Crucible schedule 2014

  • Last Updated: May 3 2014, 22:26 BST

A full draw and daily schedule for snooker's World Championship at the Crucible in Sheffield from April 19 to May 5.

RonnThe full draw and daily schedule for the 2014 World Championship at the Crucible in Sheffield from April 19 to May 5.

Draw:

Ronnie O'Sullivan v Robin Hull
Joe Perry v Jamie Burnett
Shaun Murphy v Jamie Cope
Marco Fu v Martin Gould
Barry Hawkins v David Gilbert
Ricky Walden v Kyren Wilson
Mark Davis v Dominic Dale
Ding Junhui v Michael Wasley
Mark Selby v Michael White
Ali Carter v Xiao Guodong
John Higgins v Alan McManus
Stuart Bingham v Ken Doherty
Judd Trump v Tom Ford
Stephen Maguire v Ryan Day
Mark Allen v Michael Holt
Neil Robertson v Robbie Williams

Schedule

  • All times BST

    * denotes 'to a finish'

    SATURDAY APRIL 19

    1000: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Robin Hull (Match 1)

    1000: Stuart Bingham v Ken Doherty (Match 12)

    1430: Shaun Murphy v Jamie Cope (Match 3)

    1430: Stephen Maguire v Ryan Day (Match 14)

    1900: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Robin Hull (Match 1) *

    1900: Ali Carter v Xiao Guodong (Match 10)

    SUNDAY APRIL 20

    1000: Joe Perry v Jamie Burnett (Match 2)

    1000: Stuart Bingham v Ken Doherty (Match 12) *

    1430: Ding Junhui v Michael Wasley (Match 8)

    1430: Ali Carter v Xiao Guodong (Match 10) *

    1900: Shaun Murphy v Jamie Cope (Match 3) *

    1900: Stephen Maguire v Ryan Day (Match 14) *

    MONDAY APRIL 21

    1000: Joe Perry v Jamie Burnett (Match 2) *

    1000: Mark Selby v Michael White (Match 9)

    1430: Ding Junhui v Michael Wasley (Match 8) *

    1430: John Higgins v Alan McManus (Match 11)

    1900: Ricky Walden v Kyren Wilson (Match 6)

    1900: Mark Selby v Michael White (Match 9) *

    TUESDAY APRIL 22

    1000: Marco Fu v Martin Gould (Match 4)

    1000: John Higgins v Alan McManus (Match 11)*

    1430: Barry Hawkins v David Gilbert (Match 5)

    1430: Judd Trump v Tom Ford (Match 13)

    1900: Ricky Walden v Kyren Wilson (Match 6) *

    1900: Mark Allen v Michael Holt (Match 15)

    WEDNESDAY APRIL 23

    1000: Barry Hawkins v David Gilbert (Match 5) *

    1000: Judd Trump v Tom Ford (Match 13) *

    1430: Marco Fu v Martin Gould (Match 4) *

    1430: Neil Robertson v Robbie Williams (Match 16)

    1900: Mark Davis v Dominic Dale (Match 7)

    1900: Mark Allen v Michael Holt (Match 15) *

    THURSDAY APRIL 24

    1300: Mark Davis v Dominic Dale (Match 7) *

    1300: Mark Selby v Ali Carter (Match 21)

    1900: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Joe Perry (Match 17)

    1900: Neil Robertson v Robbie Williams (Match 16) *

    FRIDAY APRIL 25

    1000: Barry Hawkins v Ricky Walden (Match 19)

    1000: Mark Selby v Ali Carter (Match 21)

    1430: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Joe Perry (Match 17)

    1430: Alan McManus v Ken Doherty (Match 22)

    1900: Barry Hawkins v Ricky Walden (Match 19)

    1900: Mark Selby v Ali Carter (Match 21) *

    SATURDAY APRIL 26

    1000: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Joe Perry (Match 17) *

    1000: Alan McManus v Ken Doherty (Match 22)

    1430: Barry Hawkins v Ricky Walden (Match 19) *

    1430: Judd Trump v Ryan Day (Match 23)

    1900: Dominic Dale v Michael Wasley (Match 20)

    1900: Alan McManus v Ken Doherty (Match 22) *

    SUNDAY APRIL 27

    1000: Shaun Murphy v Marco Fu (Match 18)

    1000: Mark Allen v Neil Robertson (Match 24)

    1430: Dominic Dale v Michael Wasley (Match 20)

    1430: Judd Trump v Ryan Day (Match 23)

    1900: Shaun Murphy v Marco Fu (Match 18)

    1900: Mark Allen v Neil Robertson (Match 24)

    MONDAY APRIL 28

    1300: Dominic Dale v Michael Wasley (Match 20) *

    1300: Mark Allen v Neil Robertson (Match 24) *

    1900: Shaun Murphy v Marco Fu (Match 18) *

    1900: Judd Trump v Ryan Day (Match 23) *

    TUESDAY APRIL 29

    1000: Barry Hawkins v Dominic Dale (QF2)

    1000: Mark Selby v Alan McManus (QF3)

    1430: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Shaun Murphy (QF1)

    1430: Judd Trump v Neil Robertson (QF4)

    1900: Barry Hawkins v Dominic Dale (QF2)

    1900: Mark Selby v Alan McManus (QF3)

    WEDNESDAY APRIL 30

    1000: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Shaun Murphy (QF1)

    1000: Mark Selby v Alan McManus (QF3)*

    1430: Barry Hawkins v Dominic Dale (QF2)*

    1430: Judd Trump v Neil Robertson (QF4)

    1900: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Shaun Murphy (QF1) *

    1900: Judd Trump v Neil Robertson (QF4) *

    THURSDAY MAY 1

    1300: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Barry Hawkins (SF1)

    1900: Mark Selby v Neil Robertson (SF2)

    FRIDAY MAY 2

    1000: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Barry Hawkins (SF1)

    1430: Mark Selby v Neil Robertson (SF2)

    1900: Ronnie O'Sullivan v Barry Hawkins (SF1)

    SATURDAY MAY 3

    1000: Mark Selby v Neil Robertson (SF2)

    1900: Mark Selby v Neil Robertson (SF2) *

    SUNDAY MAY 4

    1400: Final, session one - Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Selby

    1900: Final, session two - Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Selby

    MONDAY MAY 5

    1430: Final, session three - Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Selby

    1900: Final, session four - Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Selby