Shanghai Masters results

  • Last Updated: November 16 2014, 19:39 GMT

Full tournament results from the 2014 Shanghai Masters from September 8-14.

Stuart Bingham: Won the Shanghai Masters
Stuart Bingham: Won the Shanghai Masters

Matches up to and including quarter-finals are best of nine frames
Semi-finals are best of 11 frames
Final is best of 19 frames

Monday September 8
Afternoon session - 1430

Shaun Murphy 5-4 Joe Swail (Match 12)
Ryan Day 5-0 Xu Si (Wild Card 4)
Mark Williams 5-2 Zhang Yong (Wild Card 5)
Michael Holt 5-2 Yuan SiJun (Wild Card 7)

Evening session - 1930
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-5 Alan McManus (Match 16)
Liang Wenbo 1-5 Yan Bingtao (Wild Card 1)
Li Hang 5-3 Chen Zifan (Wild Card 2)
Michael White 5-1 Nu Zhuang (Wild Card 3)

Tuesday September 9
Afternoon session - 1430

John Higgins 4-5 Ryan Day (Match 18)
Barry Hawkins 4-5 Mark Williams (Match 20)
Matthew Selt 3-5 Zhao Xintong (Wild Card 6)
Ken Doherty 5-3 Huang Jiahao (Wild Card 8)

Evening session - 1930
Ding Junhui 5-1 Jack Lisowski (Match 9)
Judd Trump 2-5 Dominic Dale (Match 13)
Ricky Walden 2-5 Michael Holt (Match 23)
Robert Milkins 1-5 Fergal O'Brien (Match 22)

Wednesday September 10
Afternoon session - 1430

Neil Robertson 4-5 Michael White (Match 17)
Graeme Dott 5-2 Liang Wenbo (Match 11)
Joe Perry 4-5 Martin Gould (Match 10)
Stuart Bingham 5-3 Li Hang (Match 14)

Evening session - 1930
Mark Selby 5-2 Ken Doherty (Match 24)
Marco Fu 4-5 Zhao Xintong (Match 21)
Stephen Maguire 5-1 Jimmy Robertson (Match 15)
Mark Allen 5-3 Andrew Higginson (Match 19)

Thursday September 11
Afternoon session - 1430

Michael White 5-2 Ryan Day (Match 29)
Mark Allen 5-1 Mark Williams (Match 30)
Dominic Dale 1-5 Stuart Bingham (Match 27)
Graeme Dott  5-3 Shaun Murphy (Match 26)

Evening session - 1930
Ding Junhui 5-3 Martin Gould (Match 25)
Stephen Maguire 1-5 Alan McManus (Match 28)
Michael Holt 3-5 Mark Selby (Match 32)
Zhao Xintong 3-5 Fergal O'Brien (Match 31)

Friday September 12
Afternoon session - 1430

Michael White 4-5 Mark Allen (QF 3)
Fergal O'Brien 0-5 Mark Selby (QF 4)

Evening session - 1930
Ding Junhui 5-2 Graeme Dott (QF 1)
Stuart Bingham 5-1 Alan McManus (QF2)

Saturday September 13
Afternoon session - 1400

Mark Allen 6-5 Mark Selby (SF 2)

Evening session - 1930
Ding Junhui 4-6 Stuart Bingham (SF 1)

Sunday September 14
Mark Allen 3-10 Stuart Bingham (Final)