simm
Diogo Portela 5-2 Eddie Dootson
Kurt Parry 5-2 Kevin Edwards
David Wilson 5-3 Lewis McGurn
Andy Smith 5-2 Michael Huntley
Thom Humphrey 5-2 Michael Blake
Scott Rollings 5-1 James Hubbard
Chris Hartrey 5-2 Rocco Maes
John Power 5-4 Sandy Morrison
Paul Russell 5-3 Jon Jukes
Aaron Dyer 5-2 Marc Dewsbury
Matt Padgett 5-2 Simon Cassidy
First Round
Pip Blackwell 5-2 Arjan Konterman
Alan Tabern 5-1 Evander Stevenson
Stuart Dutton 5-2 Jim Moston
Nathan Derry 5-3 Diogo Portela
Sean Ryan 5-4 Colin Littlecott
Kurt Parry 5-2 Ian Moss
Ian Jones 5-0 Billy Gaillie
John Scott 5-2 Joshua Richardson
Mark Layton 5-4 Alan Bell
Edward Lovely 5-2 Richard Onions
Barrie Bates 5-1 Jamie Robinson
Roy Morris 5-0 Justin Bradshaw
Scott Dale 5-2 David Evans
Derek Brand 5-3 Sam Head
Barry Lynn 5-0 Chris Skeates
James Hajdar 5-2 Mark Frost
Joe Davis 5-4 Dan Read
Jack Todd 5-2 David Wilson
Richie Howson 5-1 Wayne Crossley
Andy Smith 5-2 Nolan Arendse
Callum Loose 5-3 Jason Wilson
Martin Lukeman 5-3 Thom Humphrey
Lee Moffat 5-3 Nick Fullwell
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Harry Ward
Jim Walker 5-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Thomas 5-4 John Brown
Kevin McDine 5-1 Rob Holdroyd
Pete Dyos 5-1 Paul Phillips
Charlie Jackson 5-4 James Lane
Daniel Cole 5-3 Mark Carter
Wayne Jones 5-2 Michael Dawson
Michael Barnard 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Craig Gilchrist 5-3 James Marcroft
Scott Rollings 5-4 Luke Humphries
Dave Ladley 5-2 Stephen Gallimore
Chris Hartrey 5-1 Steve Kingdon
Josh McCarthy 5-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Wayne Thomas 5-0 John Power
Kevin Dowling 5-1 Mark Westgarth
Kelvin Self 5-2 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Brett Claydon 5-1 George Killington
Nigel Birch 5-1 Brian Halas
Gary Eastwood 5-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Ryan Harrington 5-3 Lee Evans
Alex Roy 5-2 Aaron Stevens
Gary Butcher 5-4 Peter Mitchell
Robert Rickwood 5-2 Mark Forman
Ben Green 5-3 Rachel Brooks
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Steve McNally
Paul Russell 5-3 Nigel Pinchen
Daniel Russell 5-4 Paul Meyer
Aaron Dyer 5-1 Barry Maclean
Haruki Muramatsu 5-2 Mark Wilson
Matt Padgett 5-1 David King
Dean Owen 5-0 Eikichi Nakanishi
Ian Withers 5-2 John Bryan
Ben Ward 5-2 Nicholas Bloor
Jay Foreman 5-4 Curtis Hammond
Darren Brown 5-1 John Morris
Steve Brown 5-0 Max Baulcomb
Warrick Scheffer 5-4 Ryan Murray
Adam Smith-Neale 5-2 Peter Manley
Kevin Veenstra 5-3 John Gibson
Paul Milford 5-1 Ian Lever
Second Round
Pip Blackwell 5-4 Alan Tabern
Stuart Dutton 5-2 Nathan Derry
Kurt Parry 5-3 Sean Ryan
JohN Scott 5-4 Ian Jones
Makr Layton 5-4 Edward Lovely
Barrie Bates 5-1 Roy Morris
Scott Dale 5-2 Derek Brand
James Hadjar 5-3 Barry Lynn
Jack Todd 5-3 Joe Davis
Andy Smith 5-2 Richie Howson
Callum Loose 5-2 Martin Lukeman
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Lee Moffat
Martin Thomas 5-2 Jim Walker
Kevin McDine 5-2 Pete Dyos
Charlie Jackson 5-3 Daniel Cole
Wayne Jones 5-4 Michael Barnard
Scott Rollings 5-4 Craig Gilchrist
Dave Ladley 5-2 Chris Hartrey
Josh McCarthy 5-4 Wayne Thomas
Kelvin Self 5-3 Kevin Dowling
Nigel Birch 5-1 Brett Claydon
Ryan Harrington 5-1 Gary Eastwood
Alex Roy 5-2 Gary Buthcer
Robert Rickwood 5-4 Ben Green
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Paul Russell
Aaron Dyer 5-1 Daniel Russell
Matt Padgett 5-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Ian Withers 5-3 Dean Owen
Jay Foreman 5-2 Ben Ward
Steve Brown 5-3 Darren Brown
Adam Smith-Neale 5-2 Warrick Scheffer
Paul Milford 5-1 Kevin Veenstra
Last 32
Pip Blackwell 5-1 Stuart Dutton
Kurt Parry 5-4 John Scott
Barrie Bates 5-4 Mark Layton
James Hadjar 5-4 Scott Dale
Joe Davis 5-4 Andy Smith
Callum Loose 5-2 Mark Dudbridge
Kevin McDine 5-2 Martin Thomas
Wayne Jones 5-1 Charlie Jackson
Scott Rollings 5-4 Dave Ladley
Josh McCarthy 5-1 Kelvin Self
Ryan Harrington 5-3 Nigel Birch
Alex Roy 5-3 Robert Rickwood
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Aaron Dyer
Ian Withers 5-4 Matt Padgett
Steve Brown 5-3 Jay Foreman
Paul Milford 5-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Last 16
Kurt Parry 5-4 Pip Blackwell
Barrie Bates 5-1 James Hadjar
Joe Davis 5-1 Callum Loose
Wayne Jones 5-3 Kevin McDine
Josh McCarthy 5-3 Scott Rollings
Alex Roy 5-4 Ryan Harrington
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Ian Withers
Steve Brown 5-1 Paul Milford
Quarter-Finals
Barrie Bates 5-4 Kurt Parry
Joe Davis 5-3 Wayne Thomas
Aex Roy 5-3 Josh McCarthy
Matthew Edgar 5-0 Steve Brown
Semi-Finals
Barrie Bates 5-2 Joe Davis
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Alex Roy
Final
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Barrie Bates
Event 13 (June 10 Arena MK, Milton Keynes)
Preliminary Round
Ben Green 5-1 James Marcroft
Stuart Dutton 5-2 Steve Perren
John Morris 5-2 Jim Moston
Ian Withers 5-1 Alan Wilkinson
Warrick Scheffer 5-1 Simon Cassidy
Nigel Birch 5-1 Craig Gilchrist
John Jukes 5-3 Paul Meyer
Paul Phillips 5-0 Peter Evison
Diogo Portela 5-4 Lee Evans
Alan Tabern 5-3 Colin Littlecott
Dan Read 5-1 Michael Blake
Kevin Veenstra 5-1 John Power
Martin Lukeman 5-3 Paul Milford
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Alex Roy
Danny Key 5-4 Nicholas Bloor
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-4 Jason Wilson
First Round
Barry Lynn 5-1 Ian Lever
Mark Wilson 5-4 Ben Green
Gary Butcher 5-3 Curtis Hammond
Stuart Dutton 5-3 Daniel Russell
Billy Gallie 5-4 Josh McCarthy
Barrie Bates 5-2 John Morris
Rocco Maes 5-3 Coni Singh Nagi
James Hajdar 5-2 Ian Withers
Ryan Murray 5-1 Roy Morris
Stephen Gallimore 5-2 Derek Brand
Andy Smith 5-1 David King
Steve Brown 5-2 Eikichi Nakanishi
Matt Padgett 5-2 Robert Rickwood
Nick Fullwell 5-1 Dave Ladley
Jim Walker 5-3 James Lane
Scott Dale 5-3 Luke Humphries
Marc Dewsbury 5-2 Sandy Morrison
Warrick Scheffer 5-2 Rohit Rabadia
Pip Blackwell 5-2 Steve Kingdon
Mark Westgarth 5-0 Nigel Birch
Gary Eastwood 5-1 Kevin McDonnell
Kelvin Self 5-2 Jon Jukes
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 Mark Baxter
Paul Phillips 5-4 James Hubbard
Kevin McDine 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Chris Hartrey 5-0 Wayne Crossley
Nigel Pinchen 5-2 Daniel Cole
George Killington 5-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Kevin Dowling 5-0 Paul Russell
Nathan Derry 5-4 Mark Layton
Matthew Edgar 5-3 Charlie Jackson
Alan Bell 5-0 John Brown
Peter Mitchell 5-1 Michael Huntley
Kurt Parry 5-1 Diogo Portela
Martin Thomas 5-0 Nathan Richards
Alan Tabern 5-0 Kieran Evans
Harry Ward 5-3 Joe Davis
Dan Read 5-3 Roger Scrivens
Ian Jones 5-2 Jack Todd
Eddie Dootson 5-1 Kevin Veenstra
Evander Stevenson 5-3 Damien O'Driscoll
Ian Moss 5-1 David Evans
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-1 Aaron Stevens
Michael Barnard 5-0 Steve McNally
Jay Foreman 5-3 Darren Brown
Mark Carter 5-1 Nolan Arendse
Dean Owen 5-3 Radoslaw Szaganski
Wayne Thomas 5-1 Richard Onions
Mark Frost 5-3 Kevin Edwards
Michael Dawson 5-3 Martin Lukeman
Aaron Dyer 5-2 Sean Ryan
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Richie Howson
Mark Dudbridge 5-1 Kevin Simm
Wayne Jones 5-4 Danny Key
Sam Head 5-4 Ben Ward
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-0 Barry Maclean
John Scott 5-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Mark Foreman 5-1 Chris Skeates
Arjan Konterman 5-1 Justin Bradshaw
Joshua Richardson 5-0 Scott Rollings
Edward Lovely 5-1 Max Baulcomb
Callum Loose 5-3 Rachel Brooks
Thom Humphrey 5-2 Brian Hallas
Lewis McGurn 5-2 John Gibson
Second Round
Barry Lynn 5-2 Mark Wilson
Stuart Dutton 5-3 Gary Butcher
Billy Gallie 5-3 Barrie Bates
James Hajdar 5-1 Rocco Maes
Stephen Gallimore 5-2 Ryan Murray
Andy Smith 5-3 Steve Brown
Matt Padgett 5-3 Nick Fullwell
Scott Dale 5-3 Jim Walker
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Marc Dewsbury
Mark Westgarth 5-3 Pip Blackwell
Gary Eastwood 5-3 Kelvin Self
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Paul Phillips
Kevin McDine 5-4 Chris Hartrey
Nigel Pinchen 5-2 George Killington
Kevin Dowling 5-3 Nathan Derry
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Alan Bell
Kurt Parry 5-4 Peter Mitchell
Alan Tabern 5-4 Martin Thomas
Harry Ward 5-0 Dan Read
Ian Jones 5-4 Eddie Dootson
Evander Stevenson 5-1 Ian Moss
Michael Barnard 5-2 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Jay Foreman 5-4 Mark Carter
Dean Owen 5-3 Wayne Thomas
Mark Frost 5-2 Michael Dawson
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Aaron Dyer
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Wayne Jones
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Sam Head
John Scott 5-4 Mark Foreman
Arjan Konterman 5-4 Joshua Richardson
Callum Loose 5-3 Edward Lovely
Lewis McGurn 5-3 Thom Humphrey
Last 32
Barry Lynn 5-3 Stuart Dutton
James Hadjar 5-2 Billy Gallie
Andy Smith 5-4 Stephen Gallimore
Matt Padgett 5-4 Scott Dale
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Mark Westgarth
Gary Eastwood 5-4 Luke Woodhouse
Kevin McDine 5-2 Nigel Pinchen
Kvein Dowling 5-3 Matthew Edgar
Kurt Parry 5-4 Alan Tabern
Harry Ward 5-1 Ian Jones
Evander Stevenson 5-4 Michael Barnard
Jay Foreman 5-0 Dean Owen
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Mark Frost
Mark Dudbridge 5-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Arjan Konterman 5-3 John Scott
Callum Loose 5-2 Lewis McGurn
Last 16
Barry Lynn 5-3 James Hadjar
Andy Smith 5-2 Matt Padgett
Warrick Scheffer 5-4 Gary Eastwood
Kevin Dowling 5-4 Kevin McDine
Harry Ward 5-3 Kurt Parry
Evender Stevenson 5-3 Jay Foreman
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Callum Loose 5-4 Arjan Konterman
Last 8
Andy Smith 5-4 Barry Lynn
Warrick Scheffer 5-1 Kevin Dowling
Harry Ward 5-1 Evander Stevenson
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Callum Loose
Semi-Finals
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Andy Smith
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Harry Ward
Final
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Mark Dudbridge
PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour
Event 14
Saturday June 10, Arena MK, Milton Keynes
Preliminary Round
Michael Barnard 5-0 Billy Gallie
Ian Moss 5-1 Callum Loose
Max Baulcomb 5-2 Richard Onions
Rachel Brooks 5-4 Paul Russell
Chris Hartrey 5-0 Kieran Evans
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Joe Davis
Steve Perren 5-1 Barrie Bates
Warrick Scheffer 5-2 Scott Rollings
Wayne Thomas 5-0 Danny Key
Daniel Cole 5-2 Evander Stevenson
Marc Dewsbury 5-0 Rohit Rabadia
Craig Gilchrist 5-0 John Morris
Mark Layton 5-0 Steve Brown
Nick Fullwell 5-1 Mark Westgarth
Scott Dale 5-3 Aaron Stevens
Damien O'Driscoll 5-1 Ben Ward
Jamie Robinson 5-0 Eikichi Nakanishi
First Round
Charlie Jackson 5-3 Eddie Dootson
Gary Eastwood 5-3 Steve Kingdon
an Moss 5-3 Barry Maclean
Diogo Portela 5-2 Steve McNally
Jason Wilson 5-0 Max Baulcomb
Alan Magee 5-2 Jack Todd
Dave Ladley 5-2 Rachel Brooks
Martin Lukeman 5-3 Edward Lovely
Chris Hartrey 5-0 Peter Mitchell
Paul Milford 5-0 Peter Evison
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Justin Bradshaw
George Killington 5-0 James Lane
Mark Frost 5-4 Dan Read
John Scott 5-3 Josh McCarthy
Martin Thomas 5-0 Callum Mackay
Lee Evans 5-4 Sam Head
Dean Owen 5-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Ryan Murray 5-4 Sean Ryan
Steve Perren 5-3 Jim Walker
Mark Wilson 5-3 Wayne Crossley
Warrick Scheffer 5-4 Alan Bell
Kevin McDine 5-1 John Gibson
Wayne Thomas 5-3 Kevin Veenstra
Ian Lever 5-1 Jim Moston
Stephen Gallimore 5-1 Darren Brown
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Jay Foreman
Lewis McGurn 5-2 Radoslaw Szaganski
Ian Jones 5-1 Kelvin Self
Alex Roy 5-4 Roy Morris
David Evans 5-3 Chris Skeates
Michael Huntley 5-4 James Hadjar
Luke Humphries 5-2 Jon Jukes
Daniel Cole 5-2 Paul Meyer
Kevin Simm 5-0 Nigel Pinchen
Paul Phillips 5-2 Marc Dewsbury
Arjan Konterman 5-3 Sandy Morrison
Barry Lynn 5-2 Craig Gilchrist
Alan Wilkinson 5-1 Daniel Russell
Mark Layton 5-1 Mark Baxter
Gary Buthcer 5-2 Simon Cassidy
Harry Ward 5-2 Kevin McDonnell
James Hubbard 5-3 Mark Dudbridge
Andy Smith 5-4 Derek Brand
Kurt Parry 5-3 Richie Howson
Kevin Edwards 5-1 Kevin Dowling
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Ben Green
Matt Padgett 5-4 Michael Dawson
Thom Humphrey 5-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Nick Fullwell 5-4 Joshua Richardson
Haruki Muramatsu 5-1 Brian Hallas
Scott Dale 5-0 Michael Blake
Ian Withers 5-4 Rocco Maes
Damien O'Driscoll 5-0 John Brown
Ryan Harrington 5-2 Mark Carter
Alan Tabern 5-3 Jamie Robinson
Aaron Dyer 5-4 John Power
Matthew Edgar 5-4 Nolan Arendse
Mark Forman 5-3 Pip Blackwell
Robert Rickwood - Nicholas Bloor timed out
Curtis Hammond 5-1 Nigel Birch
Nathan Derry 5-0 James Marcroft
Stuart Dutton 5-4 Wayne Jones
David King 5-3 Colin Littlecott
Second Round
Michael Barnard 5-4 Charlie Jackson
Gary Eastwood 5-3 Ian Moss
Diogo Portela 5-4 Jason Wilson
Dave Ladley 5-2 Alan Magee
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Chris Hartrey
Paul Milford 5-4 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Mark Frost 5-4 George Killington
John Scott 5-4 Martin Thomas
Dean Owen 5-4 Lee Evans
Ryan Murray 5-3 Steve Perren
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Mark Wilson
Kevin McDine 5-1 Wayne Thomas
Ian Lever 5-3 Stephen Gallimore
Luke Woodhouse 5-3 Lewis McGurn
Alex Roy 5-4 Ian Jones
David Evans 5-2 Michael Huntley
Luke Humphries 5-2 Daniel Cole
Kevin Simm 5-3 Paul Phillips
Arjan Konterman 5-2 Barry Lynn
Mark Layton 5-0 Alan Wilkinson
Harry Ward 5-3 Gary Butcher
James Hubbard 5-4 Andy Smith
Kevin Edwards 5-1 Kurt Parry
Matt Padgett 5-3 Lisa Ashton
Nick Fullwell 5-4 Thom Humphrey
Scott Dale 5-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Damien O'Driscoll 5-1 Ian Withers
Alan Tabern 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Aaron Dyer 5-4 Matthew Edgar
Mark Forman 5-3 Robert Rickwood
Curtis Hammond 5-3 Nathan Derry
David King 5-1 Stuart Dutton
Last 32
Michael Barnard 5-0 Gary Eastwood
Diogo Portela 5-3 Dave Ladley
Paul Milford 5-3 Martin Lukeman
John Scott 5-2 Mark Frost
Ryan Murray 5-4 Dean Owen
Kevin McDine 5-1 Warrick Scheffer
Luke Woodhouse 5-3 Ian Lever
Alex Roy 5-2 David Evans
Luke Humphries 5-4 Kevin Simm
Mark Layton 5-3 Arjan Konterman
James Hubbard 5-4 Harry Ward
Kevin Edwards 5-2 Matt Padgett
Scott Dale 5-2 Nick Fullwell
Damien O'Driscoll 5-2 Alan Tabern
Mark Forman 5-4 Aaron Dyer
Curtis Hammond 5-2 David King
Last 16
Diogo Portela 5-3 Michael Barnard
Paul Milford 5-2 John Scott
Kevin McDine 5-1 Ryan Murray
Alex Roy 5-1 Luke Woodhouse
Luke Humphries 5-4 Mark Layton
James Hubbard 5-2 Kevin Edwards
Scott Dale 5-4 Damien O'Driscoll
Mark Forman 5-3 Curtis Hammond
Last Eight
Paul Milford 5-4 Diogo Portela
Kevin McDine 5-4 Alex Roy
Luke Humphries 5-3 James Hubbard
Scott Dale 5-3 Mark Foreman
Semi-Finals
Kevin McDine 5-1 Paul Milford
Luke Humphries 5-0 Scott Dale
Final
Kevin McDine 5-4 Luke Humphries
Prize Fund
Winner £2,000
Runner-Up £1,000
Semi-Finalists £500
Quarter-Finalists £300
Last 16 £200
Last 32 £100
Last 64 £50
Total £10,000